Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Anestesia Geral

Anestesia Geral

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

anestesia geral pode ser definida em termos de uma inconsciência, relaxamento muscular e perda de sensibilidade em todo o corpo e resultante da administração de um anestésico geral, em uma incisão cirúrgica.

Perda da capacidade de perceber a dor associada à perda de consciência, produzida por agentes anestésicos.

Visão Geral

anestesia geral é, essencialmente, um coma medicamente induzido, não o sono. As drogas tornam o paciente indiferente e inconsciente.

Eles são normalmente administrados por via intravenosa (IV) ou inalados. Sob anestesia geral, o paciente é incapaz de sentir dor e também pode ter amnésia.

Os medicamentos serão administrados por um anestesista ou enfermeiro anestesista, um médico especialmente treinado ou uma enfermeira que também monitorará os sinais vitais de um paciente e a taxa de respiração durante o procedimento.

Os anestésicos gerais têm sido amplamente utilizados na cirurgia desde 1842, quando Crawford Long administrou éter dietílico a um paciente e realizou a primeira operação indolor.

A anestesia geral

anestesia geral é um estado de inconsciência controlada.

Durante uma anestesia geral, os medicamentos são usados para fazer você dormir, então você não tem consciência da cirurgia e não se move ou sente dor enquanto ela é realizada.

anestesia geral é essencial para alguns procedimentos cirúrgicos, onde pode ser mais seguro ou mais confortável ficar inconsciente. É geralmente usado para operações longas ou para aquelas que, de outra forma, seriam muito dolorosas.

Não está claro exatamente como funciona, mas sabe-se que todos os anestésicos interrompem a passagem de sinais ao longo dos nervos. Isso significa que qualquer estimulação ao corpo não é processada ou reconhecida pelo cérebro.

Diferentes tipos de anestesia

Geral – em que uma pessoa está “dormindo”
Regional – quando uma grande área do corpo é entorpecida
Local – quando uma pequena parte do corpo é entorpecida

O que é Anestesia Geral?

anestesia geral é um procedimento médico que torna o paciente inconsciente através do uso de drogas e gases.

Freqüentemente usada para permitir cirurgias rápidas e indolores ou procedimentos médicos.

anestesia geral é uma ferramenta comum no mundo da medicina.

Ao contrário da anestesia local, que entorpece ou atenua a dor em uma área específica, a anestesia geral afeta todo o corpo. A maioria das pessoas submetidas a este tipo de anestesia não apresenta dor cirúrgica e não tem memória do procedimento médico.

Por quase toda a extensão da história humana, a cirurgia foi realizada sem anestesia, resultando em dor incrível e, muitas vezes, sérias conseqüências psicológicas para pacientes submetidos a qualquer tipo de procedimento médico.

Embora certas ervas e inalantes tenham sido usados para aliviar a dor, a idéia de um anestésico geral não se firmou até que o estudo da química e da pesquisa científica se tornasse prevalente.

Em meados do século 19, vários médicos começaram a usar gás etéreo e óxido nitroso como um meio de parar a dor e aquietar os pacientes durante a cirurgia.

Embora os cirurgiões tenham aplicado originalmente esses próprios anestésicos, a prática médica moderna costuma usar um anestesista ou enfermeiro licenciado, treinado na aplicação e monitoramento da anestesia.

Anestesia Geral
Pacientes que recebem anestesia geral durante uma
operação são cuidadosamente monitorados

anestesia geral é frequentemente recomendada para cirurgias prolongadas ou aquelas que exigem que o paciente seja mantido em uma posição específica.

Durante a cirurgia, o paciente é cuidadosamente monitorado por um anestesiologista que controla os sinais vitais e pode administrar mais remédios se o anestésico parecer estar desgastando. Apesar das inúmeras salvaguardas, a anestesia traz alguns riscos que variam de acordo com a saúde e o histórico médico do paciente.

Embora efeitos colaterais menores, como náuseas, tremores ou sonolência extrema, sejam comuns na maioria dos pacientes, complicações maiores podem ocorrer durante ou após o uso da anestesia geral. Ataque cardíaco, acidente vascular cerebral, queda acentuada da pressão arterial e até a morte podem ocorrer enquanto o paciente está sob a influência de um anestésico. A idade, a saúde geral e certas condições médicas elevam consideravelmente o risco de complicações causadas pela anestesia. A maioria dos médicos exige uma história médica completa e um exame físico antes de permitir que um paciente seja submetido ao tratamento.

Anestesiologistas usam uma variedade de métodos para criar o nível de inconsciência necessário para a cirurgia sem dor.

Alguns métodos usam um coquetel de medicação e gás para garantir que o paciente seja totalmente afetado.

Os cirurgiões-dentistas que realizam a odontologia do sono muitas vezes exigem que os pacientes tomem uma pílula relaxante muscular antes de ir ao consultório, depois apliquem gás ou medicação oral adicional para completar o efeito anestésico.

Muitas vezes há vários requisitos comportamentais necessários antes que a anestesia geral possa ser aplicada.

Como o processo pode relaxar o estômago e permitir a digestão dos alimentos para filtrar os pulmões, os médicos geralmente insistem que o paciente não coma por várias horas antes do procedimento.

Nos procedimentos ambulatoriais, os médicos também insistem em que o paciente tenha um amigo ou parente para levá-lo de e para a consulta, bem como monitorar o paciente após o término da cirurgia. É importante seguir as instruções relativas ao comportamento pré e pós-operatório, a fim de minimizar o risco de complicações.

Como os anestésicos gerais são administrados?

Anestesia Geral
Anestesia Geral

Antes de fazer uma operação, você encontrará um médico especialista chamado anestesista para discutir qual anestésico é mais adequado para você.

Seu anestesista examinará seu histórico médico e perguntará se alguém da sua família teve problemas com anestesia.

Eles também perguntarão sobre sua saúde geral e estilo de vida, incluindo se você:

Tem alguma alergia
Fumar ou beber álcool
Está tomando qualquer outro medicamento

Seu anestesista pode responder a quaisquer perguntas que você tenha. Deixe-os saber se você não tem certeza sobre qualquer parte do procedimento ou se tiver alguma preocupação. Você deve receber instruções claras para seguir antes da operação, incluindo se você pode comer ou beber qualquer coisa nas horas que antecedem a cirurgia.

Antes e durante a sua operação

Pouco antes de você fazer uma cirurgia, você será levado para uma sala onde seu anestesista lhe dará a anestesia geral.

Ele será dado como:

Líquido que é injetado em suas veias através de uma cânula (um tubo fino de plástico que alimenta uma veia, geralmente na parte de trás da mão)
Gás que você respira através de uma máscara

O anestésico deve entrar em vigor muito rapidamente. Você começará a se sentir tonto antes de se tornar inconsciente dentro de um minuto.

Seu anestesista ficará com você durante todo o procedimento. Eles vão garantir que você continue recebendo o anestésico e que você fique em um estado controlado de inconsciência. Eles também lhe darão analgésicos em suas veias, para que você fique confortável quando acordar.

Recuperação

Após a cirurgia, o anestesista interromperá a anestesia e você acordará gradualmente. Em geral, você estará em uma sala de recuperação antes de ser transferido para uma enfermaria.

Dependendo de suas circunstâncias, você geralmente precisará permanecer no hospital por algumas horas a alguns dias após a sua operação.

Anestésicos gerais podem afetar sua memória, concentração e reflexos por um dia ou dois, por isso é importante que um adulto responsável fique com você por pelo menos 24 horas após a sua operação, se você não tiver permissão para ir para casa. Você também será aconselhado a evitar dirigir, beber álcool e assinar documentos legais por 24 a 48 horas.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/kidshealth.org/www.asahq.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Autoimunidade

PUBLICIDADE O que é Quando o sistema imunológico está funcionando normalmente, o corpo desenvolve um …

Antropometria

PUBLICIDADE Definição A antropometria é a ciência de obter medições sistemáticas do corpo humano. A antropometria foi desenvolvida pela …

Útero

PUBLICIDADE O que é O útero faz parte do sistema reprodutivo feminino que existe dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation