Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Alcaparra

Alcaparra

Alcaparra – Capparis spinosa

PUBLICIDADE

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

Planta originária da Ásia. Na antiguidade, as alcaparras faziam parte da mesa das classes altas.

Os botões são colhidos e colocados em conserva e quanto menores eles forem, serão mais caros e mais apreciados. Uma vez colhida a alcaparra, esta é exposta ao sol durante um dia, para perder um pouco de água.

Logo após as alcaparras são colocadas em uma vasilha e cobertas com vinagre, na proporção de 1 kg de alcaparras para 1 litro de vinagre de boa qualidade.

Deve-se colocar uma placa na superfície e colocar um peso em cima, isto para manter as alcaparras submersas no vinagre. Algumas pessoas gostam de adicionar um pouco de sal no vinagre para acentuar o sabor.

Deve-se ter cuidado com os vasilhames utilizados, não podendo ser de metal, pois podem ser oxidados pelo vinagre. O ideal é utilizar vidro ou madeira. As alcaparras tem gosto picante e perfume característico. São ótimas para temperar molhos, peixes, carnes e filés de anchova. Indispensáveis no tão conhecido “molho tártaro”

Na França, são amassadas para aromatizar o molho branco. Utilizada como salmoura, além de acompanhar guarnições, molhos, saladas e carnes. Possui sabor forte, portanto, deve ser usada com moderação.

Utilizando

É muito empregado em pratos de peixe ou uma carne de sabor mais suave. Podem ser cozidas ou utilizadas da forma que se adquire no mercado. Pode ser utilizada em saladas, maioneses, e molhos e é fundamental no molho tártaro. Podem ser utilizadas tanto inteiras salpicadas já nos pratos prontos quanto picadinhas e incorporadas nos alimentos. Não combina com pimentas, e nem com condimentos mais pungentes.

São utilizadas, em geral, na forma de conserva em vinagre. Acrescentam sabor em molhos simples, como molho branco. Ingrediente indispensável no “steak tartare”, para os amantes da carne crua. As alcaparras são também utilizadas em molhos frios, carnes frias, peixes cozidos e saladas. Para os molhos, as mais valorizadas são as de tamanho pequeno, que não precisam ser picadas.

Comprando

Quanto menor a alcaparra, melhor é o seu sabor. No comércio às vezes encontramos alcaparras enormes, e a um preço bem mais barato.

Conservando

Os romanos costumavam conservá-las em sal ou vinagre, um método ainda utilizado.

Combinando

Ao contrário da maioria dos temperos, as alcaparras guardam seu aroma e seu sabor depois do cozimento e se misturam muito bem com a cebola e azeitonas para caracterizar os pratos mediterrâneos.

Preparando

Não se recomenda colocar as alcaparras no início do cozimento, pois seus sabores se perdem.

Dicas

A alcaparra conservada no sal, antes de ser usada nas receitas, deve ser lavada sob o risco de salgar os pratos. Como aperitivo, a alcaparra deve ser lavada para retirar o sal.

Uso Medicinal

O princípio ativo mais importante da alcaparra é o ácido cáprico, que possui uma ação estimulante do apetite além de auxiliar a digestão. Pessoas hipertensas devem consumí-las com moderação, por ser conservada no sal.

Observação importante: Qualquer uso terapêutico deve sempre ser acompanhado por um médico.

Propriedades Nutricionais

Os botões de suas folhas são ricos em cálcio, ferro e fósforo.

Valor Calórico

100 gramas de alcaparra fornecem 35,2 calorias

Fonte: www.fleischmann.com.br

Alcaparra

Nome Cientifico: Capparis Spinosa L.

Características

Arbusto da família das caparídeas, cujo fruto se conhece como alcaparão. Existem muitas variedades, desde as menores e de sabor mais delicado, até as de regular tamanho e salgadas. Os casulos ou frutos tenros são curtidos em vinagre e sal dando origem à alcaparra.

Uso doméstico

São utilizadas na elaboração de molhos, vinagretes e preparação de comidas como pastéis de carnes, peixes e outros frutos do mar.

As alcaparras são os botões das flores de um arbusto que cresce pouco e tem grossas folhas, facilmente identificadas pelo seu maravilhoso tom de cor-de-rosa.

As flores se abrem de manhã e estão mortas ao meio-dia. Esses botões de flor têm sido usados desde os tempos bíblicos.

Elas crescem ao longo do Mediterrâneo, num clima seco e quente, e têm de ser colhidas manualmente, o que encarece seu preço. Seus arbustos são checados a cada manhã, à procura de novos botões prontos para desabrochar. As alcaparras são lavadas e, antes de murchar, colocadas em vidros com vinagre de vinho salgado e azeite de oliva. Alternativamente, a alcaparra pode ser preservada apenas no sal.

Algumas pessoas descrevem o sabor da alcaparra como queijo de cabra, com um amargo salgado que aparece quando é mordida.

Usos

Alcaparras picadas são usadas em um grande número de molhos clássicos, incluindo o tártaro, o molho ravigote e molhos italianos de tomate, e em receitas famosas como a de vitela fria (vitello tonnato).

Use-a com salmão e adicione limão. Alcaparras são usadas em outras áreas da culinária italiana, por exemplo para aromatizar antepastos e como coberturas para pizzas. Também aparecem em receitas de peixes e vegetais do norte e do leste da Europa.

QUANTIDADES SUGERIDAS PARA USO EM VÁRIOS PRATOS

1 colher (sobremesa) em 2 xícaras de queijo.
2 colheres (sobremesa) na salada com tomates, pepinos e azeitonas.

Fonte: www.fernandovillasboas.com.br

Alcaparra

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

Nome científico: Capparis spinosa

Família: Caparidáceas

Composição: Flavonóides e glicocaparósido.

Nome comum: Alcaparra, alcaparreira, alcaparrón (espanhol), câpre (francês), caper, spineless caper (inglês), cáppero (italiano)

Origem: Região do Mediterrâneo

Descrição e característica da planta

A alcaparreira é um arbusto perene com caules longos de um metro ou mais de comprimento, flexíveis e se desenvolve em regiões áridas (muito calor e sol), solo calcário, mesmo em solos pedregosos e pouco profundos, mas não tolera solos ácidos. As folhas são grandes e arredondadas. Os botões florais são emitidos na base das folhas e, quando abertas, a cor das pétalas é branca. A propagação é feita via sementes, estacas e por brotos produzidos ao redor da planta mãe.

Produção e produtividade

A alcaparra é produzida principalmente na Espanha, França, na região da Sicília e na Grécia. Não há informações sobre a produção no Brasil. As plantas iniciam a produção 3 a 4 anos após o plantio e pode sobreviver por até 30 anos. Para que ocorra boa produção, os ramos velhos devem ser podados, para provocar novas brotações, pois o florescimento ocorre em ramos novos do ano.

A produtividade varia de 1 a 3 quilos por planta ao ano de botões florais novos. Esta é a parte importante e usada no comércio, a alcaparra. Após a colheita, os botões são curtidos em vinagre e sal ou curtidos e conservados em mistura ideal de água, sal, vinagre e vinho.

Utilidade

Ela é usada como condimento em peixes, carnes, vinagretes, molhos com mostarda, em saladas, recheios e maioneses.

Como valor nutritivo, ela contém vitamina C, sais minerais (cálcio, magnésio), pigmentos, fibras vegetais, proteínas, carboidratos e considerada estimulante de apetite e digestiva.

Propriedades Medicinais

Antiespasmódico, cicatrizante, tônico fortalecedor dos vasos capilares. O extrato de alcaparra é indicado para lavar úlceras e feridas pois tem a propriedade de limpar os tecidos necrosados, favorecendo a cicatrização.

Fonte: globoruraltv.globo.com

Alcaparra

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

Nome Científico: Capparis Spinosa

Nome Família: Caparidáceas

Natural do Mediterrâneo, a alcaparra pode viver por 20 anos produzindo botões de flor, que são utilizados como condimento.

Famosa entre os grandes cozinheiros, por dar um sabor especial aos alimentos, a alcaparra geralmente é usada no preparo de pratos mais sofisticados, como carnes assadas, peixes, molhos e recheios.

Curiosidade

A alcaparra é natural das regiões do Mar Mediterrâneo e chegou ao Brasil pelos estados do sul do país.

Propriedades Nutricionais

Os botões de suas folhas são ricos em Cálcio, Ferro e Fósforo.

Valor calórico

100 gramas de alcaparra fornecem 35,2 calorias

Fonte: www.camiloalimentos.com.br

Alcaparra

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

Vulgarmente vendidas em conserva, as alcaparras são um botão de flor, de um arbusto que cresce nas regiões mediterrânicas.

Devem escolher-se as mais pequenas, e dado o seu sabor intenso e poderoso, convém usar-se com moderação.

São um ingrediente indispensável no molho tártaro, bife à tártaro e no molho da massa puttanesca.

Mas se gostas de sabores realmente fortes, experimenta-as na Tapenade – uma pasta à base de anchovas e alcaparras, muito típica da região de Marselha (podes encontrar a receita aqui no site Vaqueiro).

Fonte: www.vaqueiro.pt

Alcaparra

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

A alcaparra é um arbusto nativo da região do Mediterrâneo.

Mais conhecido por seus brotos comestíveis alcaparras, geralmente consumido em conserva.

Com ramos pendurados pode atingir 1 metro ou mais de comprimento; tem folhas grossas e arredondadas.

As flores brancas vistosas com estames longos surgem em intersecções das folhas em torno do caule, sustentadas por pedúnculos regulares.

Salgados ou em conserva alcaparras são usadas como aperitivo ou salada.

Eles são uma ingrediente comum na cozinha mediterrânica. Os frutos também são consumidos alcaparra, chamado alcaparrones, preparados de forma semelhante aos gomos.

Você sabia que a alcaparra é uma flor?

A alcaparra é a flor de um arbusto muito comum na região do mediterrâneo. É fonte de vitaminas C e K, fibras, sais minerais, proteínas e carboidratos. A alcaparra tem propriedades que estimulam o apetite e também são digestivas.

Valor nutricional

Alcaparras ter água como o maior componente, seguido pela proteínas e carboidratos. O seu teor de gordura é mínimo. O teor calórico da alcaparras é baixo, de modo que pode ser usado para dietas com baixa calorias.

Os teores de micronutrientes merece destaque o sódio, e, em muito menor grau de ferro.

Uma colher de sopa de alcaparras fornece cerca de 300 mg de de sódio que você tem que controlar sua ingestão em pacientes hipertensos. Relativo a vitaminas, apresenta pequenas proporções de vitamina E, vitamina C e riboflavina.

Os teores de micronutrientes merece destaque o sódio, e, em muito menor grau de ferro. Uma colher de sopa de alcaparras fornece cerca de 300 mg de de sódio que você tem que controlar sua ingestão em pacientes hipertensos. Relativo ao vitaminas, apresenta pequenas proporções de vitamina E, vitamina C e riboflavina.

Alcaparra
Alcaparra

Confira a tabela nutricional da alcaparra:

Quantidade: 100g
Carboidratos: 4,89g
Proteínas: 2,36g
Gordura total: 0,86g
Calorias: 23kcal
Vitamina A: 7mcg
Vitamina B6: 0,03mg
Vitamina B12: 0mcg
Vitamina C: 4,3mg
Vitamina E: 0,88mg
Vitamina K: 24,60mcg
Cálcio: 40mg
Ferro: 1,67mg
Cobre: 0,37mg
Magnésio: 33mg
Selênio: 1,2mcg
Potássio: 40mg
Fósforo: 10mg
Sódio: 2.964mg
Zinco: 0,32mg
Água: 83,85g
Açúcares: 0g
Colesterol: 0mg
Fibra: 3,2g
Ácidos saturados: 0,24g
Ácidos monossaturados: 0,07g
Ácidos poliinsaturados: 0,31g

Obs.: A informação nutricional de cada alimento pode sofrer alterações de acordo com a safra ou com o processo de industrialização. Os dados aqui apresentados são resumidos e não devem ser considerados como aconselhamento médico. Antes de iniciar um tratamento à base de produtos naturais, consulte o seu médico.

Calorias da Alcaparra

A Alcaparra é muito utilizada em molhos e vinagretes.

Possui poucas calorias:

Uma colher de sopa de alcaparra (13 g) contém 4 calorias.
Como podemos ver a alcaparra praticamente não influi numa dieta calórica.

Fonte: www.magrama.gob.es

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation