Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Estômago

Estômago

PUBLICIDADE

O estômago é a primeira porção do trato digestivo no abdômen, excluindo a pequena porção do esôfago abdominal. Funcionalmente, pode-se dizer que armazena e processa os alimentos e nutrientes consumidos.

O estômago é composto por dois sistemas ou unidades gástricas. O primeiro pode ser chamado de unidade gástrica proximal, que inclui o estômago proximal, o esôfago distal e o hiato esofágico do diafragma. O segundo é a unidade gástrica distal e compreende o antro gástrico e o píloro, unidos à primeira porção do duodeno.

Estômago
Estômago

Características

O estômago é uma bolsa de parede musculosa, localizada no lado esquerdo abaixo do abdome, logo abaixo das últimas costelas. É um órgão muscular que liga o esôfago ao intestino delgado.

Sua função principal é a decomposição dos alimentos. Um músculo circular, que existe na parte inferior, permite ao estômago guardar quase um litro e meio de comida, possibilitando que não se tenha que ingerir alimento de pouco em pouco tempo. Quando está vazio, tem a forma de uma letra “J” maiúscula, cujas duas partes se unem por ângulos agudos.

Segmento superior

O segmento superior é o mais volumoso, chamado “porção vertical”. Este, compreende, por sua vez, duas partes superpostas; a grande tuberosidade, no alto, e o corpo do estômago, abaixo, que termina pela pequena tuberosidade.

Segmento inferior

O segmento inferior é denominado “porção horizontal”, está separado do duodeno pelo piloro, que é um esfíncter. A borda direita, côncava, é chamada pequena curvatura; a borda esquerda, convexa, é dita grande curvatura. O orifício esofagiano do estômago é o cárdia.

As túnicas do estômago

O estômago compõe-se de quatro túnicas; serosa (o peritônio), muscular (muito desenvolvida), submucosa (tecido conjuntivo) e mucosa (que secreta o suco gástrico). Quando está cheio de alimento, o estômago torna-se ovóide ou arredondado. O estômago tem movimentos peristálticos que asseguram sua homogeneização.

Suco gástrico

O estômago produz o suco gástrico, um líquido claro, transparente, altamente ácido, que contêm ácido clorídrico, muco e várias enzimas, como a pepsina, a renina e a lipase. A pepsina, na presença de ácido clorídrico, quebra as moléculas de proteínas em moléculas menores. A renina coagula o leite, e a lipase age sobre alguns tipos de gordura. A mucosa gástrica produz também o fator intrínseco, necessário à absorção da vitamina B12.

Doenças do estômago

As doenças e problemas gástricos do estômago são numerosos: úlcera, câncer, a dispepsia (indigestão gástrica), tumores malignos e benignos (raros), gastrite, afecções decorrentes das cicatrizes das úlceras curadas, etc.

O estômago está dividido em várias partes:

São elas:

Cárdia: A região em que ele se junta ao esôfago;
Corpo:
A porção central, onde ocorre a secreção de enzimas digestivas que se misturam com o bolo alimentar;
Fundo:
Porção mais alta, que serve com reservatório
Antro porção mais distal:
Ajuda na mistura do alimento com as secreções para produzir o quimo
Piloro:
Que é um esfíncter, um músculo circular sua função é regular a velocidade de saída do quimo para o intestino delgado, através do orifício. O estômago também tem movimentos peristálticos que ajudam a misturar o alimento com o suco gástrico.

As principais substancias que constituem a secreção gástrica são:

Acido Clorídrico: Que tem como ação corrosiva e prepara o alimento para a ação das enzimas gástricas
Pepsina:
Enzimas que digere as proteínas
Mucina:
Um muco que recobre a parede do estomago, protegendo-a do ambiente acido
Lípase gástrica:
Enzima que digere as gorduras
Amilase gástrica:
Enzima que digere o amido (Açúcares existentes nos vegetais)

Anatomia do Estômago

Estômago
Estômago

Estômago
Estômago

Estômago
Anatomia do Estômago (por dentro)

O estômago tem aproximadamente a forma dum J e para melhor localizarmos as lesões dividimo-lo em 3 partes:

1 – O fundo do estômago: Que é a porção mais alta
2 – O corpo do estômago:
Porção do estômago entre o fundo e antro.
3 – O
antro: Que vai do corpo do estômago até ao piloro

A porção inicial do estômago logo depois do esófago chama-se cárdia. Através do piloro o estômago comunica com a parte inicial do intestino delgado – o duodeno.

A parede do estômago é constituída por fibras musculares.

FUNÇÕES DO ESTÔMAGO

O estômago tem sobretudo uma função mecânica. Faz o armazenamento dos alimentos e, através de movimentos de vaivém, mistura-os e transforma-os em pequenas partículas que irão facilitar a digestão. A digestão é a transformação dos alimentos, de maneira a poderem ser absorvidos.

A face interior da parede do estômago é coberta por uma mucosa que contêm células especializadas na secreção de várias substâncias: nos dois terços superiores do estômago essas células da mucosa segregam umas, ácido clorídrico e fator intrínseco (células parietais) e outras pepsinogénio (células principais).

O pepsinogénio dá origem a um enzima, a pepsina, com funções na digestão. No terço inferior do estômago, que corresponde ao antro, as células da mucosa segregam gastrina ( células G ). A gastrina é uma hormona que estimula as células parietais do corpo do estômago a produzir ácido clorídrico.

O ácido clorídrico baixa o pH do estômago para valores que são necessários para ativar as enzimas da digestão e servir de barreira às bactérias. O Helicobacter pylori, uma bactéria patogénica que vive no estômago, arranjou mecanismos, para se defender do ácido.

Estômago
O Fígado e a Vesícula foram deslocados para deixar ver bem o estômago e duodeno

A digestão começa na boca por ação de duas enzimas, a amilase e a lipase, que transformam o amido e as gorduras e, continua no estômago por ação da pepsina que transforma as proteínas. A maior parte da digestão é, no entanto, feita no intestino delgado pelas enzimas do pâncreas, pela ação detergente da bílis e, pelas enzimas da mucosa do intestino delgado.

Com excepção do fator intrínseco, que é necessário para que a absorção da Vitamina B12 seja possível no intestino delgado, as outras secreções do estômago são pouco importantes para a digestão normal. Podemos viver, perfeitamente, sem estômago.

Como o fator intrínseco é indispensável para que se faça a absorção da Vitamina B12 no intestino delgado, é necessário, injetar Vitamina B12 às pessoas com gastrite auto-imune, cujo estômago não produz fator intrínseco e, às pessoas, às quais, cirurgicamente foi retirado o estômago. Sem fator intrínseco, a Vitamina B12 não se absorve no intestino delgado e, como consequência da fata de Vitamina B12 aparecem alterações neurológicas.

As doenças do estômago, com expressão clínica, mais frequentes são, a Dispepsia Funcional ( de longe a doença mais frequente do estômago ), a Úlcera do Estômago , Gastropatia Erosiva ( “Gastrite” erosiva ) e o Cancro do Estômago. A gastrite causada pelo Helicobacter pylori é, a lesão mais frequente do estômago mas, habitualmente, não causa sintomas.

Outras doenças do estômago são pouco frequentes: tumores benignos, volvo do estômago, gastrite auto-imune, gastrites específicas, doença de Ménétrier, divertículo do estômago, bezoares, estenose hipertrófica do piloro…

A endoscopia alta é, hoje, a técnica mais utilizada para observar o estômago.

O estudo radiológico do estômago passou a realizar-se muito menos desde que na década de 70, apareceu a endoscopia.

A endoscopia permite, não só, observar e fotografar as lesões do estômago, mas também, colher fragmentos para exame histológico, colher fragmentos para pesquisar o Helicobacter pylori e, realizar várias técnicas terapêuticas: tratamento de lesões sangrantes, extração de pólipos, extração de corpos estranhos etc.

O Estômago está situado na parte esquerda do abdômen, debaixo das costelas, imediatamente por baixo do músculo diafragma, que separa o tórax do abdômen.

Divide-se em três regiões, uma superior ou região do cárdias, uma média ou funda, e outra que se estende até à abertura do intestino delgado, chamada região pilórica. As capas musculares do estômago são muito grossas e têm fibras diagonais, circulares e longitudinais. A mucosa do estômago contém milhões de glândulas gástricas microscópicas que secretam mucos e suco gástrico (com enzimas e ácido clorídrico).

Estômago

Função

Sua função é misturar o alimento com o suco gástrico e novamente é triturado e empurrado ao intestino delgado.

Sua função é puramente mecânica, pois é através de movimentos peristálticos, que ele mistura e transforma os alimentos em pequenas partículas que irão facilitar a digestão, ou seja, o bolo alimentar é transformado em “quimo”.

Para isso acontecer, o estômago produz o suco gástrico, um líquido claro, transparente, altamente ácido, que contêm ácido clorídrico, muco e várias enzimas, como a pepsina, a renina e a lipase. A pepsina, na presença de ácido clorídrico, quebra as moléculas de proteínas em moléculas menores. A renina coagula o leite, e a lipase age sobre alguns tipos de gordura.

ESTÔMAGO E SUCO GÁSTRICO

O estômago é uma bolsa de parede musculosa, localizada no lado esquerdo abaixo do abdome, logo abaixo das últimas costelas. É um órgão muscular que liga o esôfago ao intestino delgado. Sua função principal é a digestão de alimentos protéicos. Um músculo circular, que existe na parte inferior, permite ao estômago guardar quase um litro e meio de comida, possibilitando que não se tenha que ingerir alimento de pouco em pouco tempo. Quando está vazio, tem a forma de uma letra “J” maiúscula, cujas duas partes se unem por ângulos agudos.

Segmento superior

É o mais volumoso, chamado “porção vertical”. Este compreende, por sua vez, duas partes superpostas; a grande tuberosidade, no alto, e o corpo do estômago, abaixo, que termina pela pequena tuberosidade.

Segmento inferior

É denominado “porção horizontal”, está separado do duodeno pelo piloro, que é um esfíncter. A borda direita, côncava, é chamada pequena curvatura; a borda esquerda, convexa, é dita grande curvatura. O orifício esofagiano do estômago é o cárdia.

As túnicas do estômago

O estômago compõe-se de quatro túnicas; serosa (o peritônio), muscular (muito desenvolvida), submucosa (tecido conjuntivo) e mucosa (que secreta o suco gástrico). Quando está cheio de alimento, o estômago torna-se ovóide ou arredondado. O estômago tem movimentos peristálticos que asseguram sua homogeneização.

O estômago produz o suco gástrico, um líquido claro, transparente, altamente ácido, que contêm ácido clorídrico, muco, enzimas e sais. O ácido clorídrico mantém o pH do interior do estômago entre 0,9 e 2,0. Também dissolve o cimento intercelular dos tecidos dos alimentos, auxiliando a fragmentação mecânica iniciada pela mastigação.

Estômago

A pepsina, enzima mais potente do suco gástrico, é secretada na forma de pepsinogênio. Como este é inativo, não digere as células que o produzem. Por ação do ácido cloródrico, o pepsinogênio, ao ser lançado na luz do estômago, transforma-se em pepsina, enzima que catalisa a digestão de proteínas.

A pepsina, ao catalizar a hidrólise de proteínas, promove o rompimento das ligações peptídicas que unem os aminoácidos. Como nem todas as ligações peptídicas são acessíveis à pepsina, muitas permanecem intactas. Portanto, o resultado do trabalho dessa enzima são oligopeptídeos e aminoácidos livres.

A renina, enzima que age sobre a caseína, uma das proteínas do leite, é produzida pela mucosa gástrica durante os primeiros meses de vida. Seu papel é o de flocular a caseína, facilitando a ação de outras enzimas proteolíticas.

A mucosa gástrica é recoberta por uma camada de muco, que a protege da agressão do suco gástrico, bastante corrosivo. Apesar de estarem protegidas por essa densa camada de muco, as células da mucosa estomacal são continuamente lesadas e mortas pela ação do suco gástrico. Por isso, a mucosa está sempre sendo regenerada. Estima-se que nossa superfície estomacal seja totalmente reconstituída a cada três dias. Eventualmente ocorre desequilíbrio entre o ataque e a proteção, o que resulta em inflamação difusa da mucosa (gastrite) ou mesmo no aparecimento de feridas dolorosas que sangram (úlceras gástricas).

A mucosa gástrica produz também o fator intrínseco, necessário à absorção da vitamina B12.

O bolo alimentar pode permanecer no estômago por até quatro horas ou mais e, ao se misturar ao suco gástrico, auxiliado pelas contrações da musculatura estomacal, transforma-se em uma massa cremosa acidificada e semilíquida, o quimo.

Passando por um esfíncter muscular (o piloro), o quimo vai sendo, aos poucos, liberado no intestino delgado, onde ocorre a maior parte da digestão.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/www.professorpaulinho.com.br/www.medicosdeportugal.iol.pt/www.fisio.icb.usp.br/www.corpohumano.hpg.ig.com.br/www.afh.bio.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fratura de Úmero

PUBLICIDADE Definição A fratura do úmero é uma lesão no osso do braço que liga o ombro …

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE Definição Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica. Essas …

Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE Definição Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation