Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Jaracatiá

Jaracatiá

PUBLICIDADE

Nome popular: mamoeiro-do-mato; mamoeiro-bravo; mamãozinho

Nome científico: Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. D

Família botânica: Caricaceae

Sinonímea: mamãozinho, mamão-de-veado, mamão-de-mato, barrigudo, mamoeiro-brabo, mamota.

Origem: Brasil – ampla distribuição

Altura: até 20 metros.

Partes usadas: Folhas e frutos

Jaracatiá

Características da planta

Árvore de grande porte podendo atingir 20 m de altura, tronco e ramos armados de espinhos, casca rugosa. Folhas compostas por s a 8 folíolos. Flores esverdeadas, pequenas, que surgem de setembro a outubro.

Fruto

De forma oval ou arredondada com coloração amarelo-alaranjada quando maduro.

Polpa amarelada ou avermelhada de acordo com a fase de maturação, adocicada, envolvendo numerosas sementes.

Frutificação de janeiro a março.

Cultivo

Jaracatiá

Planta silvestre comum em solos férteis. Propaga- se por sementes.

O jaracatiá é árvore nativa do Brasil, onde pode ser encontrada em ampla distribuição, por grande parte do território nacional.

O viajante Gabriel Soares de Sousa já notava sua presença na terra, na metade do século XVI, dizendo- a “indígena da Bahia”. Segundo Harri Lorenzi, o jaracatiá pode ocorrer em várias formações florestais distintas, desde o sul da Bahia até o Rio Grande do Sul, passando por Minas Gerais, Goiás e Mato Grosso do Sul.

Mais um entre os muitos frutos típicos da região dos cerrados do Brasil, ali, por exemplo, o jaracatiá ocorre naturalmente nas matas calcarias e nas chamadas matas de galeria, aglomerações de árvores que seguem os cursos d’água.

Aliás, ocorria: no Cerrado o jaracatiá é, hoje em dia, fruto que está em risco de desaparecer, sendo apenas encontrado nas fazendas tradicionais, onde as plantas e árvores nativas foram preservadas ou, então nos viveiros do Centro de Pesquisa Agropecuária do Cerrado da EMBRAPA do Distrito Federal.

O jaracatiá é fruta interessante. Apesar de conhecida regionalmente, entre outros, pelos nomes de mamão- nativo-de-árvore, mamão-de-espinho, mamão-bravo e mamão-de-veado, o sabor adocicado de sua polpa difere muito do mamão comum.

Em primeiro lugar, o jaracatiá nasce em árvores bastante grandes se comparadas ao mamoeiro.

Alcançando entre 10 a 20 metros de altura, a árvore do jaracatiá é extromamente ornamental, pois todo o conjunto – tronco em cone que vai afinando no alto, ramos espinhentos e bem distanciados, copa pouco densa de folhas especialmente bonitas, de formato e organização bastante peculiares – compõe um desenho bizarro e elegante, todo voltado para cima.

Em segundo lugar, mamão e jaracatiá, apesar de apresentarem aparência, formato e coloração semelhantes, distinguem-se pelo tipo de polpa e de sementes.

Devido à consistência e à composição gelatinosa de sua polpa, a fruta presta-se muito bem ao preparo de geléias, ao contrário do mamão que é mais adequado para doces e compotas.

O jaracatiá é fruto avidamente procurado por pássaros e por macacos, podendo também ser consumido pelo homem in natura.

No dicionário de Pio Corrêa há apenas uma ressalva quanto ao abuso da ingestão do jaracatiá: em virtude do efeito purgativo e irritante do leite que a fruta contém, especialmente quando está verde, tal abuso causaria um mal-estar geral no organismo, acompanhado de febre.

Consta que tal mal-estar teria sido provado várias vezes pelos soldados das expedições comandadas pelo Marechal Rondon no início do século, em incursões pelo interior do Brasil.

Assim, a maneira mais indicada para neutralizar um pouco o efeito do leite que o jaracatiá segrega é cozinhá-lo como legume.

No nordeste do Brasil, para ser consumido cru é costume, também, fazer-se sulcos com o garbo em sua casca e deixar a fruta “serenar” de um dia para o outro.

Jaracatiá

Jaracatiá

Fonte: www.bibvirt.futuro.usp.br

Jaracatiá

Características da Planta

Árvore de grande porte podendo atingir 20 m de altura, tronco e ramos armados de espinhos, casca rugosa.

Folhas compostas por 5 a 8 folíolos.

Flores esverdeadas, pequenas, que surgem de setembro a outubro.

Ocorrência: Sul da Bahia até o Rio Grande do Sul e. Minas Gerais e Mato Grosso do Sul. em várias formações florestais.

Madeira: Leve, mole, de baixíssima durabilidade sob quaisquer condições.

Utilidade

Sua madeira não tem nenhuma utilidade, entretanto seu lenho foi outrora muito utilizado para a confecção de doces caseiros.

Os frutos são comestíveis e avidamente procurados por pássaros e macacos.

A árvore é ornamental pela forma bizarra de seu tronco e ramos, podendo ser usada com sucesso no paisagismo em geral.

Como planta pioneira adaptada à luminosidade direta e de muito rápido crescimento, deve ser presença obrigatória em qualquer reflorestamento heterogêneo destinado à recomposição da vegetação de áreas degradadas de preservação permanente.

Fruto

De forma oval ou arredondada com coloração amarelo-alaranjada quando maduro. Polpa amarelada ou avermelhada, de acordo com a fase de maturação, adocicada, envolvendo numerosas sementes.

Cultivo

Planta silvestre comum em solos férteis. Propaga-se por sementes.

Origem

Matas de altitude da mata atlântica e mata de galeria dos cerrados desde Minas gerais ao Rio Grande do Sul. Argentina, Paraguai e Cordilheira dos Andes.

Características

A arvore cresce até 10 metros de altura, tem copa é rala e cônica, é dióica, ou seja, tem flores masculinas e femininas em arvores separadas.

O tronco é esbranquiçado e espinhoso.

As folhas são palmatilobadas ou seja parecendo uma mão com muitos dedos.

As flores são pequenas, esbranquiçadas, as masculinas aparecem em pequenos cachos e as femininas, nascem isoladas nas axilas das folhas.

Dicas para cultivo

É planta de crescimento rápido, aprecia solos profundos e ricos em matéria orgânica, resiste a baixas temperaturas (até – 1 graus), vegeta desde o nível do mar até 2.000 m de altitude. Visto existirem pés machos (improdutivos) e fêmeas (produtivas) convém plantar no mínimo 3 indivíduos.

Mudas

As sementes são pequenas e germinam em 30 a 40 dias sob ambiente sombreado e 50% delas entram em dormência germinando só no fim da primavera. As mudas crescem rápido e começam a frutificar com 4 a 6 anos de idade, dependendo da adubação e condições climáticas.

Plantando

Espaçamento entre arvores 6×6 m, cresce bem em pleno sol, como em bosques sombreados. As covas devem conter 40% de matéria orgânica e pH neutro, conseguido com a incorporação de 3 kg de calcário por cova, 2 meses antes do plantio.

Cultivando

A planta não requer podas. A adubação com composto orgânico é suficiente, pode ser (6 litros) cama de frango ou composto orgânico + 50 gramas de N-P-K 10-10-10, dobrando essa quantia até o terceiro ano após o plantio, distribuindo-os em círculos a 50 cm de distancia do tronco.

Usos

Os frutos tem polpa amarelo alaranjada, lembram o sabor do maracujá e da manga, contem látex que queima a língua e os lábios de algumas pessoas sensíveis, por isso aproveitar os frutos bem maduros que devem ser podem ser consumidos com casca e tudo, porém comer pequenas quantias por causa do efeito laxativo. Também podem ser usados para fabricar sucos e doces. O tronco é usado para fazer um doce semelhante a cocada.

Floração: Outubro a dezembro.

Frutificação: Fevereiro a março.

Jaracatiá

Fonte: frutasraras.sites.uol.com.br/www.paty.posto7.com.br

Jaracatiá

Jaracatiá

Finalidade

Os frutos, semelhantes porém menores que o mamão, são comestíveis.

Árvore ornamental de crescimento rápido.

A madeira, pela sua leveza e baixíssima durabilidade não tem qualquer serventia.

Antigamente ela era utilizada para a confecção de doces caseiros.

Características

Árvore brasileira que atinge até 10 m de altura. Sua copa é rala e cônica. Seu tronco esbranquiçado e espinhoso. As folhas são palmatilobadas e suas flores são pequenas, verdes com estames brancos. Seus frutos, que tem forma de pêra, medem de 5 a 7 cm por 2-4 de diâmetro.

São amarelos ou alaranjados, com o sabor que lembram o maracujá. Devem ser consumidos bem maduros (deve-se cortá-los ao meio e retirar o látex que contém).

Dicas de Cultivo

É comum em solos férteis, ocorrendo naturalmente nas matas calcarias e nas chamadas matas de galeria, aglomerações de árvores que seguem os cursos d’água.

Propaga-se por sementes. Os frutos amadurecem nos meses de março a abril. O miolo do Tronco é usado para fazer um excelente doce.

Propriedades: Hidragogo, purgativa, anti-helmíntica.

Indicações: A ingesta de seus frutos, bem maduros, ou em forma de geléia e doces, combate vermes, prisão de ventre.

Jaracatiá

Finalidade terapêutica

Como no mamão, ao ser feita uma incisão no fruto ainda verde este fornece um leite que pode ser usado externamente em cataplasmas para curar feridas, e é ainda produto muito utilizado em animais.

Também com o leite da árvore (ou resina, ou suco leitoso) são preparadas as conhecidas “Pílulas de Jaracatiá“.

É preciso extremo cuidado no manuseio deste leite, tal qual ocorre com o mamão, pois se cobrir a pele do homem ao apanhar sol, esta ficará manchada.

Fonte: www.maniadeamazonia.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation