Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Escrava Anastácia

Escrava Anastácia

PUBLICIDADE

 

Escrava Anastácia
Escrava Anastácia

Anastácia por ser muito bonita, terminou sendo, também, sacrificada pela paixão bestial de um dos filhos de um feitor, não sem antes haver resistido bravamente o quanto pôde a tais assédios; depois de ferozmente perseguida e torturada a violência sexual aconteceu.

Apesar de toda circunstância adversa, Anastácia não deixou de sustentar a sua costumeira altivez e dignidade, sem jamais permitir que lhe tocassem, o que provocou o ódio dos brancos dominadores, que resolvem castigá-la ainda mais, colocando-lhe no rosto uma máscara de ferro, que só era retirada na hora de se alimentar, suportando este instrumento de supremo suplício por longos anos de sua dolorosa, mas heróica existência.

As mulheres e as filhas dos senhores de escravos eram as que mais incentivavam a manutenção de tal máscara, porque morriam de inveja e de ciúmes da beleza da negra .

Anastácia, já muito doente e debilitada, é levada para o Rio de Janeiro onde vem a falecer, sendo que seus restos mortais foram sepultados na Igreja do Rosário que, destruída por um incêndio, não se teve como evitar a destruição também dos poucos documento que poderiam nos oferecer melhores e maiores informações referentes à escrava Anastácia ” A Santa “, além da imagem que a história ou lenda deixou em volta de seu nome e na sua postura de mártir e heroína, ao mesmo tempo.

Fonte: www.terrabrasileira.net

Escrava Anastácia

Escrava Anastácia (Pompéu, 12 de Maio de 1740 – data e local de morte incertos) é uma personalidade religiosa de devoção popular brasileira, adorada informalmente pela realização de supostos milagres. A própria existência da Escrava Anastácia é colocada em dúvida pelos estudiosos do assunto, já que não existem provas materiais da mesma.

O seu culto foi iniciado em 1968 (Ano Internacional dos Direitos Humanos decretado pelas Nações Unidas), quando numa exposição da Igreja do Rosário do Rio de Janeiro em homenagem aos 90 anos da Abolição, foi exposto um desenho de Étienne Victor Arago representando uma escrava do século XVIII que usava máscara de ferro (método empregado nas minas de ouro para impedir que os escravos engolissem o metal).

No imaginário popular, a Escrava Anastácia foi sentenciada a usar a máscara por um senhor de escravos despeitado com a recusa de Anastácia em manter relações sexuais com ele.

A máscara seria retirada apenas para que ela fizesse as refeições, e a escrava terminou por morrer de maus-tratos, em data ignorada.

A Escrava Anastácia (a sua história)

Nos meios que militam as lideranças negras, femininas ou masculinas, fala-se muito sobre quem foi e como teria sido a vida e a história da Escrava Anastácia, que muitas comunidades religiosas afro-brasileiras, particularmente, as ligadas à religião católica apostólica romana, gostariam de propor à sua Santidade, o Papa, para que fosse beatificada ou santificada, dentro dos preceitos e dos ritos canónicos que regem este histórico e delicadíssimo processo.

Pelo pouco que se sabe desta grande mártir negra, que foi uma das inúmeras vítimas do regime de escravidão, no Brasil, em virtude da escassez de dados disponíveis a seu respeito, pode-se dizer, porém, que o seu calvário teve início em 9 de Abril de 1740, por ocasião da chegada na Cidade do Rio de Janeiro de um navio negreiro de nome “Madalena”, que vinha da África com carregamento de 112 negros Bantus, originários do Congo, para serem vendidos como escravos nesse País.

Entre esta centena de negros capturados em sua terra natal, vinha, também, toda uma família real, de “Galanga”, que era liderada por um negro, que mais tarde se tornaria famoso, conhecido pelo nome de “Chico-Rei”, em razão da sua ousada atuação no circuito aurífero da região que tinha por centro a Cidade de Ouro Preto, em Minas Gerais. Delmira, Mãe de Anastácia, era uma jovem formosa e muito atraente pelos seus encantos pessoais, e, por ser muito jovem, ainda no cais do porto, foi arrematada por um mil réis. Indefesa, esta donzela acabou sendo violada, ficando grávida de um homem branco, motivo pelo qual Anastácia, a sua filha, possuía “olhos azuis”, cujo nascimento se verificou em “Pompeu”, em 12 de Maio, no centro-oeste mineiro.

Antes do nascimento de “Anastácia”, a sua Mãe “Delmira” teria vivido, algum tempo, no Estado da Bahia, onde ajudou muitos escravos, fugitivos da brutalidade, a irem em busca da liberdade.

A história nefanda se repete: Anastácia, por ser muito bonita, terminou sendo, também, sacrificada pela paixão bestial de um dos filhos de um feitor, não sem antes haver resistido bravamente o quanto pôde a tais assédios; depois de ferozmente perseguida e torturada, a violência sexual aconteceu.

Apesar de toda circunstância adversa, Anastácia não deixou de sustentar a sua costumeira altivez e dignidade, sem jamais permitir que lhe tocassem, o que provocou o ódio dos brancos dominadores, que resolvem castigá-la ainda mais colocando-lhe no rosto uma máscara de ferro, que só era retirada na hora de se alimentar, suportando este instrumento de supremo suplício por longos anos de sua dolorosa, mas heroica existência.

As mulheres e as filhas dos senhores de escravos eram as que mais incentivavam a manutenção de tal máscara, porque morriam de inveja e de ciúmes da beleza da “Negra Anastácia”. (Onde o seu espírito, combate a inveja, ciúmes e a injustiça).

Anastácia já muito doente e debilitada, é levada para o Rio de Janeiro onde vem a falecer, sendo que os seus restos mortais foram sepultados na Igreja do Rosário que, destruída por um incêndio, não teve como evitar a destruição também dos poucos documentos que poderiam nos oferecer melhores e maiores informações referente à “Escrava Anastácia” – “A Santa” (assim, é venerada dentro da Religião Afro-Brasileira), além da imagem que a história ou a lenda deixou em volta do seu nome e na sua postura de mártir e heroína, ao mesmo tempo.

Descrita como uma das mais importantes figuras femininas da história negra, Escrava Anastácia é venerada como santa e heroína em várias regiões do Brasil. De acordo com a crença popular, a Escrava Anastácia continua operando milagres.

História de uma princesa Bantu (a sua história)

Versão extraída do livro “Anastácia – escrava e mártir negra”, de António Alves Teixeira (neto) da editora Eco

Descoberto que foi o Brasil, em 1500 vieram logo os primeiros colonizadores e os primeiros governantes, necessário se fazia, desde então o desenvolvimento da terra, especialmente a lavoura. Daí o terem vindo os célebres Navios Negreiros aprisionando os pobres negros africanos, para aqui serem entregues como escravos e vendidos.

Eram os infelizes negros oriundos da Guine, Congo e Angola. Entre eles veio Anastácia uma princesa Bantu, destacando-se pelo seu porte altivo, pela perfeição dos traços fisionómicos e a sua juventude.

Era bonita de dentes brancos e lábios sensuais, olhos azuis onde se notava sempre uma lágrima a rolar silenciosa. Pelos seus dotes físicos, presume-se tenha sido aia de uma família nobre que ao regressar a Portugal, a teria vendido a um rico senhor de Engenho. Pelo seu novo dono, foi ela levada para uma fazenda perto da Corte, onde sua vida sofreu uma brutal transformação.

Cobiçada pelos homens, invejada pelas mulheres, foi amada e respeitada pelos seus irmãos na dor, escravos como ela própria bem como pelos velhos que nela sempre encontraram a conselheira amiga e alguém que tinha “poderes” de cura para os males da alma e corpo.

Estóica, serena, submissa aos algozes até morrer, sempre viveu ela. Chamavam-na Anastácia pois não tinha documentos de identificação, por ela deixados na pátria distante. Trabalhava durante o dia na lavoura, certo dia veio a vontade de provar um torrão de açúcar. Foi vista pelo malvado do feitor que, chamando-a de ladra, colocou-lhe uma mordaça na boca. Esse castigo era infame e chamara a atenção da Sinhá Moça, vaidosa e ciumenta que ao notar a beleza da escrava, teve receio que o seu esposo por ela se apaixonasse, mandou colocar uma gargantilha de ferro sem consultar o esposo.

Coisas do destino o filho do fazendeiro cai doente sem que ninguém consiga curar, em desespero recorrem a escrava Anastácia e pedem a sua cura, o qual se realiza para o espanto de todos. Não resistindo por muito tempo a tortura que lhe fora imposta tão selvaticamente, pouco depois a escrava falecia, com gangrena, muito embora trazida para o Rio de Janeiro para ser tratada.

O feitor e a Sinhá Moça se sentiram arrependidos por um sentimento tão forte, que lhe foi permitido o velório na capelinha da fazenda. Seu senhor, também levado pelo remorso, providenciou-lhe um enterro como escrava liberta depois de morta. Foi sepultada na Igreja construída pelos seus irmãos de dor e acompanhada por dezenas de escravos.

Fonte: www.centroanastacia.com

Escrava Anastácia

ANÁSTACIA – ESCRAVA (mito ou história?)

Em 9 de abril de 1740, chegou na cidade do Rio de Janeiro o navio negreiro Madalena, vindo da África com carregamento de 112 negros Bantos, originários do Congo, para serem vendidos como escravos no Brasil.

Entre estes, estava Delminda, mãe de Anastácia, que era jovem formosa e muito atraente pelos seus encantos pessoais, e que, ainda no cais do porto, foi arrematada por mil réis.

Indefesa, ela acabou sendo violentada, ficando grávida de um homem branco, motivo pelo qual Anastácia, sua filha, nasceu com olhos azuis.

Antes do nascimento de Anastácia, Delminda teria vivido, algum tempo, no estado da Bahia, onde ajudou a muitos escravos, fugitivos da escravidão.

Anastácia nasceu em Pompeu, em 12 de maio, no centro-oeste mineiro.

Por ser muito bonita, terminou sendo, também, perseguida, torturada e violentada pelo filho de um feitor.

Apesar de tudo, ela continuou a sustentar sua costumeira altivez e dignidade e, como não permitisse que lhe tocassem, acabou por provocar o ódio de alguns brancos, que resolveram castigá-la ainda mais, colocando-lhe no rosto uma máscara de ferro, que só era retirada na hora de se alimentar.

As mulheres e as filhas dos senhores de escravos foram as que mais incentivaram a manutenção de tal máscara por que morriam de inveja e de ciúmes da beleza da negra e, assim, seu suplício durou vários anos.

Muito doente, ela foi levada para o Rio de Janeiro onde veio a falecer sendo que seus restos mortais foram sepultados na Igreja do Rosário, a qual foi destruída por um incêndio, que queimou também os poucos documento que poderiam testemunhar de uma vez por toda se Anastácia foi uma personagem histórica ou um mito.

“A escrava Santa”

Nos meios que militam as lideranças negras, femininas ou masculinas, fala-se muito sobre quem foi e como teria sido a vida e a história da “Escrava Anastácia”, que muitas comunidades religiosas afro-brasileiras, particularmente, as ligadas à religião católica apostólica romana, gostariam de propor à sua Santidade, o Papa, para que fosse beatificada ou santificada, dentro dos preceitos e dos ritos canônicos que regem este histórico e delicadíssimo processo.

Fonte: www.avesso.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation