Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Governo Nilo Peçanha

Governo Nilo Peçanha

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 2 de outubro de 1867, Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro.

Falecimento: 31 de março de 1924, Rio de Janeiro.

Nilo Peçanha – Vida

Nilo Peçanha foi governador do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (1903-1906), então eleito Vice-Presidente do Brasil em 1906.

Ele assumiu a presidência em 1909 após a morte do presidente Afonso Pena e serviu até 1910.

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

Nasceu a 02 de outubro de 1867 em Campos, Estado do Rio de Janeiro.

Estudou Direito em São Paulo e depois no Recife, onde se formou.

Participou das campanhas abolicionista e republicana, iniciando sua vida política em 1890 ao ser eleito a Assembléia Constituinte.

Em 1903 foi sucessivamente senador e presidente do Estado do Rio, permanecendo neste cargo até 1906 quando foi eleito, na chapa de Afonso Pena, vice-presidente da República. Em 1909, com a morte de Afonso Pena, assumiu a Presidência.

Embora curto, o seu governo foi marcado pela agitação política em razão a suas divergências com Pinheiro Machado, líder do Partido Republicano Conservador.

Em conseqüência da campanha civilista, tornaram-se mais agudos os conflitos entre as oligarquias estaduais, sobretudo de Minas Gerais e São Paulo.

Nilo Peçanha criou o Ministério da Agricultura, Comércio e Indústria, Serviço de Proteção ao Índio e inaugurou no Brasil e ensino técnico profissional.

Ao fim de seu mandato, voltou ao Senado e dois anos mais tarde foi eleito a presidência do Estado, cargo que renunciou em 1917 para assumir a pasta das Relações Exteriores.

Eleito novamente senador em 1918, encabeçou em 1921 a chapa de Movimento Reação Republicana, que tinha por objetivo contrapor o liberalismo político contra a política vigente das oligarquias estaduais.

Morreu em 1924 no Rio de Janeiro afastado da vida política.

1909 – 1910

Após a morte do presidente Afonso Pena, assumiu o Vice-presidente Nilo Peçanha.

Durante o curto período de seu governo, foi criado o Serviço Nacional de Proteção ao Índio, cuja direção foi entregue ao então coronel Cândido Rondon, a quem tanto deve o país na obra de integração do selvagem brasileiro na civilização.

Os silvícolas haviam sido esquecidos pelo governo desde a invasão portuguesa na América. Em 1967, o Serviço mudou de nome para FUNAI.

1a Crise do Café-com-Leite

No seu governo desenvolveu-se a campanha eleitoral do período seguinte, surgindo a primeira crise do café-com-leite.

Os estados de São Paulo e Minas Gerais, que se alternavam no poder, não chegaram a um acordo acerca da sucessão presidencial. Isso ensejou o surgimento de uma oposição um pouco mais consistente.

Dois candidatos se apresentaram: Rui Barbosa, defendendo o civilismo, isto é, a predominância civil no governo da República; e o marechal Hermes da Fonseca, elemento de prestígio no seio das classes armadas. Venceu o candidato militar.

A República do Café-com-Leite (a alternância entre MG e SP) atravessaria dias difíceis.

Nilo Peçanha – Governo

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

De 14 de junho de1909 a 15 de novembro de 1910.

Nilo Procópio Peçanha, nasceu em Campos – RJ em 2/10/1867 e morreu no Rio de Janeiro em 31/03/1924.

Assumiu o governo aos 41 anos em virtude da morte do Presidente Afonso Pena. A Constituição vigente na época (constituição de 1891), dizia que se fosse cumprido mais da metade do mandato, não seria necessário convocar nova eleição para presidente, governou assim por 17 meses.

Apesar de ser um político de renome no Rio de Janeiro, sobretudo no norte do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (o nome Peçanha, seja com “ç” ou com “ss” até hoje é um nome respeitado em Campos e adjacências), morava na Cidade de Niterói por ocasião da posse, e teve que atravessar a Baía de Guanabara para assumir o cargo; claro que não faltaram brincadeiras, e piadas a esse respeito.

Ele lançou o lema “Paz e Amor” como forma de tentar criar um governo de conciliação das forças políticas que lutavam entre si na época, mas houve muitos protestos e mortes na Capital Federal durante sua estada no Governo.

Foi o primeiro Governante Fluminense desde Dom Pedro II (que além de Fluminense era Carioca, nascido no Bairro de São Cristovão).

Em seu governo, foi assinado o tratado definitivo de limites fronteiriço entre Brasil e Peru, sendo ratificado em 1910. Essa foi mais uma das muitas que devem ser creditadas ao Barão do Rio Branco.

Houve em seu curto período como presidente vários incidentes em comícios e protestos públicos, onde chegaram a ocorrer mortes. Interviu nos Estados da Bahia, Maranhão, Sergipe e Amazonas.

Criou o Serviço de Proteção aos Índios.

Criou o Ministério da Agricultura; desmembrado do antigo Ministério da Viação e Obras.

Nilo Peçanha – Presidente

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

Cumpriu três mandatos no Senado Federal (1903, 1912 e 1921), representando o Estado do Rio de Janeiro.

Eleito vice-presidente da República em 1906, assumiu a Presidência entre 1909 e 1910, após o falecimento do titular, Afonso Penna.

Criou o Serviço de Proteção aos Índios, por sugestão do tenente-coronel Cândido Rondon – primeiro diretor da entidade.

Restabeleceu o Ministério da Agricultura, Indústria e Comércio, extinto por Floriano Peixoto.

Ao final de seu governo, apoiou a vitoriosa candidatura do Marechal Hermes da Fonseca à presidência da República, também apoiado pela força conservadora das antigas oligarquias, em sua competitiva disputa contra o senador Rui Barbosa, candidato da maioria das bancadas dos estados de São Paulo e Bahia.

Candidato à Presidência da República em 1921, foi derrotado por Artur Bernardes.

Nilo Peçanha – Biografia

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

Nilo Procópio Peçanha, Advogado, nascido na cidade de Campos, estado do Rio de Janeiro, em 2 de outubro de 1867.

Formou-se bacharel pela Faculdade de Direito de Recife (1887).

Fundador e presidente do Clube Republicano de Campos e do Partido Republicano Fluminense – PRF, em Campos-RJ (1888).

Foi deputado à Assembléia Nacional Constituinte (1890-1891), deputado federal pelo Partido Republicano Fluminense (1891-1903) e senador (1903).

Renunciou ao mandato de senador para assumir a presidência do estado do Rio de Janeiro (1903-1906).

Foi um dos signatários do Convênio de Taubaté-SP, enquanto presidente do Rio de Janeiro, assim como os presidentes de São Paulo e Minas Gerais (1906).

Foi eleito vice-presidente da República em 1906 e, com o falecimento de Afonso Pena, assumiu a presidência em 14 de junho de 1909.

Em 1912, foi eleito senador pelo Rio de Janeiro, estado do qual tornou-se mais uma vez presidente entre 1914 e 1917.

Foi ministro da Relações Exteriores (1917) no governo de Delfim Moreira e em 1921 concorreu à presidência da República na legenda da Reação Republicana, sendo vencido nas urnas por Artur Bernardes.

Senador pelo Rio de Janeiro (1918-1920).

Faleceu no Rio de Janeiro, em 31 de março de 1924.

Nilo Peçanha – Período presidencial

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

Durante o breve mandato de Nilo Peçanha, a campanha eleitoral para a presidência da República tornou-se uma acirrada disputa entre os candidatos Hermes da Fonseca, sobrinho do ex-presidente marechal Deodoro da Fonseca e ministro da Guerra do governo de Afonso Pena, e Rui Barbosa. Paulistas e mineiros, que durante anos estiveram unidos em torno de um mesmo candidato, fazendo a conhecida “política do café com leite”, desta vez estavam em lados opostos.

Hermes da Fonseca foi apoiado por Minas Gerais, pelo Rio Grande do Sul e pelos militares, enquanto o candidato Rui Barbosa recebeu o apoio de São Paulo e da Bahia. A campanha de Rui Barbosa ficou conhecida como “campanha civilista”, ou seja, como uma oposição civil à candidatura militar de Hermes da Fonseca.

O estado de São Paulo proporcionou os recursos financeiros necessários à campanha de Rui Barbosa, que percorreu o país procurando o apoio popular, fato inédito na vida republicana brasileira.

O presidente Nilo Peçanha enfrentou o agravamento dos conflitos entre as oligarquias de São Paulo e Minas Gerais decorrentes da campanha civilista, realizando intervenções em alguns estados para garantir a posse dos presidentes aliados ao governo federal. Uma das intervenções ocorreu no estado do Amazonas no intuito de apoiar o presidente Antônio Bittencourt, de tendências civilistas, que havia sido destituído pelo seu vice Sá Peixoto, com o apoio de Pinheiro Machado.

Esse episódio levou ao rompimento definitivo de Nilo Peçanha com o influente líder do Partido Republicano Conservador, o gaúcho Pinheiro Machado.

Dentre suas realizações, destacaram-se o impulso ao ensino técnico-profissional, a reorganização do Ministério da Agricultura e a criação do Serviço de Proteção ao Índio, sob a direção do tenente-coronel Cândido Rondon. Em 1910, a população do Brasil era de 23.151.669 habitantes, dos quais cerca de 67% viviam no campo.

Resumo

Nascimento: Campos – RJ, em 02.10.1867
Falecimento: Rio de Janeiro (DF) – RJ, em 31.03.1924
Profissão: Advogado
Período de Governo: 14.06.1909 a 15.11.1910 (01a05m01d)
Idade ao assumir: 42 anos
Tipo de eleição: direta
Votos recebidos: 272.529 (duzentos e setenta e dois mil quinhentos e vinte e nove) como Vice-Presidentee
Posse: Não se encontra no Livro de Posse registro da posse de Nilo Peçanha por se tratar de uma substituição em final de mandato

Observação: A cerimônia de posse ocorreu em atmosfera de luto nacional pela morte do Presidente da República, talvez, por isso não tenha havido solenidade em sua investidura

Nilo Peçanha – Advogado

Governo Nilo Peçanha
Nilo Peçanha

Advogado e político fluminense (1867-1924).

Presidente do Brasil de junho de 1909 a setembro de 1910.

Assume a Presidência como vice de Afonso Pena, que morre antes do fim do mandato.

Filho de modesta família de Campos (RJ), bacharel em Direito (1887), foi o fundador do Clube Republicano em sua cidade natal.

Deputado à Constituinte, Senador e Governador do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (1903), foi um dos signatários do Convênio de Taubaté.

Na presidência

Eleito Vice-Presidente da República, Nilo Peçanha chegou à Presidência com a morte de Afonso Pena.

Durante o governo Nilo Peçanha (15/06/1909 – 15/11/1910) foi concedido grande impulso ao ensino técnico-profissional, reorganizado o Ministério da Agricultura e criado o Serviço de Proteção ao Índio.

Fonte: elogica.br.inter.net/www.geocities.com/www.republicaonline.org.br/www.bairrodocatete.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation