Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Revolução do Porto

Revolução do Porto

PUBLICIDADE

 

( 1820 )

A chamada Revolução do Porto foi um movimento liberal que acarretou consequências tanto na História de Portugal como na História do Brasil.

Iniciado na cidade do Porto no dia 24 de Agosto de 1820, cuja burguesia mercantil se ressentia dos efeitos do Decreto de Abertura dos Portos às Nações Amigas (1808), que deslocara para o Brasil parte expressiva da vida econômica metropolitana, o movimento reivindicatório logo se espalhou, sem resistências, para outros centros urbanos de Portugal, consolidando-se com a adesão de Lisboa.

Iniciado pela guarnição do Porto, irritada com a falta de pagamento, e por comerciantes descontentes daquela cidade, conseguiu o apoio de quase todas as camadas sociais: o Clero, a Nobreza e o Exército português.

Entre as suas reivindicações, exigiu:

O imediato retorno da Corte para o reino, visto como forma de restaurar a dignidade metropolitana;

O estabelecimento, em Portugal, de uma Monarquia constitucional;

E a restauração da exclusividade de comércio com o Brasil (reinstauração do Pacto Colonial).

A junta governativa de Lord Beresford foi substituída por uma junta provisória, que convocou as Cortes Gerais Extraordinárias e Constituintes da Nação Portuguesa para elaborar uma Constituição para Portugal. Enquanto esta carta magna estava sendo redigida, entrou em vigor uma Constituição provisória, que seguia o modelo espanhol.

O movimento, vitorioso, ficaria conhecido como Revolução do Porto ou Revolução Liberal do Porto.

Como consequências, a Corte retornou a Portugal no ano de 1821 e, diante do progressivo aumento da pressão para a recolonização do Brasil, este proclamou a sua independência em 1822.

Fonte: www.conhecimentosgerais.com.br

Revolução do Porto

Quais as causas de revoluçao liberal portuguiesa de 1820?

A chamada Revolução do Porto teve como principal causa o ressentimento da burguesia mercantil portuguesa em decorrência dos efeitos da abertura dos portos do Brasil, sua elevação à condição de Reino Unido a Portugal e Algaves e a permanência da família real no Rio de Janeiro, mesmo depois de cessada a ameaça de invasão de Portugal pelas forças de Napoleão Bonaparte. Tal situação deslocara parte expressiva da vida econômica metropolitana para a ex-colônia.

O movimento foi iniciado pela guarnição do Porto, irritada com a falta de pagamento, e por comerciantes descontentes daquela cidade, conseguiu o apoio de quase todas as camadas sociais: o Clero, a Nobreza e o Exército português.

REVOLUÇÃO DO PORTO ( 1922 )

Influenciados pelas idéias difundidas pelas lojas maçônicas, pelos liberais emigrados, principalmente em Londres, os portugueses criticavam e questionavam a permanência da Corte no Rio de Janeiro. O momento era favorável à eclosão de um movimento liberal. Em 1817, Gomes Freire de Andrada, que ocupava posição de destaque na Maçonaria, liderou uma revolta para derrubar Lord Beresford e implantar um regime republicano em Portugal. A descoberta do movimento e a confirmação de sua ligação com a Maçonaria desencadeou uma grande perseguição aos maçons, culminando com a proibição das sociedades secretas por D. João VI, em 1818, não só em Portugal como também no Brasil.

Os portugueses sofriam ainda a influência dos movimentos havidos na Espanha, que já aprovara uma Constituição em 1812 e onde, em inícios de 1820, ocorrera uma revolução liberal.

No dia 24 de agosto de 1820 começou, na cidade do Porto, um movimento liberal que logo se espalhou por outras cidades, consolidando-se com a adesão de Lisboa.

Não houve resistência. Iniciada pela tropa irritada com a falta de pagamento e por comerciantes descontentes conseguiu o apoio de quase todas as camadas sociais: Clero, Nobreza, e Exército. A junta governativa de Lord Beresford foi substituída por uma junta provisória, que convocou as Cortes Gerais Extraordinárias e Constituintes da Nação Portuguesa para elaborar uma Constituição para Portugal. Enquanto a Carta estava sendo feita, entrou em vigor uma Constituição provisória, que seguia o modelo espanhol.

A revolução vitoriosa, que ficaria conhecida como a Revolução do Porto, exigia o retorno da Corte, visto como forma de “restaurar a dignidade metropolitana”, o estabelecimento, em Portugal, de uma Monarquia constitucional e a restauração da exclusividade de comércio com o Brasil.

REPERCURSÕES DA REVOLUÇÃO

A Revolução de 1820 apresentava duas faces contraditórias. Para Portugal, era liberal, na medida em que convocou as Cortes (Assembléia), que não se reuniam desde 1689, com o objetivo de elaborar uma Constituição que estabelecesse os limites do poder do rei. Para o Brasil, foi conservadora e recolonizadora, visto que se propunham a anular as medidas concedidas por D. João, exigindo a manutenção dos monopólios e privilégios portugueses, limitando a influência inglesa, subordinando novamente a economia e a administração brasileiras a Portugal.

No Brasil, as primeiras notícias sobre o movimento chegaram por volta de outubro, ocasionando grande agitação. Todos se confraternizaram, mas aos poucos ficou clara a divergência de interesses entre os diversos setores da população. No Grão-Pará, na Bahia e no Maranhão, as tropas se rebelaram em apoio aos revolucionários portugueses, formando Juntas governativas que só obedeceriam às Cortes de Lisboa. A presença da família real no Rio de Janeiro agravara as diferenças que separavam o Centro-Sul do Norte e Nordeste, sobrecarregando essas regiões com o aumento e criação de novos tributos, destinados à manutenção da Corte, chamada de a “nova Lisboa”.

Muitos comerciantes portugueses, ansiosos por recuperar seus privilégios, aderiram ao movimento. Foram apoiados pelas tropas portuguesas. Outros grupos acreditavam que o regime constitucional implantado em Portugal seria também aplicado no reino do Brasil. Havia também aqueles que, beneficiados com o estabelecimento da Corte no Rio de Janeiro, não queriam a volta a Lisboa. Afinal, seus negócios estavam correndo bem e o retorno significaria o fim das vantagens e de seu prestígio social e político. Funcionários que haviam recebido cargos públicos e proprietários de escravos e terras do Rio de Janeiro, de Minas Gerais e de São Paulo, manifestaram-se contra a Revolução do Porto, defendendo a permanência da família real no Brasil.

O retorno da Corte para Portugal dividia as opiniões. De um lado o Partido Português, que agrupava as tropas portuguesas e os comerciantes reinóis, exigindo o regresso da família real. De outro, aqueles que se opunham, por terem progredido, ganho prestígio e poder com a vinda da Corte para o Rio de Janeiro e que, portanto, queriam que o rei ficasse. A partir do momento em que se manifestaram favoráveis à permanência de D. João, passaram a ser conhecidos como Partido Brasileiro. Seus integrantes não eram necessariamente brasileiros de origem, mas tinham seus interesses vinculados ao Brasil.

D. João VI resolveu ficar, mas, tentando contornar a situação, anunciou que enviaria o príncipe D. Pedro a Portugal, “para ouvir os povos”. Essa medida não foi bem aceita por comerciantes e tropas portuguesas do Rio de Janeiro. Em fevereiro de 1821, as tropas reuniram-se no largo do Rossio, atual Praça Tiradentes, exigindo que D. Pedro e D. João jurassem a Constituição que estava sendo feita pelas Cortes, e a substituição de ministros e de funcionários que ocupavam os principais cargos administrativos. D. João concordou com tudo.

Alguns dias depois de jurar, antecipadamente, a Constituição, no Real Teatro São João, atual João Caetano, o rei foi pressionado a retornar a Lisboa, deixando o príncipe D. Pedro como regente. Ficou também decidido que se realizariam eleições para a escolha dos representantes brasileiros nas Cortes.

No entanto, a agitação continuava. No dia 21 de abril, grupos populares reuniram-se em assembléia no edifício da Praça do Comércio, exigindo que D. João jurasse a Constituição espanhola enquanto era elaborada a Constituição portuguesa. Devido aos sucessivos adiamentos da partida, manifestações tanto a favor como contra o retorno do rei tomaram conta da reunião. Para controlar a situação e terminar com a manifestação, D. Pedro ordenou à tropa que dispersasse a assembléia. Uma pessoa morreu e muitas ficaram feridas e, por isso, o edifício projetado por Grandjean de Montigny, a atual Casa França-Brasil, passou a ser conhecido como “Açougue dos Braganças”.

Dias depois, a 26 de abril de 1821, D. João VI deixava o Brasil, acompanhado por 4 mil pessoas, levando tudo o que puderam, inclusive todo o ouro que existia no Banco do Brasil. Grupos de brasileiros tentaram impedir a volta das jóias e dos bens do Tesouro para Lisboa.

Revolução liberal do Porto

A revolução do Porto pode ser chamada também de Revolução Liberal do porto.

Essa revolução ocorreu em terras europeias, mas muitos dos fatores estão ligados a acontecimentos na história do Brasil e a fuga da corte portuguesa.

A revolução do Porto foi instaurada, pois as elites portuguesas queriam o retorno de D João VI para Portugal e ameaçaram fazer uma revolução para isso. Dom João voltou, mas seu filho D. Pedro ficou no Brasil e foi chamado de insolente pelas elites, em troca ele declarou o dia do fico, e posteriormente a independência no Brasil.

Com a fuga dos Portugueses para o Brasil houve o rompimento de um pacto comercial metropolitano, que foi um sistema pelo qual os países da Europa que possuíam colônias na América, mantinham o monopólio da importação das matérias-primas mais lucrativas dessas possessões. Os povos portugueses sentiam como se Brasil os tivessem colonizado de longe, sem ao menos fazer nada. O que não era verdade. Pelo fato da família real estar em terras Brasileiras administrando todo o império.

A questão também era de orgulho patriótico, os portugueses ficaram naquele momento profundamente ressentidos com os brasileiros. Já que os portugueses perderam muito com a quebra do monopólio e com a abertura dos portos brasileiros ás nações amigas, queriam, portanto, restaurar o monopólio e fechar os portos brasileiros para que voltassem a ter ganhos.

E o Brasil voltasse a comercializar apenas com Portugal, pois estava afetando a economia lusitana e, em especial, a burguesia comercial do país.

O que foi

A revolução basicamente foi uma tentativa da Corte de fechar o porto do Brasil pois estava enfraquecendo o Portugal economicamente.

A revolução é chamada deste modo porque assim que D. João retornou a Portugal, o filho dele, D. Pedro, ficou no Brasil e ele não permitiu que fosse fechado. A solicitação para o retorno de D. João é porque desconfiavam que ele não estava conseguindo governar Portugal enquanto estava no Brasil e também porque o monopólio português estava caindo e do Brasil caindo.

Como ocorreu

A revolução do porto ocorre porque com a ida da família real de Portugal para o Brasil deixou n os portugueses uma sensação de inferioridade fazendo com que eles se se sentissem como uma colonia e também pelo fato de que a abertura dos portos avia afetado a economia de Portugal então com a revolução do porto eles pretendiam fechar novamente os portos do Brasil para que ele só comercializasse com eles além de voltar a ser a capital do reinado e que o Brasil perdesse o poste de reino unido e voltasse a ser considerado uma colonia.

A revolução do porto, foi um ato dos portugueses, onde o objetivo, era a volta do Dom João VI para Portugual, pois os portugueses criticavam e questionavam a permanência da corte no Rio de Janeiro. Com a ida da corte para o Brasil, Portugal se encontrava numa situação de crise econômica, política e social, ou seja, com a ida da corte, Portugal sofreu grandes consequências, por exemplo, enquanto no Brasil os portos, foram abertos, em Portugal acabava o fim do monopólio comercial, que existe a 3 séculos. Enfim, por esses e outros motivos, os portugueses queriam a volta de Dom João VI, pois eles acreditavam que com a volta dele, tudo mudaria e os problemas acabariam, colocando a responsabilidade e a organização de Portugal nas suas costas.

Fonte: br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation