Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

(1794)

PUBLICIDADE

Conjuração Carioca – Sociedade Literária, vários integrantes inclusive professores, padres,etc, governo prendeu os, sem provas todos foram libertos.

A Conjuração Carioca teve características parecidas como o movimento sufocado em Minas Gerais cinco anos antes.

A Revolução Francesa foi a inspiradora dos inconfidentes do Rio de Janeiro, que fundaram uma sociedade literária para a divulgação de suas idéias.

Denunciados os conjurados foram presos e acusados de fazerem críticas à religião e ao governo, além de adotarem idéias de liberdade para a colônia.

Entre os inconfidentes cariocas estavam o poeta Manuel Inácio da Silva Alvarenga, Vicente Gomes e João Manso Pereira. Durante dois anos e meio, os implicados no movimento frustado ficaram presos sendo depois libertados.

Conjuração Carioca

Em 1786, um grupo de intelectuais fundou no Rio de Janeiro a Sociedade Literária, reunião de debate de cunho cultural. Embora no início fossem debatidos assuntos mais científicos, como o método de extração da tinta do urucum ou os efeitos do álcool no organismo, aos poucos os debates começaram a ganhar tons políticos e ideológicos, até chamar a atenção das autoridades coloniais.

Os acontecimentos que envolveram a Inconfidência Mineira e a simpatia do grupo intelectual pelas ideias republicanas e iluministas levaram o vice-rei Conde de Rezende a mandar prender seus integrantes, em 1794, sob a acusação de subversão. No entanto, dois anos após os acontecimentos, os membros da Sociedade Literária foram libertos e considerados inocentes, já que não houve nenhuma prova contra os mesmos.

A Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

Em 1794, os membros da Sociedade Literária do Rio de Janeiro, liderados por Ildefonso Costa Abreu, Silva Alvarenga, Mariano José Pereira da Fonseca e João Marques Pinto, foram presos por ordem do vice-rei Conde de Resende, acusados de conspiração contra a Coroa Portuguesa

A entidade era, na verdade, homens de letras que debatiam obras de Rousseau, Voltaire e outros intelectuais quanto à organização da sociedade, à independência dos Estados Unidos e à Revolução Francesa.

Dez integrantes da Sociedade Literária permaneceram presos por três anos e em 1799 foram enforcados, esquartejados. Os soldados Luis Gonzaga e Lucas Dantas, e os alfaiates João de Deus e Manuel Faustino tiveram partes e de seus corpos expostos.

A maior parte dos prisioneiros eram escravos, soldados e artesãos. Dos membros mais ilustres apenas quatro foram presos, sendo estes integrantes da Maçonaria.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

A conjuração Carioca foi à repressão do governo em cima de uma associação de intelectuais que se reunião no Rio de Janeiro para discutirem diversos assuntos políticos e revoltas ocorridas como a inconfidência mineira e a conjuração baiana assim como as ideias da Revolução Francesa.

Acusação

Para a monarquia era perigoso ter essas associações com ideia iluministas trazidas da França já que com as ideia podia ser criar a vontade de republica. Assim era proibido que obras de membro da associação fossem divulgadas, como por exemplos do filosofo Voltaire.

Os membros da associam fundaram a Academia Cientifica do Rio de Janeiro e a Sociedade Literária para continuarem com suas discussões. Com isso o vice-rei Conde de Resende com medo de uma revolta mandou que fechasse Sociedade Literária, os acusando de se reunirem secretamente.

Justiça

Apesar da ordem do Conde, não houve qualquer prova de que os preços e participantes da Associação planejassem algum tipo de revolta, Assim eles foram soltos depois de dos anos sendo acusados.

Conjuração Carioca

Conjuração Carioca foi uma onda de repressão do governo lusitano aos intelectuais que se reuniam no Rio de Janeiro, com a intenção de formar uma sociedade literária baseada no Iluminismo, fortemente difundido após a Revolução Francesa.

Para a monarquia lusitana, o pensamento iluminista era perigoso porque dava margem à reflexão da sociedade e tinha caráter republicano. Obras de filósofos como Rousseau e Voltaire, por exemplo, eram proibidas de circular pelo território brasileiro por contrariar os interesses monarquistas.

Em 1771, membros da futura sociedade literária formaram a Academia Científica do Rio de Janeiro, de onde se destacava o professor de retórica Manuel Inácio da Silva Alvarenga, graduado pela Universidade de Coimbra.

No ano de 1786, intelectuais como o cirurgião Ildefonso José da Costa Abreu, o professor de grego João Marques Pinto e o próprio Alvarenga criaram a Sociedade Literária para discutir semanalmente temas como a observação do eclipse lunar, as consequências do alcoolismo e a análise da água com base nos ideais disseminados pelos filósofos iluministas franceses.

O vice-rei Conde de Resende (1790-1804), temeroso de que os argumentos políticos e filosóficos destes intelectuais se alastrassem, ordenou, em 1794, o fechamento da Sociedade Literária. Com o pretexto de que eles continuavam se reunindo clandestinamente, mandou processar e prender todos os seus membros, chamando-os de subversivos.

Depois de investigar minuciosamente os móveis de cada membro, Conde de Resende não conseguiu apurar nenhuma prova concreta de que os intelectuais planejavam uma conspiração contra os monarcas.

Sem nenhuma prova que ligasse os literatos à subversão, Conde de Resende mandou libertá-los depois de dois anos de investigação.

Alvarenga teve o direito de lecionar novamente e o doutor Mariano José da Fonseca, que aderiu tempos depois à sociedade, futuramente tornou-se marquês de Maringá e apoiou o movimento de Independência em 1822.

Fonte: www.historiabrasileira.com

Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

Conjuração Carioca – Rio de Janeiro – 1794 – 1795 – Conflito separatista

Conjuração Carioca (1794):

Manifestações contrárias ao absolutismo.
Ideais iluministas (Sociedade Literária).
Líderes presos e libertados a seguir por falta de provas.
Sociedade Literária é fechada.

Assim como na Inconfidência Mineira, a Conjuração Fluminense (ou conjuração carioca ou conjuração do Rio de Janeiro) criticava a monarquia, a dependência do Brasil frente a Portugal e defendia a sua emancipação. A conjuração fluminense tinha clara afinidade com os ideais iluministas, sendo inclusive acusados de objetivarem um país dependente não de Portugal, mas sim da França napoleônica.

Esse movimento, constituído no Rio de Janeiro, formou a Sociedade Literária. Inicialmente, essa sociedade debatia assuntos culturais e científicos. Dentre os temas debatidos, estavam a análise da Água , os danos causados pelo alcoolismo e, em 1787, a observação do eclipse lunar. Essa sociedade, aos poucos,  foi sendo  constituída por intelectuais que debatiam os ideais iluministas. Um dos integrantes, Mariano José Pereira da Fonseca, foi acusado de ter uma obra de Jean Jacques Rousseau – depois, Mariano defendeu a independência e tornou-se marquês de Maricá.

Contudo, na vida, de vez em quando, aparece um dedo duro. No caso da Conjuração Fluminense, a coisa não foi diferente: Após dedurarem o movimento, os envolvidos foram presos por um pequeno período – após instaurarem a Devassa, não localizaram nenhuma prova concreta de subversão aos valores monárquicos. No movimento, a principal causa defendida estava em torno da liberdade de pensamento e o racionalismo, típicos do iluminismo.

Fonte: historialecionada.com

Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

A chamada conjuração carioca ocorre em um momento de transformação das ideias no mundo e no Brasil. Vários eventos como a Revolução Francesa e a Independência americana questionavam as antigas instituições de poder, como a monarquia, e ameaçavam o sistema colonial. A prisão dos participantes da Sociedade Literária é motivada pela desconfiança de formação de revolta entre os homens da colônia, que poderiam estar sendo influenciados pelos movimentos que aconteciam em diversas partes do mundo.

A Sociedade Literária do Rio de Janeiro foi criada em 6 de junho de 1786, data de aniversário do rei D. José I. Seu líder, Manuel da Silva Alvarenga era um erudito com sede de saber: estudou Lógica no Seminário da cidade de Mariana em 1766, depois ingressou na Universidade de Coimbra, no curso de Cânones em 1768. Ao volta ao Brasil Alvarenga tornou-se professor régio de retórica e filosofia, e comandou as reuniões da Sociedade, onde os letrados da colônia discutiam as ciências da natureza. Pode-se dizer que a parcela de pessoas ilustradas nas terras da Colônia crescia no século XVIII, mesmo que de maneira singela. Em 1771, o Marquês do Lavradio cria a Academia Científica, e muitos colonos retornavam da Metrópole depois de concluir seus estudos.

Esses novos movimentos culturais na Colônia começaram a levantar suspeitas na Rainha de Portugal, D. Maria I. Os temas de discussão da sociedade literária começaram a ser questionados. O clima de ameaça das ideias presentes no mundo se somava à prisão de diversos livros proibidos pela censura portuguesa.

No ano de 1794, o Conde de Resende, vice-rei do Estado do Brasil entre 1790 e 1801, mandou fechar a Sociedade Literária e prender seus sócios. Depois da prisão, foi aberto um processo de devassa em dezembro de 1794, fazendo com que o fato ficasse conhecido como Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro. Os intelectuais presos só foram soltos no ano de 1798, sem a comprovação de nenhuma espécie de deslealdade à Coroa portuguesa.

Fonte: www.klick.com.br

Conjuração do Rio de Janeiro

Conjuração Carioca: “Os reis são uns tiranos”

Essa frase foi usada para incriminar dez pessoas, membros da Sociedade Literária do Rio de Janeiro, presas a partir de 1794. Segundo a denúncia, aqueles poetas, médicos, estudantes e artesãos sustentavam em conversações particulares e públicas que o governo republicano era preferível ao monárquico. O zelo da repressão era tão grande que a acusação contra Mariano Pereira da Fonseca, futuro marquês de Maricá, era possuir uma obra de Rousseau!

Depois de dois anos de prisão, eles foram considerados inocentes e postos em liberdade.

A sociedade, fechada em 1795, assim permaneceu. As atividades do pensamento atemorizavam o poderoso Estado.

Essa conjuração […], sem mártires e grandes heroísmos, atestava a divulgação crescente na Colônia da ideologia liberal.

Referência

ALENCAR, Francisco et alli. História da sociedade brasileira. Rio de Janeiro: Ao Livro Técnico, 1996. p. 90.

Fonte: oridesmjr.blogspot.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation