Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Boca

PUBLICIDADE

 

Boca
Boca

O que é

A Boca é o ínício do sistema digestório, onde entram os alimentos. Serve de local para a mastigação através dos dentes (32 na dentição completa).

No processo de mastigação é importante salientar a função de músculos como o masséter, temporal e pterigóideios (músculos que movimentam a mandíbula), além do músculo bucinador (que forma as bochechas) que mantém o alimento dentro da cavidade bucal.

A língua desempenha papel importante na mastigação dos alimentos, pois pressiona o bolo alimentar contra os dentes além de misturar a saliva com o alimento. Além disso empurra o alimento para a faringe, iniciando o processo de deglutição.

Na boca os alimentos sólidos são reduzidos a pequenas partículas antes de serem submetidos às alterações químicas do sistema digestório.

Os dentes cumprem o papel de mastigação (corte e trituração) neste processo. As bochechas têm função de manter o alimento dentro da boca durante a mastigação.

Na boca o alimento se mistura com a saliva, que é resultante da produção de enzimas pelas glândulas salivares (anexas ao sistema): parótidas, submandibulares e sublinguais.

A língua movimenta o alimento para a orofaringe / hipofaringe e então para o esôfago.

A saliva é o produto final das secreções produzidas pelas glândulas salivares: parótida, submandibular e sublingual.

Primeiro segmento do aparelho digestivo, delimitado por seis paredes:

1 – Lábios (parede anterior)

Pregas músculo membranosas constituídas pelos músculos orbiculares labiais que formam o contorno do orifício bucal.

2 – Bochechas (paredes laterais)

Constituídas por músculos da mímica e mastigadores.

3 – Palato mole (parede posterior)

Situado na parte posterior da boca, delimita uma abertura (istmo da garganta), comunicando-a com a faringe.É formado pela úvula que divide o istmo em duas partes, aos lados das quais estão situados dois pilares; cada par destes últimos contém uma amídala palatina.

4 – Palato duro (parede superior)

De forma côncava é formado por um septo osteomembranoso separando-o da cavidade nasal.

5 – Assoalho bucal (parede inferior)

É a parte sobre a qual se apóia a língua, inserida na sua porção posterior através do freio lingual.

Função

Abrigar a língua, os dentes, a úvula e as glândulas salivares.

6 – Língua

Órgão muscular, impar, de forma cônica, revestido por mucosa, situado na cavidade bucal entre as arcadas dentárias.

Função

Indução à salivação, formação e movimentação do bolo alimentar. Inicia a quebra e processa a deglutição.

Boca

Superfície da Língua

Boca

Tipos de Papilas Linguais

Boca
Papila Filiforme

Boca
Papila Fungiforme

Boca
Papila Caliceforme

 

Boca

Localizada na parte inicial do sistema digestivo, apresenta um formato oval no seu diâmetro antero-posterior (corte sagital médio).

É dividida em duas partes pelos arcos dentais.

Seus limites topográficos são: na parte superior, o paladar; na parte inferior, a língua e a base bucal; e nos lados os dentes, gengivas e face (maçãs do rosto).

O pálato separa a boca da cavidade nasal para evitar que as matérias alimentícias passem para a mesma.

A língua, dentes e glândulas salivares funcionam na ingestão e digestão; no homem, a língua e os dentes servem também para articular a linguagem.

O órgão do sentido do gosto é a língua.

A língua é um músculo grosso recoberto por uma mucosa que apresenta diversas granulações e finos riscos perceptíveis à vista. Na parte axial de sua face superior observa-se um sulco longitudinal que vai desde a ponta até bem mais da sua metade, seguido por duas séries de granulações bastante grandes, que convergem no eixo da língua e formam um v ao contrário chamado uve lingual.

Na parte inferior a língua possui uma dobra mucosa que a une à mucosa bucal: é o Freio da língua.

A mucosa que recobre a língua possui numerosos pequenos órgãos mais ou menos volumosos e ásperos, denominados papilas gustativas, que nos permitem apreciar o sabor dos alimentos que ingerimos.

Apresentam diversas formas e aspectos: filiformes, de textura filamentosa e que ocupam toda a porção da superfície dorsal situada na frente da uve lingual, fungiformes, em forma de cogumelos, avermelhadas, muito visíveis e em número de cerca de 150 a 200, e calciformes, que constam de um botão central rodeado por um sulco, formando a uve lingual. Para que uma substância tenha sabor deve ser total ou parcialmente solúvel na saliva.

Só podemos perceber quatro sabores: o amargo, o doce, o ácido e o salgado.

O amargo é sentido na base da língua; o doce na ponta, o ácido na ponta e nas bordas; e o salgado em toda a superfície. Certas áreas da língua são insensíveis.

Os sabores complexos dos alimentos, como o sabor de peixe, alho, vinho, etc… resultado da união das sensações gustativas com as olfativas; por isso quando estamos resfriados a comida nos parece insípida.

A boca é uma cavidade que desempenha uma função ativa na digestão. Não constitui somente a abertura superior do tubo digestivo, a porta de entrada dos alimentos.

É ela também a sede da mastigação e da insalivação que, triturando e agregando os alimentos (e em parte transformando-os quimicamente), iniciam a digestão.

A recomendação de mastigar lentamente e de não engolir rapidamente os alimentos tem um verdadeiro fundamento fisiológico.

Na boca distinguem-se:

A base na qual se destaca uma massa muscular muito móvel que é a língua; o palato e as duas paredes laterais.

O palato constitui o teto da boca e tem a forma mais ou menos recurva, tanto que é chamado também abóbada palatina. Há tipos de palato que formam justamente um arco agudo, semelhante às ogivas das igrejas (palato ogival) .

O palato que é, na sua maior parte, ósseo, continua posteriormente com um apêndice exclusivamente músculo-membranoso, chamado véu palatino e também palato mole que apresenta no meio um prolongamento cilíndrico, a úvula (vulgarmente chamada campainha ).

Dos lados da úvula, o palato mole desce lateralmente em duas pregas que formam os chamados pilares) entre os quais estão aninhadas as duas tonsilas ou amígdalas.

As paredes laterais da boca estão limitadas pelas bochechas e pelos dois ossos maxilares, no bordo dos quais se acham implantados os dentes.

O que é

A abertura pela qual o alimento entra no tubo digestivo é a boca. Aí encontram-se os dentes e a língua, que preparam o alimento para a digestão, por meio da mastigação. Os dentes reduzem os alimentos em pequenos pedaços, misturando-os à saliva, o que irá facilitar a futura ação das enzimas.

A boca e esôfago

O homem, sendo um ser heterotrófico por ingestão, toma o alimento pela boca por ação conjunta dos lábios, língua e dentes.

Os lábios são sensíveis às características físicas do alimento (textura, temperatura) mas não ao gosto.

A língua apresenta grande mobilidade de sua forma para movimentar o alimento. Esta grande capacidade de movimentação da língua é resultado desta possuir musculatura em três planos. Na superfície da língua existem cerca de dez mil brotamentos gustativos; estes possuem células sensoriais (gustativas) que, em contacto com as moléculas constituintes do alimento, são estimuladas e promovem a sensação do gosto no cérebro.

DENTES

Os dentes são estruturas que cortam e moem a comida, iniciando um tratamento mecânico dos alimentos no processo de digestão. O alimento triturado, reduzido a pequenas porções, é digerido por enzimas hidrolíticas.

A primeira enzima a agir sobre o alimento é a amilase da saliva, que digere o amido (um polissacarídio) em moléculas de maltose (um dissacarídio).

A saliva é secretada por três pares de glândulas salivares: as submaxilares, as sublinguais, as parótidas. Diariamente, cerca de um litro de saliva é produzido, principalmente durante às refeições. A secreção de saliva é um ato reflexo estimulado pelo sabor, aroma ou pela vista do alimento. A mistura de saliva e comida segue pelo esôfago até chegar ao estômago. Aí, a amilase salivar ainda age sobre o amido do bolo alimentar, até que o pH abaixe pela adição de suco gástrico, uma secreção de pH ácido.

Características dos dentes

Boca

Os dentes são estruturas duras, calcificadas, presas ao maxilar superior e mandíbula, cuja atividade principal é a mastigação. Estão implicados, de forma direta, na articulação das linguagens. Os nervos sensitivos e os vasos sanguíneos do centro de qualquer dente estão protegidos por várias camadas de tecido.

A mais externa, o esmalte, é a substância mais dura. Sob o esmalte, circulando a polpa, da coroa até a raiz, está situada uma camada de substância óssea chamada dentina. A cavidade pulpar é ocupada pela polpa dental, um tecido conjuntivo frouxo, ricamente vascularizado e inervado.

Um tecido duro chamado cimento separa a raiz do ligamento peridental, que prende a raiz e liga o dente à gengiva e à mandíbula, na estrutura e composição química assemelha-se ao osso; dispõe-se como uma fina camada sobre as raízes dos dentes. Através de um orifício aberto na extremidade da raiz, penetram vasos sanguíneos, nervos e tecido conjuntivo.

Tipos de dentes

Em sua primeira dentição, o ser humano tem 20 peças que recebem o nome de dentes de leite. À medida que os maxilares crescem, estes dentes são substituídos por outros 32 do tipo permanente.

As coroas dos dentes permanentes são de três tipos: os incisivos, os caninos ou presas e os molares. Os incisivos têm a forma de cinzel para facilitar o corte do alimento. Atrás dele, há três peças dentais usadas para rasgar. A primeira tem uma única cúspide pontiaguda. Em seguida, há dois dentes chamados pré-molares, cada um com duas cúspides. Atrás ficam os molares, que têm uma superfície de mastigação relativamente plana, o que permite triturar e moer os alimentos.

A língua

Função de deglutição (engolir o alimento).

Glândulas salivares:

Glândulas exócrinas que têm função de produzir a saliva, que tem função de fazer a digestão química dos alimentos ingeridos;
3 glândulas: submaxilar, submandibular (ou sublingual ) e parótida

A língua movimenta o alimento empurrando-o em direção a garganta, para que seja engolido.

Na superfície da língua existem dezenas de papilas gustativas, cujas células sensoriais percebem os quatro sabores primários: amargo, azedo ou ácido, salgado e doce. De sua combinação resultam centenas de sabores distintos. A distribuição dos quatro tipos de receptores gustativos, na superfície da língua, não é homogênea.

A língua movimenta o alimento empurrando-o em direção a garganta, para que seja engolido.

Na superfície da língua existem dezenas de papilas gustativas, cujas células sensoriais percebem os quatro sabores primários:

Boca
amargo (A)
azedo ou ácido (B)
salgado (C)
doce (D)

De sua combinação resultam centenas de sabores distintos. A distribuição dos quatro tipos de receptores gustativos, na superfície da língua, não é homogênea.

As glândulas salivares

Composição da Saliva

Água: umidifica o alimento;
Sais minerais: Tiocianeto, bactericida (principalmente contra os estreptococos – cárie);
Muco: (glicoproteína) – torna o alimento deslizável, ajudando no peristaltismo;
Enzima ptialina ou amilase salivar – age sobre os carboidratos de reserva (amido e glicogênio) , fazendo a primeira quebra, e transformando-os em maltose (dissacarídeo) e dextrina (oligossacarídeo);
Obs: As enzimas digestivas são todas hidrolíticas, ou seja, realizam a reação na presença de água.
Após a deglutição, o alimento passa para o esôfago, que através do peristaltismo (fortes contrações da musculatura circular, comandadas principalmente pelo nervo vago) empurra-o para a abertura do estômago.

Glândulas salivares

Glândula parótida – Com massa variando entre 14 e 28 g, é a maior das três; situa-se na parte lateral da face, abaixo e adiante do pavilhão da orelha;mais fluida-espumosa-2º molar
Glândula submandibular – É arredondada, mais ou menos do tamanho de uma noz.Mais viscosa
Glândula sublingual – É a menor das três; fica abaixo da mucosa do soalho da boca. Mais líquida.

Boca

A presença de alimento na boca, assim como sua visão e cheiro, estimulam as glândulas salivares a secretar saliva, que contém a enzima amilase salivar ou ptialina, além de sais e outras substâncias. A amilase salivar digere o amido e outros polissacarídeos (como o glicogênio), reduzindo-os em moléculas de maltose (dissacarídeo).

Três pares de glândulas salivares lançam sua secreção na cavidade bucal: parótida, submandibular e sublingual.

O sais da saliva neutralizam substâncias ácidas e mantêm, na boca, um pH neutro (7,0) a levemente ácido (6,7), ideal para a ação da ptialina. O alimento, que se transforma em bolo alimentar, é empurrado pela língua para o fundo da faringe, sendo encaminhado para o esôfago, impulsionado pelas ondas peristálticas (como mostra a figura do lado esquerdo), levando entre 5 e 10 segundos para percorrer o esôfago.

Através dos peristaltismo, você pode ficar de cabeça para baixo e, mesmo assim, seu alimento chegará ao intestino. Entra em ação um mecanismo para fechar a laringe, evitando que o alimento penetre nas vias respiratórias.

Quando a cárdia (anel muscular, esfíncter) se relaxa, permite a passagem do alimento para o interior do estômago.

Fonte: www.gastrosul.com.br/www.soscorpo.com.br/www.biomania.com.br/www.afh.bio.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Autoimunidade

PUBLICIDADE O que é Quando o sistema imunológico está funcionando normalmente, o corpo desenvolve um …

Antropometria

PUBLICIDADE Definição A antropometria é a ciência de obter medições sistemáticas do corpo humano. A antropometria foi desenvolvida pela …

Útero

PUBLICIDADE O que é O útero faz parte do sistema reprodutivo feminino que existe dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation