Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Automóveis / Gurgel Supermini

Gurgel Supermini

PUBLICIDADE

O Gurgel BR-Supermini é a “evolução” do Gurgel BR-800, ele foi a resposta da Gurgel aos novos 1.0 da concorrência.

Seguindo a mesma proposta de seu antecessor, é um carro exclusivamente urbano compacto e econômico, as maiores diferenças estão no desenho mais moderno, acabamento e potência.

Diferentemente do BR-800 o Supermini não é 100% brasileiro, o câmbio é argentino.

Em relação ao seu desenho, ele ganhou algumas “curvas” que fizeram sua aparência melhorar, agora com um acabamento de melhor qualidade como o painel mais bem desenhado, bancos altos e melhores, interior todo acarpetado e o entreeixos 10 cm maior.

A versão SL (a mais comum) contava com equipamentos como conta-giros, relógio analógico, toca-fitas com antena no teto, brake-light, repetidores de pisca no teto, banco traseiro bi-partido e outros, enquanto seus concorrentes na faixa dos 1.0 sequer ofereciam retrovisor do lado direito ou encostos de cabeça.

Em relação à parte mecânica o motor continua praticamente o mesmo (Gurgel enertron), só que evoluções mecânicas fizeram o consumo diminuir e a potência aumentar para 36CV, mantendo a tração traseira mas utilizando um novo câmbio. Porém, mesmo com todos estes avanços técnicos, a concorrência possuia um veículo mais potente, espaçoso, e confortável(mesmo com ausência de itens de requinte como os do Supermini).

“Mas, como todo brasileiro só pensa no motor, seja qual for o carro”, com o mesmo motor do BR-800, o supermini não atendia a esse desejo brasileiro do carro potente, por isso não obteve o sucesso esperado, gerando grande queda nas vendas.

Sua carroceria era em plástico de engenharia, a parte frontal de seu chassi tem um sistema chamado de fusível, em caso de colisão ela se deforma para absorver o impacto.

O Supermini se manteve em fabricação até o fim de 1994, chegando a ser vendidas algumas unidades em 1995 com denominação ano/modelo 1995/1995, após isso a gurgel motores S/A acabou por falir.

Gurgel Supermini
Supermini

Ficha Técnica:

Denominação: Gurgel Enertron
Tipo de construção: Combustão interna, dois cilindros, montado na dianteira do veículo
Disposição dos cilindros: opostos horizontalmente
Diâmetro: 85,5 mm
Curso do pistão: 69 mm
Cilindrada: 792 cm³
Taxa de compressão: 8,7:1
Válvulas: no cabeçote
Folga das válvulas: 0,15 mm admissão e 0,15 mm escapamento (regulagem a quente)
Potência máxima: 26,5kW (36 CV) a 5500 rpm (ABNT NBR-5484)
Torque máximo: 6,6 Da Nm (6,6 kgf) a 2500 rpm (ABNT NBR-5484)
Lubrificação: sob pressão, com bomba toroidal
Alimentação: por bomba de gasolina mecânica
Carburador: de corpo simples e aspiração descendente
Filtro de ar: seco, com elemento filtrante de papel
Arrefecimento: a água com circulação forçada por bomba d’água integrada ao comando de válvulas. Radiador com depósito de compensação, ventilador elétrico, acionado por interruptor termostático
Ignição: controlada por micro-processador eletrônico que elimina o distribuidor
Ângulo de avanço inicial: 16º AMPS
Velas: rosca (M 14 x 1,25 mm) – tipo: NGK BPR 5 EY / Bosch WR 8 AC
Afastamento dos eletrodos: 0,6 a 0,8 mm
Combustível: Gasolina tipo C

Embreagem

Tipo: monodisco a seco, acionamento mecânico
Folga do pedal: 10 a 20 mm

Transmissão

Tração traseira por eixo cardã e diferencial
Caixa de mudanças: 4 marchas sincronizadas à frente e uma à ré

Relação de transmissão

1ª: 3,65:1
2ª: 2,14:1
3ª: 1,37:1
4ª: 1,00:1
ré: 3,66:1

Razão de transmissão do diferencial: 4,10:1

Carroceria

Estrutura espacial em aço com perfil tubular misto (quadrado e cilíndrico). Os tubos transversais que formam o lado inferior da carroceria são na verdade tubos de torque que, em caso de colisão lateral, se deformam amortecendo o impacto. A carroceria é formada também por painéis modulares em plástico de engenharia, um tipo de material que já era conhecido no meio automobilístico com matéria-prima na confecção de algumas peças, mas que foi reconhecido como material muito versátil devido a Gurgel, que utilizava largamente o material em seus veículos.

O percentual de utilização da fibra de vidro no Supermini era de cerca de 65%, como exemplo além da carroceria, o painel interior, as forrações de acabamento das portas, e até mesmo algumas peças do motor são feitas de fibra de vidro. A parte frontal do chassi é provida de um sistema de segurança que utiliza barras de aço de torque que se deformam no caso de uma eventual colisão, amortecendo o impacto.

Suspensão dianteira

Independente, com molas helicoidais e amortecedores telescópicos de dupla ação, geometricamente progressiva.

Suspensão traseira

Sistema “Leaf Coil” – conjuga a ação das lâminas paralelas à ação das molas helicoidais e amortecedores. As lâminas paralelas de aço, além de absorverem o torque do diferencial, trabalham também como um sistema estabilizador (Patente Gurgel).

Direção

Mecânica, tipo pinhão e cremalheira
Diâmetro mínimo de curva: 8,8 m

Rodas

Aro estampado em aço – 4,5 J x 13
Pneus radiais- 145 R x 13

Freios

De serviço: hidráulico, circuito duplo com ação nas quatro rodas
Dianteiros a disco
Traseiros a tambor
De estacionamento: mecânico, com ação sobre as rodas traseiras

Sistema elétrico

Bateria: 12V, 45Ah
Alternador: 12V, 32A

Peso

645 Kg
Carga útil (4 ocupantes e bagagens): 350 Kg
Peso total admissível: 995 Kg

Abastecimento

Reservatório de combustível: 40 litros
Cárter do motor (com filtro): 2,5 litros
Caixa de mudanças: 1,1 litros
Diferencial: 0,8 litros
Radiador (sistema de arrefecimento): 3,4 litros
Fluido de freio: 0,34 litros

Dimensões

Comprimento: 3,195 m
Largura: 1,50 m
Altura: 1,468 m
Distância entre eixos: 2,00 m
Bitola dianteira: 1,285 m
Bitola traseira: 1,285 m
Altura livre do solo: 15 cm

Desempenho

Velocidade máxima: 120 km/h
Aceleração (0-100km/h): 34,63 segundos

Gurgel Supermini
BR-Supermini

Construtor Gurgel Motores S/A
Produção 1992-1995
Antecessor Gurgel BR-800
Sucessor Gurgel Delta
Classe Urbano
Tipo de Carroçaria Hatchback
Motor Gurgel enertron
Caixa de velocidades 4 Marchas
Distância entre os eixos (mm) 2.000 mm
Comprimento (mm) 3.195 mm
Largura (mm) 1.500 mm
Altura (mm) 1.468 mm
Peso bruto (kg) 645 Kg
Consumo 19 km/l em estrada
Depósito (l) 40
Modelos relacionados Gurgel Motomachine
Gurgel BR-800
Gurgel SuperCross
Gurgel Delta
Gurgel Cena
Gurgel BR-Van
Designer João Gurgel

Gurgel Supermini BR-SL

Na pista, a 111 km/h

Gurgel Supermini
Supermini

Não é o carro dos sonhos da equipe de QUATRO RODAS, mas o Supermini esta surpreendendo por sua boa performance no trânsito urbano.

O primeiro ponto favorável é o consumo acima de 14 km/l, que lhe dá o título de carro mais econômico já testado em 60 000 km.

O segundo, por se mostrar um carro ágil, com um volante muito leve e facílimo de manobrar, cabendo em qualquer lugar.

Com todos esses méritos, o Gurgel foi para a revisão dos 2 500 km e depois para o primeiro teste nas pistas de Limeira e Viracopos, nas mãos do editor executivo Luiz Bartolomais Júnior.

Os carros de nossa frota passam por dois testes – um, logo após a primeira revisão; o outro, depois dos 60 000 km – para estabelecer diferenças entre os números do carro novo e do usado. Com a utilização, o motor se “solta” e melhora em quase todos os resultados de desempenho.

Essa avaliação, no entanto, serviu também para mostrar como está o desenvolvimento do Supermini em relação ao modelo de que foi derivado, o antigo BR-800.

A conclusão é a de que o carrinho está evoluindo, embora ainda tenha muito caminho pela frente.

A Gurgel solucionou, por exemplo, dois defeitos imtantes: seu motor não detona com facilidade e o painel não ameaça mais cair sobre o colo do motorista, com a trepidação. Esses problemas surgiam em conjunto, cada vez que se trocava de marcha e começava a acelerar. Mas as outras críticas feitas ao antecessor ainda valem para o Supermini.

A pedaleira é a campeã nas falhas de projeto:

1) exige que se dirija com os pés inclinados para a direita, quando o correto seria estar centralizada;
2) o pé do motorista continua enroscando com facilidade no momento em que passa do acelerador para o freio;
3) na hora de frear, pisa-se na haste do pedal e não na sapata do freio.

Gurgel Supermini
Motor do Gurgel Supermini O motor tem 800 cm³ e 2 cilindros

Em acabamento, o Supermini evoluiu. Prova disso são os vidros descendentes nas janelas, no lugar dos de correr; completa reformulação das alavancas de comandos elétricos e interruptores; conta-giros instalado no painel, embora mal localizado; o banco traseiro dividido ao meio, permitindo melhor combinação entre passageiros e bagagem.

Enfim, o Gurgel Supermini tem quase tudo para ser uma solução urbana. Resta deixar o preço mais em conta para o bolso do consumidor, pois US$ 7.000 por um automóvel dessa categoria ainda é muito dinheiro.

Fonte www.gurgel800.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cadillac Self-Starter

Cadillac Self-Starter, Construção, Sistema, Motor, Arranque, Partida, Elétrica, Dispositivo, Inovação, História, Cadillac Self-Starter

História da Cadillac

História da Cadillac, Carro, Marca, Modelos, Fabricação, Motor, Empresa, Construção, Logo, Veículos, Automóveis, História da Cadillac

Aero Willys

Aero Willys, Carros, Brasil, Versão, Veículos, Velocidade, Modelo, Características, Linha, História, Fotos, Aero Willys

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation