Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Automóveis / Chevrolet Marajó

Chevrolet Marajó

Chevette Marajó (1981 – 1990)

PUBLICIDADE

O Chevette Marajó foi fabricado de 1981 à 1990, e era a station-wagon mais barata do mercado.

Existiu nas versões Standard, L, SL, SE e SL/E.

Dados Técnicos:

Comprimento – 429,8 cm
Largura – 157 cm
Altura – 138,5 cm
Entre eixos – 239,5 cm
Bitola Frontal – 130 cm
Bitola traseira – 130 cm
Altura mínima do solo – 14 cm
Peso – 966 Kg
Porta-Malas – 469 litros
Tanque – 62 litros

Chevrolet Marajó
1986 – CHEVROLET CHEVETTE MARAJÓ PACE CAR F1

Para transformar uma pacata Marajó no pace-car do Grande Prêmio de Jacarepaguá de Fórmula 1, o ex-piloto José Fernando Lopes Martins pôs o motor 250-S de seis cilindros do Opala, que além de ser mais potente, melhorou o centro de gravidade.

A suspensão foi reforçada com molas do Opala, amortecedores recalibrados e pneus usados no Campeonato Brasileiro de Marcas. Além do bom desempenho, o pace-car conta com televisão, rádio, extintores de incêndio, 10 metros de mangueira, kit de primeiros socorros e alicate hidráulico para cortar chapas.

Muita gente talvez nunca tenha ouvido falar, ou caso já tenha ouvido alguma menção ao modelo, talvez nunca tenha tido a real oportunidade de conhecer o modelo de carro que recebeu o nome de Marajó, um veículo produzido no Brasil pela marca Chevrolet nos anos 80.

A Marajó não foi um grande sucesso de vendas, mas foi fabricada durante um período de tempo relativamente grande, tendo início sua fabricação no ano de 1981 e seu encerramento em 1989 . Neste período, foram fabricados 40.701 unidades do modelo.

O modelo era a versão station wagon do Chevette, este sim, um veículo que teve grande repercussão no Brasil. A Marajó era a versão brasileira do Opel Kadett Caravan, que era então produzido na Europa.

O veículo recebeu motorização 1.4 e 1.6, nas versões gasolina e álcool.

Sua produção foi encerrada com a chegada ao Brasil da segunda geração do Kadett europeu, sendo substituída então pelo novo modelo da série, que foi batizado de Ipanema.

Motor: 4.1, 6 cilindros em linha, 12 válvulas (2 por cilindro), carburador de corpo duplo, gasolina
Cilindrada: 4.093 cm³
Potência: 171 cv a 4.800 rpm
Potência Específica: 41,7 cv/litro
Torque: 32,5 kgfm a 2.600 rpm

CARROCERIA

Comprimento: 4.208 mm
Peso: Não disponível
Largura: 1.570 mm
Porta-Malas: Não disponível
Altura: 1.385 mm
Tração: Traseira
Freios: Discos ventilados na dianteira e discos sólidos na traseira
Câmbio: Manual de 4 marchas

DESEMPENHO

Velocidade Máxima: 180 km/h
Aceleração: 9,4 segundos

Marajó é a versão station wagon (perua) do Chevette, produzida no Brasil pela Chevrolet.

Foi a versão brasileira do Opel Kadett Caravan, produzido na Europa.

A versão brasileira teve 40.701 modelos vendidos do começo ao fim de sua fabricação.

Foi fabricada nas versões L (Luxo), SL (Super Luxo), SE (Special Edition) e SLE (Super Luxo Especial).

Foi equipada com motores de 1,4 e 1,6 litro de cilindrada, tendo gasolina ou álcool como combustível.

Sua produção iniciou-se em 1981 e encerrou-se em 1989.

Conheça uma Chevrolet Marajó automática com 53 mil km

Chevrolet Marajó

O carro teve vida curta no mercado brasileiro, já que chegou um pouco tarde para brigar em um segmento das peruas pequenas.

O Chevette foi um dos grandes sucessos da General Motors no Brasil, entre 1974 e 1993. Para oferecer uma alternativa familiar no segmento dos populares e diversificar a linha de entrada da marca, a GM lançou no Brasil, em 1981, a Marajó.

A pequena perua era derivada do modelo europeu Opel Caravan, assim como o Chevette era derivado do Opel Kadett. A intenção era concorrer com outros modelos compactos e familiares, como a Ford Belina.

A Marajó tinha os mesmos atributos que consagravam o Chevette: desenho limpo, jovial, bom espaço interno, mecânica simples e confiável, econômica e, claro, um porta malas invejável de 469 l. Estava disponível nas versões standard, L, SL, SE e SL/E.

O carro teve vida relativamente curta no mercado brasileiro, já que chegou um pouco tarde para brigar em um segmento que já estava em baixa; as peruas pequenas. Ainda assim, era um carro de ótima dirigibilidade e desempenho para a sua proposta.

A GM deixou de fabricá-la em 1990. Hoje em dia, encontrar uma Marajó em bom estado é tarefa difícil. Se for um modelo com câmbio automático, em perfeito estado de conservação, sem dúvida vai virar uma “mosca branca de olhos azuis”, como dizem os antigomobilistas.

Chevrolet Marajó

Em busca da Marajó anunciada

Embora o nome nos remeta à paradisíaca ilha de Marajó, no Pará, o paulista Samuel Barros, que encontrou o carro anunciado na internet, foi buscá-lo em Porto Alegre, no sul do Brasil.

Ao encontrar o veículo em perfeito estado, inclusive com os selos originais, colocados na saída da linha de montagem da GM, Barros não teve dúvida: fechou negócio e trouxe sua Marajó desde a capital gaúcha até São Paulo, numa viagem de 1.400 Km. Para curtir sua nova aquisição, fez algumas paradas pelo sul do Brasil para conhecer cidades turísticas e também testar a confiabilidade do motor 1,6-litro, que funciona com vigor de carro novo.

“Saímos de Porto Alegre numa quarta-feira, às 16h20, e fomos pela BR 116 para a cidade de Gramado, onde registrei consumo de 11,8 km/l numa subida de serra em velocidade constante de 100 km/h”, conta.

No dia seguinte, Samuel cruzou o Rio Grande do Sul com paradas em Caxias do Sul e Vacaria, onde alcançou o Estado de Santa Catarina. Durante o dia, almoçou em Lages e passou a noite em Curitiba, já no Paraná.

“Impressionou-me a robustez, a qualidade das retomadas e a velocidade, apesar do câmbio automático”, conta o feliz proprietário.

Por fim, saiu da capital paranaense bem cedo e chegou a SP às 12h25. “Em média, o carro fez 11 km/l na estrada sem qualquer anormalidade no funcionamento do motor, que não baixou água nem tampouco apresentou ferrugem no líquido de arrefecimento”, diz Barros.

Apenas 53 mil km originais

Chevrolet Marajó

Para um carro fabricado há 23 anos, a Marajó de Samuel Barros, mostrada com exclusividade no WebMotors, marca 53 mil km originais, praticamente um automóvel novo.

A Marajó SE, equipada com motor 1,6 litro de 73 cv, tem caixa de transmissão de três marchas. O carro, que era considerado top de linha, tem acabamento diferenciado, rodas de liga-leve de aro 13″ e alguns acessórios de época, como o tampão do porta malas, um toca-fitas “auto reverse” Motoradio Águia e alto-falantes Selenium. O rádio e os alto-falantes resultam num som puro e limpo, como o de qualquer equipamento novo.

O modelo SE foi fabricado no final de 1986, porém licenciado no início de 1987 e marca 55 mil km no painel. Os pneus Pirelli P77 (fabricados na terceira semana de 1987) ainda eram os originais e só foram substituídos devido ao ressecamento. O estepe também é original, e fica em pé, no lado direito do porta-malas do carro, na mesma posição que no modelo sedã.

As lanternas, faróis e luzes externas e internas são as originais da marca Cibié, bem como os forros de porta e os frisos do carro, tão bem aplicados e íntegros como se fossem novos.

A Marajó foi descontinuada definitivamente em 1990 e a GM só voltaria a apostar em peruas de pequeno porte no final da década, com a Corsa Wagon.

Chevrolet Marajó

Chevrolet Marajó

Chevrolet Marajó
1989 – Marajó 1.6 SL/E

 

A linha Chevette perdeu força nos anos seguintes. O sedã foi descontinuado em 1993, após 1,6 milhão de unidades fabricadas, para dar lugar ao moderno projeto do Corsa. A sobrevivente picape Chevy teria o fim da produção decretado em 1995. Mesmo assim, sua robustez e economia, comuns a toda a linha, serão qualidades sempre lembradas por todos os fãs da marca Chevrolet no Brasil.

Fonte: chevettecar.com/djjaragua.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cadillac Self-Starter

Cadillac Self-Starter, Construção, Sistema, Motor, Arranque, Partida, Elétrica, Dispositivo, Inovação, História, Cadillac Self-Starter

História da Cadillac

História da Cadillac, Carro, Marca, Modelos, Fabricação, Motor, Empresa, Construção, Logo, Veículos, Automóveis, História da Cadillac

Aero Willys

Aero Willys, Carros, Brasil, Versão, Veículos, Velocidade, Modelo, Características, Linha, História, Fotos, Aero Willys

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation