Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Almeirão

Almeirão

PUBLICIDADE

 

Uma variedade de cultivo do almeirão é a branca (Cichorium Intybus L.), conhecida pelo nome de chicória amarga.

É muito amarga, de modo que o mais pertinente é cortar e esvaziar a extremidade do talo, pois é ali que se acumulam principalmente os componentes amargos.

É claro que isto só se faz quando se quer prescindir de tais matérias amargas, que são precisamente as que excitam o apetite e aumentam a secreção biliar.

A indicação frequente de lavar os talos e tirar-lhes o sabor amargo com água quente pode fazer com que o amargor se torne mais Pronunciado.

O melhor é lavar os talos com água fria e deixar secar. O efeito da luz também aumenta esse forte sabor que leva à perda de suavidade das folhas. Os doentes da vesícula e do fígado devem consumir tanto quanto puderem de chicória.

Almeirão
Almeirão

Propriedades Nutricionais

É fonte de vitamina C, de vitaminas do complexo B, betacaroteno (provitamina A) e dos minerais cálcio, fósforo e ferro.

Valor Calórico

100 gramas de almeirão fornecem 20 calorias.

Propriedades Medicinais

O almeirão, além de abrir o apetite, ajuda a estimular o fígado e a vesícula.

Uma variedade de cultivo do almeirão é a branca Cichorium Intybus L.), conhecida pelo nome de chicória amarga.

É muito amarga, de modo que o mais pertinente é cortar e esvaziar a extremidade do talo, pois é ali que se acumulam principalmente os componentes amargos.

É claro que isto só se faz quando se quer prescindir de tais matérias amargas, que são precisamente as que excitam o apetite e aumentam a secreção biliar.

A indicação freqüente de lavar os talos e tirar-lhes o sabor amargo com água quente pode fazer com que o amargor se torne mais Pronunciado.

O melhor é lavar os talos com água fria e deixar secar.

O efeito da luz também aumenta esse forte sabor que leva à perda de suavidade das folhas.

Os doentes da vesícula e do fígado devem consumir tanto quanto puderem de chicória.

Benefícios

Boa fonte de fósforo e ferro

Fornece vitaminas A,C e do complexo B

O almeirão, conhecido em alguns locais como chicória amarga, é uma hortaliça do tipo folha, de sabor amargo, originária da Europa Mediterrânea. Em algumas regiões do Brasil, cresce naturalmente uma variedade chamada de almeirão do mato, muito apreciado por ter sabor menos amargo.

O almeirão é uma Asteraceae, a mesma família da chicória, alface, dente-de-leão e serralha. Fornece vitaminas A, C e do complexo B, além de ser boa fonte de fósforo e ferro.

Quando for comprar almeirão escolha os maços com cuidado, sem amassá-los e sem rasgar as folhas.

O Almeirão (Cichorium intybusL.) é uma planta herbácea, de ciclo anual e que atinge ao redor de 50 centímetros de altura.

Sua raiz é longa e tem formato cônico.

Suas folhas são verdes, de superfície lisa recoberta de pelos e desenvolvem-se formando uma roseta próxima ao solo.

Os capítulos azuis, compostos apenas de flores liguladas, formam-se na axila das folhas.

O fruto é do tipo aquênio.

Toda a planta é rica em vasos laticíferos.

Como a maioria dos folhosos, o almeirão também é um vegetal de baixo teor calórico.

Quanto ao valor nutritivo é um alimento muito recomendado, pois contém minerais como Cálcio, Fósforo e Ferro e vitaminas A, do Complexo B (B2 e Niacina), e ainda, em menor quantidade, vitamina C.

Os minerais são importantes, pois contribuem para a formação de ossos, dentes e sangue.

A vitamina A é indispensável à visão, as vitaminas do Complexo B evitam problemas de pele e auxiliam no crescimento e, a vitamina C dá resistência aos tecidos e protege o organismo contra infecções.

O almeirão deve ser consumido preferencialmente em saladas com o seguinte tempero: frite alguns dentes de alho ou fatias de toucinho em óleo suficiente para temperar a salada, misture um pouco de vinagre e sal, se desejar, e despeje sobre o almeirão.

Quando de boa qualidade, o almeirão deve apresentar folhas verdes, firmes e não muito sujas. Deve ser conservado em geladeira protegido com papel ou saco plástico, onde se conservará por 5 a 7 dias.

Seu período de safra é de agosto a janeiro.

Fornece 20 calorias em cem gramas.

O que é

O almeirão é uma verdura de sabor amargo. Embora pertença à mesma família da chicória comum, elas são plantas bem diferentes, tanto na forma quanto no sabor.

O almeirão tem folha lisa, comprida e estreita, de cor verde. Na culinária ele pode ser usado cozido ou cru, sendo um excelente acompanhamento para pratos pesados, como os feitos à base de carne de porco.

O almeirão é considerado uma das verduras mais ricas em vitamina A, que age como antioxidante (combate os radicais livres que aceleram o envelhecimento e estão associados a algumas doenças). Além disso, também é rico em sais minerais, principalmente em cálcio, fósforo e ferro. Como tem poucas calorias, pode fazer parte de dietas para emagrecimento.

Almeirão
Almeirão

O almeirão é comprado em maços. Prefira maços com folhas menores, que são mais novas e por isso, mais tenras e menos amargas. Nunca compre um maço com folhas amareladas ou murchas, isso indica que a verdura não está boa para o consumo.

Para saber quanto comprar, leve em conta que 1 maço de almeirão, servido cru, em salada, dá para 4 pessoas.

O ideal é consumir o almeirão bem fresco, principalmente em saladas. Caso seja necessário guardá-lo por alguns dias, lave as folhas, escorra bem, coloque em saco plástico e guarde na gaveta da geladeira. Dessa maneira, ele se conserva por 2 ou 3 dias.

Nome Científico: Cichorium intybus
Nome Popular: Almeirão, radiche, almeirão-selvagem, almeirão-de-raiz, chicória, chicória-amarga, chicória-do-café, almeirão-silvestre, chicoria-brava, radice-selvagem
Família: Asteraceae
Divisão: Angiospermae
Origem: Ásia, Europa e África
Ciclo de Vida: Perene

Almeirão
Almeirão

O almeirão é fonte de vitaminas E e A, ferro, cálcio, fósforo, , vitamina A, C e do complexo B (B2 e niacina) e é rico em amido e fibras. muita fibra e pequena quantidade de cálcio.

Além de ácido fólico, muito útil para mulher na idade fértil e durante a gestação, pois auxilia na boa formação do tubo neural do bebê.

Essa verdura é usada em tratamentos do fígado, vesícula biliar e baço, pois ajuda a liberar o excesso de gordura, fumo e álcool. “Ele estimula a função hepática, principalmente a desintoxicação do fígado feita pelo componente que dá o sabor amargo”, afirma.

Como a icterícia é provocada pelo mal funcionamento do fígado, a verdura também é recomendada no processo de cura dessa doença.

Traduzindo seus benefícios, o almeirão é importante para a formação dos ossos, dentes e sangue e favorece a visão. Para crianças em fase de crescimento e pessoas que buscam uma pele saudável, a hortaliça é ideal.

O amargo que faz bem

Com a proximidade dos dias quentes, o organismo pede uma alimentação mais leve e saudável. Neste contexto as verduras são aconselháveis e não podem faltar.

Uma verdura que as pessoas costumam torcer o nariz só em ouvir falar é o almeirão, devido ao gosto amargo, e acabam não aproveitando as propriedades benéficas dela. Mas, com algumas dicas, é possível comer sem fazer careta e, o melhor, aproveitar o que ela fornece.

Originário da Europa o almeirão é cultivado em todo o mundo, tanto para a alimentação humana, como de animais. Embora pertença à mesma família da chicória comum, elas são plantas que diferem na forma, no sabor e na quantidade das propriedades. O almeirão tem folha lisa, comprida e estreita, de cor verde. “A confusão é que no nordeste a chicória e o almeirão são consideradas as mesmas verduras. Já no sudeste, são diferentes”, explica Vanderli Marchiori, nutricionista, fitoterapeuta e diretora da Associação Paulista de Nutrição.

O almeirão é fonte de vitamias E e A, ferro, muita fibra e pequena quantidade de cálcio. Além de ácido fólico, “muito útil para mulher na idade fértil e durante a gestação, pois auxilia na boa formação do tubo neural do bebê”, afirma a nutricionista.

Essa verdura é usada em tratamentos do fígado, vesícula biliar e baço, pois ajuda a liberar o excesso de gordura, fumo e álcool. “Ele estimula a função hepática, principalmente a desintoxicação do fígado feita pelo componente que dá o sabor amargo”, afirma. Como a icterícia é provocada pelo mal funcionamento do fígado, a verdura também é recomendada no processo de cura dessa doença.

Outro papel funcional do almeirão é em relação ao colesterol. “O consumo frequente auxilia na diminuição das taxas de colesterol. Isso já comprovado com a chicória”, diz. “Como a grande maioria das verduras, o almeirão melhora o movimento intestinal. É bom pra quem tem prisão de ventre”, completa.

Diante de tantos benefícios vale a pena incluir o almeirão no cardápio, “pelo menos uma vez por semana; mas duas vezes é uma boa quantidade”. As folhas podem ser consumidas cruas em saladas, picadas bem fininhas e temperadas a gosto. Acompanham muito bem, quando refogadas, comidas como feijão, grão-de-bico, soja, lentilha e assados.

Os temperos que combinam são: azeite, cebola, alho, pimenta, vinagre, limão e cheiro-verde. Para quem prefere sair um pouco da verdura refogada, a dica da nutricionista é substituir o espinafre pelo almeirão nas receitas de tortas com queijo e ricota, por exemplo.

Compra, limpeza e Armazenamento

Na hora da compra, escolha os maços com cuidado, sem amassá-los e sem rasgar as folhas. As folhas devem estar verdes, firmes, sem sinais de murchamento e sem pontos escuros. Dê preferência às folhas menores, que são mais novas, e consequentemente mais tenras e menos amargas. Folhas que estão começando a ficar amareladas são velhas e não têm boa qualidade. Se for comprar o almeirão já lavado, picado e embalado, preste atenção se o produto está sob refrigeração. Verifique também o prazo de validade e coloque-o em geladeira logo ao chegar em casa.

Lembre-se que todo cuidado é pouco para higienizar folhas. Lave-as antes em água corrente, deixe-as de molho por 20 minutos em um litro de água filtrada misturada a uma colher (sopa) de água sanitária; em seguida enxagüe em água filtrada. A água sanitária pode ser substituída por produtos específicos para higienização de hortaliças, vendidos nos supermercados.

O ideal é consumir o almeirão bem fresco, principalmente em saladas. Caso seja necessário guardá-lo, lave as folhas, escorra bem, coloque em saco plástico ou em vasilha de plástico tampada e guarde na geladeira. Dessa maneira, ele se conserva por 2 ou 3 dias. Em temperatura ambiente, as folhas devem ser mantidas com a parte de baixo numa vasilha com água, e em lugar fresco; mesmo assim a durabilidade será menor que um dia.

Fonte: ww.geocities.com/www.vitaminasecia.hpg.ig.com.br/portal3.process.com.br/www.tomitanet.com.br/www.cliqueagosto.pop.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Glúten

Glúten

PUBLICIDADE Definição Glúten é o nome dado às proteínas encontradas em certos grãos de cereais: principalmente …

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation