Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Fratura de Úmero

Fratura de Úmero

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A fratura do úmero é uma lesão no osso do braço que liga o ombro ao cotovelo.

As fraturas do úmero são geralmente divididas em três tipos de lesões com base na localização da fratura. O topo do osso do braço é chamado de úmero proximal e o fundo do osso é chamado de úmero distal. Entre é o meio do eixo do úmero.

O que é uma Fratura do úmero?

O úmero é o osso do braço que liga o antebraço ao ombro.

Uma fratura, em termos médicos, é uma fratura, então, simplesmente, uma fratura do úmero é um braço quebrado. Existem muitos tipos de fraturas descritas pela ciência médica, mas todos eles se referem a algum tipo de ruptura óssea.

As fraturas do braço são classificadas por sua localização no osso.

Na maioria dos casos, uma fratura do úmero não requer cirurgia, já que na maioria das vezes a fratura ocorre no eixo do osso. As fraturas localizadas perto de uma das extremidades do úmero, onde se une ao cotovelo ou ao ombro, são mais propensas a necessitar de cirurgia.

Uma fratura do úmero localizada perto da articulação do ombro é chamada de fratura proximal, devido à sua relativa proximidade com a linha central do corpo.

Esta extremidade do úmero é um grande botão arredondado que forma a bola da esfera e a articulação do ombro. Esses tipos de fraturas podem resultar em danos aos tendões que ligam o úmero à articulação do ombro.

Uma fratura do úmero no meio da haste é uma fratura localizada em algum ponto ao longo do eixo principal do osso, longe de qualquer extremidade, onde o osso se torna espesso nas articulações do ombro e do cotovelo. Esses são, de longe, o tipo mais comum de fratura do úmero e normalmente não requerem cirurgia, pois os médicos podem frequentemente se realinhar e fixar o osso sem recorrer à cirurgia. Este é apenas o caso de fraturas simples, no entanto.

Fraturas distais do úmero são aquelas em que o osso se rompe perto da articulação do cotovelo. Esses tipos de fraturas são muito mais comuns em crianças do que em adultos e podem exigir cirurgia, pois pode haver pequenas lascas ou fragmentos de osso. Nos três tipos de fratura do úmero, o dano ao nervo radial é possível, mas é mais comum em fraturas do meio da haste. Isso pode resultar em dormência de partes do antebraço e da mão, embora a maioria das pessoas que sofrem esse tipo de lesão se recupere completamente dentro de alguns meses.

O tratamento para a maioria das fraturas do úmero consiste em uma cinta ou funda. Um elenco muitas vezes não é possível ou útil para esses tipos de intervalos.

O paciente deve tomar cuidado, tanto quanto possível, para evitar mover o braço.

Em termos médicos, as fraturas também podem ser classificadas pelo tipo de fratura e localização. Uma fratura composta ocorreu quando as extremidades quebradas do osso se projetam através da pele, o que não é o caso em uma simples fratura. Uma fratura em que o osso se partiu em mais de dois pedaços é uma fratura cominutiva. Se as extremidades do osso não estiverem alinhadas após a fratura, a ruptura é chamada de fratura deslocada.

O que é uma fratura proximal do úmero?

Fratura de Úmero
Fratura proximal do úmero

Uma fratura do úmero proximal é uma fratura no osso longo do braço na articulação do ombro. Em uma pessoa jovem, esse tipo de ruptura pode acontecer depois de um trauma grave no ombro. Mais comumente, uma fratura do úmero proximal pode ocorrer após uma pessoa idosa com osteoporose sofrer uma queda.

Durante o desenvolvimento ósseo, formam-se quatro placas de crescimento no final do úmero na articulação do ombro. Estas placas são originalmente feitas de cartilagem e dão flexibilidade ao osso e permitem que ele cresça em comprimento. Quando o osso úmero atinge a maturidade, as placas de crescimento se solidificam no osso. Eles são, no entanto, suscetíveis a fraturas se o paciente cair e pousar na mão aberta.

O paciente lesionado normalmente apresentava dor e inchaço no ombro após uma fratura proximal do úmero. O histórico do paciente e uma descrição da queda ou trauma daria ao médico uma indicação de uma fratura. Raios-X em vários ângulos diferentes seriam necessários para confirmar o diagnóstico. Uma tomografia computadorizada também poderia ser feita para dar uma melhor visão da fratura.

As placas de crescimento do úmero dividem a extremidade proximal no ombro em quatro partes: a cabeça humoral, o tubérculo maior, o tubérculo menor e a diáfise ou haste. A maioria das fraturas do úmero proximal é considerada não-deslocada, o que significa que nenhuma dessas quatro seções foi separada por mais de 1 cm.

As fraturas não deslocadas geralmente são tratadas pela imobilização do braço em uma tipóia por 7 a 10 dias. Isso permite que a gravidade mantenha o úmero no local correto. A cura do osso deve começar em três a seis semanas.

Se qualquer uma das quatro regiões finais de uma fratura do ombro estiver separada por mais de 1 cm, isso é chamado de fratura deslocada. As fraturas deslocadas são categorizadas como fraturas em duas partes, em três partes ou em quatro partes. Em uma fratura de duas partes, duas partes diferentes da região final do úmero teriam sido deslocadas.

A maioria das fraturas de duas e três partes é tratada cirurgicamente. O cirurgião pode realizar uma redução aberta, o que significa que uma incisão é feita no ombro e os fragmentos ósseos são reduzidos ou recolocados em sua localização original. Os fragmentos ósseos são então fixados no lugar com pinos, parafusos ou placas.

Fraturas graves de quatro partes também precisam ser tratadas cirurgicamente, mas o cirurgião pode optar por realizar uma hemiartroplastia. A hemiartroplastia é um procedimento no qual a articulação do ombro é substituída por uma articulação de metal artificial que se estende para o espaço oco no centro do úmero. A articulação é então suturada ao osso para mantê-la no lugar.

A fisioterapia é uma parte importante da cicatrização após uma fratura do úmero proximal. Exercícios de amplitude de movimento geralmente são iniciados duas semanas após a cirurgia. Para a cura completa, o paciente precisará se comprometer com a terapia e trabalhar em estreita colaboração com o médico.

O que é o úmero?

O úmero é o primeiro e maior osso longo do membro frontal ou superior. Este osso se conecta ao corpo na articulação do ombro e se articula distalmente com o rádio e a ulna na articulação do cotovelo. Adaptação evolutiva para auxiliar na locomoção, o úmero está presente na maioria do amplo grupo de animais classificados como tetrápodes, ou quadrúpedes. Este grupo inclui répteis, anfíbios, aves e mamíferos.

Entre os primatas e alguns outros animais, o úmero é usado principalmente não para caminhar, mas para escalar e auxiliar na manipulação de objetos. O osso do braço fornece pontos de fixação e apoio para os músculos do tórax, parte superior das costas, ombros e braços. Trabalhando com esses músculos, ele permite o movimento do braço ao longo de múltiplos planos de movimento, tornando-o um dos ossos mais movimentados do corpo humano.

Visto pela primeira vez no início do período Devoniano, cerca de 400 milhões de anos atrás, o úmero fez sua aparição inicial entre os tetrápodes parecidos com peixes. Esses primeiros membros eram muito parecidos com um taco e eram desajeitados para serem usados na caminhada, e provavelmente eram empregados na navegação em obstáculos e correntes submersas. Com o passar do tempo, esses apêndices curtos foram substituídos por membros robustos e totalmente formados que teriam permitido que os primeiros tetrápodes viajassem entre corpos de água diminuídos durante períodos secos.

Fratura de Úmero
A cabeça do úmero se liga à escápula, que também é conhecida como omoplata

A maioria das versões modernas do úmero se alongou um pouco, mas, de outra forma, mudou pouco da forma inicial. Estruturalmente, o úmero consiste em um centro cilíndrico longo chamado de diáfise, com extremidades aumentadas conhecidas como epífises. A epífise que se encaixa na articulação do encaixe no ombro tem uma forma de bola e é geralmente denominada cabeça do úmero. A epífise inferior, conhecida como côndilo, possui uma variedade de estruturas para facilitar o movimento dos ossos e tendões articulatórios do antebraço.

Em crianças e adolescentes, existe uma zona de rápida divisão celular entre a difusão e a epífise conhecida como placa epifisária ou placa de crescimento. Esta é uma região de divisão celular rápida onde o alongamento do osso ocorre durante períodos de crescimento. A placa de crescimento é vulnerável ao trauma e é um local de fratura comum entre as crianças. Uma vez completado o crescimento, esta zona cessa sua aceleração característica da divisão celular e é denominada linha epifisária.

O úmero é semelhante a outros ossos longos na composição e estrutura. A superfície externa é áspera e irregular, contendo múltiplos epicôndilos, processos e fossas para facilitar a fixação de músculos e tendões. Como outros ossos, possui uma camada externa e interna de tecido conjuntivo. A camada externa, conhecida como periósteo, contém fibroblastos e terminações nervosas, tornando-a muito sensível a lesões ou manipulação. Esta camada de tecido conjuntivo é responsável pela geração de novas células durante o crescimento ou cicatrização óssea.

Abaixo do periósteo encontra-se o endósteo. O endósteo é uma membrana fibrosa e resistente que envolve o próprio tecido ósseo. Dentro do osso, o tecido esponjoso é impregnado com medula óssea, onde são fabricados ossos, linfa e células sanguíneas. Uma rede de canais interconectados atravessa o osso e atua como canais para vasos sanguíneos que transportam oxigênio e nutrientes.

As fraturas do braço são classificadas como: proximais, intermediárias ou distais.

Fraturas proximais ocorrem na ou perto da articulação do ombro e podem envolver músculos do manguito rotador.

As fraturas do meio do corpo tipicamente acontecem ao longo da porção longa do osso, e são mais propensas a envolver o nervo radial, que atende grande parte do próprio braço.

Fraturas distais ocorrem perto da articulação do ombro e são raras entre os adultos. Fraturas do úmero são frequentemente tratadas com uma funda ou cinta, e todos, mas os mais graves geralmente curam bem sem cirurgia.

Fratura de úmero – Tratamento

O úmero é o osso no braço que liga o braço ao ombro. A grande maioria das fraturas do úmero é considerada simples e não exige que o paciente sofra com qualquer tipo de cirurgia. O tratamento do úmero fraturado que é usado com mais frequência é a desestabilização em uma tipoia ou uma cinta; o tipo de fratura e sua gravidade podem pesar sobre se a cirurgia é necessária, no entanto.

Existem três tipos diferentes de fraturas ósseas do úmero. O primeiro é chamado de fratura proximal e envolve a parte superior do úmero. O segundo é conhecido como uma fratura do meio do eixo e, como o nome insinua, envolve qualquer fratura na área média do úmero.

O último tipo é chamado de fratura distal e, embora seja incomum, geralmente significa que a área próxima ao cotovelo foi fraturada.

Fratura de Úmero
Fratura distal

A maioria das fraturas do úmero ocorre como resultado de um golpe na parte superior do braço, mas essa lesão também pode acontecer se um indivíduo torcer de forma incorreta ou cair.

Em geral, essas lesões apresentam sintomas como deformidade do braço, inchaço e sensibilidade perto da fratura. Muitas pessoas experimentam dor extrema antes de iniciar o tratamento do úmero fraturado.

Fratura de Úmero
A articulação do cotovelo, mostrando a localização do úmero

Se a fratura for de natureza simples, geralmente exigirá apenas o uso de uma cinta ou de uma funda. Nos casos em que o médico do paciente não tem certeza se o braço será estável o suficiente em apenas uma funda, um imobilizador especial pode ser usado. Medicamentos para tratamento de úmero fraturado como agentes anti-inflamatórios não esteroidais serão usados para reduzir o inchaço no braço; analgésicos como acetaminofeno e hidrocodona são usados para reduzir a dor.

Embora não seja tão comum, a cirurgia pode às vezes ser necessária como tratamento do úmero fraturado. Isso geralmente ocorre quando a fratura é complexa, quebrando a pele ou afetando os nervos, tendões ou músculos do braço. Um prego, parafuso, haste ou placa pode ser inserido para fixar a fratura.

Dependendo do tipo de fratura, os exercícios de reabilitação variam e devem ser selecionados e prescritos pelo médico. Na maioria dos casos, a reabilitação é usada para reduzir a quantidade de dor que o paciente experimenta e aumentar a amplitude de movimento do ombro e do braço do paciente. Uma vez que o tratamento do úmero fraturado e a reabilitação estejam completos e a fratura esteja totalmente cicatrizada, a maioria dos pacientes passa a ter pleno uso e amplitude de movimento de seus braços.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de fratura do úmero?

Fratura de Úmero
Fratura de úmero

Existem três tipos de fratura do úmero, dependendo da localização da ruptura:

Proximal. Uma fratura do úmero proximal é uma fratura na parte superior do seu úmero, perto do ombro.

Eixo médio. Uma fratura do úmero no meio do corpo é uma fratura no meio do seu úmero.

Distal. Fraturas do úmero distal ocorrem perto do cotovelo. Este tipo é geralmente parte de uma lesão do cotovelo mais complexa e, às vezes, envolve fragmentos ósseos soltos.

Fonte: www.hopkinsmedicine.org/www.healthline.com/www.verywellhealth.com/www.wisegeek.org/orthoinfo.aaos.org/www.northwell.edu/myhealth.alberta.ca/www.rch.org.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE Definição Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica. Essas …

Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE Definição Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior …

Escroto

Definição O escroto (ou saco escrotal) é uma parte da genitália externa masculina localizada atrás e embaixo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation