Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Judéia

Judéia

PUBLICIDADE

Para o sul de Jerusalém extende-se a antiga Região de Judéia (sul de Cisjordânia). realizaremos uma rápida visita pelos seus principais atrativos.

Belém

Situada a 10 Km. de Jerusalém, a pequena e formosa cidade de Belém é um dos principais pontos de peregrinação para os cristãos. Não há que esquecer que aqui se afirma que nasceu Jesus. Conta com uma população próxima aos 30 mil habitantes, a maioria católicos, seguidos de ortodoxos, armênios e muçulmanos.

A Praça do Pesebre ou da Natividade é o melhor local para descobrir Belém. Em suas aproximidades encontram-se diversos conventos e a esplêndida Basílica da Natividade, edificada na gruta na que se crê que nasceu Jesus.

O primeiro santuário construido neste local foi no ano 323 pelo imperador Constantino. Foi reconstruida, depois de um incêndio, pelos cristãos durante o reinado de Justiniano, no ano 540 dC. Desde então tem sofrido pouquíssimas remodelações. Chega-se ao interior pelas Portas da Humildade, chamadas assim, porque têm uma altitude de 1.25 m. o que obriga a postrar-se.

O interior, que conta com cinco naves divididas por 40 colunas de 6 m. de altitude, desconcerta pela justaposição de capelas e lugares de culto das diferentes confissões cristãs, sem dúvida, o lugar fascina pelo passado, que rezuma por todos os locais.

O solo é de mármore e distinguem-se os mosaicos dourados que decoram a Basílica, o iconostássio do século XVII, o Altar dos Reis e a Gruta da Natividade, uma cripta de 12 m. de extensão e 3 de comprimento, iluminada por numerosas lâmpadas. A um encostado encontra-se o altar do Nascimento de Jesus e na parte superior a estrela que leva inscrita a frase: “Hic de Virgine Maria Jesus Christus natus est 1717” (“Aqui nasceu Jesus Cristo da Virgem Maria”).

Durante a restauração da gruta se encontrou um mosaico da Natividade fechado, no ano 1160. Desde aqui pode-se visitar as Grutas Subterrâneas que se iniciam na Igreja de Santa Catalina. A esta última chega-se pela porta noroeste do cruzeiro norte da Basílica. Destacam, além, o Convento Ortodoxo com a Torre de Justiniano e o Convento Armênio com uma preciosa sala medieval chamada a Escola de São Jerônimo.

A Gruta da Leite, na rua do mesmo nome, é uma igreja construida por Santa Paula na gruta onde se cre que a Sagrada família se deteve em sua fuga para Egito. Segundo a tradição, enquanto Maria amamentava ao Menino cairam umas gotas de leite, envolvendo a rocha de cor branca. A atual igreja é do século. XIX, reconstruida pelos franciscanos. Outro dos templos de interesse é a Igreja de São José do século XIX.

Na frente da Basílica encontra-se a Mesquita de Omar, desde onde nascem numerosas ruas que conduzem ao Mercado Central, um dos melhores lugares para fazer as compras. É aconselhável visitar o Museu da Antiga Belém, administrado pela União de Mulheres Palestinas para ver formosos bordados, móveis, artesanato e documentos antigos.

Se dispõe de tempo pode-se visitar Beit Sahur, o povoado dos pastores, a 1 Km. de Belém. Segundo a tradição este foi o lugar de onde procediam os pastores, que se aproximaram a saudar ao Menino. Ali encontram-se as ruinas de uma igreja bizantina.

HERODIÓN E MAR SABA

A 10 Km de Belém encontra-se o Herodióm um antigo e importante conjunto arquitetônico que servia de fortaleza e refúgio para Herodes, situado no alto de uma pequeño cume. As ruinas não são muito impressionantes, mas podem dar idéia de que foi este belo palácio construido em um hoyo (especie de cratera) de forma circular. Rodeado de uma dupla muralha, resguardava em seu interior os quartos, salas, banhos e pátios.

15 Km. ao sudeste localiza-se o recinto arqueológico de Tegoá, antiga cidade cananéia, junto aos restos de uma igreja bizantina, para o leste encontra-se o Monastério de Mar Saba, pendurado nos acantilados do Vale do Cedrão.

Desde Belénm em direção a Hebróm encontram-se as Piscinas de Salomão, três cisternas talhadas na rocha e escalonadas que serviam para recorrer a água de chuva para abastecer a Jerusalém.

HEBRÓN

A 38 Km de Jerusalém e a 49 Km de Berseba encontra-se Hebrão, a cidade onde foi ungido David como Rei de Israel. Se a situação o permite, a vista é aconselhável para desfrutar da Tumba dos Patriarcas (onde, diz-se, encontram-se os restos de Abraham), um recinto sagrado que parece uma fortaleza. Conhecido como o Santuário do Amigo, a atual edificação acolhe uma Mesquita e uma Sinagoga que aloja as túmulos de Jacob e Lea.

Ao redor dela nascem ruas que vão ao bairro judeu, ao pitoresco bairro Harat o Quittun ou ao bairro de curtidores ou zoco, onde encontram-se numerosos objetos como alaria, têxteis, mantas de lã e as famosas peças de vidro soprado de cor azul, chamado também vidro de Hebrão.

Não deixe de visitar o Museu Municipal, com modestas coleções de arte e artesanato e que será o futuro Museu Arqueológico de Palestina e o Tel Rumeida, o principal assentamento arqueológico, onde se sobrepõem várias cidades dos tempos bíblicos.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Judéia

Etimologia

O nome Judéia é uma grega e romana adaptação do nome ” Judá “, que originalmente abrangia o território da israelita tribo do mesmo nome e, posteriormente, do antigo Reino de Judá . Nimrud Tablet K.3751 , datada de c.733 aC, é o registro mais antigo conhecido do nome Judá (escrito em cuneiforme assíria como Yaudaya ou KUR.ia-ú-da-aa).

Judéia foi usado às vezes como o nome para toda a região, incluindo peças para além do rio Jordão. Em 200 dC Sexto Júlio Africano, citado por Eusébio ( História da Igreja 1.7.14), descreveu “Nazara” ( Nazareth ) como uma aldeia na Judéia.

Judéia era o nome em uso em Inglês até a ocupação jordaniana da área em 1948. Jordan chamou a área ad-difa’a al-Gharbiya (traduzido para o Inglês como “Margem Ocidental”). ” Yehuda “é o termo hebraico utilizado para a área em moderno Israel desde que a região foi capturada e ocupada por Israel em 1967.

Fronteiras históricas

Judéia As colinas da Judéia

O historiador romano-judaico clássico Josephus escreveu:

Nos limites da Samaria e da Judeia fica a aldeia Anuath, que também é chamado Borceos. Este é o limite norte da Judéia. As regiões do sul da Judéia, se eles ser medida no sentido do comprimento, são limitadas por uma aldeia vizinha para os confins da Arábia; os judeus que moram lá chamá-lo de Jordan.

No entanto, sua largura é estendido a partir do rio Jordão, para Jope. A cidade de Jerusalém está situado bem no meio; em que a conta alguns têm, com sagacidade suficiente, chamado naquela cidade a Umbigo do país.

Nem, aliás, é a Judéia destituídos de delícias como vêm do mar, uma vez que seus lugares marítimos estendem até Ptolemais: se dividia em onze partes, das quais a cidade real de Jerusalém era a suprema, e presidiu todo o país vizinho, como o chefe faz todo o corpo.

Quanto às outras cidades que eram inferiores a ele, que presidiu as suas várias toparchies ; Gofna foi a segunda dessas cidades, e próximo ao que Acrabatta, depois deles Timna, e Lida , e Emaús, e Pella, e Edom , e Engaddi e Herodium , e Jericó; e depois deles veio Jâmnia e Jope, como presidir as populações vizinhas; e para além destes, houve a região de Gamala, e Golã, e Batanea e Trachonitis, que também são partes do reino de Agripa.

Este [último] país começa no Monte Líbano, e as fontes de Jordan, e atinge transversalmente ao lago de Tiberíades; e em comprimento é prorrogado a partir de uma aldeia chamada Arpha, tanto quanto Julias. Seus habitantes são uma mistura de judeus e sírios. E assim eu, com toda a brevidade possível, descreveu a terra da Judéia, e aqueles que se encontram em redor dela.

Geografia

Judéia
Mediterrâneo carvalho e carvalho da floresta no vale de Elah, sudoeste da Judéia.

Judéia é uma região montanhosa, parte do qual é considerado um deserto. Ele varia muito em altura, subindo a uma altitude de 1.020 m (3.346 pés) no sul, em Monte Hebron , 30 km (19 km) a sudoeste de Jerusalém , e descendo para até 400 m (1.312 pés) abaixo do nível do mar em o leste da região.

Também varia de chuvas, começando com cerca de 400-500 milímetros (16-20 in) nas colinas ocidentais, subindo para 600 milímetros em torno de Jerusalém ocidental (no centro de Judéia), recuando para 400 milímetros (16 polegadas) em Jerusalém Oriental e caindo para cerca de 100 mm nas partes orientais, devido a um efeito rainshadow (este é o deserto da Judéia).

O clima, portanto, se move entre Mediterrâneo, a oeste, e clima de deserto no leste, com uma tira de estepe clima no meio. As principais áreas urbanas da região incluem Jerusalém, Belém, Gush Etzion, Jericó e Hebron.

Geógrafos dividir Judéia em várias regiões: as colinas de Hebron, o selim Jerusalém, o Bethel montanhas e do deserto da Judéia a leste de Jerusalém, que desce em uma série de passos para o Mar Morto . As colinas são distintos para a sua anticline estrutura. Nos tempos antigos, as colinas foram florestados, e a Bíblia registros agricultura e ovino sendo praticado na área.

Animais pastavam hoje, com os pastores que se deslocam-los entre o solo de baixo para alto das colinas como o verão se aproxima, enquanto as encostas ainda estão em camadas com séculos de idade de pedra terraceamento. A revolta judaica contra os romanos terminaram na devastação de vastas áreas da zona rural da Judéia.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation