Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Alimentos / Curiola

Curiola

PUBLICIDADE

Nome popular: guapeva currioloa

Nome científico: Pouteria ramiflora Radlk.

Família botânica: Sapotaceae

Origem: Brasil – Região de Cerrados.

Curiola
Curiola

A espécie Pouteria ramiflora Radlk, popularmente conhecida como curriola, abiú-do- Cerrado, ou abiu-piloso, é uma espécie frutífera, de hábito arbustivo-arbóreo, amplamente distribuída em áreas de Cerrado.

Os frutos apresentam cheiro forte e sabor agradável, de coloração esverdeada e polpa branca, sendo apreciada pelas populações locais na forma de suco ou in natura.

Nomenclatura e Significado

CURRIOLA ou CURRIOBA vem do Tupi, e significa ”Fruta que deixa escorrer leite”. Também é chamada de Abiu-carriola, Leiteiro preto, Grão de Galo, Pitomba de Leitte e Guapeva pilosa.

Características da planta

Árvore de até 6 m de altura, tronco com casca de coloração acinzentada. Folhas duras, verdes na face superior e ligeiramente ferrugínea na inferior. Flores pequenas.

Arvore muito lactescente de 4 a 8 metros quando cultivada (ou até 35 m quando na mata da floresta amazônica) com copa em forma de taça com galhos em formação de leque e bem distribuídos com graduação de 45 a 75 graus de distancia.

O tronco geralmente é cilíndrico, porém retilíneo (direito), medindo 20 a 4 cm de diâmetro; com casca marrom escura ou acinzentada, com superfície fissurada ou sulcada na juventude passando a ficar canelada (com caneletas) na idade adulta.

Os ramos novos são glabros (sem pelos) mais tem coloração ferrigunea. As folhas são inteiras, alternas, espiraladas, coriáceas (rijas como couro), reunidas no ápice dos ramos e com nervuras bem evidentes por causa da cor diferenciada (creme ou ferruginosa quando mais velha) em ambas as faces. A lamina é oblonga (mais longa que larga), ovada (com forma de ovo), medindo 7 a 20 cm de comprimento por 4 a 8 cm de largura, com base e ápice arredondado.

O pecíolo (haste ou suporte) é largo e achatado de cor e textura aveludada, medindo 1,5 a 3 cm de comprimento.

As flores surgem nos ramos e galhos com diâmetro inferior a 3 cm e são sésseis (sem cabinho), agrupadas em feixes; estas medem 8 a 10 mm de altura, e tem 4 pétalas arredondadas de coloração esverdeada.

Os frutos são bagas ovaladas de 5 a 9 cm de diâmetro com casca amarelo esverdeada, levemente tomentosa (coberta de lanugem) com polpa branca, leitosa, as vezes bem liquida com sabor de leite com açúcar, envolvendo 1 ou 2 sementes.

Fruto

Curiola
Curiola

Curiola
Curiola

Forma ovóide, de coloração alaranjada , com polpa esbranquiçada, contendo uma única semente de cor roxa. Surgem no período de dezembro a janeiro.

Os frutos maduros da curriola possuem coloração esverdeada e são coletados de setembro a dezembro. Para obtenção da polpa, raspe a polpa esbranquiçada, que pode ser utilizada em bebidas doces e geléias.

Cultivo

Cultivadas apenas em pomares domésticos. Sua propagação é feita por sementes.

Curiola é, ao mesmo tempo, designação para frutas e árvore bem conhecidas e freqüentes em quase se todo o território nacional. Originárias do Brasil árvores com esse nome podem ser encontradas desde a Amazônia até a Bahia, seguindo por Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, Goiás, São Paulo, até chegar ao Paraná.

Planta da mesma família do abiu e de outras sapotas, a curiola ocorre, preferencial mente, perto da água, nas beiras de rios e nas várzeas. Algumas espécies preferem ferem o ambiente da floresta pluvial, nas regiões amazônicas (Pouteria torta); outras preterem o cerrado (Pouteria ramiflora).

Geralmente, os frutos da curiola são esverdeados ou alaranjados e, algumas vezes, possuem uma colo-ração esbranquiçada, fato bastante raro na natureza. Sua polpa, tam-bém branca, é comestível e muito saborosa.

Habitualmente, a curiola é apenas consumida in natura. No entanto, técnicos do Centro de Pesquisa Agropecuária do Cerrado da EMBRAPA de Brasília vêm testando e aprovando receitas de geléias e de batidas feitas com a polpa da fruta.

Além das áreas onde sua ocorrência é espontânea, a curiola pode ser encontrada, em plantação, nos pomares domésticos daqueles que sabem apreciar o sabor de seus frutos e a sua beleza. A árvore, de características ornamentais próprias, não é muito alta e apresenta uma bonita copa de conformação uniforme, o que a torna indicada na arborização de ruas, parques e jardins.

Fonte: www.bibvirt.futuro.usp.br

Curiola

Nome científico: Pouteria ramiflora (sinonímia: Pouteria ovata, Labatia ramiflora)

Família: Sapotáceas

Nome comum: Curriola, curiola, abiu-do-cerrado, grão-de-galo, pitomba-de-leite

Origem

Espontânea de vários ecossistemas de solos arenosos de campos e formações mais fechadas dos cerrados, aparecendo na região amazônica, no Maranhão, Ceará, Piauí, Mato Grosso, Goiás, Minas Gerais, tendo seu limite sul no estado de São Paulo, Brasil.

Descrição e característica da planta

Existem outras plantas do mesmo grupo, conhecidas também como curriola, que se desenvolvem na floresta pluvial e diferem em algumas características desta que será abordada aqui.

A planta, da espécie botânica Pouteria ramiflora, apresenta extensa área geográfica brasileira, principalmente nas áreas remanescentes dos cerrados que abrangem o Distrito Federal e os estados da Bahia, Ceará, Goiás, Maranhão, Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Pará, Piauí, São Paulo e Tocantins.

Como a maioria das árvores do cerrado, o seu tronco é tortuoso, de cor cinza, com aspecto corticoso (cortiça), cheio de fissuras profundas em todas as direções, formando placas de várias dimensões.

É uma planta arbórea, quando no cerrado, com 4 a 6 metros de altura, 4 a 6 metros de diâmetro da copa, apresenta intensa exsudação leitosa ao destacar as folhas e os ramos terminais são espessos, pilosos, ferrugíneos (cor de ferrugem).

As folhas são simples, de tamanho e forma bastante variáveis, com 5 a 20 centímetros de comprimento por 2 a 11 centímetros de largura, coriáceas (aspecto de couro), nervuras salientes em ambas as faces, caducas (elas caem no inverno ou na época seca), com ou sem pêlos na sua face inferior.

As flores são pequenas, branco-esverdeadas, axilares (formadas na região de inserção das folhas nos ramos) e em racemos (cacho ou conjunto de flores).

Os frutos são arredondados ou em forma de pêra, pequenos, com cerca de 5 centímetros de comprimento, casca esverdeada ou alaranjada quando maduros, carnosos, polpa branca, com 1 a 3 sementes no seu interior.

As condições favoráveis ao seu desenvolvimento e frutificação são: temperatura amena a quente, solos profundos, bem drenados, não é exigente em fertilidade do solo e adaptada ao longo período sem chuva, durante o inverno, porque apresenta um sistema radicular bem desenvolvido e profundo nos solos do cerrado.

A propagação é feita através de sementes e disseminadas por animais e pássaros silvestres.

Produção e produtividade

Em se tratando de planta do cerrado e ainda explorado de forma extrativista, não existem informações concretas sobre a sua produtividade.

Nas condições de cerrado da região de Brasília, DF, cada árvore produz 100 a 400 frutos.

Possivelmente, essa produtividade pode ser bem maior, se cultivar em pomares comerciais e com adubações para aumentar o seu desempenho, mas pouco se sabe sobre o comportamento dessa planta quanto à ocorrência de pragas e de doenças.

Dicas para cultivo

Planta de crescimento lento na faze juvenil, que aprecia qualquer tipo de solo com alguma textura arenosa, podendo ser fracos ou com boa fertilidade natural, que sejam profundos e de rápida drenagem da água das chuvas. Pode ser cultivada em todo o Brasil, em qualquer altitude; pois é extremamente adaptável a secas prolongadas e a geadas leves de até – 3 grau. A planta frutifica abundantemente em pleno sol, mais não deve faltar água na época da florada e granagem dos frutos. Começa a frutificar com 7 a 8 anos a depender do clima e tratos culturais. Em solos somente arenosos a planta frutifica a cada 2 ou 3 anos .

Mudas

As sementes são oblongas (mais longa que larga) com casca marrom clara e amarelada e lisa e com cicatriz no seu comprimento, medindo 4 a 5 cm de comprimento por 1 a 1,5 cm de largura. São recalcitrantes (perdem o poder germinativo se forem secadas), por isso devem ser plantadas logo que despolpadas, colocando 1 semente por embalagem individual contendo substrato de 40% de terra vermelha, 30% de matéria orgânica e 30% de areia. A germinação se inicia com 40 a 60 e tem percentual médio de 60% para sementes frescas. As mudas devem ser formadas em pleno sol e atingem 30 cm com 10 a 12 meses de vida.

Plantando

Recomendo que seja plantada a pleno sol num espaçamento 6 x 6 (em climas subtropicais) ou 9 x 9 m (em climas tropicais) em covas abertas com no mínimo 2 meses antes do plantio, estas devem ter 50 cm nas 3 dimensões e convém misturar 2 pás de areia saibro avermelhada + 6 pás de matéria orgânica aos 30 cm de terra da superfície da cova; misturando junto + 500 g de calcário e 1 kg de cinzas de madeira. A melhor época de plantio é outubro a novembro, convém irrigar 10 l de água após o plantio e a cada 15 dias se não chover, tomando esse cuidado nos primeiros 6 meses após o plantio.

Cultivando

A planta cresce lentamente nos primeiros 2 anos após o plantio e não necessita de cuidados especiais, apenas deve-se cobrir a superfície com capim cortado e eliminar qualquer erva daninha que possa sufocar a planta. Deve-se fazer podas no fim do inverno, visando a formação da planta, eliminando ramos e brotos da base e todo o excesso de ramos que nascerem voltados para o interior da copa. Adubar com 3 pás de composto orgânico feito de esterco de galinha curtido e 30 gramas de NPK 10-10-10, dobrando a quantidade até o quarto ano, depois é só manter consecutivamente. Distribuir os nutrientes à 5 cm superficialmente a 20 cm do caule no inicio do mês de agosto ou setembro.

Usos

Frutifica nos meses de janeiro a março. Os frutos são deliciosos e tem gosto de leite adoçado, sendo ótimo para o consumo in-natura e como sobre-mesa.

A polpa pode ser usada para rechear bolos e para fazer sorvetes. A árvore não deve faltar em projetos de reflorestamentos, pois seus frutos alimentam diversas espécies de animais. A madeira é resistente e tem diversos usos para obras externas e internas.

Utilidade

Os frutos maduros podem ser consumidos ao natural e na forma de sorvetes, sucos, doces e geléias.

Curiola
Curiola

Curiola
Curiola

Referências

1. Frutas do cerrado. Dijalma Barbosa da Silva e outros. Brasília: Embrapa Informação Tecnológica. 2001. 178 p. 2. 100 árvores do cerrado: guia de campo. Manoel da Silva Júnior e outros. Brasília. Ed. Rede de sementes do cerrado. 2005. 278 p.

Fonte: globoruraltv.globo.com/www.colecionandofrutas.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Painço

Painço

PUBLICIDADE Nos últimos anos, houve uma revolução alimentar saudável. Especialmente, com o aumento da consciência de …

Carotenoides

PUBLICIDADE Definição Distinguidos por seus pigmentos laranja, amarelo e vermelho, os carotenoides são encontrados em muitas …

Tiramina

Tiramina

PUBLICIDADE Definição A tiramina, um aminoácido encontrado no corpo e nos alimentos que contêm proteínas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation