Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Brócolis

Brócolis

PUBLICIDADE

 

Brócolis
Brócolis

Benefícios nutricionais de brócolis

Tem havido muitas alegações de saúde ao longo dos anos sobre o brócolis e se ele poderia ser rotulado de “superalimento” ou não, mas seu perfil rico em nutrientes oferece alguns benefícios reais à saúde.

O brócolis é uma boa fonte de fibras e proteínas, e contém ferro, potássio, cálcio, selênio e magnésio, bem como as vitaminas A, C, E, K e uma boa variedade de vitaminas B, incluindo ácido fólico.

A vitamina K é um nutriente essencial que é necessário para a coagulação do sangue, e pode desempenhar um papel importante na manutenção de nossos ossos saudáveis ​​e fortes. Embora mais pesquisas sejam necessárias, tem havido evidências consistentes de que a vitamina K pode melhorar a saúde óssea em geral, bem como aumentar a densidade mineral óssea e reduzir as taxas de fratura naqueles com osteoporose.

O brócolis contém certos carotenóides chamados luteína e zeaxantina que, em estudos de 2006 e 2003 , foram relacionados a uma diminuição do risco de distúrbios oculares relacionados à idade, como catarata e degeneração macular. Cegueira noturna também está associada a uma deficiência de vitamina A . Brócolis contém beta-caroteno que o corpo converte em vitamina A.

Propriedades Nutricionais

É rico em betacaroteno (provitamina A), vitaminas C e E , vitaminas do complexo B, ácido fólico e nos minerais ferro, cálcio e zinco.

Contém, ainda, elementos químicos especiais conhecidos por proteger o organismo contra o câncer.

Valor Calórico

100 gramas de brócolis cru fornecem 37 calorias.

Cozido: 36 calorias

Propriedades Medicinais

O brócolis ajuda a prevenir e a tratar a anemia, protege contra o câncer de pulmão, do cólon e mama, é rico em antioxidantes betacaroteno e vitaminas C e E, protegendo contra doenças do coração, derrame e catarata. Além disso, apresenta boas quantidades de fibras, que ajudam a reduzir as taxas de colesterol.

Considerações Gerais

O nome brócolos é reservado, no Brasil, ao tipo italiano de brotos verdes, cujas melhores variedades, para nossas condições, são “Ramoso” e “Jundiaí”.

Como os brócolos produzem, com facilidade em São Paulo, muitos hortelões colhem suas próprias sementes.

Entretanto, devido ao seu fácil cruzamento com outros tipos de brócolos, com couve-tronchuda, repolho, couve-flor e couve-verde, é comum surgirem cruzamentos imprestáveis ou plantas desuniformes, de má qualidade e pouco produtivas.

As linhagens de brócolos tem grande variação no tempo que leva da semeadura ao início da colheita, a variação no tamanho da planta, na cor de suas folhas, no tamanho da primeira “cabeça” que consiste na reunião de botões e pedúnculos, no número de brotos carnosos, com botões na parte terminal formados logo abaixo da “cabeça”.

Esses brotos, cortados e arrumados em maços, dão aparência de uma cabeça.

O tamanho dos botões é, também, variável.

Enquanto os norte-americanos preferem variedades de botões pequenos, o nosso mercado tende para os de botões grandes.

Os brócolos são excelentes hortaliças, cinco vezes mais ricas em cálcio e cento e vinte vezes mais vitaminas

A do que a couve-flor.

Plantio

Brócolis


Brócolis

Os brócolos, ou brócolis, pertencem a mesma família da couve. É uma hortaliça de origem italiana e passou a ser conhecida no mundo depois da emigração italiana no começo do século XX. Em geral, as partes comestíveis dos brócolos são as flores e os talos. No entanto, as folhas também podem ser utilizadas em sopas ou ensopados.

Os brócolos são uma verdura com duas florescências (as flores nascem duas vezes no mesmo pé) e cada uma tem características especiais. Na primeira florescência, os talos dos brócolos são grossos e pouco fibrosos.

Na segunda, eles são mais finos e mais duros e, portanto, rendem menos. Os brõcolos podem ser usados numa infinidade de pratos, seja como ingrediente principal, seja como guarnição. Frios, podem ser preparados em saladas, sozinhos ou misturados a outros legumes. Também podem ser cozidos, refogados, gratinados no forno ou usados para rechear tortas e pastelões. São usados ainda no preparo de pudins e bolos salgados.

Os brócolos têm poucas calorias, mas são uma verdura rica em sais minerais, principalmente cálcio e ferro. Também contêm vitaminas A e C, porém esta última se perde quase completamente durante o cozimento. Os brócolos são um alimento recomendado nos regimes de emagrecimento e durante os períodos de convalescença.

Quando for comprar brócolos, verifique se estão frescos: as flores, os talos e as folhas devem ter cor verde-escura, sem manchas nem marcas de insetos. Flores amareladas indicam que a verdura está velha. Lembre-se também que a exposição prolongada dos brócolos à luz e ao calor faz com que percam grande parte da vitamina C.

Por isso, antes de comprá-los, verifique se possível em que condições foram conservados. Por outro lado, é sempre conveniente comprar os brócolos da primeira florescência, pois eles são mais tenros e podem ser melhor aproveitados. Depois de retirar as folhas e os talos mais duros dos brócolos, a quantidade aproveitável da verdura fica reduzida a cerca de 60% do total. Portanto, para servir quatro pessoas são necessários entre 750 g a 1 kg de brócolos (mais ou menos o equivalente a 2 maços).

Para conservar os brócolos por 2 ou 3 dias, retire as folhas murchas e coloque as flores e os talos num saco plástico. Depois, guarde na gaveta da geladeira ou numa prateleira distante do congelador. Se for necessário guardar os brócolos por mais tempo, é aconselhável passá-los por uma rápida fervura antes de guardar.

Os brócolos podem ser congelados, mas para isso precisam passar por um preparo especial.

Brócolis
Brócolis

O brócoli é um vegetal muito rico em Cálcio e Ferro, minerais importantes para a formação e manutenção de ossos e dentes e à integridade do sangue; possui ainda vitamina A, indispensável à boa visão e à saúde da pele; e vitamina C, que se perde durante o cozimento usual.

Suas folhas são calmantes, purificadoras do sangue e ricas em minerais. O caldo das flores é calmante, diurético, além de combater as inflamações do tubo digestivo. Tanto as flores como as folhas tem efeito laxativo.

Para uma boa compra é só verificar seus talos e flores, que devem ser verdes e sem marcas de picadas de insetos. Folhas amareladas indicam que o brócoli está velho.

Ao cozinhar coloque o brócoli em pouca água fervente com sal e mantenha a panela destampada durante todo o cozimento.

O brócoli conserva-se em geladeira por uma semana e seu período de safra é de junho a outubro e janeiro.

Brócolis
Brócolis

Os brócolos ou brocos (do italiano broccolo, no plural broccoli) são um vegetal da família Brassicaceae (crucíferas), uma das formas cultivadas de couve, Brassica oleracea, tal como a couve-flor, o repolho, couve de bruxelas, kohlrabi entre outros.

As folhas, as flores e os pedúnculos florais são comestíveis.

Também tem seu uso na medicina, graças ao seu elevado teor de cálcio que é em média 400 mg por cada 100 g de flores e 518 g em cada 100 g de folhas, o que representa cerca de cinco vezes a dose existente no leite esse vegetal é um bom construtor e formador dos ossos e dos dentes.

De acordo com pesquisas publicada recentemente, os brócolos e o repolho ajudam a evitar o câncer de próstata se consumirmos pelo menos três porções diárias desses vegetais, assim como podem reduzir até metade o risco de câncer de próstata. Essa pesquisa baseou-se num estudo do Centro de Pesquisas do Câncer Fred Hutchinson, em Seattle, Estados Unidos.

Nutritivo, o brócolis contém vitaminas e minerais essenciais em abundância.

Uma xícara de brócolis cozido contém somente 40 calorias, 130 mg de cálcio, 1,2 mg de ferro e 5 g de proteínas.

Como essa quantidade de brócolis cozido também contém 2,5 g de fibras e de laxativos naturais, este legume é recomendado para prevenir prisão de ventre.

Brócolis
Brócolis

Propriedades

Excelente fonte de vitamina C.
Boa fonte de vitamina A e de folato.
Quantidades significativas de proteínas, cálcio, ferro e outros minerais
Rico em bioflavonóides e outras substâncias que protegem contra o câncer.
Pouco calórico e com alto teor de fibras

Inconveniente

O excesso de cozimento libera compostos de enxofre de odor desagradável.

Além de nutritivo, o brócolis parece também proteger contra muitos tipos de câncer. Ao longo dos últimos 20 anos, diversos estudos revelaram que o índice de incidência do câncer do cólon, das mamas, do colo do útero, dos pulmões, da próstata, do esôfago, da laringe e da bexiga entre as pessoas que comem grandes quantidades de brócolis é significativamente reduzido.

Algumas substâncias presentes no brócolis bloqueiam a ação de hormônios que estimulam a evolução dos tumores, enquanto outras inibem o crescimento destes, ou fomentam a ação de enzimas protetoras.

Brócolis
Brócolis

O brócolis também tem um alto teor de bioflavonóides e outros antioxidantes. Essas substâncias protegem as células contra as mutações e os danos provocados por moléculas instáveis.

O brócolis contém vitaminas e minerais essenciais em abundância. Uma xícara de brócolis cozido contém somente 40 calorias. Por outro lado, essa ação proporciona quase o dobro da RDA (Ingestão Dietética Recomendada) de vitamina C e um terço a mais da RDA de vitamina A e de folato.

Além disso, uma xícara de brócolis contém 130 mg de cálcio, 1,2 mg de ferro e 5 g de proteínas. Como essa quantidade de brócolis cozido também contém 2,5 g de fibras e de laxativos naturais, este legume é recomendado para prevenir prisão de ventre.

O brócolis pode ser adquirido durante o ano todo na maioria dos supermercados e feiras. O congelado tem o mesmo valor nutritivo do fresco. Quando as flores do brócolis começam a ficar amareladas, a verdura já passou do ponto e fica menos nutritiva.

Mesmo podendo ser consumido cru, a maioria das pessoas prefere comê-lo cozido. É possível preservar a maior parte dos seus nutrientes cozinhando-o no vapor ou fritando-o até ficar crocante e tenro, enquanto que cozinhá-lo em uma grande quantidade de água destrói boa parte das sustâncias que combatem o câncer, assim como a vitamina C e outros nutrientes.

Fonte: www.bbcgoodfood.com/ www.geocities.com/www.horti.com.br/ www.vitaminasecia.hpg.ig.com.br/www.sitiosaocarlos.com.br/www.segs.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Um comentário

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation