Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Corpo Humano / Nervo Facial

Nervo Facial

PUBLICIDADE

Definição do Nervo Facial

nervo facial é o sétimo nervo craniano. É um nervo misto que tem fibras saindo e entrando (ambas as fibras eferentes e aferentes). Ele fornece os músculos da expressão facial.

paralisia do nervo facial causa um quadro característico com a inclinação de um lado da face, a incapacidade de enrugar a testa, a incapacidade de assobiar, a incapacidade de fechar o olho e o desvio da boca em direção ao outro lado da face.

Paralisia do nervo facial é chamada paralisia de Bell.

Nervo facial – Nervos cranianos

nervo facial é um dos principais nervos cranianos com uma ampla e complexa gama de funções.

Embora, à primeira vista, seja o nervo motor da expressão facial que começa como um tronco e emerge da glândula parótida como cinco ramos, ele tem fibras gustativas e parassimpáticas que transmitem de maneira complexa.

nervo facial é o único nervo craniano que pode apresentar realce normal após o contraste, embora isso se aplique apenas ao segmento labiríntico até o forame estilomastoideo. O aumento dos outros segmentos do nervo facial e outros nervos cranianos é considerado patológico.

Nervo facial – Cérebro

O Nervo facial, nervo que se origina na área do cérebro chamada ponte e que possui três tipos de fibras nervosas:

1) fibras motoras para os músculos superficiais da face, pescoço e couro cabeludo e para certos músculos profundos, conhecidos coletivamente como os músculos da expressão facial;

2) fibras sensoriais, transportando impulsos dos sensores gustativos nos dois terços frontais da língua e impulsos sensoriais gerais dos tecidos adjacentes à língua; e

3) fibras parassimpáticas (parte do sistema nervoso autônomo) para os gânglios (grupos de células nervosas) que governam as glândulas lacrimais (lacrimais) e certas glândulas salivares.

O que é um Nervo facial?

nervo facial é o sétimo dos 12 pares de nervos cranianos.

Os nervos cranianos saem da parte de trás do cérebro e controlam tudo, desde expressões faciais voluntárias até ações involuntárias relacionadas aos sentidos.

nervo facial começa na base do cérebro, no tronco encefálico, e percorre um caminho longo e tortuoso através dos ossos faciais, com cinco ramos principais que controlam as características faciais e as expressões faciais.

Dano ou inflamação desse nervo em qualquer ponto ao longo desse caminho pode resultar em paralisia parcial, que geralmente é temporária, mas pode ser permanente em algumas circunstâncias.

Existem dois nervos faciais, um no lado esquerdo do rosto e outro no lado direito. Cada um se divide em cinco ramificações à medida que viaja pela face, de trás para a frente. Esses ramos, de cima para baixo, são chamados de ramo temporal, ramo zigomático, ramo bucal, ramo marginal mandibular e ramo cervical.

Juntos, eles controlam os músculos responsáveis pelos movimentos faciais, como sorrir, piscar e enrugar a testa. Eles também carregam informações sensoriais para o cérebro a partir dos olhos, nariz, orelhas, língua e pele.

Nervos Acessório
Nervo Acessório

Como esses nervos percorrem uma distância bastante longa e se ramificam, há várias áreas em que o dano pode resultar em comprometimento da função ou paralisia de parte ou de todo o rosto.

Qualquer tipo de tumor na face ou no lado da cabeça pode comprimir o nervo, resultando em paralisia do lado da face onde o tumor está localizado.

Um acidente vascular cerebral, que é um coágulo de sangue no cérebro, pode interromper sua função, resultando também em paralisia.

De fato, a paralisia facial unilateral é frequentemente o primeiro e mais notável sintoma de um derrame. Traumas físicos, como acidentes automobilísticos ou lesões esportivas, também podem causar inchaço do rosto e paralisia de parte ou de todo o nervo.

Paralisia do nervo facial também pode ser causada por processos de doenças que causam irritação ou inflamação ao longo das vias nervosas.

A doença de Lyme pode causar paralisia facial se se espalhar para o sistema nervoso.

A paralisia de Bell é outra causa de paralisia facial. Uma pesquisa recente sugere que ela pode ser causada pelo vírus herpes simplex, que é o vírus que causa o herpes labial. Muitos casos de paralisia de Bell desaparecem por conta própria, sem perda perceptível da função nervosa.

A síndrome de Ramsey Hunt é outra condição que pode causar paralisia facial; está ligado ao vírus herpes zoster ou shingles.

Quando um paciente experimenta paralisia parcial ou total do rosto, existem vários procedimentos que um médico pode usar para tratar a doença.

Uma tomografia computadorizada (TC) ou ressonância magnética ( RM) muitas vezes será feita para verificar se há derrame, tumor ou outras áreas do nervo que possam estar inflamadas. Estudos de condução nervosa ajudam a determinar qual parte do nervo está danificada. O tratamento da paralisia facial depende de sua causa; às vezes, ele é tratado conservadoramente com esteróides ou medicamentos anti-inflamatórios. Nos casos em que um tumor ou outro bloqueio está causando a paralisia, a cirurgia pode ser necessária para restaurar a função.

O que é o sétimo nervo craniano?

Nervo Facial
Nervo facial

Os nervos cranianos são nervos que se originam no cérebro e não na medula espinhal.

Existem 12 nervos emparelhados.

O sétimo nervo craniano, o nervo facial, origina-se no tronco encefálico entre a ponte e a medula. Controla o movimento dos músculos da expressão facial. Está envolvida no transporte do paladar dos sensores na língua para o cérebro e fornece fibras pré-ganglionares parassimpáticas para a região da cabeça e pescoço.

A maior porção do sétimo nervo craniano é composta de fibras motoras branquiais. Essas fibras se originam no núcleo do nervo facial na ponte, uma parte do tronco cerebral. As fibras motoras branquiais vão da ponte até os músculos da face, onde controlam os movimentos envolvidos em expressões faciais, como sorrir e franzir a testa. Piscar também é controlado em parte por esse nervo. Também enerva os músculos digástrico e estilo-hióideo, que estão localizados abaixo do queixo.

A porção motora visceral do sétimo nervo craniano enerva as glândulas submandibulares e sublinguais, duas das glândulas salivares da boca. O nervo facial controla a produção de saliva dessas glândulas. Também controla a produção de lágrimas através da glândula lacrimal no olho.

O ramo sensorial especial do nervo facial transmite sensações gustativas da parte posterior da língua para o cérebro. Também inerva a orofaringe, a parte da garganta que começa na base da língua e inclui a tonsila e o palato mole. O ramo sensorial geral, a outra parte do sétimo nervo craniano envolvida em estímulos sensoriais, transporta sinais sensoriais de uma pequena área da pele atrás da orelha.

Se uma pessoa for capaz de mover voluntariamente o rosto em expressões típicas, como franzir a testa, sobrancelhas erguidas ou sorrir, o nervo facial estará funcionando normalmente. Assimetrias não intencionais, como apenas um lado da boca levantando um sorriso, podem indicar danos ao sétimo nervo craniano.

Gosto geralmente é testado esfregando a língua com uma substância com sabor, e se a parte anterior da língua não for capaz de provar, também pode ser um sinal de dano potencial do nervo facial.

Lesões no sétimo nervo craniano, como as que ocorrem na paralisia do nervo facial, podem causar fraqueza nos músculos faciais. Paralisia facial é outro possível distúrbio envolvendo esse nervo.

A paralisia facial pode ser causada pela doença de Lyme ou por alguns tipos de vírus.

Nervo facial – Anatomia

nervo facial é um nervo misto contendo componentes sensoriais e motores.

O nervo emana do tronco encefálico na parte ventral da junção pontomedular.

O nervo entra no conduto auditivo interno, onde a parte sensitiva do nervo forma o gânglio geniculado. No conduto auditivo interno é onde o maior nervo petroso se ramifica do nervo facial. O nervo facial continua no canal facial, onde a corda do tímpano se ramifica.

O nervo facial sai do crânio pelo forame estirolomastóideo. A corda do tímpano atravessa a fissura petrotimpânica antes de entrar na fossa infratemporal. O corpo principal do nervo facial é somatomotor e fornece os músculos da expressão facial.

O componente somatomotor origina-se de neurônios no núcleo motor facial localizados na ponte ventral.

A parte visceral motora ou autonômica (parassimpática) do nervo facial é transportada pelo nervo petroso maior.

O nervo petroso maior deixa o conduto auditivo interno através do hiato do nervo petroso maior que é encontrado na superfície anterior da parte petrosa do osso temporal na fossa craniana média. O nervo petroso maior passa para a frente através do forame lacerado onde é unido pelo nervo petroso profundo (simpático do gânglio cervical superior). Juntos, esses dois nervos entram no canal pterigóideo como o nervo do canal pterigóideo. O nervo petroso maior sai do canal com o nervo petroso profundo e sinapses no gânglio pterigopalatino na fossa pterigopalatina. O gânglio dá então ramos nervosos que suprem a glândula lacrimal e as glândulas secretoras de muco das cavidades nasais e orais.

A outra parte parassimpática do nervo facial viaja com a corda do tímpano que une o nervo lingual na fossa infratemporal. Eles viajam com nervo lingual antes da sinapse no gânglio submandibular que está localizado no assoalho lateral da cavidade oral.

O gânglio submandibular origina fibras nervosas que inervam as glândulas submandibular e sublingual.

Os componentes motores viscerais do nervo facial se originam no núcleo lacrimal ou salivar superior. As fibras nervosas saem do tronco cerebral através do nervo intermédio. (O nervo intermédio é assim chamado por causa de sua localização intermediária entre o oitavo nervo craniano e a parte somatomotora do nervo facial imediatamente antes de entrar no cérebro).

Existem dois componentes sensoriais (especiais e gerais) do nervo facial, ambos originários de corpos celulares no gânglio geniculado. O componente sensorial especial transporta informação das papilas gustativas na língua e viaja na corda do tímpano.

O componente sensorial geral conduz a sensação da pele no conduto auditivo externo, uma pequena área atrás da orelha e a superfície externa da membrana timpânica. Esses componentes sensoriais estão conectados às células do gânglio geniculado.

Ambos os componentes sensoriais gerais e viscerais viajam para o cérebro com parte do nervo intermediário do nervo facial.

O componente sensorial geral entra no tronco encefálico e, eventualmente, faz sinapses na parte espinhal do núcleo do trigêmeo. As fibras sensoriais ou gustativas especiais entram no tronco cerebral e terminam no núcleo gustativo, que é uma parte rostral do núcleo do trato solitário.

nervo facial é o sétimo nervo craniano e transporta fibras nervosas que controlam o movimento e a expressão facial.

nervo facial também transporta nervos envolvidos no paladar para os 2/3 anteriores da língua e produzindo lágrimas (glândula lacrimal). Tem pequenos ramos envolvidos na moderação da nossa sensibilidade ao volume de ruído (músculo estapédio) e vários outros músculos não envolvidos na expressão facial de rotina.

Fonte: med.stanford.edu/radiopaedia.org/www.medicinenet.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/www.kenhub.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.meddean.luc.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fratura de Úmero

PUBLICIDADE Definição A fratura do úmero é uma lesão no osso do braço que liga o ombro …

Vértebras Torácicas

PUBLICIDADE Definição Vértebras torácicas são os doze segmentos vertebrais (T1-T12) que compõem a coluna torácica. Essas …

Coluna Vertebral

Coluna Vertebral

PUBLICIDADE Definição Uma série de vértebras que se estende do crânio até a parte inferior …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation