Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Vértebras Torácicas

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica.

Essas estruturas têm muito pouco movimento porque estão firmemente presas às costelas e ao esterno (esterno).

Como há muito pouco movimento, as vértebras na região torácica da coluna geralmente não são fontes de dor nas costas.

Visão Global

A coluna vertebral geralmente consiste de 33 vértebras: 24 vértebras pré-sacrais (7 cervicais, 12 torácicas e 5 lombares) seguidas pelo sacro (5 vértebras sacrais fundidas) e o cóccix (4 vértebras coccígeas frequentemente fundidas).

As 24 vértebras pré-sacrais permitem o movimento e, portanto, tornam a coluna vertebral flexível.

A estabilidade é fornecida pelos ligamentos, músculos e a forma dos ossos.

As abreviações C., T., L., S. e Co. são usadas para as regiões, e algumas vezes são seguidas por V. para vértebra ou N. para nervo.

Esta coluna dá o suporte principal para o seu corpo, permitindo que você fique em pé, dobre e torça, enquanto protege a medula espinhal contra lesões.

Músculos e ossos fortes, tendões e ligamentos flexíveis e nervos sensíveis contribuem para uma coluna saudável. No entanto, qualquer uma dessas estruturas afetadas por tensão, lesão ou doença pode causar dor.

O que são as Vértebras Torácicas?

As vértebras torácicas são 12 pequenos ossos circulares que têm um centro oco que os faz parecer um pouco com donuts.

As vértebras são ossos; os torácicos formam a seção intermediária da coluna vertebral, também chamada de coluna vertebral ou coluna lombar.

Estes 12 ossos estão empilhados um em cima do outro.

Vértebras torácicas são ligadas a 12 pares de costelas que envolvem a parte frontal do corpo, onde 10 dos 12 pares também se ligam ao esterno, ou osso do peito. A proteção de órgãos vitais, como o coração e os pulmões, é alcançada pela fixação das costelas ao esterno e às vértebras torácicas, formando a cavidade torácica.

Dois pares das 12 costelas que formam a cavidade torácica não estão presas ao esterno; portanto, são frequentemente descritos como costelas “flutuantes”.

A caixa torácica é o termo comum usado para se referir a essa cavidade da qual as vértebras torácicas fazem parte.

Estrutura, suporte e movimento para todo o corpo é fornecido pela coluna vertebral, que é composta de um total de 33 vértebras que formam uma corrente no meio das costas. Esse design permite alguma flexibilidade. Uma pessoa pode dobrar e inclinar o tronco para um lado e para a frente ou para trás, porque a coluna vertebral é flexível.

Vértebras Torácicas
A coluna vertebral se origina na base do crânio

Vértebras Torácicas
A caixa torácica inclui 12 pares de costelas, o esterno e 12 vértebras

Vértebras Torácicas
O cóccix, ou cóccix, é o segmento mais baixo da coluna vertebral

Existem cinco seções ou divisões na coluna vertebral, começando na base do crânio e estendendo-se ao cóccix.

Sete vértebras compõem a primeira divisão, que é referida como coluna cervical ou osso do pescoço. Estes se situam no topo da segunda divisão, que é a coluna torácica. Após a coluna torácica é a coluna lombar, que é composta por cinco vértebras. Em seguida, a espinha sacral consiste de cinco vértebras e, finalmente, o cóccix, composto de quatro vértebras, totalizando 33 pequenos ossos.

Qualquer dano à coluna vertebral é potencialmente muito grave, porque as vértebras coletivamente formam o alojamento da medula espinhal, uma extensão do sistema nervoso central. O cérebro envia e recebe informações vitais através da medula espinhal. Funções de movimento, sensação e vida vital, como a respiração, envolvem a medula espinhal. Se for mesmo ligeiramente danificado, em particular a divisão cervical, pode resultar em paralisia ou morte, porque a respiração e o batimento do coração podem ser afetados.

Embora as divisões mais facilmente danificadas da coluna vertebral sejam a cervical e a lombar, as vértebras torácicas podem sofrer lesões graves em colisões de automóveis de impacto lateral.

Toda a coluna vertebral pode ser violentamente deslocada para um lado do corpo, resultando em lesões que podem afetar a medula espinhal. A lesão das vértebras torácicas pode comprometer a proteção que a cavidade torácica oferece para órgãos como o coração, os pulmões e as principais artérias e veias.

O que é a espinha torácica?

A coluna torácica é uma área no meio superior da coluna que contém 12 vértebras conhecidas como vértebras torácicas.

Essas vértebras são referidas com o “T” inicial e um número refletindo sua posição na coluna, sendo T-1 a vértebra torácica mais alta e T-12 a mais baixa.

O tamanho das vértebras aumenta nas costas, com a parte inferior da coluna torácica sendo mais larga que a parte superior da coluna torácica. Esta área da coluna executa várias funções importantes no corpo.

A coluna vertebral como um todo fornece suporte para o corpo, bem como um invólucro de proteção para a medula espinhal que transporta impulsos nervosos para que eles possam ser transmitidos para as extremidades.

No caso da coluna torácica, as vértebras fornecem pontos de articulação para as costelas. A medula espinhal, costelas e esterno juntos criam uma gaiola sólida que protege o conteúdo do tórax. Quando as pessoas caem, são comprimidas ou são colocadas em perigo, esses ossos são projetados para limitar os danos ao conteúdo do tórax, mantendo o coração e os pulmões funcionando.

Vértebras Torácicas
A caixa torácica, com algumas das vértebras torácicas visíveis na parte inferior

Vértebras Torácicas
Seções da espinha

Além de atuar como o ponto de fixação das costelas, a coluna torácica também fornece saídas para vários nervos. Esses nervos viajam para fora de vértebras individuais e fornecem uma rota para que os sinais do cérebro atinjam o restante do corpo, enquanto a entrada do corpo é enviada de volta pelos nervos até o cérebro.

As lesões da coluna torácica ocorrem mais comumente quando as pessoas caem, estão envolvidas em acidentes de carro ou sustentam ferimentos de impacto na coluna vertebral, como visto quando as pessoas são atingidas por trás.

As lesões podem incluir fraturas, sendo as fraturas por compressão causadas por pressão na coluna especialmente comuns. A coluna torácica também pode se deslocar em alguns tipos de lesões. Os danos na espinha podem, por sua vez, apertar os nervos e, em alguns casos, levar a perda permanente da sensação ou paralisia do paciente.

As condições degenerativas também podem atacar essa parte da coluna. Artrite e outras condições articulares podem erodir as vértebras e os discos que fornecem uma almofada entre as vértebras podem ficar comprimidos e finos com o tempo. Condições como escoliose e cifose podem envolver a coluna torácica.

Diagnóstico e tratamento de doenças da coluna vertebral geralmente requer exames de imagens médicas para examinar a coluna vertebral. Os pacientes podem precisar de aparelhos para corrigir ou apoiar a coluna e, em alguns casos, a cirurgia é necessária para fixar as vértebras ou discos.

Resumo

Vértebras, juntamente com discos intervertebrais, compõem a coluna vertebral.

Estende-se do crânio ao cóccix e inclui as regiões cervical, torácica, lombar e sacral.

A coluna tem vários papéis principais no corpo que incluem: proteção da medula espinhal e nervos espinhais ramificados, suporte para tórax e abdômen e permite flexibilidade e mobilidade do corpo.

Os discos intervertebrais são responsáveis por essa mobilidade sem sacrificar a força de suporte da coluna vertebral.

A região torácica contém 12 vértebras, denominadas T1-T12. Os discos intervertebrais, juntamente com as lâminas, pedículos e processos articulares das vértebras adjacentes, criam um espaço através do qual os nervos espinais saem. As vértebras torácicas, como um grupo, produzem uma curva cifótica. Vértebras torácicas são únicas em que eles têm o papel adicional de fornecer anexos para as costelas.

Vértebras típicas consistem em um corpo vertebral, um arco vertebral, bem como sete processos. O corpo tem a maior parte da força colocada nas vértebras.

Corpos vertebrais aumentam de tamanho de superior para inferior. O corpo vertebral é constituído por osso trabecular, que contém a medula vermelha, circundada por uma fina camada externa de osso compacto. O arco, junto com o aspecto posterior do corpo, forma o canal vertebral (espinhal), que contém a medula espinhal. O arco é formado por pedículos bilaterais, segmentos cilíndricos do osso que conectam o arco ao corpo, e a lâmina bilateral, segmentos ósseos, formam a maior parte do arco, conectando os processos transverso e espinhoso.

Uma vértebra típica também contém quatro processos articulares, dois superiores e dois inferiores, que entram em contato com os processos articulares inferior e superior das vértebras adjacentes, respectivamente. O ponto em que as facetas superior e articular se encontram é conhecido como faceta ou articulação zigapofisária. Estes mantêm o alinhamento vertebral, controlam a amplitude de movimento e suportam o peso em certas posições. O processo espinhoso se projeta posterior e inferiormente a partir do arco vertebral e se sobrepõe às vértebras inferiores em vários graus, dependendo da região da coluna vertebral. Por fim, dois processos transversais se projetam lateralmente do arco vertebral de maneira simétrica.

Vértebras Torácicas

Vértebras torácicas típicas têm várias características distintas daquelas típicas de vértebras cervicais ou lombares.

T5-T8 tendem a ser os mais “típicos”, pois contêm características presentes em todas as vértebras torácicas.

A principal característica das vértebras torácicas é a presença de facetas costais.

Existem seis facetas por vértebra torácica: duas nos processos transversos e quatro demifacetas.

As facetas dos processos transversais articulam-se com o tubérculo da costela associada. Os demifacetos são bilateralmente pareados e localizados nos aspectos posterolateral superior e inferior das vértebras. Eles estão posicionados de modo que o demifacet superior das vértebras inferiores se articule com a cabeça da mesma costela que se articula com o demifacet inferior de uma costela superior.

Por exemplo, os T4 inferiores e os T5 superiores se articulam com a cabeça da costela 5.

O comprimento dos processos transversos diminui à medida que a coluna desce. O posicionamento das costelas e processos espinhosos limita grandemente a flexão e extensão das vértebras torácicas.

No entanto, T5-T8 tem a maior capacidade de rotação da região torácica. Vértebras torácicas têm facetas articulares superiores que se enfrentam na direção póstero-lateral. O processo espinhoso é longo, relativo a outras regiões, e é dirigido posteroinferiormente. Esta projeção aumenta gradualmente à medida que a coluna desce, antes de diminuir rapidamente de T9-T12. A altura do disco intervertebral é, em média, a menor das regiões vertebrais.

Existem três vértebras atípicas encontradas na região torácica:

As facetas costais superiores do T1 são facetas costais “inteiras”. Sozinhos articulam-se com a primeira costela; C7 não tem facetas costais. T1, no entanto, tem demifacetos inferiores típicos para articulação com a segunda costela. O T1 também tem um processo espinhoso longo, quase horizontal, semelhante aos da vértebra cervical, que pode ser tão longa quanto a vértebra proeminente de C7.

T11 e T12 são atípicos, pois contêm um único par, faceta costal “inteira”, que se articula com as 11 e 12 costelas, respectivamente. Eles também não têm facetas nos processos transversais. Varia de acordo com o indivíduo, mas T10 pode assemelhar-se à natureza atípica das 11 e 12 vértebras. Quando esse é o caso, T9 não possui um demifacet inferior, pois não seria necessário articular com as 10 costelas.

Além disso, T12 é único em que representa uma transição da vértebra torácica para a lombar. É torácica por conter facetas costais e facetas articulares superiores que permitem rotação, flexão e rotação. É lombar, pois possui processos articulares que não permitem rotação, apenas flexão e extensão. Também contém processos mamilares, pequenos tubérculos localizados na superfície posterior dos processos articulares superiores, que permitem a fixação dos músculos intertransversos e multífidos.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/radiopaedia.org/www.spine-health.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.kenhub.com/www.dartmouth.edu/mayfieldclinic.com/www.emory.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Autoimunidade

PUBLICIDADE O que é Quando o sistema imunológico está funcionando normalmente, o corpo desenvolve um …

Antropometria

PUBLICIDADE Definição A antropometria é a ciência de obter medições sistemáticas do corpo humano. A antropometria foi desenvolvida pela …

Útero

PUBLICIDADE O que é O útero faz parte do sistema reprodutivo feminino que existe dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation