Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Galiléia

Galiléia

PUBLICIDADE

Galiléia é uma região de colinas, de verdes vales, de passagem para centenas de aves migratórias, de terras bíblicas, de ruinas, de quibutizim e de uma tranquilidade insuspeitável. A Região de Galiléia tem fronteiras com Líbano, Síria e Jordânia e divide-se em dois: a Alta e a baixa Galiléia. Iniciaremos pela primeira, que compreende a zona que encontra-se ao norte do Lago Tiberiades.

A Alta Galiléia

La Alta Galiléia distingue-se pelas suas montanhas, pelos sua flora alpina que mistura-se com a flora mediterrânea e por alguns florescientes quibutizim. Desenvolveremos, brevemente, seus principais locais de interesse.

Safed (Zefat) é a capital da região e encontra-se no alto de uma colina de 900 m. Aqui o clima é extremo, mas bem vale a pena, pois é, talvez, o mais interessante da zona. Safed alcançou seu apogeu com a chegada dos judeus espanhóis e europeus, expulsados pela Inquisição.

O mais importante encontra-se na cidade antiga, nos arredores da Praça Megnim, onde se localizam as Sinagogas de Isaac Abuhav, de Rabi Ha Bannai e de Yosef Caro, lugares santos muito venerados, igual que a Sinagoga de Isaac Luria do século XVI, com belos afrescos e a Sinagoga sefardí Haari, com preciosas portas e vitrais.

O antigo bairro mulçumano tem-se convertido na residência de artistas e pintores judeus e é uma boa zona para passear. Em Safed distingue-se, além, a Mesquita Vermelha, uma das construções mamelucas mais antigas de Israel e o Museu da Imprensa, onde se exibem velhos artefatos.

Para o norte de Zefat encontra-se Hazor, o recinto arqueológico maior do país. Trata-se das ruinas da fortaleza construida por Salomão. Ressaltam a acrópoles, o acampamento, os templos e moradias. O museu encontra-se à entrada do quibutiz Ayelet Hasahar.

Para o norte encontra-se o Vale de Hula, onde tempos atrás as águas do Jordão se estancavam na zona, dando vida a uma rica flora e fauna. Na atualidade há alguns quibutizim nos arredores, que organizam excursões pela zona. Banyas, a diferença de Hula é um fértil vale e um dos pontos mais importantes da Alta Galiléia.

A cidade encontra-se ao pé do monte Hermóm e é a antiga Cesarea de Filipo, onde Jesus confirmou que ele era o Messias. Distingue-se a cascata, onde pode-se banhar e as ruinas do Castelo de Nimrod, 3 Km. ao norte desde onde se obtém belas panorâmicas.

O Golánou os Altos do Golám está povoado maioritariamente por drusos e o mais destacado é o monte Hermão, com 2.766 m. o mais alto do país e, que durante os meses de inverno põe em funcionamento a estação de esqui, provida de boas instalações e as bodegas de Golam Heights, onde se produz o melhor vinho do país.

A Baixa Galiléia

A baixa Galiléia encontra-se ao sudoeste do Lago Tiberiades.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Galiléia

Galiléia é uma região no norte de Israel que se sobrepõe com grande parte do administrativo Distrito Norte e Haifa Distrito do país.

Tradicionalmente dividido em Alta Galileia, Baixa Galiléia e Western Galilee estendendo-se desde Dan para o norte, em a base de Mount Hermon , ao longo Mount Lebanon aos cumes de Monte Carmelo e Monte Gilboa norte de Jenin e Tulkarm para o sul, e do Rift Valley Jordan para o leste através das planícies do Vale do Jezreel e Acre às margens do Mar Mediterrâneo ea planície costeira , a oeste.

Geografia

A maioria da Galiléia consiste em terreno rochoso, em alturas de entre 500 e 700 m. Vários altas montanhas estão na região, incluindo o Monte Tabor e Monte Meron , que têm relativamente baixas temperaturas e alta pluviosidade. Como resultado desse clima, flora e fauna prosperar na região, enquanto muitos pássaros migram anualmente de climas mais frios para a África e de volta pelo corredor Hula-Jordan.

Os riachos e cachoeiras, este último principalmente na Galiléia Superior, juntamente com vastos campos de vegetação e coloridas flores silvestres, bem como numerosas cidades de bíblica importância, tornar a região um popular destino turístico .

Devido à sua elevada pluviosidade (900-1200 mm), temperaturas amenas e altas montanhas (elevação do Monte Meron é 1,000-1,208 m), a região da Galiléia superior contém alguns flora e fauna distintas: zimbro espinhosa ( Juniperus oxycedrus ), cedro do Líbano ( Cedrus libani ), que cresce em um pequeno bosque no Monte Meron, cyclamens , paeonias e ponticum Rhododendron que às vezes aparece em Meron.

Galiléia
Um pomar em Alta Galileia

Demografia

Galiléia
Mar da Galiléia como visto do Moshava Kinneret

As maiores cidades da região são Acre, Nahariya, Nazaré, Safed, Karmiel , Shaghur , Shefa-‘Amr , Afula , e Tiberíades. A cidade portuária de Haifa serve como um centro comercial para toda a região.

Por causa de seu terreno montanhoso, a maioria das pessoas na Galiléia vivem em pequenas aldeias ligadas por relativamente poucas estradas. A ferrovia que passa ao sul de Nahariya ao longo da costa do Mediterrâneo , e um garfo para o leste é devido a operar em 2015. As principais fontes de subsistência em toda a área são agricultura e turismo .

Os parques industriais estão sendo desenvolvidos, trazendo novas oportunidades de emprego para a população local, que inclui muitos imigrantes recentes. O governo israelense está contribuindo fundos para a iniciativa privada, a Facility Galiléia Finanças, organizado pelo Instituto Milken e Koret Fundo de Desenvolvimento Econômico.

Galiléia é o lar de um grande árabe população, compreendendo uma maioria muçulmana e duas populações menores, de drusos e cristãos árabes , de tamanhos comparáveis. Ambos drusos e cristãos de Israel têm suas maiorias na Galiléia.Outras minorias notáveis são os beduínos, os maronitas e os circassianos .

A parte central da Galileia, também conhecido como o “coração da Galiléia”, que se estende desde a fronteira com o Líbano para o extremo norte do vale de Jezreel, incluindo as cidades de Nazaré, Sakhnin, Shaghur, Tamra, e Kafr Kanna, tem uma população árabe de 75%, com a maior parte da população judaica que vive em pequenas cidades morro, e cidades como Karmiel , e Ma’alot .

Enquanto isso, a Galiléia oriental incluindo o Dedo da Galiléia , o Vale do Rio Jordão, e a região em torno do Mar da Galiléia são quase 100% judeu. A parte sul da Galiléia, incluindo Jezreel Valley, eo Gilboa região também estão quase 100% judeu, com apenas algumas pequenas aldeias árabes, perto da fronteira da Cisjordânia.

Cerca de 80% da população da Galiléia ocidental é judeu. A região diretamente sob a fronteira com o Líbano, especialmente no noroeste, é em grande parte judaica, bem. A Agência Judaica tem tentado aumentar a população judaica nesta área, mas a população não-judaica continua a crescer. Em 2006, dos 1,2 milhões de residentes na área da Galiléia, alguns 53,1% foi de várias minorias, enquanto apenas 46,9% era judeu.

Atualmente, a Galiléia está atraindo a migração interna significativa de judeus haredim , que estão cada vez mais que se deslocam para a Galileia e do Negev como uma resposta ao aumento dos preços da habitação no centro de Israel.

Turismo

Galiléia
Jesus e a pesca milagrosa , no Mar da Galiléia

Galiléia é um destino popular para turistas nacionais e estrangeiros que gostam de suas ofertas cênicas, recreativas e gastronômicas. A Galiléia atrai muitos peregrinos cristãos , como muitos dos milagres de Jesus ocorreu, de acordo com o Novo Testamento , nas margens do Mar da Galiléia, inclusive seu caminhar sobre a água , acalmar a tempestade , e alimentar cinco mil pessoas em Tabgha . Além disso, inúmeros sites de bíblica importância estão localizados na Galiléia, como Megiddo , Jezreel Valley, Monte Tabor, Hazor , Chifres de Hattin , e muito mais.

A pista de caminhada popular conhecido como leyam inhame , ou mar-to-mar, começa no Mediterrâneo. Eles, então, caminham pelas montanhas da Galileia, Tabor, Neria, e Meron, até o seu destino final, o Kinneret (Mar da Galiléia).

Em abril de 2011, Israel lançou o ” Jesus Trail “, a 40 milhas (60 km) pista de caminhada na Galiléia para os peregrinos cristãos. A trilha inclui uma rede de caminhos, estradas e ciclovias que ligam locais centrais para a vida de Jesus e seus discípulos, incluindo Tabgha , o local tradicional do milagre da multiplicação dos pães e dos peixes de Jesus, e o Monte das Bem-Aventuranças , onde ele entregue Sermão da Montanha. Ele termina em Cafarnaum , às margens do Mar da Galiléia, onde Jesus esposou seus ensinamentos.

Galiléia
A Igreja da Transfiguração no monte Tabor

Muitos kibbutzim e moshav famílias operar Zimmern (em alemão: “quartos”, o termo local para a cama e pequeno-almoço ). Inúmeros festivais são realizadas durante todo o ano, especialmente no outono e primavera de férias.

Estes incluem o Acre (Acco) Festival de Teatro Alternativo, a colheita festival de oliva, e festivais de música que caracterizam popular anglo-americana, klezmer , Renascença, e música de câmara .

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation