Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior das costas, envolvendo a medula espinhal e fornecendo suporte para o tórax e o abdômen; a espinha dorsal.

Coluna vertebral é uma coluna de ossos conhecida como a coluna vertebral, que envolve e protege a medula espinhal.

A coluna vertebral pode ser categorizada de acordo com o nível do corpo: isto é, coluna cervical (pescoço), coluna torácica (costas superior e média) e coluna lombar (parte inferior das costas).

Coluna vertebral – Ossos

A Coluna vertebral é composta de 24 ossos, chamados vértebras.

Ligamentos e músculos conectam esses ossos e formam o que é chamado de coluna vertebral.

A coluna vertebral tem três segmentos principais. De cima para baixo, são a coluna cervical, a coluna torácica e a coluna lombar. Cada um desses segmentos é discutido em detalhes abaixo.

A coluna vertebral normal tem uma curva do tipo “S” quando a olha de lado. Isso permite uma distribuição uniforme de peso. A curva “S” ajuda uma coluna saudável a resistir a todos os tipos de estresse.

A coluna cervical curva-se levemente para dentro, a coluna torácica curva-se levemente para fora e a coluna lombar curva-se levemente para dentro. Mesmo que a parte inferior da sua coluna tenha a maior parte do peso do corpo, cada segmento depende da força dos outros para funcionar adequadamente.

O que é a Coluna vertebral?

A coluna vertebral é uma série de ossos articulados conhecidos como vértebras que atuam como o eixo do corpo em organismos conhecidos como vertebrados.

A coluna vertebral é uma parte crítica da anatomia, desempenhando várias funções importantes.

Em humanos, existem algumas características únicas na coluna vertebral que são projetadas para facilitar a caminhada na vertical. O desenho da pélvis humana também é muito diferente do de outros animais, refletindo a orientação vertical do corpo.

Algumas pessoas ficam surpresas ao saber que o número de ossos na coluna vertebral varia, dependendo da pessoa. O número é geralmente entre 32 e 34, com vários desses ossos sendo fundidos. O cóccix e o sacro na base da coluna vertebral, por exemplo, são feitos de grupos de ossos que se fundiram.

Coluna Vertebral
Discos escorregadios ou herniados são duas condições que envolvem a coluna vertebral

No topo da coluna vertebral, encontra-se uma vértebra especial conhecida como atlas. O atlas sustenta o crânio, sendo o nome uma referência à figura mitológica Atlas, que conseguiu sustentar o peso do mundo.

Abaixo do atlas, encontram-se as vértebras cervicais, seguidas das vértebras torácicas no meio do corpo e as vértebras lombares da parte inferior da coluna.

Entre cada par de vértebras há uma camada de material grossa, dura e levemente dobrada chamada disco. Os discos articulam as articulações, permitindo alguma flexibilidade, e também atuam como amortecedores para a coluna.

Uma importante função da coluna vertebral é proteger a medula espinhal, um componente chave do sistema nervoso central. A medula espinal consiste em um aglomerado de fibras nervosas envoltas em várias camadas de material resistente que atuam como uma bainha. As vértebras fornecem proteção adicional contra impactos, beliscões e outras fontes potenciais de trauma.

No caso das vértebras torácicas, a coluna vertebral também fornece um ponto de fixação para os ossos, especificamente as costelas. Juntas, as vértebras torácicas, as costelas e o esterno criam um duro estojo protetor de osso para abrigar órgãos vitais. Conhecido como a caixa torácica, o design protege o coração e os pulmões de possíveis traumas.

Uma série de questões médicas pode envolver a coluna vertebral, incluindo fraturas, escoliose, cifose, hérnia de disco, hérnia de disco, fissuras e doenças degenerativas, como artrite. Os tratamentos para essas condições variam e podem incluir o uso de cirurgias, medicamentos e fisioterapia.

Coluna vertebral – Estrutura

A coluna vertebral é a estrutura que envolve e protege a medula espinhal, que é o feixe de nervos que transmite sinais do cérebro para o resto do corpo.

Consiste em uma pilha de ossos – 33 vértebras, o sacro e o cóccix – e os discos intervertebrais que separam os ossos.

A coluna vertebral é subdividida em regiões conhecidas como cervical, torácica e lombar, com a região pélvica contendo o sacro e o cóccix considerados uma entidade separada.

Essas regiões são diferenciadas umas das outras de acordo com várias características.

Uma é onde a curva da coluna vertebral muda de direção: a coluna cervical curva-se para fora, a curva torácica para dentro e a coluna lombar para fora novamente.

Outra é a presença da caixa torácica; a região torácica é onde as costelas se ligam às vértebras individuais.

Uma terceira característica é se as vértebras podem se mover em relação umas às outras.

O sacro e o cóccix, por exemplo, são, na verdade, ambos compostos de várias vértebras fundidas, fundidos em que estão faltando os discos intervertebrais que absorvem o choque, mantêm as vértebras juntas e permitem que as vértebras se movam uma em relação à outra.

Coluna Vertebral
Coluna vertebral

Coluna Vertebral
A coluna vertebral é um conector central e crucial dentro da estrutura esquelética humana

Na coluna cervical, identificada como C1-C7, são sete vértebras, as cinco inferiores das quais são móveis.

Os dois superiores, C1 e C2, são em grande parte responsáveis pelo apoio da cabeça – C1 é conhecido como o atlas bone como um aceno para a figura na mitologia grega que carregava o peso do mundo sobre seus ombros. Encontrado principalmente no pescoço, as vértebras cervicais são os menores ossos vertebrais individuais. Vários grupos musculares e seus ligamentos correspondentes se ligam a esta seção da coluna vertebral, incluindo o grande trapézio, um músculo que encolhe os ombros.

As 12 vértebras torácicas são referidas como T1-T12 e estão localizadas na parte superior das costas. Sua característica mais distintiva é a presença do que são conhecidas como facetas costais, que são as superfícies de cada vértebra onde as costelas se ligam.

Em relação às vértebras cervicais, as vértebras torácicas são ligeiramente maiores e absorvem um pouco mais de peso. Eles também servem como um local de fixação para mais músculos do que as vértebras cervicais, incluindo o trapézio, mas também os romboides e o grande dorsal, o maior dos músculos das costas.

Embora existam apenas cinco vértebras na coluna lombar, estas são as maiores, absorvendo grande parte do peso do tronco acima delas. Eles começam onde a caixa torácica termina e, como tal, não tem facetas costais. Facilmente vulneráveis a lesões, as vértebras lombares são envolvidas apenas por tecido mole e são expostas não apenas às forças de compressão, mas às forças que atuam sobre o corpo em várias direções diferentes. Esta é uma razão pela qual é aconselhável fortalecer os músculos centrais em torno da região lombar, particularmente em indivíduos que realizam movimentos frequentes e/ou pesados.

Finalmente, a base da coluna vertebral é onde o sacro e o cóccix são encontrados. O sacro consiste de cinco vértebras fundidas e está situado abaixo da coluna lombar entre os dois quadris, mantendo-os juntos.

Alternadamente conhecido como o cóccix, o cóccix consiste de quatro vértebras fundidas, que, como as do sacro, crescem consecutivamente em forma menor à medida que a coluna vertebral desce. O cóccix não serve muito para além de atuar como um local de fixação para muitos músculos do assoalho pélvico, embora permita que os humanos se equilibrem em posição sentada enquanto se inclinam para trás.

Como funciona a coluna?

espinha é a estrutura de suporte central do nosso corpo. Ele nos mantém em pé e conecta as diferentes partes do nosso esqueleto entre si, como a cabeça, peito, pelve, ombros, braços e pernas. Embora a coluna seja composta de uma cadeia de ossos, ela é flexível devido a ligamentos elásticos e discos da coluna vertebral.

O comprimento da coluna de alguém depende da sua altura.

A duração média é de 71 cm nos homens e 61 cm nas mulheres.

Sua coluna tem muitas funções: ela carrega o peso de sua cabeça, tronco e braços, e permite que seu corpo se mova em qualquer direção. Algumas seções da coluna são mais flexíveis do que outras. O pescoço é a parte mais flexível. A coluna também envolve e protege a medula espinhal. Esta parte importante do sistema nervoso atravessa o meio do canal vertebral.

Coluna Vertebral
Áreas e curvatura da coluna vertebral, localização de discos espinhais e nervo espinhal

Visto de lado, há normalmente quatro curvas naturais leves em uma coluna adulta: as seções cervical (pescoço) e lombar (parte inferior das costas) da curva espinhal para dentro e a curva das seções torácica (parte superior das costas) e sacral (parte inferior da coluna) para fora.

Essas curvas tornam a coluna estável: elas ajudam você a manter o equilíbrio quando está na posição vertical, atuam como amortecedores ao caminhar e protegem os ossos individuais da coluna (as vértebras) contra fraturas.

Os adultos normalmente têm 33 vértebras, de cima para baixo:

7 vértebras cervicais
12 vértebras torácicas
5 vértebras lombares
5 vértebras sacrais (fundidas para formar o sacro)
4 vértebras coccígeas (fundidas para formar o cóccix)

Quanto mais abaixo as vértebras estão na coluna, mais peso elas têm para carregar. É por isso que as vértebras inferiores são maiores e mais estáveis que as vértebras superiores.

Coluna vertebral – Resumo

A espinha (ou espinha dorsal) vai da base do crânio até a pélvis. Ele serve como um pilar para suportar o peso do corpo e proteger a medula espinhal.

Existem três curvas naturais na coluna que dão uma forma em “S” quando vistas de lado. Essas curvas ajudam a coluna a suportar grandes quantidades de estresse, proporcionando uma distribuição mais uniforme do peso corporal.

A coluna vertebral é composta de uma série de ossos empilhados como blocos em cima uns dos outros com almofadas chamadas discos para ajudar a absorver o choque/carga.

A coluna vertebral é dividida em três regiões:

Espinha cervical – A coluna cervical (ou pescoço) é a parte mais alta da coluna. Existem sete vértebras dentro da coluna cervical, numeradas de C1 a C7, de cima para baixo. As duas primeiras vértebras da coluna cervical são especializadas para permitir o movimento do pescoço. C1 (também chamado atlas como atlas segurando o mundo) fica entre o crânio e o resto da coluna. C2 (também chamado de eixo) tem uma projeção óssea (processo odontoide) que se encaixa dentro de um buraco no atlas para permitir a rotação do pescoço. A primeira curva da coluna vertebral está localizada na coluna cervical. Ele se inclina ligeiramente para dentro, parecendo um “C”. Essa curva interna é chamada de curva lordótica.

Espinha Torácica – Existem 12 vértebras (T1 a T12) na seção do tórax, chamadas de coluna torácica. As costelas se prendem à espinha das vértebras torácicas. A curva da coluna torácica se inclina para fora como um “C” para trás e é chamada de curva cifótica.

Espinha lombar – A coluna lombar (ou parte inferior das costas) geralmente consiste de cinco vértebras numeradas de L1 a L5. (Algumas pessoas têm seis vértebras lombares). A coluna lombar, que liga a coluna torácica e a pélvis, tem a maior parte do peso do corpo e é a maior vértebra. A curva da coluna lombar também se inclina para dentro (curva lordótica).

Abaixo da coluna lombar é um grande osso chamado sacro. O sacro na verdade consiste de várias vértebras que se fundem durante o desenvolvimento do bebê no útero. O sacro forma a base da coluna e a parte posterior da pélvis. Abaixo do sacro há um pequeno osso chamado cóccix (ou cóccix), que é outro osso especializado criado pela fusão de vários ossos menores durante o desenvolvimento.

Fonte: my.clevelandclinic.org/www.depuysynthes.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.innerbody.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/anatomydiagramclass.com/en.oxforddictionaries.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Mucopolissacaridose

PUBLICIDADE O que é Mucopolissacaridose? A mucopolissacaridose é uma coleção de desordens metabólicas que surgem …

Mucopolissacarídeos

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Mucopolissacarídeo? Um mucopolissacarídeo é uma longa cadeia de açúcares que …

Disco Óptico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Disco óptico? O disco óptico é um ponto oval vertical …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation