Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Traqueia

Traqueia

PUBLICIDADE

 

Traquéia

A traquéia, vulgarmente conhecida como a traquéia, é um tubo de cerca de 4 centímetros de comprimento e menos de uma polegada de diâmetro na maioria das pessoas.

A traquéia começa logo abaixo da laringe (cordas vocais) e corre atrás do esterno (esterno).

A traquéia, em seguida, divide-se em dois tubos menores chamados brônquios: um brônquio para cada pulmão.

É um tubo de aproximadamente 1,5 cm de diâmetro por 10-12 centímetros de comprimento, apresentando suas paredes reforçadas por anéis cartilaginosos. É revestida internamente por uma membrana que contém células produtoras de muco. Esse além de aquecer e umidecer o ar que respiramos, retém suas impurezas que são eliminadas pelo movimento dos cílios existentes nas células da traquéia.

A traqueia é composto por cerca de 20 anéis de cartilagem dura. A parte de trás de cada anel é feito de músculo e tecido conjuntivo.

Tecido úmido, suave chamadas linhas da mucosa do interior da traquéia. A traquéia se alarga e alonga um pouco com cada respiração em, retornando ao seu tamanho de descanso a cada respiração para fora.

A traqueia é o canal que liga o nariz e boca para os pulmões.

É uma parte importante do sistema respiratório, porque, quando uma pessoa inspira, o ar flui para os pulmões através da traqueia.

Qualquer dano é potencialmente de risco de vida por causa de seu papel na respiração.

Estrutura

A traqueia é composta de cartilagens e ligamentos e está localizado na parte da frente do pescoço. Ela começa na parte inferior da laringe , ou caixa de voz , e continua para os pulmões, onde se ramifica para o direito e brônquio esquerdo. A traqueia mede tipicamente 3,9-4,7 cm (10 a 12 cm) de comprimento e 0,6 a 0,7 polegadas (16 a 18 mm) de diâmetro. É composto por 16 a 20 anéis em forma de C de cartilagem ligadas por ligamentos, com uma membrana de muco-ciliar alinhado. Esta estrutura ajuda a empurrar objetos para fora das vias aéreas, se algo se aloja.

Características

A traquéia é basicamente um tubo que liga a laringe aos brônquios. A traquéia não se fecha graças à anéis de cartilagem em forma de C. Estes anéis estão presentes na traquéia, nos brônquios e nos bronquíolos. Também estão presentes na traquéia os cílios e um muco. Possíveis sujeiras grudam nesse muco e são levadas pelos cílios para a laringe onde são engolidos (passam para o esôfago).

O que é

Traquéia

A traqueia é um canal de aproximadamente 2 cm de diâmetro e 10 cm de comprimento localizado após a laringe. Suas paredes são reforçadas por anéis cartilaginosos rígidos que impedem o contato entre elas, mantendo sempre o tubo traqueal aberto para que o ar circule livremente. Abaixo da traqueia existe uma bifurcação responsável pela formação dos dois brônquios, o direito e o esquerdo.

A traqueia e os brônquios são forrados internamente por um tecido epitelial ciliado, responsável pela produção de muco. As partículas de poeira e as bactérias em suspensão no ar inspirado ficam retidas no muco. Devido aos movimentos ciliares, essas impurezas são empurradas para fora. No caso dos fumantes, os cílios da traqueia perdem a mobilidade. Desse modo, a proteção contra a entrada de impurezas diminui, formando o pigarro.

Órgão

A traqueia é um importante órgão do sistema respiratório que se localiza no pescoço, estendendo-se entre a laringe e os brônquios. Ela é formada por numerosos aneis cartilaginosos, abertos por sua região dorsal, que é adjacente ao esôfago. Estes aneis são distribuídos nus sobre os outros e estão ligados por tecido muscular fibroso.

Função

A sua função é unicamente fazer a passagem do ar. Nos humanos, o órgão tem longitude de 10 centímetros e 2,5 centímetros de diâmetro. Sua superfície interna está revestida por uma membrana mucosa ciliada. Segundo os médicos, a traqueia é bastante suscetível a infecções respiratórias. Quando obstruída por um corpo estranho, ou devido a algum tipo de doença, ocorre a necessidade de se realizar uma traqueotomia (abertura cirúrgica da traqueia).

A traquéia se divide em dois brônquios cartilaginosos, cada um dirigido a cada pulmão. No interior do mesmo, cada brônquio se subdivide em bronquíolos ,os quais porém, voltam a dividir-se em condutos de diâmetro cada vez menores, até as cavidades finais chamadas sacos aéreos ou alvéolos.

Nas paredes dos vasos menores e dos sacos aéreos se encontram umas cavidades diminutas chamadas alvéolos, por fora das quais se dispõe túpidas redes de capilares sangüíneos.

Nos pulmões o oxigênio passa dos alvéolos aos capilares pulmonares e o dióxido de carbono se desloca, em sentido oposto, dos capilares pulmonares ao interior dos alvéolos. Isto ocorre simplesmente pelo fenômeno físico da difusão (cada gás vai de uma região onde está mais concentrado a outras de menor concentração).

Nos capilares de todos os tecidos do corpo, onde ocorre a respiração interna, o oxigênio, por difusão, vai dos mesmos ás células, portanto o dióxido de carbono passa da mesma forma das células aos capilares.

O metabolismo ininterrupto da glucosa e outras substâncias na intimidade celular dá lugar à produção constante de dióxido de carbono e utilização de oxigênio; em conseqüência a concentração de oxigênio sempre é baixa, e a de dióxido de carbono sempre é alta nas células, com relação aos capilares.

Em todo o sistema o oxigênio passa dos pulmões ao sangue e deste aos tecidos, de pontos de maior a menor concentração, até ser finalmente utilizado pelas células. O dióxido de carbono passa das células, onde se produz, ao sangue, aos pulmões e ao exterior, sempre para as zonas de menor concentração (diferença de pressões).

Quantidade de ar respirado em estado de repouso; o ar que entra e sai em cada movimento respiratório de um homem adulto tem um volume de 500 ml. Uma vez já expulsado este ar, pode obrigar-se a sair outro litro e meio de ar mediante uma expulsão forçada e ainda sobra aproximadamente outro litro que não pode sair nem com esforço. Fica explícito, que durante uma respiração normal fica nos pulmões uma reserva de 2,5 litros que se misturam com os 500 ml que penetram na inspiração.

Depois da inspiração de 500 ml, é possível, respirando profundamente, fazer penetrar 3 litros mais, e durante o exercício, pode-se aumentar o ar inspirado, de 500 ml à 5000 ml, em cada ciclo respiratório. Regulação da respiração; como as necessidades de oxigênio pelo organismo são diferentes no repouso ou na atividade, a freqüência e profundidade dos movimentos devem alternar-se para ajustar-se de forma automática às condições variáveis.

É o centro respiratório, localizado no bulbo raquiano e a protuberância e que coordena os movimentos harmônicos de músculos (separados) para levar a cabo o processo da respiração.

Você sabe como o ar chega aos pulmões – aqueles órgãos, que já vimos aqui – para executar a respiração?

O ar que respiramos entra pelo nariz ou pela boca, passa pela traqueia, que se bifurca em dois tubos curtos, chamados de brônquios, até chegar aos pulmões.

A traqueia, portanto, é um canal de passagem do ar até os nossos pulmões.

Mede quase nada: 1,5cm de diâmetro e 10cm de comprimento. Faz parte do aparelho respiratório e está localizada no pescoço.

As suas paredes são reforçadas por anéis cartilaginosos. Tanto a traqueia quanto os brônquios têm células produtoras de muco, em que aderem a poeira e as bactérias que entram juntamente com o ar. Com isso, as partículas acabam sendo varridas para a garganta e engolidas com a saliva. Esse processo faz com que sejam expulsas do nosso organismo.

Sabemos que, ao respirar pela boca, temos mais chance de trazer impurezas. Por isso devemos respirar pelo nariz, que consegue filtrar parte dessas partículas.

Características

É um tubo formado por 15 a 20 anéis cartilaginosos. A traquéia é revestida internamente por uma mucosa, ou seja, um tecido que produz muco. No caso da traquéia, esse mudo e o catarro retém as impurezas do ar que são eliminadas pelos cílios, dotados de movimentos existentes na célula da traquéia. Esse movimento conduz o muco para cima, até a faringe.

Localização

A traquéia é um tubo flexível, cartilaginoso e membranoso que se estende da laringe, para abaixo através da cavidade mediastinal superior, até o mediastino médio. Ela bifurca imediatamente atrás da base do coração, no nível da quinta vértebra torácica, gerando os brônquios principais direito e esquerdo.

A traquéia é essencialmente uma estrutura mediana; entretanto, próximo à sua carina de bifurcação, ela é empurrada para o lado pelo cajado da aorta.

No pescoço, a traquéia está circundada pela fáscia cervical profunda; no tórax, ela é circundada pela fáscia mediastinal.

A parede da traquéia é formada por quatro lâminas principais.

De dentro para fora, elas são:

1. A lâmina mucosa
2. A lâmina submucosa
3. A lâmina musculocartilaginosa
4. A lâmina adventícia

A mucosa forma numerosas pregas longitudinais baixas. Ela é revestida por um epitélio pseudo-estratificado cilíndrico ciliado que contém numerosas células caliciformes e repousa em uma membrana basal. Os cílios do epitélio batem e movimentam as secreções mucosas e as partículas de matérias estranhas no sentido da laringe.

A submucosa é rica em fibras elásticas e também em pequenas glândulas tubulares seromucosas (glândulas traqueais) que se abrem no lúmem do tubo.

A lâmina musculocartilaginosa é composta das placas cartilaginosas, tecido fibroelástico e pelo músculo traqueal. As placas cartilaginosas são compostas de cartilagem hialina circundada pelo pericôndrio. Nos idosos, as placas podem tornar-se calcificadas e ossificadas.

As placas cartilaginosas são dobradas de modo que elas possuem grosseiramente o formato de ferradura com abertura orientada para trás. A abertura dorsal de cada placa cartilaginosa é preenchida por tecido conjuntivo e pelo músculo traqueal, que é composto de fibras musculares lisas dispostas de modo circular.

Embora a maioria das placas esteja separada uma da outra, este nem sempre é o caso, e é possível encontrar placas adjacentes fundidas. A adventícia é uma lâmina de tecido conjuntivo que se une à lâmina musculocartilaginosa e com o tecido conjuntivo que circunda a traquéia.

A traquéia possui determinadas exigências que foram muito sutilmente satisfeitas em sua estrutura:

1. A traquéia tem que funcionar como um tubo rígido ou entraria em colapso quando os pulmões se expandissem; a rigidez é suprida pelas placas cartilaginosas.

2. A traquéia tem que ser capaz de expansão para que possa acomodar qualquer aumento de volume do ar que passa para os pulmões.

A traquéia é capaz desta expansão porque:

a) a cartilagem hialina possui uma determinada flexibilidade inerente
b) as placas cartilaginosas são incompletas dorsalmente
c) a túnica mucosa forma pregas longitudinais
d) há considerável quantidade de tecido elástico na submucosa.

3. A traquéia tem que capturar e remover as partículas finas de matéria estranha admitidas com o ar inspirado. As partículas são capturadas no muco pegajoso secretado pelas glândulas traqueais e células caliciformes e depois removidas pela ação do batimento dos cílios.

4. Toda a traquéia precisa ser tanto flexível (dobrar sobre si mesma) quanto extensível (tornar-se mais comprida) para dar margem para os movimentos da cabeça o do pescoço e da laringe. A flexibilidade é conseguida porque a cartilagem que fornece a rigidez está presente na forma de placas mantidas juntas por ligamentos fibroelásticos, ao invés de na forma de uma lâmina contínua, deste modo permitindo o dobramento do tubo. Esta disposição das placas cartilaginosas ligadas por ligamentos fibroelásticos também permite que o tubo seja estendido pelo esticamento dos ligamentos.

Inervação da traquéia

A traquéia é inervada pelo sistema nervoso autônomo. O nervo vago emite fibras parassimpáticas tanto diretamente como por meio dos nervos faríngeos recorrentes. Estas fibras entram em sinapse na parede da traquéia e as fibras pós-ganglionares são distribuídas para o músculo liso e para as glândulas.

Sua função é a de causar vasoconstricção do músculo e inibir a secreção das glândulas.

As fibras do tronco simpático e do gânglio cervical médio também passam para a parede da traquéia. Sua função é oposta à das fibras parassimpáticas, ou seja, produz relaxamento do músculo liso e induz a secreção pelas glândulas presentes em suas paredes.

Os impulsos das terminações sensoriais situadas na mucosa são levadas por fibras que se unem ao nervo vago. A estimulação dessas terminações causa dor e tosse e, se extrema, poderá interferir com a respiração.

A carina da traquéia

A traquéia bifurca-se nos brônquios principais direito e esquerdo do nível da quinta costela ou do quinto espaço intercostal. A bifurcação movimenta-se para frente e para baixo durante a inspiração e para trás e para cima durante a expiração.

A carina é sustentada pela cartilagem da carina. Se a carina não possuir sustentação cartilaginosa, é chamada carina membranosa, que pode ser sede de obstruções dinâmicas.

O músculo traqueal também contribui para a sustentação da carina, porque algumas de suas fibras (que estão associadas com as duas ou três cartilagens traqueais distais) convergem no sentido da carina na forma de uma faixa.

O brônquio principal direito surge da traquéia a um ângulo mais oblíquo que o esquerdo. O ângulo formado entre brônquios é denominado ângulo de bifurcação.

O ângulo de bifurcação está aumentado quando o átrio esquerdo aumenta de tamanho (estenose ou insuficiência mitral). Isso pode ser observado em radiografias de tórax.

Fonte: www.webmd.comr/www.biomania.com.br/fisiopatologiaplicad.tripod.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Mucopolissacaridose

PUBLICIDADE O que é Mucopolissacaridose? A mucopolissacaridose é uma coleção de desordens metabólicas que surgem …

Mucopolissacarídeos

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Mucopolissacarídeo? Um mucopolissacarídeo é uma longa cadeia de açúcares que …

Disco Óptico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Disco óptico? O disco óptico é um ponto oval vertical …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation