Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Cambuci

Cambuci

PUBLICIDADE

Nome científico: Campomanesia phaea (sinonímia: Abbevillea phaea, Paivaea langsdorffii)

Família: Mirtáceas

Nome comum: cambuci, cambucizeiro

Origem: Brasil – Mata Atlântica da Serra do Mar

Cambuci
Cambuci

Cambuci
Cambuci

Descrição e característica da planta

No passado, o cambucizeiro era encontrado com freqüência nos estados de São Paulo e Minas Gerais e hoje, pela extinção das matas, está se tornando cada vez mais difícil de se ver essa planta. Na cidade de São Paulo, existe um bairro muito conhecido com esse nome, porque era muito comum naquela área.

O cambucizeiro é uma árvore perene, porte médio de 3 a 5 metros de altura e o tronco sofre descamamento periódico, como ocorre com a maioria das plantas da mesma família botânica.

As suas folhas são simples, verdes, bordas lisas e com forma alongada de 7 a 10 centímetros de comprimento por 3 a 4 centímetros de largura.

As flores de cor branca, grandes, são formadas isoladamente na região de inserção das folhas nos ramos. Os frutos arredondados, achatados nas extremidades e na região central, contém um anel saliente. Esse formato lembra um disco voador. Tanto verdes quanto maduros, eles são de cor verde.

Os maduros apresentam polpa carnosa, mole, perfumada, doce e ácida. Cada fruto contém muitas sementes pequenas, brancas e achatadas.

As condições favoráveis ao seu desenvolvimento são: temperatura amena a não muito quentee solos não sujeitos à inundação. A propagação é feita por sementes.

Produção e produtividade

A planta floresce no período de agosto a novembro e a maturação dos frutos de janeiro a fevereiro. Como é uma planta nativa e pouco freqüente, os frutos não são encontrados no comércio. Não se encontrou nenhum dado sobre a produtividade.

Utilidade

Os frutos maduros podem ser consumidos ao natural, mas comumente na forma de sucos, geléias, sorvetes e no preparo de licores. Os pássaros apreciam os frutos e são os responsáveis pela disseminação das sementes nas matas.

A árvore é indicada para plantio em parques, praças e para recompor a vegetação em áreas degradadas e como alimento aos animais silvestres.

Fonte: globoruraltv.globo.com

Cambuci

Fruto típico da região do Parque das Neblinas

Ele tem cerca de 5 cm de diâmetro. É parente da goiaba, da pitanga, da jabuticaba e, por incrível que pareça, até do eucalipto.

Sua cor varia entre o verde e o verde-amarelado e o sabor é ácido, o que favorece a produção de doces, mas inibe o consumo in natura.

O cambuci é da família das mirtáceas e pesquisas apontam que o fruto é rico em vitamina c, além de possuir agentes antioxidantes e adstringentes, que combatem radicais livres, retardam o envelhecimento e fortalecem o sistema imunológico.

Encontrado nas áreas de Mogi das Cruzes, Salesópolis, Biritiba-Mirim, Paraibuna e na região de Paranapiacaba, o cambuci tem uma importância regional muito forte, principalmente na culinária.

Nas casas dessa região, não é raro encontrar sucos, doces, molhos e geléias que utilizam o fruto em suas receitas.

A cachaça curtida no cambuci também é bastante tradicional.

No Parque das Neblinas, os cambucizeiros são, na maioria das vezes, mais velhos do que a própria regeneração da mata.

“Isso porque, quando a área era utilizada para a produção do carvão, os cambucizeiros eram poupados do corte por serem árvores frutíferas, ou seja, atraíam animais que poderiam servir como caça”, explica Paulo Groke, gerente de projetos ambientais do Instituto Ecofuturo.

Como se trata de um fruto que não é cultivado, ou seja, só existe na natureza (com exceção de algumas casas da região que têm o cambucizeiro em seus quintais), o Parque recolheu cerca de 200 quilos da fruta e congelou, para que pudessem ser usadas em receitas que oferecidas aos visitantes.

Essa foi a forma que o Parque das Neblinas encontrou para apresentar e preservar essa fruta rara, de sabor intenso, pouco conhecida pelos brasileiros, mas fundamental para a cultura local.

Características Gerais

Crescimento moderado, floresce de agosto a novembro e seus frutos, comestíveis ou ingeridos como sucos, são também consumidos por pássaros.

A árvore reúne ótimas características ornamentais, principalmente pela forma delicada da copa e da folhagem, indispensável nos reflorestamentos.

Altura de 3 a 5 metros.

Benefícios

Além de frutífera a árvore também é ornamental, estando infelizmente sob risco de extinção.

Nativa da Mata Atlântica, seus frutos são um ótimo ingrediente para doces e sucos. Arredondado, de polpa carnuda, fibrosa e com poucas sementes, o fruto tem um perfume adocicado e intenso. Há ainda a casca, que verde e com tons em amarelo, é adstringente.

O sabor é um pouco ácido, bem parecido com o do limão e apesar de poder ser consumida, o melhor uso é mesmo para o preparo de doces, geleias e sucos.

Cambuci
Cambuci

Cambuci
Cambuci

Fonte: www.ecofuturo.org.br

Cambuci

Cambuci
Cambuci

O cambuci é uma fruta nativa da serra do Mar, utilizada habitualmente nos municípios de Paraibuna e Natividade da Serra, mas pouco conhecida no resto da região, o que a faz quase que um atrativo exclusivo desses dois municípios.

Segundo o jornalista e pesquisador João Rural, de Paraibuna, a fruta não era utilizada até a década de 50, quando apareceu um “alemão” no bairro Alto da Serra, que ferveu a fruta e acrescentou açúcar, resultando num saboroso xarope.

Tornou-se hábito para alguns turistas, a parada no “bar do Alemão”, para apreciar uma cachacinha com xarope de cambuci, e o uso se estendeu à população local, que começou a vender o xarope na beira da estrada, formando pomares para abastecer os fregueses.

Com o tempo, foram sendo descobertas outras utilizações para o cambuci, que passou a servir para o preparo de molho para acompanhar peixes, sucos e até geléias.

A fábrica paraibunense de sorvetes artesanais Casalinda, por exemplo, inventou o sorvete de cambuci, aprovado por todos que o experimentam.

Fonte: jornal.valeparaibano.com.br

Cambuci

Nome Científico: Campomanesia phaea

Família Botânica: Myrtaceae

Origem: Brasil – Mata Atlântica

Características da planta: Árvore geralmente com 8 metros de altura. Folhas pequenas e um pouco rígidas. Flores grandes de coloração alva.

Fruto: Tipo baga que mantém os restos do cálice da flor. Casca fina e lisa, de coloração verde, mesmo quando o fruto está maduro. Polpa aquosa, de sabor agridoce.

Frutificação: Janeiro a março

Propagação: Semente

Cambuci
Cambuci

O cambuci deveria ser fruta-símbolo de São paulo, e não apenas do bairro que leva seu nome. No entanto, grande parte da população da própria cidade onde ele nascia em abundância nem sequer suspeita de que o nome do bairro deriva do nome da fruta.

Originária específica e quase exclusivamente dos domínios da Mata Atlântica, nos contrafortes da Serra do Mar que chega à capital paulista, o cambucizeiro, em época de frutificação, polvilha o chão todos os dias com discos verdes repletos de polpa suculenta. Na região chegaram a existir verdadeiras matas de cambucizais.

A fruta, de casca finíssima e verde, guarda uma polpa sumarenta de sabor agradável e suave, mistura de limão e melão, um pouco adstringente. Assim que despenca do chão, ela está boa para ser consumida, desde que antes não seja fruída pelos pássaros, seus principais admiradores.

Planta da família das Mirtáceas, parente de tantas outras fruteiras silvestres brasileiras, o cambucizeiro é árvore que alcança 8 metros de altura. Com uma copa piramidal de aspecto elegante, ele é ideal para arborização de cidades, sobretudo em vias estreitas, dado o seu pequeno porte. A folhagem verde e brilhante é muito bonita, de efeito ornamental muito interessante. Além disso, é ideal para reflorestamento de áreas de vegetação degradada.

O suco preparado com a fruta batida com a fina casca – na verdade pouco mais do que uma simples película – é bastante apreciado e refrescante. Mas seu principal subproduto ainda é o sorvete, uma unanimidade entre especialistas. Eurico Teixeira afirma que se trata do melhor sorvete derivado de fruta que existe. Pena que não seja aproveitado industrialmente.

O cambuci pode, também, ser perfeitamente congelado inteiro, mantendo-se em condições de aproveitamento por longos períodos, como o fazem os felizes proprietários de árvores em produção.

Além desses usos, no início do século 20, em São Paulo, nenhuma outra fruta era tão utilizada quanto o cambuci para aromatizar, com deliciosa delicadeza, a cachaça. Ainda hoje pode-se utilizá-la espremida com açúcar e cachaça em caipirinhas de cambuci, verdadeiro luxo daqueles que possuem a árvore em seus pomares.

Apesar de sua qualidades, pouca atenção tem sido dada à árvore e a seu fruto. Antigamente tão frequente nas cidades do Sudeste e conhecido por todos os habitantes da região, o cambuci está se tornando cada vez mais um ilustre desconhecido.

Ano após ano, o futuro do cambucizeiro funde-se mais ao da floresta que o abrigava: definham, tristemente, não mais povoando de frutos e folhas verdes um chão cada dia mais sem vida.

Mas ainda resta uma esperança: por suas qualidades e por seu sabor excepcionalmente ecléticos, o cambuci começa a ser utilizado na alta gastronomia.

Recém-descoberta pelo chef de cozinha mineiro Matusalém Gonzaga, a fruta foi utilizada na confecção de um molho servido como acompanhamento para a delicada carne de tilápia, cuja receita foi vencedora do Ora-pro-Nobis – Festival Internacional da Gastronomia Mineira de Ouro Preto em 2004.

A forma da fruta

O formato de disco voador, em nada semelhante a qualquer outra fruta conhecida, é sua principal marca registrada.

É razão também de seu nome: “cambuci”, para os indígenas da região, significava “recipiente” ou “vaso”, sendo o fruto uma perfeita reprodução dos vasilhames que eles utilizavam para guardar água.

Fonte: Livro Frutas Brasil Frutasbr

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Glúten

Glúten

PUBLICIDADE Definição Glúten é o nome dado às proteínas encontradas em certos grãos de cereais: principalmente …

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

2 comments

  1. Fruto interessante. Tomei uma atitude,plantar duas mudas de sua arvore.

  2. helena maria stokinger frança

    temos no quintal de meu irmão um pé de cambuci

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation