Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Ácido Gástrico

Ácido Gástrico

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O ácido gástrico é um importante mecanismo de defesa que impede que muitos agentes infecciosos tenham acesso ao trato intestinal, já que poucas bactérias podem suportar o baixo pH do estômago.

O ácido gástrico auxilia a digestão criando o pH ideal para pepsina e lipase gástrica e estimulando a secreção de bicarbonato pancreático.

O que é ácido gástrico?

Também conhecido como ácido do estômago, o ácido gástrico é a substância secretada no estômago que é responsável pela digestão química dos alimentos.

Uma combinação de ácido clorídrico (HCl) e os sais de cloreto de sódio (NaCl) e cloreto de potássio (KCl), é produzida e liberada pelas células do epitélio ou revestimento do estômago, conhecidas como células parietais.

Os humanos consomem três macronutrientes nos alimentos – carboidratos, gordura e proteína.

Destes, é a proteína que este ácido dilacera no estômago, separando suas cadeias de aminoácidos componentes pela conversão de uma enzima digestiva chamada pepsinogênio em outra enzima conhecida como pepsina.

O ácido gástrico também funciona para impedir que bactérias prejudiciais como Escherichia coli floresçam no trato digestivo, já que ele não pode se reproduzir em um ambiente tão inóspito.

Digestão é o processo pelo qual alimentos consumidos e bebidas que viajam através do trato gastrointestinal são quebrados através de meios físicos e químicos em seus componentes moleculares mais básicos para suprir o corpo com calorias ou energia.

Exemplos de digestão física incluem mastigação e agitação do alimento pelo estômago.

A digestão química é possível graças a fluidos digestivos como saliva e ácido estomacal, que contêm ou ativam as enzimas digestivas que desconstroem os macronutrientes nos alimentos. Uma vez que esses nutrientes são quebrados, eles podem ser absorvidos pelos intestinos, com subprodutos digestivos desnecessários que saem do corpo como resíduos.

Ácido gástrico
Ilustração de um estômago humano

Ácido gástrico
Uma vez que a comida chega ao estômago a digestão começa a se processar.
O ácido clorídrico, que é encontrado no estômago, começa a dissolver o alimento
para partes menores que poderão continuar no intestino delgado

O Ácido gástrico contribui para este processo, indo trabalhar em proteínas, normalmente o mais lento dos nutrientes para entrar na corrente sanguínea.

Enquanto a decomposição de carboidratos e gorduras começa com a saliva na boca, que juntamente com a mastigação converte o alimento em uma massa parcialmente digerida conhecida como bolo alimentar, a quebra da proteína não ocorre até que o bolo alimentar seja ingerido, levado pelo esôfago, e entre o estômago. Uma vez que passa através do esfíncter esofágico, cujo trabalho é evitar o refluxo de ácido gástrico de volta para o esôfago, o próximo passo da digestão química começa.

Compostos por uma rede de glândulas secretoras chamadas canalículos, células parietais no epitélio ou camada mais interna do revestimento do estômago, liberam íons de cloro e hidrogênio. Esses íons se combinam para formar ácido clorídrico e são unidos por íons potássio e sódio para formar ácido gástrico.

Embora altamente acídico quando ainda contido pelas células parietais, este fluido atinge um pH de um a três quando alcança o lúmen, ou interior, do estômago à medida que este se dilui. Deve-se notar que a síntese do ácido gástrico começa antes que a comida seja consumida, iniciada pelo cheiro, aparência e até a expectativa de que a comida esteja próxima.

Uma vez secretado no lúmen, o ácido gástrico altera a acidez do estômago, que tem o efeito de revelar as ligações peptídicas que ligam os aminoácidos da proteína em suas cadeias, ligações que normalmente são protegidas pela organização dessas cadeias em formas onduladas ou dobradas. Quando essas ligações são expostas, o ácido gástrico ativa enzimas pepsinogênicas secretadas no lúmen por outras células epiteliais conhecidas como células principais, convertendo o pepsinogênio em pepsina. A pepsina então localiza as ligações peptídicas e as elimina, separando assim os aminoácidos individuais da cadeia, ácidos que podem ser absorvidos no intestino delgado.

Após o bolo alimentar parcialmente digerido deixar o estômago misturado com ácido gástrico e entrar no intestino delgado através do duodeno, o bicarbonato de sódio (NaHCO3) eleva o nível de pH e neutraliza o ácido de modo que não possa danificar o revestimento intestinal. Uma camada de muco protege o revestimento do estômago do dano ácido. A parede intestinal não tem essa proteção. A neutralização por bicarbonato de sódio, mais conhecida como bicarbonato de sódio e liberada pelo pâncreas, retorna o pH do trato digestivo para aproximadamente sete, ou neutro.

O que é Refluxo Ácido?

O refluxo ácido, também conhecido como “azia”, é um problema médico comum que ocorre quando o ácido gástrico se acumula no esôfago.

Os sofredores geralmente sentem uma sensação de queimação no peito que pode penetrar na garganta.

A condição não envolve realmente o coração, embora as pessoas muitas vezes sintam a maior pressão na região do tórax.

Existem algumas causas diferentes, mas a maioria está relacionada à dieta.

Alimentos altamente ácidos são alguns dos piores culpados, assim como alimentos particularmente picantes ou de difícil digestão. Às vezes, coisas como o peso também podem influenciar, e as que são pesadas, obesas ou grávidas são mais propensas a sofrer.

O refluxo persistente ou recorrente frequentemente pode ser o resultado de um distúrbio gastrointestinal. Qualquer pessoa que esteja preocupada com os sintomas ou problemas específicos geralmente é aconselhável conversar com um especialista médico qualificado a fim de chegar à raiz do problema.

Noções básicas de digestão

A digestão humana é um processo complexo que depende de várias partes móveis diferentes.

Os alimentos normalmente entram pela boca, onde a saliva começa a quebrá-la; de lá, ele passa pela garganta, pelo esôfago e, finalmente, desce até o estômago, onde acontece a maior parte da agitação e da quebra de partículas.

O estômago usa muitos ácidos muito fortes para separar os alimentos em seus componentes úteis, e eles podem machucar outros tecidos mais sensíveis.

A maioria das pessoas saudáveis tem um retalho ou válvula conhecida como o esfíncter esofágico de Lowe (LES) que mantém o ácido estomacal fora do esôfago, uma vez que a digestão começa.

Quando o esfíncter esofágico de Lowe (LES) relaxa, a comida e o ácido podem penetrar no esôfago.

A infiltração ácida, por sua vez, causa irritação ou queimação, que é coletivamente conhecida como refluxo ácido. Embora desconfortável, o problema não costuma ser de longa duração. O peristaltismo secundário, que é o movimento do esôfago causado pela deglutição, empurra cerca de 90% da comida e o ácido de volta para o estômago, geralmente dentro de uma hora ou mais.

O esfíncter esofágico de Lowe (LES) fecha novamente para a digestão normal na maioria dos casos, e os 10% restantes de alimentos e ácido deixados no esôfago são tipicamente neutralizados pela saliva.

Que tipo de ácido está no seu estômago?

O ácido no estômago é um líquido digestivo incolor e aquoso cujo principal objetivo é decompor os alimentos. E

m termos químicos, é uma solução ácida com um pH entre 1 e 3, consistindo principalmente em ácido clorídrico – ou HCl. Durante o processo digestivo, o ácido estomacal – ou ácido gástrico – mata as bactérias e ajuda a decompor os alimentos em partículas muito pequenas de nutrientes e substâncias que podem ser absorvidas pelas paredes intestinais e finalmente pela corrente sanguínea.

Produção

A comida engolida é misturada com sucos gástricos contendo enzimas, água e HCl. As glândulas gástricas produzem cerca de 2 a 3 litros de suco gástrico por dia. O suco gástrico tem uma alta concentração de HCl, que é produzida pelas células parietais no estômago. O ambiente altamente ácido no estômago faz com que as proteínas da comida percam sua estrutura dobrada característica e se tornem desnaturadas, o que expõe suas ligações peptídicas e as torna mais fáceis de digerir.

Principais funções do HCI

No estômago, a principal função do HCl é manter um ambiente estéril e iniciar a conversão de pepsinogênio em pepsina. O HCI ativa a enzima pepsina, que auxilia na digestão de proteínas pela quebra de ligações de aminoácidos e quebra os tecidos conjuntivos e as paredes celulares das plantas. Também converte íons férricos ingeridos em íons ferrosos, que são usados para a síntese de hemoglobina. E o HCl contribui para a resistência a doenças ao destruir a maioria dos patógenos e bactérias ingeridos que estão nos alimentos que você come.

Proteção

Seu estômago é protegido de três maneiras a partir do ambiente ácido e enzimático que cria. Produz um revestimento mucoso, um muco espesso e altamente alcalino que resiste à ação do ácido e das enzimas. As junções apertadas entre as células epiteliais evitam que o suco gástrico se infiltre entre eles e digere o tecido conjuntivo. Por fim, o estômago reabastece rapidamente as células epiteliais a cada três a seis dias. A quebra de qualquer uma dessas medidas de proteção pode resultar em inflamação e úlceras pépticas.

Resumo

O ácido gástrico é um dos componentes responsáveis pela digestão no estômago e um dos elementos, com outras enzimas, que compõem o suco gástrico. Esta é uma solução de ácido clorídrico produzida pelas células que compõem o revestimento do estômago. O ácido gástrico reduz o tamanho dos alimentos digeridos no estômago, permitindo que eles tomem uma forma digestível para o organismo. Durante a digestão, o ácido gástrico elimina um grande número de bactérias. A falta de ácido gástrico pode expor o organismo à infecção. As úlceras gástricas podem ser causadas por uma produção excessiva de ácido gástrico.

Fonte: www.vitainstile.it/www.wisegeek.org/healthyeating.sfgate.com/www.sciencedirect.com/www.merckmanuals.com/health.ccm.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fratura de Úmero

PUBLICIDADE Definição A fratura do úmero é uma lesão no osso do braço que liga o ombro …

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE Definição Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica. Essas …

Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE Definição Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation