Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Quebra-Pedra

Quebra-Pedra

PUBLICIDADE

 


Quebra-Pedra

Nome Cientifico: Phyllanthus niruri L. (EUPHORBIACEAE)

Descrição

Planta herbácea, anual,ereta, esverdeada, ramulos peniformes de folhas alternas, ovaladas glabras, flores solitárias, esverdeadas, nas axilares dos folíolos. Comum na America Tropical.

Há cerca de quinhentas espécies desta planta herbácea anual, com até 60 cm de altura, raiz central pivotante e caule ereto.

Ramos alternos.

Folhas ovais, alternas, pequenas, simulando os folíolos de uma folha imparipenada.

Flores amarelo-esverdinhadas, dióicas. Fruto trilocular, com duas sementes em cada loja.

Propriedades Medicinais

Como o próprio nome indica, esta planta dissolve as areias e cálculos.
É diurética, fortificante do estômago, aperiente.
Emprega-se nas cólicas renais, cistites, enfermidades crônicas da bexiga, hidropisia, distúrbios da próstata.
Em alguns lugares usam-se as folhas e sementes como remédio especifico contra a diabetes.

Princípio Ativo: Filantina, filalvina, cineol, cimol, linalol, salicilato de metila, securimina, filantidina, ácido salicilico.

Partes Usadas: Toda a planta.

Uso Popular: O chá da planta é diurético, anti-infeccioso das vias urinárias.

JAPANÁ ROXA

Nome Cientifico: Eupatorium triplinerrve vahl (COMPOSITAE – ASTERACEA)

Planta herbácea de caule ferrugineo, folhas inteiras, opostas, lanceoladas, flores violáceas, dispostas em capítulos terminais. É comum na Amazônia.

Princípio Ativo: Ácido slicilico, inulina, euparina, rinderina, eupatorina, equinatina, felandreno e borneol.

Partes Usadas: Folhas.

Uso Popular: O chá das folhas é tônico digestivo, cicatrizante de úlceras gastricas, sudorífico e carminativo.

PARIRI OU CRAJIRÚ

Nome Cientifico: Arrabidaea chica Verlot (BIGNONIACEA).

Planta arbustiva escandente, de ramos sub-tetragonos, folhas compostas, trifolioladas, de fólios oblongo-lanceoladas, flores campanuladas, róseo-lilacinas, em paniculas terminais. É comum na Amazônia.

Princípio Ativo: Ácido anisico, carajurina, taninos, ferro assimilável e cianocobalamina.

Partes Usadas: Folhas.

Uso Popular: O chá das folhas em D.N. é adstrigente, serve para diarréias, anemia, leucemia e lavagem de feridas.

“Cravo de Defunto” – TAGETES PATULA

Planta originária do México, que é popular pelo cheiro forte que exala. No passado, diz-se que os ingleses da Era Vitoriana acreditavam que podiam acertar os seus relógios pela hora em que o cravo de defunto abria e fechava suas pétalas.

Outros acreditavam que essa planta lamentava diariamente a partida do Sol – momento em que suas pétalas são forçadas a se fechar.Daí o fato de o cravo de defunto simbolizar o luto.

Chá

O chá de quebra-pedra é usado pela medicina popular no tratamento de cálculo renal, mas não funciona exatamente quebrando as pedras nos rins.

Na verdade o Phyllantus niruri evita que os cálculos se formem e relaxa o sistema urinário, o que ajuda a expeli-los.

A constatação foi realizada pela química Ana Maria Freitas, do departamento de Nefrologia da Universidade Federal de São Paulo (Unifesp).

Como explica a pesquisadora, a urina é uma solução composta por ânions, cátions e moléculas. “É fundamental que exista equilíbrio entre as forças que se dirigem para a cristalização e solubilização dessas substâncias”, esclarece. “Se ocorre saturação é formado um cristal, que servirá como núcleo para crescimento do cálculo.”

Os cálculos renais, que podem se formar nos rins e na bexiga, apresentam uma parte mineral (geralmente oxalato de cálcio) à qual aderem íons e macromoléculas orgânicas — sobretudo proteínas, lipídeos e glicosaminoglicanos. Existem ainda cálculos constituídos por fosfato de cálcio, ácido úrico e cistina.

A formação dos cálculos ocorre pela adesão de pequenas partículas minerais às paredes do túbulo renal, um canal fino que constitui cada néfron — as unidades funcionais de excreção do rim. “Depois que essas partículas aderem aos túbulos, passam a ser absorvidas pelas células renais”, a pesquisadora observa. Quando grandes, os cristais podem provocar a morte das células renais; já os menores passam algum tempo no interior das células e são liberados de volta no túbulo renal, onde são agregados a moléculas orgânicas e passam a constituir os cálculos.

A pesquisa conduzida por Freitas constatou que o chá de quebra-pedra reduz a adesão de cristais de oxalato de cálcio às paredes do túbulo renal.

Durante dois anos o P. niruri foi ministrado a 58 ratos na forma de pó, para que os componentes não fossem alterados. Pequenas pedras de oxalato de cálcio foram implantadas na bexiga das cobaias, divididas em dois grupos. Um deles tomou a substância diariamente, enquanto o outro ingeria apenas água. Após 42 dias os animais que não tomavam o medicamento formaram uma média de 12 pedras, com cerca de 0,18 g cada. Os demais apresentaram apenas três cálculos, de aproximadamente 0,02 g.

A análise das pedras indicou que o chá impede a aderência de macromoléculas aos cristais de oxalato de cálcio porque reverte sua polaridade. “Os cristais se prendem à parede celular porque há uma atração elétrica entre ambos”, a química esclarece. “Os cristais têm carga positiva, e a parede celular, negativa.

O Phyllantus niruri parece mudar a polaridade da carga dos cristais, e inibir assim sua adesão ao túbulo renal.” O chá também relaxa o sistema urinário, o que facilita a expulsão dos cálculos.

Quebra-Pedra
A quebra-pedra (Phyllantus niruni) inibe a formação de cálculos renais e facilita sua expulsão

A comprovação da eficácia do chá pode representar uma alternativa aos atuais tratamentos indicados para retirada de cálculos, como cirurgias e ondas de choque. A pesquisadora adverte, no entanto, que ainda não foi determinada a dosagem ideal para ingestão do fitoterápico.

Raquel Aguiar

Quebra-Pedra
Quebra-Pedra

Nome cientifico: Phyllanthus amarus

Nomes populares: Quebra-pedra, Arranca-pedras, Arrebenta-pedras, Conami, Erva-pomba, Erva-pombinha, Fura-parede, , Quebra-panela, Saúde-da-mulher, Saxifraga.

Família: Euphorbiaceae

Habitat

Ocorre em quase toda a região tropical, inclusive até o sul da América do Norte.

Cresce especialmente durante o período da estação chuvosa em todo tipo de solo, sendo comum sua ocorrência nas fendas de calçadas, terrenos baldios, quintais e jardins, em todos os estados brasileiros.

Característica da planta (aspecto agronômico)

Erva ruderal, erecta, anual, ramificada horizontalmente, glabra, medindo 40 a 80 cm de altura. Folhas simples, membranáceas, medindo até um cm de comprimento e dispostas nos ramos parecendo uma folha composta. Flores diminutas, inseridas nas axilas das folhas, mas viradas pra baixo. Frutos do tipo cápsula com aproximadamente 1 mm de diâmetro, muito procurado pelos pássaros.

Historia (origem)

Nativa da América

Composição química

Semente: ácido linoléico, ácido linolênico, ácido ricinoléico.
Folhas: compostos fenólicos (3,5%), vitamina C (0,4%), lignanas, triterpenóides.
Parte aérea: flavonóides, quercetrina, quercetina, rutina, astragalina, nirurina, fisetina – 4-0, glicosídeos, triacontanal, hipofilantina.
Raízes: derivados flavônicos, triterpenóides e esteroide estradiol.

Propriedades terapêuticas

Auxiliar na eliminação de cálculos renais, nefrites, cistites e hepatite do tipo B.

Tem ação antiepasmódica e relaxamento muscular, que parece ser especifica paras os ureteres. É levemente diurética e aumenta a eliminação de ácido úrico pela urina.

Estudos de suas propriedades farmacológicas apresentam resultados que justificam a crença popular e esclarecem que sus administração promove um relaxamento dos ureteres que, aliado a uma ação analgésica, facilita a descida dos cálculos, geralmente sem dor nem sangramento, aumenta a filtração glomerular e a excreção de ácido úrico.

Modo de usar

Chá das folhas infuso, três xícaras de chá ao dia durante 10 dias.
Tintura tomar 15 gotas diluídas em um pouco de água três vezes ao dia durante 10 dias.

Meridiano onde o quebra-pedra atua: Rins e Bexiga.

Partes governadas

Rins, bexiga, articulações, cabelos, dentes, ouvido, garganta e ossos.
Quando em desequilíbrio pode ocasionar, pedras nos rins, retenção de fluídos, nefrites, labirintite, vertigens, artrite e artrose.

No emocional

Em desequilíbrio pode deixar o individuo inseguro, com medo, com defesas muito rígidas, difíceis de se romper.
Sentimentos de abandono, perda e frustrações.
Também deixa o individuo com auto-estima baixa.
Quando em equilíbrio traz vitalidade, força de vontade, disposição e animo para enfrentar os problemas do dia a dia.

Parte da planta empregada

Porção aérea com flor, raiz, sementes.

Cultivo

O plantio a propagação é feito por meio de sementes.
O solo deve ser rico em nutrientes.
Terra de boa qualidade, húmus, esterco e areia grosa em partes iguais.

Nome Popular: Quebra-Pedra
Principais Substâncias: Alcalóides
Nome Cientifico: Phyllanthus acutifolius
Outros nomes: Phyllanthus niruri

Características

Erva rasteira, de folhas pequenas verdes-azuladas, muito popular em todo Brasil. Cresce em solos duros. Seu nome se deve ao fato de ser usada nos casos de pedras nos rins. Possui ação analgésica e relaxante muscular.

Observação

Abortiva e purgativa em dosagens acima das normais.

Utilidades

Excelente diurético e elimina cálculos renais. Ácido úrico, anúria, ascite, artrite, beriberi, colecistite, derrame (AVC), diabete, uretra.

Forma de Uso

Planta inteira com raiz.

Descrição

A Quebra-Pedra é uma planta que pode ser facilmente encontrada em regiões de clima tropical, em áreas próximas à costa, de pequeno porte, atingindo cerca de 50 cm de altura. Suas flores são pequenas e numerosas de coloração amarelo-esverdeado. Há muito tempo vem sendo utilizada pela medicina popular da Índia. Pode ser problemática e invasiva em áreas de cultivo e fazendas.

Indicações

Como o nome popular indica, a Quebra-Pedra é utilizada para tratamento de cálculos renais(pedra nos rins) devido à ação relaxante muscular que ajuda a eliminar esses cálculos. Também pode ajudar na prevenção do aparecimento de pedras nos rins.

A Quebra-Pedra também possui propriedades diuréticas, analgésicas, anti-infecciosa e pode ser útil em casos de disenteria.

Pesquisas recentes estudam o uso da Quebra-Pedra como agente anti-viral para casos de hepatite B.

Fonte: portalamazonia.locaweb.com.br/cienciahoje.uol.com.br/dicasdeervas.com/www.useplanta.com.br/ www.fitoterapicos.info

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Glúten

Glúten

PUBLICIDADE Definição Glúten é o nome dado às proteínas encontradas em certos grãos de cereais: principalmente …

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation