Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Dicionário de Termos da Hemodinâmica

Dicionário de Termos da Hemodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE

Aneurisma: Dilatação e protusão localizada da parede de um vaso (principalmente artéria) ou do coração, decorrente de uma fragilidade estrutural local.

Angina

Também chamada de angina do peito ou angina pectoris. Caracteriza-se por dor intensa no peito, geralmente do tipo constrictiva, com frequência irradiada para a parte interna do braço esquerdo, provocado, quase sempre, por uma diminuição no fluxo de sangue que irriga o coração.

Aorta

Grande artéria que nasce do ventrículo esquerdo do coração e que transporta sangue arterial para suprir todo corpo humano. Aorta abdominal: porção abdominal da aorta. Aorta torácica: segmento torácico da aorta, que é dividido em porção ascendente, transversa e descendente torácica.

Aortoplastia

Consiste na dilatação de estreitamento na aorta, por Ex:. coarctação congênita da aorta.

Angiocardiografia

Visualização da luz dos vasos e das cavidades cardíacas utilizando-se uma substância contrastante. Desta forma podemos analisar a presença ou não de defeitos cardíacos congênitos, lesões em válvulas cardíacas e a função contrátil do músculo cardíaco.

Angiografia

Visualização da luz do vaso ao injetar contraste radiológico.

Dicionário de Termos da Hemodinâmica
Aortografia Abdominal
1. Aorta Abdominal Terminal
2. Artéria Ilíaca Comum (Direita e Esquerda)
3. Ilíaca Externa
4. Ilíaca Interna

Angioplastia

Técnica não cirúrgica para tratamento de doenças arteriais. Consiste em insuflar temporariamente um cateter-balão no interior do vaso para corrigir um estreitamento.

Angioplastia Coronária Percutânea

É uma técnica não cirúrgica para desobstrução de artérias coronárias em casos selecionados. Trata-se de um cateter com um balão insuflável em sua extremidade que é colocado ao nível da lesão, dentro da artéria coronária. Em seguida o balão é distendido de forma controlada comprimindo a placa aterosclerótica contra a parede do vaso, aumentando a luz do mesmo, permitindo a adequada passagem do sangue para o leito distal arterial.

Arritmia Cardíaca ou disritmia cardíaca

Anormalidade no batimento cardíaco. Diversos são os tipos de arritmia cardíaca.

Artérias

São os vasos que transportam o sangue do coração para todo o corpo humano.

Artérias Coronárias

São os vasos que irrigam o coração com sangue rico em oxigênio e nutrientes.

Arteriografia

Opacificação com contraste de uma artéria qualquer do corpo humano.

Arteriografia seletiva

Opacificação seletiva de uma artéria, por exemplo: arteriografia renal seletiva.

Arteríolas

Pequenos ramos arteriais que regulam a resistência ao fluxo sanguíneo. Estruturalmente suas paredes são ricas em fibras musculares e também são conhecidos como vasos de resistência, pois quando se contraem aumentam a pressão arterial do sangue.

Ateroma

Depósito de gordura, calcificada ou não, que causa estreitamento do vaso sanguíneo. Também conhecida por Placa de Ateroma ou Placa Aterosclerótica.

Atriosseptostomia

Técnica em que se utiliza um pequeno cateter balão para promover a abertura (ruptura) do septo interatrial, tracionando-se o cateter desde o átrio esquerdo até o direito. Utilizado em recém-natos com cardiopatia congênita muito grave, em que se faz necessário uma melhor mistura do sangue arterial e venoso, para manutenção da vida enquanto aguarda o melhor momento de uma cirurgia cardíaca reparadora.

Capilares

Vasos sanguíneos microscópicos que se situam entre arteríolas e vênulas, isto é entre artérias e veias, que distribuem o sangue oxigenado para os tecidos do corpo.

Cardiologia

É o estudo do coração e sua função tanto na saúde como na doença.

Cardiovascular

Relativo ao coração e aos vasos sanguíneos. O Coração e todos os Vasos Sanguíneos do Corpo constituem o Sistema Cardiovascular. O Sistema Circulatório está constituído pelo Coração, Vasos Sanguíneos e Circulação do Sangue.

Cardioversão

Uma técnica em que se aplica um choque elétrico no torax para reverter uma anormalidade do batimento cardíaco, utilizando-se um aparelho chamado cardioversor.

Cateterismo Cardíaco

Método em que se punciona ou disseca uma veia ou artéria periférica e se introduz um tubo fino e flexível, chamado cateter até os grandes vasos e o coração, com a finalidade de se analisar dados FISIOLÓGICOS (pressões cavitárias, obter amostras de sangue para dosagem do oxigênio), FUNCIONAIS (débito cardíaco, volumes ventriculares) e ANATÔMICOS (trajeto de cateter e injeção de contraste). Apesar da história e do exame físico do paciente, eletrocardiograma, Rx, prova de esforço, medicina nuclear e ecocardiograma, etc., fornecerem consideráveis dados sobre a função cardíaca, o cateterismo cardíaco utilizando as várias técnicas acima descritas é usado para se obter a maior quantidade de informações possíveis com o objetivo de se conseguir um diagnóstico exato e, assim, decidir qual o tratamento mais adequado.

Cateterismo Cardíaco Diagnóstico

Quando o procedimento visa apenas o diagnóstico e a quantificação de lesões quando presente.

Cateterismo Cardíaco Direito

Quando se utiliza uma veia do braço ou da perna, progredindo-se o cateter até a veia cava superior ou inferior, átrio direito, ventriculo direito, tronco e ramos da artéria pulmonar e leito distal da circulação pulmonar para registro de pressão “capilar”.

Cateterismo Cardíaco Esquerdo

Também chamado de cateterismo cardíaco retrógrado, em que se utiliza uma artéria periférica e se progride o cateter sob visão direta fluoroscópica até a raiz da aorta e cavidade ventricular esquerda.

Cateterismo Cardíaco Terapêutico

Quando o procedimento visa o tratamento de um defeito cardíaco.

Cianose

Tonalidade azulada que assume a pele e mucosas em determinadas condições, geralmente devido ao aumento da hemoglobina reduzida no sangue circulante. É encontrada em recém-natos com defeitos congênitos do coração. Mais raramente está relacionada a presença de outros pigmentos.

Visualização da luz de um vaso sangüíneo ou de cavidade cardíaca utilizando substância contrastante ao Rx, documentada em filme de 35mm.

Dicionário de Termos da Hemodinâmica
1. Tronco da Coronária Esquerda
2. Ramo Descendente Anterior
3. Ramo Circunflexo
4. Ramo Diagonal
5. Ramo Marginal

Circulação Colateral

Fina rede de vasos que se forma, próximo ao local da obstrução de um vaso maior, na tentativa do organismo de manter o fluxo sanguíneo ao leito distal comprometido.

Contraste

Substância que se injeta para visualização dos vasos sangüíneos e estruturas cardíacas. Existem várias substâncias contrastantes.

Coronária

Nome dado às artérias que irrigam o músculo cardíaco.

Coronariografia. O mesmo significado que a cineangiocoronariografia, cinecoronariografia e coronariografia têm

Débito Cardíaco

Volume de sangue que é bombeado pelo coração no sistema circulatório, por minuto.

Dissecção aórtica

É a separação longitudinal e circunferencial da camada média da parede da aorta em extensão variável

Desfibrilador

Aparelho eletrônico utilizado para reverter uma fibrilação atrial ou ventricular em um ritmo cardíaco normal.

Endarterectomia

Remoção cirúrgica de uma placa (aterosclerótica) situada na luz de uma artéria.

Endocárdio

Membrana que reveste a superfície interna do coração.

Endotélio

Revestimento interno dos vasos sanguíneos.

Epicárdio

Membrana que reveste a superfície externa do músculo cardíaco.

Fibrinolíticos

Drogas utilizadas para dissolver coágulos sanguíneos recentes, também chamadas de drogas trombolíticas. São utilizadas nas primeiras horas do infarto agudo do miocárdio para dissolver o coágulo que está obstruindo o fluxo arterial coronário. Promove a desobstrução do vaso em 80% dos casos. As drogas mais utilizadas em nosso meio são a estreptoquinase e o actylise.

Fração de Ejeção

Representa o percentual do volume ventricular diastólico final que foi ejetado na sístole.

Hemodinâmica

Estudo dos movimentos e pressões da circulação do sanguínea.

Infarto do Miocárdio

Área do musculo cardíaco danificada por um inadequado suprimento de sangue arterial. Por ex.: obstrução total de uma ramo arterial coronário.

Insuficiência Cardíaca

Incapacidade do coração de enviar quantidade de sangue suficiente para as necessidades metabólicas dos tecidos do corpo humano.

Intravenoso

Situado dentro de uma veia.

Isquemia

Diminuição do fluxo de sangue para um orgão, geralmente devido a constricção ou obstrução parcial de uma artéria.

Isquemia Silenciosa

Episódio de isquemia cardíaca sem manifestação de dor torácica.

Manometria

Medida dos eventos pressóricos tanto em cavidades do coração como nos grandes vasos. O seu registro em papel também é conhecido como curva pressórica.

Miocárdio

Músculo cardíaco que forma as paredes do coração. A sua contração ritmica impulsiona o sangue das cavidades ventriculares para as grandes artérias.

Marca-Passo Cardíaco Artificial

Pequeno aparelho implantável cirurgicamente para restaurar o ritmo cardíaco a normalidade.

Regurgitação

Refluxo anormal do sangue através de uma valva cardíaca defeituosa e incompetente.

Risco Coronário

Um elemento ou condição que envolve um risco aumentado ou perigo de doença coronária. Os Fatores de Risco Coronário estão relacionados com um acréscimo na chance de desenvolver uma doença obstrutiva arterial coronária, principalmente quando associados. Os Fatores de Risco clássicos são: Dislipidemia, Tabagismo, Hipertensão arterial, Diabetes Mellitus, Obesidade e Sedentarismo.

Sistema de Condução do Coração

Fibras musculares especializadas que conduzem os impulsos elétricos para todo o músculo cardíaco.

Stent Coronário

São molas ou malhas, na maioria de aço inoxidável, que colocados nas artérias coronárias, nos locais onde existem lesões, servem para manter as paredes do vaso afastadas entre si e manter a placa de gordura aderida à parede. São utilizados em angioplastias em que o vaso oclui agudamente e também com a finalidade de diminuir a reestenose pós angioplastia. A sua introdução na artéria se faz utilizando um cateter balão, ao qual ele é sobreposto. Ao nível da lesão, insufla-se o balão distendendo o stent. Após a desinsuflação do balão, retira-se o cateter, ficando o stent devidamente posicionado.

Dicionário de Termos da Hemodinâmica
Angioplastia com Cateter Balão e Colocação de STENT
Desenho Esquemático do Micro STENT II da AVE

1. Parede da Artéria com aspecto normal
2. Alças Metálicas do STENT
3. Placa de Ateroma comprimida contra a parede do vaso.
4. Porção Proximal do Balão de Angioplastia (Coronária)
5. Lúmen Interno do Vaso

Valva Cardíaca ou válvulas cardíacas

São aparelhos que regulam a direção do fluxo sanguíneo no interior do coração e nos grandes vasos que emergem dos ventrículos direito e esquerdo do coração.

A Valva Tricúspide regula a direção do fluxo do átrio direito para o Ventrículo direito, a Valva Pulmonar direciona o fluxo do Ventrículo direito para o interior de ambos os pulmões, a Valva Mitral que regula o fluxo do Átrio esquerdo para o Ventrículo esquerdo (sangue arterializado que vem dos pulmões) e a Valva Aórtica que mantém o fluxo do Ventrículo esquerdo para a Aorta Ascendente.

Valvoplastia com Cateter Balão

Utiliza-se cateteres balões que ao serem distendidos ao nível de válvulas estreitadas (estenóticas): pulmonares, mitrais, aórticas, tricúspides, determinam a abertura das mesmas.

Veias

Vasos que transportam o sangue do corpo para o coração

Fonte: www.hemodinamica.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Mucopolissacaridose

PUBLICIDADE O que é Mucopolissacaridose? A mucopolissacaridose é uma coleção de desordens metabólicas que surgem …

Mucopolissacarídeos

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Mucopolissacarídeo? Um mucopolissacarídeo é uma longa cadeia de açúcares que …

Disco Óptico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Disco óptico? O disco óptico é um ponto oval vertical …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation