Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Acelga

Acelga

PUBLICIDADE

A acelga é um dos vegetais mais impressionantes por aí, pois tem uma densidade de nutrientes extremamente alta. Os benefícios nutricionais da acelga incluem suas diversas formas de polifenóis, betalaína e antioxidantes carotenóides, que são poderosos no combate aos danos dos radicais livres, inflamação e desenvolvimento de doenças.

Protege a saúde do coração

A variedade de antioxidantes encontrados na acelga beneficia a saúde do coração de várias maneiras, diminuindo os níveis de inflamação, uma vez que a acelga suíça pode ajudar a desativar reações pró-inflamatórias. Essas reações podem piorar o colesterol alto, a pressão alta e aumentar o risco de sofrer um ataque cardíaco, derrame ou outra forma de doença cardiovascular.

Mantém a saúde óssea

A acelga é uma grande fonte de vitamina K e cálcio, dois nutrientes essenciais para manter uma estrutura esquelética forte. 99% do cálcio do corpo é armazenado dentro dos ossos, onde é necessário para ajudar a manter a resistência óssea, a densidade mineral e prevenir ossos fracos que podem levar a fraturas.

Acelga
Acelga

Propriedades Nutricionais

A acelga é rica em fibras, ferro, vitaminas C e E, betacaroteno (provitamina A), ácido fólico e niacina (vitamina B3).

Valor Calórico

100 gramas de acelga crua fornecem 28,6 calorias.

Propriedades Medicinais

A acelga contribui na redução de alguns tipos de câncer (pois é rica em fibras). Ajuda também a tratar anemia (pelo seu conteúdo em ferro), diminui o perigo de mulheres grávidas terem bebê com anomalias congênitas (pois possui ácido fólico) e auxilia na digestão e na saúde do fígado. Além disso, seu conteúdo em niacina (vitamina B5), ajuda a evitar problemas do aparelho digestivo e do sistema nervoso.

A Acelga

Planta hortense da família da beterraba comum. Pequena e lenhosa, a raiz da acelga não pode ser comida. Os talos carnudos e folhosos e as grandes folhas verde-escuras são as partes comestíveis.

Algumas variedades de acelga têm folhas amarelo-pálidas e outras, vermelho-vivas.

A planta tem sido cultivada desde 350 a.C. É uma das lavouras prediletas dos suíços e foi introduzida na América no séc. XIX. É também plantada no Brasil, mas sua aceitação como verdura ainda é restrita.

A acelga é excelente fonte de vitamina A e contém uma boa quantidade de vitaminas do complexo B e C. Como a maioria dos vegetais folhosos, é rica também em minerais.

Acelga, verdura que contém vitaminas A, B e C.

Acelga crua

Tabela de valor Nutricional

% VD*
Valor energético 20.9kcal = 88kj 1%
Carboidratos 4,6g 2%
Proteínas 1,4g 2%
Fibra alimentar 1,1g 4%
Fibras solúveis 0,2g
Cálcio 43,0mg 4%
Vitamina C 22,6mg 50%
Piridoxina B6 0,2mg 15%
Fósforo 40,0mg 6%
Manganês 0,1mg 4%
Magnésio 10,4mg 4%
Lipídios 0,1g
Ferro 0,3mg 2%
Potássio 239,8mg
Cobre 0,1ug 0%
Zinco 0,3mg 4%
Tiamina B1 0,0mg 0%
Sódio 1,2mg 0%

* % Valores diários com base em uma dieta de 2.000 Kcal ou 8.400kj. Seus valores diários podem ser maiores ou menores dependendo de suas necessidades.

Acelga
Acelga

Benefícios

Fonte de vitamina A, C e niacina
Fonte de cálcio, fósforo e ferro
Poucas calorias

Inconveniente

Alto teor de oxalato

A acelga, também conhecida como beterraba branca, é uma verdura pouco consumida no Brasil. Seu uso tem se restringido à decoração de saladas ou apenas ao consumo do talo, como tira-gosto. No entanto, a acelga é uma hortaliça rica em nutrientes e de sabor agradável, com a qual podem ser feitos inúmeros pratos.

A acelga é fonte de vitamina A, C, Niacina e de sais minerais como cálcio, fósforo e ferro. Tem poucas calorias e quase nenhuma gordura, sendo muito adequada para regimes de emagrecimento.A vitamina A é indispensável para a normalidade da vista, conserva a saúde da pele e das mucosas, auxilia no crescimento e faz parte da formação do esmalte dos dentes. A vitamina C dá resistência aos vasos sanguíneos, age contra infecções, evita problemas da pele, hemorragias e fragilidade dos ossos e dentes. A Niacina, assim como todas as outras vitaminas do Complexo B, evita problemas do aparelho digestivo e do sistema nervoso.

A acelga possui ainda quantidades significantes de fibras que auxiliam no movimento intestinal. Seu suco, misturado com igual parte de suco de agrião, é eficaz contra os cálculos biliares. Toma-se um copo, por dia, em jejum.

Em caso de prisão-de-ventre prepara-se um bom laxante com meio copo de suco de acelga e uma colher (sopa) de azeite. Em cataplasma, utilizam-se as folhas contra as hemorroidas, feridas, úlceras, contusões, furúnculos e queimaduras.

A acelga deve ser consumida moderadamente por conter alto teor de uma substância (oxalato) que prejudica a absorção de Cálcio no organismo.

Em bom estado, a acelga deve ter as folhas novas, de cor verde-clara e talo verde-esbranquiçado. Sua consistência é firme, parecida à do repolho, de tal forma que estale quando se quebra o talo.

As folhas internas devem estar viçosas, sem manchas ou marcas de insetos. Quando o talo está mole ou com manchas pretas, é sinal de que a acelga já está passada. Para saber quanto comprar, calcule 1 maço de acelga para cada 4 pessoas.

Guarde a acelga na gaveta de verduras da geladeira. Ela se conserva em bom estado durante 3 ou 4 dias. Para conservá-la por mais tempo é necessário congela-la.

Características Gerais

A acelga (Beta vulgaris var. cicla) é uma planta bianual de ciclo longo pertencente à família Quenopodiáceas, tem como parte comestível às folhas cuja coloração é variável (de verde escuro à verde claro) que são ovaladas com as bordas encouraçadas, para que ocorra a formação de flores é necessário que a planta passe por um período de temperaturas baixas.

O fruto contem de 3 a 4 sementes muito pequenas.

Acelga
Acelga

Família

Quenopodiáceas

Espécie

Beta vulgaris var. cicla.

Planta

A acelga é uma planta bianual, de ciclo longo, que não forma raiz ou fruto comestível.

Sistema radicular: Possui raiz fibrosa e bastante profunda.

Folhas

Constituem na parte comestível, são grandes de forma ovalada com as bordas encouraçadas, a coloração varia, segundo as variedades, entre verde escuro e verde claro. Os pecíolos podem ser de cor creme ou branco.

Flores

Para que ocorra a floração é necessário que a planta passe por um período de temperaturas baixas. A inflorescência é composta por uma grande panícula, que pode atingir 1,20m. As flores são hermafroditas podendo aparecer isoladas ou em grupos de duas ou três. O cálice possui coloração esverdeada e é composto por 5 sépalas e 5 pétalas.

Fruto

As sementes são muito pequenas e estão encerradas em um pequeno fruto, que é comumente chamado de semente. Cada fruto contem de 3 a 4 sementes.

Hortaliça que possui como centro de origem a região do Mediterrâneo e Ilhas Canárias (Vavilov, 1951). As primeiras referências registram seu cultivo pelos gregos cerca de 500 anos a.C., sendo um alimento básico para a nutrição humana por muito tempo. Desde a Europa, a acelga tem sido levada a diversos países do mundo e na atualidade apresenta uma ampla difusão, especialmente na América e na Ásia.

Características da Espécie

A acelga é uma planta de clima temperado. Desenvolve-se com temperaturas que são compreendidas entre um mínimo de 6º C e um máximo de 27º a 33º C, sendo mais favorável variando entre 15º e 25º C. As temperaturas de germinação estão entre 5º C de mínimo e 30º a 35º C de máxima, sendo mais favorável variando entre 18º e 22º C.

Em algumas regiões tropicais e subtropicais seu desenvolvido é bom, contanto que seja cultivada em áreas altas e, nestas situações, pode se comportar como uma planta perene, devido à ausência de inverno definido nestas regiões. Necessita de solos com consistência media, se desenvolve melhor em solos com texturas mais argilosas.

Requer solos profundos, com grande poder de absorção e ricos em matéria orgânica. Suporta muito bem solos salinos, resiste bem a presença de cloretos e sulfatos, mas não muito a carbonato de sódio. Requer solos alcalinos, com um pH ótimo de 7,2, tolerando solos com pH variando de 5,5 a 8, mas não tolera os solos ácidos.

 

Acelga
Acelga

A acelga é uma hortaliça de sabor muito agradável, com a qual podem ser feitos inúmeros pratos.

Rica em vitamina A, é indispensável para a normalidade da vista, conserva a saúde da pele e das mucosas, auxilia no crescimento e faz parte da formação do esmalte dos dentes.

Como todas as verduras, é rica em fibras que são importantes para o funcionamento intestinal.

Seu teor de vitamina C, importante para evitar infecções, só pode ser considerado se a hortaliça for consumida crua, pois com o cozimento, parte dela se perde.

Contém ainda niacina, que evita problemas do aparelho digestivo e do sistema nervoso.

Cem gramas de acelga, fornecem 27 calorias.

CUIDADOS NA COMPRA

A acelga deve ter folhas novas, de cor verde claro e talo verde-esbranquiçado. Quando o talo estiver mole ou com manchas pretas, é sinal se que a acelga já está passada.

PERÍODO DE COMPRA

Esse produto apresenta boa oferta e bons preços no mercado em duas épocas do ano: em maio e no período de agosto e setembro. Recomenda-se para compra, principalmente o mês de agosto, quando a oferta é mais alta e os preços são mais baixos.

Acelga
Acelga

Planta-se de preferência na primavera-verão.

Semeia-se nos canteiros bem adubados, fazendo-se o transplante para o lugar definitivo quando as plantas estão com 6 folhas, conservando-se o espaço de 40 x 30 cm.

A colheita pode ser iniciada após 60 dias, colhendo-se as folhas mais tenras.

O canteiro deve ser bem lavrado, profundo com boa adubação orgânica. Acelga cortada bem fina dá ótima salada.

Fonte: draxe.com/www.geocities.com/www.herbario.com.br/www.fazendeiro.com.br/portal.prefeitura.sp.gov.br/www.agrov.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation