Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Mucosa gástrica

Mucosa gástrica

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A mucosa gástrica é a camada de membrana mucosa do estômago que contém as glândulas e as cavidades gástricas e que reveste o interior do estômago.

Em humanos, tem cerca de 1 mm de espessura e sua superfície é lisa, macia e aveludada.

A mucosa gástrica é composta de três camadas: epitélio, lâmina própria e muscular da mucosa.

O que é Mucosa gástrica?

A mucosa gástrica é uma camada do estômago composta de epitélio, lâmina própria e muscular da mucosa.

O epitélio cobre a superfície da mucosa gástrica e consiste de uma única camada de células colunares que secretam um fluido espesso, escorregadio e claro chamado muco, bem como um fluido alcalino.

Muco e fluido alcalino fornecem proteção ao epitélio contra lesão mecânica e ácido gástrico.

A superfície da mucosa gástrica também contém numerosas aberturas de dutos chamadas fossas gástricas, nas quais uma ou mais glândulas gástricas estão vazias.

A mucosa gástrica é dividida em três regiões, incluindo a região glandular cardíaca localizada logo abaixo do esfíncter esofágico inferior, a região glandular oxíntica localizada no corpo e no fundo do olho, e a região glandular pilórica localizada no antro.

Ambas as regiões glandular cardíaca e pilórica contêm principalmente células glandulares secretoras de muco, mas esta última também contém células gastrina (células G), que secretam o hormônio gastrina.

O oxíntica (formação de ácido) região glandular contém três tipos de células, incluindo as células secretoras de muco do pescoço da mucosa, parietal ou células que secretam oxínticas ácido clorídrico e fator intrínseco, e pepsinogénios secretoras péptica ou células principais.

Mucosa gástrica
A região glandular pilórica da mucosa gástrica secreta gastrina

A gastrina promove a secreção de ácido clorídrico e pepsinogénios, estimulando as células parietais e as células pépticas.

O ácido clorídrico decompõe os alimentos, mata os microrganismos mais ingeridos e catalisa a conversão do pepsinogênio inativo em pepsina ativa, responsável pela digestão das proteínas.

Os pepinogênios estão contidos nos grânulos de zimogênio nas células pépticas ou principais e são liberados por exocitose.

A presença de ácido clorídrico fornece as condições acídicas necessárias para a conversão do pepsinogénio em pepsina. O fator intrínseco liga a vitamina B12 e permite que ela seja absorvida no íleo.

Os fatores básicos que estimulam as secreções gástricas são a acetilcolina, a gastrina e a histamina.

A acetilcolina estimula a secreção de muco pelas células mucosas, ácido clorídrico pelas células parietais ou oxínticas e pepsinogênio pelas células pépticas ou principais.

A gastrina e a histamina exercem seus efeitos apenas nas células parietais ou oxínticas.

Durante a função gástrica normal, as células epiteliais da superfície são normalmente esfoliadas no lúmen. Essas células são substituídas por células regenerativas, que têm a capacidade de se diferenciar em células epiteliais colunares e de migrar para sua nova localização. Além disso, essas células são células-tronco colunares intercaladas entre as células do colo mucoso. O estômago usa essas células para reparar danos epiteliais à superfície.

Existem também células do sistema neuroendócrino difuso (DNES) dispersas entre as outras células epiteliais da mucosa gástrica. As células DNES são tipos de células endócrinas em diversos locais do corpo. Essas células secretam substâncias semelhantes a hormônios.

O que é Mucosa?

A mucosa, também conhecida como membrana mucosa, é uma camada de células macias, úmidas e rosadas que reveste diversas passagens e cavidades do corpo com aberturas expostas ao ambiente externo.

É comumente encontrada nos tratos digestivo, respiratório, reprodutivo e urinário do corpo.

O termo “mucosa” é a forma singular da membrana mucosa; mais de uma mucosa requer o uso do termo “mucosa”.

A membrana mucosa é assim chamada porque segrega o muco. Esta é uma substância viscosa e escorregadia que age como a secreção protetora da membrana.

Um dos principais constituintes do muco é a glicoproteína mucina, que é produzida por células epiteliais especializadas chamadas células caliciformes na membrana mucosa. É este componente que é responsável pela textura do muco, uma vez que é notavelmente responsável pela formação de material gelatinoso.

A mucosa – ou melhor, o muco que ela segrega – é mais frequentemente associada às narinas do nariz. A membrana, no entanto, pode ser encontrada em vários outros locais do corpo. Isso inclui o abertura exterior do tubo digestivo, genitália, orelhas, pálpebras, boca e lábios.

O principal objetivo da mucosa é fornecer a área onde ela está localizada com lubrificação. Isso diminui a restrição de substâncias ou materiais que vão de um lugar para outro no corpo. Ele também atua como um escudo protetor contra agentes nocivos, prendendo-os para interromper suas atividades pretendidas.

A mucosa nasal, que provê o revestimento mucoso das narinas entre outras partes da cavidade nasal, é provavelmente o tipo mais conhecido dessa membrana.

Impede que agentes como poeira, bactérias, alérgenos e poluentes entrem no sistema respiratório. A mucosa nasal também inclui a mucosa olfatória, que pode ser encontrada na cavidade nasal superior e contém as terminações nervosas necessárias para o sentido do olfato.

A mucosa intestinal é outro tipo notável da membrana mucosa.

Ele reveste a camada mais interna dos intestinos do corpo e é, na verdade, uma combinação de três tipos de tecido: o epitélio, a lâmina própria e a mucosa muscular.

Quando os seres humanos comem alimentos, a membrana mucosa intestinal entra em contato direto com ela e é amplamente responsável por dividir os alimentos em partes pequenas o suficiente para a absorção. Também desempenha um papel na secreção de muco, entre outras substâncias.

Estrutura do estômago

A comida começa a ser digerida e absorvida no estômago, embora a absorção seja principalmente limitada à água, álcool e algumas drogas. O estômago é uma bolsa expansível e musculosa e mantém o alimento ingerido dentro dele, contraindo o esfíncter muscular pilórico. A comida pode ficar no estômago por 2 horas ou mais. A comida é quebrada quimicamente, pelo suco gástrico, e mecanicamente, pela contração das três camadas de músculo liso na camada externa muscular. A comida quebrada no final deste processo é chamada de quimo.

O suco gástrico é secretado pelas glândulas mucosas gástricas e contém ácido clorídrico, muco e enzimas proteolíticas, pepsina (que decompõe as proteínas) e lipase (que decompõe as gorduras).

Quando o estômago está vazio e não distendido, o revestimento é lançado em dobras chamadas rugas. Depois de comer, essas dobras se achatam e o estômago é capaz de se distender bastante.

Sistema digestivo humano – Mucosa gástrica

A superfície interna do estômago é revestida por uma membrana mucosa conhecida como mucosa gástrica.

A mucosa é sempre coberta por uma camada de muco espesso que é secretada por altas células epiteliais colunares.

O muco gástrico é uma glicoproteína que serve a dois propósitos: a lubrificação das massas alimentares para facilitar o movimento dentro do estômago e a formação de uma camada protetora sobre o epitélio de revestimento da cavidade do estômago.

Essa camada protetora é um mecanismo de defesa que o estômago tem contra ser digerido por suas próprias enzimas de polimerização de proteínas, e é facilitado pela secreção de bicarbonato na camada superficial da mucosa subjacente.

A acidez, ou concentração de íons hidrogênio, da camada mucosa mede pH7 (neutro) na área imediatamente adjacente ao epitélio e se torna mais ácida (pH2) no nível luminal. Quando o muco gástrico é removido do epitélio superficial, pequenos buracos, chamados foveolae gastricae, podem ser observados com uma lupa.

Existem aproximadamente 90 a 100 cavidades gástricas por milímetro quadrado (58.000 a 65.000 por polegada quadrada) de epitélio de superfície. Três a sete glândulas gástricas individuais esvaziam suas secreções em cada cavidade gástrica.

Abaixo da mucosa gástrica está uma fina camada de músculo liso chamada muscularis mucosae, e abaixo dela, por sua vez, está o tecido conjuntivo frouxo, a submucosa, que prende a mucosa gástrica aos músculos das paredes do estômago.

A mucosa gástrica contém seis tipos diferentes de células.

Além das altas células epiteliais de superfície colunar mencionadas acima, existem cinco tipos de células comuns encontradas nas várias glândulas gástricas:

1) As células mucóides secretam muco gástrico e são comuns a todos os tipos de glândulas gástricas. As células mucóides são o principal tipo celular encontrado nas glândulas gástricas nas áreas cardíaca e pilórica do estômago. Os pescoços das glândulas no corpo e partes fúndicas do estômago são revestidos de células mucoides.

2) Células zimogênicas, ou principais, estão localizadas predominantemente nas glândulas gástricas do corpo e porções fúndicas do estômago. Estas células secretam pepsinogénio, a partir do qual se forma a enzima proteolítica (digerindo proteínas) pepsina. Existem duas variedades de pepsinogênio, conhecidas como pepsinogênio I e pepsinogênio II. Ambos são produzidos nas células mucosas e zimogênicas nas glândulas do corpo do estômago, mas as glândulas mucosas localizadas em outras partes do estômago produzem apenas pepsinogênio II. Esses estímulos que causam a secreção de ácido gástrico – em particular, a estimulação do nervo vago – também promovem a secreção dos pepinogênios.

3) As células da gastrina, também chamadas de células G, estão localizadas em todo o antro. Estas células endócrinas secretam o hormônio estimulante do ácido gastrina como uma resposta à acidez reduzida do conteúdo gástrico quando o alimento entra no estômago e distensão gástrica. A gastrina entra então na corrente sanguínea e é transportada na circulação para a mucosa do corpo do estômago, onde se liga a locais receptores na membrana externa das células parietais. O complexo gastrina-receptor que é formado desencadeia uma reação de consumo de energia moderada pela presença da enzima ATPase, ligada à membrana que leva à produção e secreção de íons de hidrogênio nas células parietais.

4) Células parietais ou oxínticas, encontradas nas glândulas do corpo e porções fúndicas do estômago, secretam íons de hidrogênio que se combinam com íons de cloreto para formar ácido clorídrico (HCl). O ácido que é produzido drena para o lúmen da glândula e depois passa para o estômago. Este processo ocorre apenas quando um ou mais tipos de receptores na membrana externa da célula parietal estão ligados à histamina, gastrina ou acetilcolina. As prostaglandinas, substâncias semelhantes a hormônios presentes em praticamente todos os tecidos e fluidos corporais, inibem a secreção de ácido clorídrico. As drogas omeprazol (Losec ™ ou Prilosec ™) e lansoprazol (Prevacid ™) também inibem a secreção ácida pelas células parietais e são usadas como tratamento para a úlcera péptica. As células parietais produzem a maior parte da água encontrada no suco gástrico; eles também produzem glicoproteínas chamadas fator intrínseco, que são essenciais para a maturação das células vermelhas do sangue, absorção da vitamina B12 e a saúde de certas células do sistema nervoso central e periférico.

5) Células endócrinas chamadas de células enterocromafins, por causa de suas características de coloração, estão espalhadas por todo o corpo do estômago. Células tipo enterocromafina secretam várias substâncias, incluindo o hormônio serotonina.

Mecanismos de defesa da mucosa gástrica: uma breve revisão.

No estômago, vários mecanismos de defesa da mucosa protegem o estômago contra o ácido clorídrico e agentes nocivos.

A proteção pré-epitelial é composta pela barreira muco-bicarbonato. O muco e o bicarbonato, secretados pelas células do muco, criam um gradiente de pH que mantém a superfície da célula epitelial a um pH quase neutro.

Em humanos, a secreção de bicarbonato é um processo ativo e é ativada pela estimulação vagal e distensão fúndica.

Vários mecanismos no nível das células epiteliais contribuem para uma barreira mucosa intacta. Surfactantes em membranas celulares apicais evitam que agentes solúveis em água no lúmen gástrico atinjam e danifiquem o epitélio.

Os sulfidrilos não protéicos no epitélio são capazes de se ligar aos radicais livres reativos.

A rápido renovação celular e o processo de restituição contribuem para um revestimento epitelial intacto.

Na proteção subepitelial, o fluxo sangüíneo da mucosa é essencial para suprir o epitélio com nutrientes e oxigênio e para descartar íons de hidrogênio e agentes nocivos que permeiam a mucosa.

As prostaglandinas podem manter o fluxo sanguíneo e prevenir lesões endoteliais vasculares causadas pelo etanol.

Vários agentes foram estabelecidos como protetores da mucosa gástrica.

As prostaglandinas possuem ações citoprotetoras diretas, enquanto sucralfato, antiácidos contendo alumínio, carbenoxolona e bismuto são irritantes suaves que induzem a liberação de prostaglandinas endógenas da mucosa.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.humpath.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/www.histology.leeds.ac.uk/www.biology-online.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fratura de Úmero

PUBLICIDADE Definição A fratura do úmero é uma lesão no osso do braço que liga o ombro …

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE Definição Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica. Essas …

Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE Definição Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation