Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Boldo

Boldo

PUBLICIDADE

 

Nome Científico: Peumus boldus Mol

Família: Monimiaceae

Nomes populares: Boldo – do- Chile; Boldo verdadeiro

Outras espécies: Coléus sp – falso boldo

Características

Árvore pequena, dióica, de folhagem permanente, originária das regiões montanhosas do Chile,mais precisamente dos Andes. No Brasil é encontrado somente no comércio;

Suas folhas são opostas, coriáceas, inteiras, ovais ou oval-elíptica, medindo de 3 a 6cm de comprimento por 2 a 4cm de largura, apresenta curto período, margens levemente enrolados para o lado da face dorsal e limbo de cor cinza – esverdeado. A face ventral possui pequenas protuberâncias mais escuras dotados de pêlos no centro, tornando-as ásperas ao tato As folhas do boldo, intensamente aromática e de sabor picante.

Uso e Indicações

Partes usadas

Folhas

Suas folhas possuem alcalóides derivados principalmente do núcleo da aporfina. Entre os alcalóides isolados ocorrem boldina, iso-coridina, nor-isocoridina, laurotetanina e outros.

Contém ainda taninóides dentre eles o boldosídio, peumosídio.

As folhas fornecem ainda óleo essencial ascaridol, linalol etc… e são usadas popularmente no tratamento de problemas hepáticos apresentando também ação estomáquica, sedativa, e anti-helmíntica.

Apresenta atividade colerética devido aos derivados flavônicos; ação colagoga atribruida a boldina e aos óleos essenciais.

O boldo é usado como fonte de boldina e matéria prima de preparações farmacêuticas, tinturas, extrato fluído e vinho. É muito comum seu uso em forma de chás caseiros,onde são usadas suas folhas de sabor amargo. Atividade biológica da boldina é descrita como colagoga, que produz um aumento gradual do fluxo da bile em animais de laboratórios.

Em dose moderada é excitante das funções digestivas.

É tônico e excitante.

Combate também as afecções do fígado; hepatites, prisão de ventre, fraqueza orgânica, litíase biliar, reumatismo, dispepsia, digestão difícil, cólicas hepáticas, congestões do fígado, dores do estômago, embaraços gástricos e inapetência.

É empregado ainda contra insônia, quando age como tranquilizante.

O boldo limpa as manchas da pele especialmente as do rosto causada por distúrbios do fígado. Emprega-se o suco das folhas e talos tenros, em gotas, nos casos de fortes dores de ouvido usam-se as folhas de varias formas em razão de suas propriedade terapêuticas (chás, tintura e extrato).

Tomado diariamente auxilia na função da bilis, substância produzida pelo fígado que é importantíssima na decomposição de gorduras.

Por isso mesmo o boldo é um ótimo auxiliar nos regimes de emagrecimento.

Diurético,também é utilizado em casos de icterícia.

As folhas do boldo desprendem um perfume semelhante ao da Hortelã e da melissa.

Facilita a digestão e trata de distúrbios biliares; diurético; diminui o reflexo de blefarospasmo (tique de piscar o olho).

Popularmente também é utilizado para icterícia.

Infuso

2 gramas de folha em 100 ml de água fervente por 20 minutos. Tomar três vezes ao dia, antes das refeições

Cosmética

Tratamento de 1 semana ingerindo maceração de boldo, dá realce especial à pele, acabando com cansaço da pele.

Maceração

Colocar duas folhas de boldo em 1 copo de água filtrada ou mineral à noite e tomar pela manhã. Preparar outra dose para tomar à noite.

Aromaterapia

Efeitos colaterais

Em caso de overdose pode provocar vômitos.

Composição Química

Alcalóides – A substância boldina é o princípio químico ativo encontrada nas folhas
Flavonóides
Óleo essencial – encontrado nas folhas
Tanino
Boldo

Comentários

Suas folhas possuem alcalóides derivados principamente do núcleo da aporfina. Entre os alcalóides isolados ocorrem boldina, iso-coridina, nor-isocoridina, laurotetanina e outros. Contém ainda taninóides dentre eles o boldosídio, peumosídio. As folhas fornecem ainda óleo essencial ascaridol, linalol etc… e são usadas popularmente no tratamento de problemas hepáticos apresentando também ação estomáquica, sedativa, e anti-helmíntica. Apresenta atividade colerética devido aos derivados flavônicos; ação colagoga atribuída a boldina e aos óleos essenciais.

O boldo é usado como fonte de boldina e matéria prima de preparações farmacêuticas, tinturas, extrato fluído e vinho. É muito comum seu uso em forma de chás caseiros. Atividade biológica da boldina é descrita como colagoga, que produz um aumento gradual do fluxo da bile em animais de laboratórios. Em dose moderada é excitante das funções digestivas (Souza, et. al 1991 in Silva, É. B da, 1997).

Cruz, G. L. (1979) in Silva, É. B da, (1997), diz que o boldo é originário do Chile, que o mesmo é tônico e excitante. Combate também as afecções do fígado; hepatites, prisão de ventre, fraqueza orgânica, litíase biliar, reumatismo, dispepsia, digestão difícil, cólicas hepáticas, congestões do fígado, dores do estômago, embaraços gástricos e inapetência. É empregado ainda contra insônia, quando age como tranquilizante.

Balbach (198?) in Silva, É. B da, (1997), relata que o boldo limpa as manchas da pele especialmente as do rosto causada por distúrbios do fígado. Emprega-se o suco das folhas e talos tenros, em gotas, nos casos de fortes dores de ouvido.

Segundo Moreira (1978) in Silva, É. B da, (1997), usam-se as folhas de varias formas em razão de suas propriedade terapêuticas (chás, tintura e extrato).

BOLDO-DO-CHILE

Nome Científico: Peumus boldus Molina

FAMÍLIA: Monimiaceae

Nome Popular: boldo-do-chile; boldo ( espanhol, inglês, italiano )

Parte Utilizada: as folhas, frutos e óleo essencial.

Principio Ativo

Encontra-se isolado em uma cadeia de alcaloides derivados da aporfina (0,25-0,50%): boldina, isoboldina, laurotetanina, laurolitsina. Óleo essencial (1-3%: carburos monoterpérnicos (paracimeno, alfa e bata-pineno, gamma-terpineno), monoterpenos oxigenados (ascaridol, cineol, linalol, alcanfor).

Flavonoides: Ramnetol, isorramnetol, kenferol. Taninos(1,2%)

Mecanismo de Ação

Tem uma ação hepatoprotetora, aperitiva, digestiva, colerética, colagoga, atiinflamatória, antihelmíntica, fungicida e diurética. As doses elevadas são anestésica, sedante e hipnótico.

Indicação

Hepatites, dispepsias hiposecretoras, mal estar, afecções do fígado e da vesícula, cálculo biliar, diarréia, digestão, febre, fraqueza orgânica, gota, insônia, má-flatulência, prevenir icterícia, prisão de ventre, problemas diuréticos, reumatismo, uréria.

Contra-Indicação

Problemas na amamentação, pela presença de alcaloides, hipotensão. Obstrução das vias biliares. Não prescrever forma de dosificação com álcool a crianças menores de dois anos nem a pacientes em processo de desintoxicação alcoólica. Não utilizar na gravidez.

Precaução / Toxicidade

Não passar das doses recomendadas. Prescrever tratamentos descontínuos.

O óleo essencial, devido a seu conteúdo em ascaridol, não deve ser empregado por via interna (a essência, a partir de 300mg pode provocar vômitos e diarreia; doses mais elevadas podem produzir um efeito narcótico ou convulsivante). Não usar como anti-helmíntico em crianças para tratamento de litíase biliar sem supervisão médica.

Efeitos colaterais: em alta dose pode provocar vômitos, diarreias e alteração do sistema nervoso ( efeito narcótico ). Pode ser abortivo e provocar hemorragias internas.

Forma Galênica / Posologia

Folha desidratada: 60 a 200mg ou por infusão: 3x dia.
Extrato líquido: (1:1 em álcool 45%) 0,1 a 0,3ml; 3x dia
Tintura (1:10 em álcool 60%): 25 a 50 gotas 3 x dia.

Referências Bibliográficas

1.FETROW, C.W.; AVILA, J.R.; Manual de Medicina Alternativa para o profissional. Guanabara Koogan, 2000.
2.NEWALL, C.A; ANDERSON L.A. PHILLIPSON, J. D. Plantas Medicinais – Guia para profissional de saúde. Editora
Premier, 2002.
3.TESKE, M.; TRENTINI, A M.M. Herbarium – Compêndio de Fitoterapia, 3ºedição revisada, Curitiba.

Boldo
Boldo

Originário da África, o boldo, Coleus sp. (LAMIACEAE) é uma das espécies integrantes do projeto “Produção, processamento e comercialização de ervas medicinais, condimentares e aromáticas”, coordenado pela Embrapa Transferência de Tecnologia – Escritório de Negócios de Campinas (SP), a qual está sendo cultivada e multiplicada nas unidades demonstrativas da Embrapa Pantanal (Corumbá, MS), Embrapa Semi-Árido (Petrolina, PE) e nos Escritórios de Negócios de Dourados (MS), Canoinhas (SC) e Petrolina (PE).

Esse projeto contempla também o treinamento de técnicos e a qualificação de pequenos agricultores e seus familiares na produção e manipulação de ervas, fundamentadas em boas práticas agrícolas.

DESCRIÇÃO BOTÂNICA

Erva perene, com ramos deitados sobre o solo e também eretos, semi-suculentos, densamente providos de pelos longos, duros e grossos; folhas opostas, ovaladas e oblongas, grossas, de margem serrada, pilosas em ambas as faces, curto-pecíoladas; flores hermafroditas de cinco pétalas com dois envoltórios e metades laterais simétricas, azulviolácea, agrupadas em longas inflorescências eretas do tipo cacho.

COMPOSIÇÃO QUÍMICA

Óleo essencial rico em guaieno e fenchona, barbatol, barbatesina, cariocal e barbatusol

FORMAS DE PROPAGAÇÃO

Sementes ou mudas produzidas a partir de estacas de galhos.

CULTIVO

Espaçamento de 0,50 x 1 m entre plantas. O plantio deve ser realizado no período chuvoso, preferencialmente em regiões de clima tropical, porém a planta também se desenvolve em regiões mais frias. Não tolera solos encharcados; preferindo regiões de solos ácidos. Recomenda-se uma adubação com esterco de gado bem curtido, esterco de galinha ou composto orgânico, quando necessário.

COLHEITA E BENEFICIAMENTO

Apenas as folhas adultas devem ser colhidas, antes da floração, devendo ser picadas para a secagem.

REQUISITOS BÁSICOS PARA UMA PRODUÇÃO DE SUCESSO:

Utilizar sementes e material propagativo de boa qualidade e de origem conhecida: com identidade botânica (nome científico) e bom estado fitossanitário.
O plantio deve ser realizado em solos livres de contaminações (metais pesados, resíduos químicos e coliformes).
Focar a produção em plantas adaptadas ao clima e solo da região.
É importante dimensionar a área de produção segundo a mão-de-obra disponível, uma vez que a atividade requer um trabalho intenso.
O cultivo deve ser preferencialmente orgânico: sem aplicação de agrotóxicos, com rotação de culturas, diversificação de espécies, adubação orgânica e verde, controle natural de pragas e doenças.
A água de irrigação deve ser limpa e de boa qualidade.
A qualidade do produto é dependente dos teores das substâncias de interesse, sendo fundamentais os cuidados no manejo e colheita das plantas, assim como no beneficiamento e armazenamento da matéria prima.
Além dos equipamentos de cultivo usuais, é neces sár ia uma unidade de secagem e armazenamento adequada para o tipo de produção.
O mercado é bastante específico, sendo importante a integração entre produtor e comprador, evitando um número excessivo de intermediários, além da comercialização conjunta de vários agricultores, por meio de cooperativas ou grupos.

REFERÊNCIAS

CORRÊA JÚNIOR, C.; MING, L. C.; SCHEFFER, M. C. Cultivo de plantas medicinais, condimentares e aromáticas. 2 ed. Jaboticabal, SP: FUNEP,1994, 162p: il.
FERRI, M. G.; MENEZES, N. L. de; MONTEIRO-SCANAVACCA, W. R. Glossário Ilustrado de Botânica. 1 ed. São Paulo, SP: NOBEL, 1981, 197p, il.
SARTÓRIO, M. L.; TRINDADE, C.; RESENDE, P.; MACHADO, J. R. Cultivo de plantas medicinais. Viçosa, MG: Aprenda Fácil, 2000, 260p: il.

Boldo
Boldo

Há várias plantas conhecidas como boldo. Aquele que é bastante cultivado nas hortas domésticas é o boldo da terra.

Trata-se de um arbusto originário da África que atinge de 1 a 2m de altura. Tem folhas aveludadas e flores azuladas. Além dele, são populares também o boldo do Chile (Pneumus boldus) e o boldo baiano (Veronia condensata).

Indicações

O chá de boldo da terra atua como antiespasmódico hepático (diminui as cólicas do fígado). É indicado para aliviar os sintomas da má digestão quando causada por sobrecarga do fígado ou do aparelho digestivo em geral.

O boldo quando macerado é também excelente para banhos, amenizando os sintomas de stress e dores no corpo.

Preparo

Para preparar o chá de boldo coloque as folhas frescas e inteiras em um copo ou xícara em seguida adicione água fervente. Tampe com um pírex e aguarde 6 minutos. Após esta infusão pode-se tomar o chazinho, que não dever ser adoçado e não é aconselho para grávidas. (Obs.: o recipiente deve ser de louça, barro ou vidro. Não use recipientes de plástico ou alumínio.)

O banho de boldo se prepara macerando as folhas verdes com as mãos e colocando-as em recipiente de barro, vidro ou louça. Adicione água fria e deixe descansar por algum tempo. Derrame a água preparada sobre o corpo após o banho normal.

Cultivo

O boldo da terra se dá bem em todas as regiões do Brasil, embora possa sofrer com geadas. Pode-se fazer a muda a partir de uma estaca tirada da planta.

Enterre aproximadamente 30 cm da estaca.

O boldo cresce melhor ao sol. Para aumentar o volume de folhas da planta pode-se podar as flores.

Sabemos que muitas pessoas não tem quintal em casa para o cultivo de plantas. Nesse caso, pode-se usar aquele de caixinha encontrado em supermercados e farmácias.

Boldo-do-Chile é uma árvore arbustiva, de crescimento lento, nativa da região dos Andes do Chile e Peru, pode atingir mais de 10 metros de altura, possui folhas grossas de sabor amargo que resistem a verões secos e invernos frios e chuvoso.

O Boldo-do-Chile também pode ser encontrado como vegetação nativa no Marrocos e é atualmente cultivado em vários países como Itália, Brasil e norte da África. Produz pequenos frutos redondos e esverdeados, comestíveis e sabor agradável.

Indicações

Na medicina popular, o Boldo-do-Chile é indicado para inúmeras situações. Principalmente, age positivamente em problemas na vesícula biliar e fígado, atuando como um desintoxicante.

Pode auxiliar nos problemas de pedras na vesícula biliar.

Outros usos medicinais incluem: antiparasitário, anti-inflamatório, estimula a digestão, para casos de distúrbios do sono, problemas de flatulência, vermífugo, auxilia na diminuição dos níveis de colesterol, entre outros.

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.opcaofenix.com.br/www.campinas.snt.embrapa.br/naturamistica.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation