Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Alcachofra

Alcachofra

PUBLICIDADE

Nome científico: Cynara scolymus L.

Família: Asteracear

Origem: Região Mediterrânea

Características da planta

Alcachofra
Alcachofra

Planta herbácea, perene e rizomatosa, que pode atingir até 1,50m de altura. Apresenta caule estriado, com folhas carnosas e pubescentes, que podem ou não ser providas de espinhos. Suas inflorescências quando imaturas apresentam o receptáculo e a base das brácteas comestíveis, de sabor muito agradável. Pode também ser cultivada como planta ornamental, quando suas inúmeras flores desabrocham sobre o capítulo comestível. Os frutos são secos e indeiscentes.

Características da flor

Apresenta coloração azul-arroxeada, com grandes brácteas carnosas na base, de coloração verde ou vermelha. Estas flores estão reunidas numa inflorescência do tipo capítulo.

Melhor variedade: Roxa-de-são-roque.

Época de plantio: Abril-maio.

Espaçamento: 2 x 1m.

Mudas necessárias: 5.000 por hectare.

Combate à erosão: Plantio em nível.

Adubação

Por metro de sulco

15kg de esterco de curral, curtido
200g de superfosfato simples 500g de farinha de ossos
50g de cloreto de potássio
Em cobertura, 30 e 60 dias após o plantio

Por planta

50g de Nitrocálcio ou sulfato de amônio, em cada aplicação.

Tratos culturais: Capinas.

Irrigação: Por infiltração ou aspersão quando necessária.

Observações

Medidas profiláticas contra Pseudococcus são indispensáveis. Cultura própria para zonas de serra (800 metros). Após o final da colheita , efetuar novamente a adubação indicada.

História da Alcachofra

A alcachofra cujo nome botânico é Cynara scolymus L., pertence a família Compositae. É uma planta vivaz, com folhas compostas pinatífidas e espinhosas, sendo as superiores bem menores que as da base. Flores púrpuras reunidas em um grande capítulo envolvido por grandes brácteas que são a parte comestível da inflorescência. Provavelmente originária do mediterrâneo, considerada durante muito tempo como uma hortaliça rara, é hoje abundantemente cultivada nas regiões Atlânticas com invernos suaves.

A alcachofra não é só uma planta alimentícia indicada para os diabéticos, mas também uma importante erva medicinal que recebeu dos médicos árabes medievais o nome de al-Kharsaf. O nome genérico Cynara vem do latim canina, que se referem a semelhança dos espinhos que a envolvem com os dentes de um cachorro.

As folhas da alcachofra lhe conferem a atividade terapêutica e as mesma devem ser colhida antes da floração

A alcachofra (Cynara scolymus L.) é uma planta herbácea que atinge até 1,50m de altura.

Suas folhas são grandes, podendo chegar a mais de 1m de comprimento.

As variedades existentes são a alcachofra comum, a alcachofra hortícola e a alcachofra cultivada. É um vegetal originário da região mediterrânea que costuma ser cultivada como alimento, planta medicinal ou ainda, como planta ornamental.

Origem

Planta européia das regiões do Mediterrâneo, sendo cultivada no sul da Europa, na Ásia menor e ainda na América do Sul, principalmente no Brasil.

Cultivo

É uma planta que, devido à sua região originária, se adapta melhor aos climas temperados-quentes.

Em locais com temperaturas médias muito elevadas, é comum o desenvolvimento de pragas e doenças. Apesar disso, precisa de muito sol. As regiões mais adequadas ao cultivo da alcachofra devem apresentar uma alta umidade relativa do ar.

Adapta-se melhor em solos argilo-silicosos, profundos e drenados, com pH próximo de 6,5, ou seja, neutro. Outro cuidado importante que devemos tomar no cultivo da alcachofra é de fazer a plantação em locais abrigados ou protegidos contra os ventos fortes.

A propagação é feita por sementes ou através de mudas, que nascem na base da própria planta. Para o plantio comercial ou mesmo caseiro, as mudas devem ser cultivadas, primeiramente, em um viveiro e, depois, transplantadas para o local definitivo. O tempo de germinação das sementes é de 15 dias, em condições apropriadas.

Por não se adaptar em regiões com temperaturas muito altas, a cultura da alcachofra não é recomendada na região Nordeste do Brasil. O plantio deve ser feito durante o período de outono e inverno, do final de março até final de agosto.

As pragas mais comuns a atacarem a alcachofra são os pulgões cinzentos e a cochonilha vermelha. Há, ainda, a ocorrência ocasional de uma doença causada por um fungo, que deixa manchas acinzentadas nas folhas.

Os tratos culturais necessários para a obtenção de bons resultados no cultivo da alcachofra são simples: capinas, irrigação (a alcachofra necessita de grande quantidade de água, devido ao número e tamanho de suas folhas), controle das pragas (principalmente os pulgões) e desbastes.

Os resultados obtidos com uma plantação de alcachofra, bem cuidada, são uma colheita de cerca de 3,5ton de folhas frescas, por hectare.

Para uso medicinal, também se aproveita as raízes dessa planta.

A colheita é feita à medida que as folhas vão alcançando seu tamanho máximo, portanto, não se deve colher tudo de uma só vez.

Alcachofra
Alcachofra

Hortaliça herbácea, perene, pertencente à família Compostas, gênero Cynara cardunculus e da família das asteráceas, originária da região mediterrânea, introduzida na Brasil pelos imigrantes italianos na década de 50, na cidade de São Roque-SP.

As partes comerciáveis são as inflorescências, vulgarmente chamadas “botões”, utilizadas para consumo in natura. A parte interna do talo pode ser consumida como palmito. A alcachofra é considerada planta medicinal tendo efeitos benéficos nas atividades gastro intestinais e do coração, auxiliando ainda o fígado na sua ação neutralizante de toxinas presentes no organismo, baixando o colesterol.

Variedades

Roxa Comprida, Roxa Romana, Roxa de São Roque, Verde Redonda.

Plantio

Épocas de plantio: de março a maio, em altitude superior a 800 m.
Entre safra: julho a setembro.
Espaçamento:
2,0 a 2,5 m x 1,0 a 1,5 m. Os maiores espaçamento devem ser usados nas terras mais férteis.
Densidade:
2.666 a 5.000 plantas/hectares.
Propagação:
pode ser feita por sementes e por mudas. A propagação por se-mentes não é recomendável, pois nem sempre reproduz as características desejáveis da planta-mãe originando plantas espinhosas, que não produzem botões comerciáveis. É aconselhável a vegetativa, feita pelo plantio de “filhotes” ou rebentos, que nascem ao redor da planta-mãe, em grande número, após a colheita.
Mudas necessárias:
5.000 a 6.000 mudas/hectare, originárias da planta-mãe, após a poda da planta, realizada em janeiro.
Técnica de plantio:
recomenda-se o transplante manual das mudas. O sistema de condução é feito em linha.
Controle da erosão:
plantio em nível.
Calagem e adubação:
aplicar calcário para elevar a saturação por bases a 80%. O teor mínimo de magnésio no solo deve ser de 4 mmol/dm3. Na adubação de plantio aplicar, por hectare, 40 a 50 t de esterco curtido de curral, ou 1/4 dessa dose de esterco de galinha; 40 kg de N; 100 a 400 kg de P2O5 e 4O a l6Okg de K205, 1 a 2 kg de B, conforme análises de solo, pelo menos 15 dias antes do transplante das mudas. Em cobertura, aplicar 50 a 100 kg/ha de N, dividindo em 2 aplicações, aos 30 e 60 dias após o transplante; em solos pobres em potássio, aplicar 50 kg/ha de K2O5.

Clima e Solo

Prefere clima ameno – com temperaturas entre 18 e 19ºC, não tolera frio intenso e encharcamento do solo. É cultivada, principalmente, em regiões serranas, com verão ameno e inverno com geadas fracas. Em local quente e seco ocorre a abertura precoce do botão, prejudicando a qualidade da porção comestível.

O solo deve ser argilo-arenoso, fértil e bem drenados de encostas ou baixadas, com acidez de media para baixa.

Tratos Culturais

Regas frequentes, mas sem encharcar, são necessárias, duas vezes por semana, principalmente no período seco e no período do aparecimento dos botões.

Capinas devem ser constantes. Elimine os brotos que aparecerem antes da colheita. Realizar a operação de desbrota 3 a 4 meses após a colheita, cortando rebentos fracos e deixando apenas os seis mais vigorosos por planta; Ensacar as “cabeças” com sacos de papel quando atingem o tamanho de corte, para adquirir cor roxa mais escura, caso contrário, a cor será verde-clara, de menor valor comercial. Poda em janeiro, após a colheita, outra poda em fevereiro e maio, para retirar as mudas, exceto uma, que responderá pela produção do ano seguinte.

Colheita e Embalagem

Colheita: início em agosto e término em novembro. Nas condições de São Paulo, no primeiro ciclo(ano), do plantio das mudas até a colheita varia de 4 a 5 meses, e no ponto de colheita, os botões apresentam brácteas aderentes, carnosas, e de cor arroxeada. A colheita é feita manualmente, cortando as hastes com maior comprimento possível, sem prejudicar as ramificações inferiores. Normalmente, são necessárias duas colheitas por semana. No inicio da colheita, os botões são grandes, depois, seu tamanho vai decrescendo e a quantidade aumentando. A produção comercial pode ser viável, em média, por 5 anos.

Produtividade normal: 25.000 a 50.000 botões (cabeças) por hectares. Cada cabeça pesa, em média 100 gramas, com 40 a 50 gramas de massa comestível.
Comercialização:
caixa K (12 a 13 kg).
Armazenamento:
in natura, o produto dura cinco dias após o corte, durabilidade aumenta quando o miolo é cozido e congelado.

Pragas e Moléstias

As pragas mais comuns são: caramujo, cochonilha da raiz e das mudas, lesmas, lagarta-rosca, nematóides e pulgões.

A Alcachofra

Nome comum de duas plantas da mesma família. Uma é grande e viçosa, de cor verde-acinzentada. Atinge de 60 a 90 cm de altura e suas folhas são grandes e espinhosas. Essa alcachofra, originária do Mediterrâneo, é rica em vitamina C, além de ser importante fonte de vitaminas A, B1 e B2. Seu efeito terapêutico é recomendado nas doenças do fígado ou da vesícula biliar e em todas as doenças dos órgãos do sistema digestório.

O outro tipo de alcachofra pertence ao mesmo gênero que o girassol. É uma planta resistente e áspera que alcança de 1,50 a 3,70 m de altura. Produz flores amarelas que desabrocham no outono. Suas raízes, semelhantes a batatas, são utilizadas como alimento. Essa alcachofra vem sendo cultivada na França e é encontrada em estado natural no sudoeste norte-americano. Os tubérculos da alcachofra têm um alto valor nutritivo.

Nome científico: Cynara scolymus L.

Família: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Alcachofra
Alcachofra

A alcachofra propriamente dita, consiste em um botão de flor comestível, sustentado por hastes retas que nascem no centro de uma folhagem, a qual forma um tufo de um metro de altura. Vive por vários anos e atinge 1,2 metro de altura. As partes comestíveis são o miolo e a parte macia e polpuda na base da flor.

A alcachofra é um vegetal muito nutritivo com baixas calorias. Uma alcachofra grande proporciona 15% das necessidades diárias de vitamina C, 300mg de potássio e 2g de fibra. Contém cinarina, substância química que melhora as funções do fígado e diminui o mau colesterol. Inibe o envelhecimento das células.

A alcachofra é originária dos países do Mar Mediterrâneo. Já era consumida na Idade Média, e durante este período, na Europa, representava um alimento com propriedades afrodisíacas.

No século XVIII, suas propriedades medicinais passaram a compor mais um dos seus atributos.

Após a Segunda Guerra Mundial, seu consumo alimentar generalizou-se.

Fazia parte da mesa dos nobres na Grécia Antiga.

No século XIX, na França e Espanha, as flores secas da alcachofra eram usadas para coalhar o leite.

Devido á sua coloração, era usada na preparação de tintas para tecidos de algodão.

Planta muito cultivada como ornamental, nos jardins brasileiros do século XIX.

Na Índia é usada apenas como planta ornamental.

A Itália é o maior consumidor de alcachofra.

A alcachofra pode ser servida quente ou fria, inclusive como aperitivo, acompanhada de molhos com ervas ou apenas azeite de oliva.

Fonte: www.agrov.com/www.saudenarede.com.br/www.herbario.com.br/www.jardimdeflores.com.br/batuquenacozinha.oi.com.br/www.klickeducacao.com.br/www.horti.com.br/www.sensibilidadeesabor.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Glúten

Glúten

PUBLICIDADE Definição Glúten é o nome dado às proteínas encontradas em certos grãos de cereais: principalmente …

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation