Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Tato

PUBLICIDADE

 

Tato

“Cada dia temos a possibilidade de conhecer e deixar que nos conheçam também por dentro de nossa pele, através do tato e do contato, que despertam emoções profundas.”

Nossa pele é uma espécie de traje espacial que portamos numa atmosfera de gases ásperos, raios cósmicos, radiações solares e obstáculos de todo tipo. Há anos li que um menino tinha que viver numa bolha (desenhada pela NASA) devido a debilidade de seu sistema imunológico e de sua suscetibilidade às enfermidades. Todos somos este menino. A bolha é nossa pele. Mas esta pele também está viva, respira e excreta, nos protege das radiações perigosas e do ataque dos micróbios, metaboliza a Vitamina D, nos isola do calor e do frio, se repara a si mesma quando necessário, regula o fluxo sanguíneo, atua como um marco para nosso sentido do tato, nos guia na atração sexual, define nossa individualidade e contém toda a carne e os humores dentro de nós, onde devem estar.

Não só temos impressões digitais que são únicas, temos também uma disposição de poros que é única.

Nossa pele é o que se interpõe entre nós e o mundo. Basta refletir um pouco para nos darmos conta de que nenhuma outra parte de nós faz contato com algo alheio a nosso corpo. A pele nos aprisiona, mas também nos dá uma forma individual. O mais assombroso, talvez, é que pode reparar-se quando deve fazê-lo, e de fato está renovando-se todo o tempo.

Com seu peso entre seis e dez quilos, é o maior órgão do corpo e pode assumir uma grande variedade de formas: garras, espinhos, cascos, plumagens, escamas, cabelo. É submergível, lavável e elástica. Ainda que possa deteriorar-se com a idade, envelhece notavelmente bem. Para a maioria das culturas é o lugar ideal para praticar a pintura, a tatuagem e a decoração com jóias.

Mas, o mais importante: aloja o sentido do tato

A ponta dos dedos e a língua são mais sensíveis que as costas. Algumas partes do corpo são “cosquentas”, outras são “casquentas”. As partes mais pilosas são geralmente mais sensíveis à pressão, porque há muitos receptores sensoriais na base de cada pelo. Nos animais, desde o rato até o leão, os bigodes são especialmente sensíveis. O nosso também, mas em escala muito menor.

O sentido do tato não está na camada externa da pele, mas na segunda. A camada externa está morta, se desmancha com facilidade.

É por isso que nos filmes vemos ladrões passando lixa na ponta dos dedos antes de experimentar as combinações de um cofre: assim tornam mais fina a camada morta e deixam os receptores do tato mais próximos da superfície.

Em 1988, o New York Times publicou um artigo sobre o papel critico do contato no desenvolvimento infantil; nele se mencionava o “estancamento psicológico e físico de crianças privadas de contato físico, ainda que bem alimentadas e cuidadas”, o que era confirmado por um pesquisador que trabalhava com primatas e por outro que lidou com órfãos da Segunda Guerra Mundial. “Os bebês prematuros que foram massageados durante quinze minutos três vezes ao dia, aumentaram de peso quarenta e sete por cento mais rápido do que outros que se mantiveram isolados em suas incubadoras. (…)

Os bebês massageados também mostraram sinais de que seu sistema nervoso estava amadurecendo mais rápido: eram mais ativos e respondiam mais a rostos e sons. Em média, as crianças massageadas saíram do hospital seis dias antes dos outros, não massageados.” Oito meses depois, os bebês massageados obtiveram resultados melhores nos testes de capacidade mental e motriz do que os que ficaram nas incubadeiras.

Saul Shanberg, um neurologista que faz experimentos com ratos na Universidade de Duke descobriu que os cuidados que a mãe proporciona às suas crias, lambendo-as e penteando-as, produz nelas verdadeiras modificações químicas; quando a cria foi apartada da mãe, diminuíram seus hormônios de crescimento.

A ODC (a enzima que assinala que é hora que comecem certas mudanças químicas) caiu em todas as células do corpo, o mesmo acontecendo com a síntese protéica. O crescimento recomeçou somente quando a cria foi devolvida à mãe. Quando os experimentadores trataram de reverter os maus efeitos do isolamento, descobriram que uma massagem suave não servia, mas sim uma passagem mais forte de um pincel que simulava ser a língua da mãe; depois disso, a cria se desenvolvia normalmente.

Estes ratos privados temporariamente de contato materno e tratados com “lambidas” de pincel requeriam posteriormente muito contato, muito mais do que necessitavam habitualmente para responder com normalidade.

Shanberg iniciou seus experimentos com ratos como resultado de seu trabalho em pediatria, lhe interessava especialmente o enamismo psicosocial. Algumas crianças que vivem em lugares emocionalmente destrutivos deixam de crescer. Shanberg descobriu que nem sequer as injeções de hormônios de crescimento podiam estimular os corpos dessas crianças para que voltassem a crescer. Por outro lado, um cuidado terno e amoroso sim, o podia fazer. O afeto que recebiam das enfermeiras quando eram admitidos num hospital bastava para que voltassem ao caminho do crescimento. O assombroso é que o processo é totalmente reversível. Quando os experimentos de Shanberg com crias de ratas produziram idênticos resultados, este neurologista começou a pensar nos recém-nascidos humanos, tipicamente isolados e que passam grande parte de sua primeira vida sem contato com ninguém. Os animais dependem do fato de estar perto de sua mãe para a sobrevivência básica. Se se elimina o contato materno (que seja por quarenta e cinco minutos, nada mais, no caso das ratas) o bebê diminui sua necessidade de comida para manter-se com vida até que volte sua mãe. Isto acontece se sua mãe se afastou por um breve espaço de tempo ou se ela não mais voltar. Este metabolismo mais lento resulta numa parada do crescimento. O contato assegura o bebê que ele está a salvo parece oferecer ao organismo via livre para desenvolver-se normalmente. Em muitos experimentos se comprovou que os bebês que eram mantidos mais tempo nos braços se tornavam mais alertas e desenvolviam, anos depois, maiores aptidões cognitivas.

É um pouco como a estratégia que adota num naufrágio: primeiro nos colocamos um salva-vidas e buscamos auxilio. Os bebês e as crias dos animais chamam sua mãe com um grito agudo. Depois fazem uma reserva de água e comida, e tratam de conservar energia, interrompendo com isso as atividades normais de crescimento.

Nos experimentos realizados com primatas, na Universidade de Illinois, os investigadores descobriram que a falta de contato produzia danos cerebrais.

Descreveram três situações:

1) O contato físico não era possível, mas sim qualquer outra relação.
2)
Durante quatro das vinte e quatro horas do dia, se tirava a divisória, para que os macacos pudessem interatuar.
3) Isolamento total.
As autópsias do cerebelo mostraram que os macacos que haviam sido totalmente isolados tinham danos cerebrais; o mesmo podendo dizer-se dos animais parcialmente separados. Os que haviam levado uma vida normal não mostravam danos.

Por surpreendente que pareça, uma privação de contato físico, mesmo que relativamente pequena, pode causar dano cerebral, no que nos macacos se revelava freqüentemente por uma conduta anômala.

Todos os animais respondem ao tato, às carícias e, de qualquer forma, a vida mesma não poderia ter se desenvolvido sem o tato, isto é, sem os contatos físicos e as relações que se formam a partir daí.

Na ausência de contato, as pessoas de qualquer idade podem adoecer e sentirem-se mutiladas. Nos fetos, o tato é o primeiro sentido que se desenvolve, e no recém-nascido é automático, antes que os olhos se abram ou o bebê comece a captar o mundo. Pouco depois de nascer, ainda que não possamos ver nem falar, instintivamente começamos a tocar. As células do tato dos lábios nos possibilitam mamar, e os mecanismos de fechamento das mãos começam a buscar calor.

Entre outras coisas, o tato nos ensina a diferença entre eu e o outro, nos diz que pode haver algo fora de nós: a mãe. O primeiro conforto emocional é tocar nossa mãe e ser tocado por ela; e segue na memória como um exemplo definitivo de amor desinteressado, que nos acompanha por toda a vida.

Anteriormente, o critério para os bebês prematuros era não molestá-los mais que o necessário, e os fazia viver numa espécie de cela de isolamento.

Mas agora as provas sobre os benefícios do tato são tantas e tão eloqüentes que muitos hospitais incentivam o contato: “abraçou seu filho hoje”, perguntam num decalque. O tato parece ser tão essencial quanto à luz do Sol.

Tato

 

Ao contrário do que muitas pessoas pensam o órgão que representa o tato não são as mãos, esse sentido não se encontra em uma região específica, pois todo o corpo possui terminações nervosas responsáveis pela percepção do toque.

O tato é o primeiro sentido que desenvolve nos seres humanos.

É pelo tato que sentimos as propriedades dos corpos físicos: sua dureza e textura.

Existem três tipos de sensibilidade no tato:

Mecânica: É responsável pela percepção da pressão, movimentos leves e distensões da pele.
Térmica:
É responsável pela percepção do frio, calor. Reage a estímulos que vem de fora.
Dolorosa: É responsável por captar pressões fortes e vibrações:
os órgãos são os lábios, papilas mamárias, clitóris e o pênis.

Discute-se ainda o fato de existirem receptores nervosos diferenciados para vários tipos de pressão: pressão ligeira e intensa ou pressão breve e permanente – o que implicaria, talvez, a subdivisão deste sentido noutros.

Fonte: www.corpomente.cjb.net/www.corpomente.cjb.net/robertarosasoares.pbworks.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Mucopolissacaridose

PUBLICIDADE O que é Mucopolissacaridose? A mucopolissacaridose é uma coleção de desordens metabólicas que surgem …

Mucopolissacarídeos

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Mucopolissacarídeo? Um mucopolissacarídeo é uma longa cadeia de açúcares que …

Disco Óptico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Disco óptico? O disco óptico é um ponto oval vertical …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation