Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Automóveis / Mercedes Classe SL

Mercedes Classe SL

PUBLICIDADE

Mercedes Classe S
Mercedes-Benz Classe SL

O Mercedes-Benz Classe SL é um dos mais belos roadsters à venda no mercado. Com este novo kit disponível, criado pela Lorinser, o visual do modelo ficou ainda mais completo. A parte mecânica ainda não teve detalhes revelados.

A frente do modelo recebeu um novo pára-choque, mais agressivo, e duas entradas de ar em cada pára-lama dianteiro, todas próximas à porta do veículo. A preparadora também equipou o modelo com saias laterais, que, olhadas de frente, deixam o modelo mais robusto.

Na traseira, há também um novo pára-choque, com difusor de ar integrado. Mas o destaque nessa área vai para as saídas de escapamento, quatro ao todo. Afinal, que veículo não fica mais imponente com quatro saídas brilhantes de aço? Vale lembrar que todos os acessórios para o visual são confeccionados em fibra de carbono, o que ajuda na diminuição do peso total.

O interior é também um show à parte: o volante veio diretamente da Fórmula 1, assim como o câmbio automático com trocas de marchas atrás do volante.

O painel de instrumentos ganhou novos indicadores e acabamento extra de fibra de carbono. Detalhes sobre o motor ainda não foram revelados, embora a empresa afirme estar trabalhando nisso.

Classe SL

A certidão de nascimento deste Mercedes-Benz remete a 1982. Moderninho e bastante luxuoso para a sua época, este conversível quase balzaquiano já contava com diversos equipamentos em seu lançamento que se tornaram populares nos carros atuais há apenas alguns anos.

Nesta mesma década foi quando os conversíveis começaram a chamar a atenção no Brasil. Apesar de não terem o requinte deste Mercedes, povoavam os fãs de automóveis todas as vezes em que o verão se aproximava. Ford Escort XR3 e Chevrolet Kadett GSI eram o sonho de consumo de quem podia ou não trocar de carro.

O estilo deste 500 SL é inconfundível, não pelo conjunto óptico que, naquela época ainda era quadrado, mas pela grande estrela na grade do radiador que o carro traz. A frente bem pronunciada contrasta com a traseira mais recuada, mas essa diferença dá um toque charmoso ao veículo, em conjunto com o desenho diferenciado das rodas do conversível.

A história da Mercedes no segmento de conversíveis começou em 1954 com o lendário Asa de Gaivota, cujo nome de batismo era 300 SL. Até 1963, foram produzidas cerca de 3.260 unidades do modelo, entre versões cupê e roadster. O SL 500 1982 faz parte da terceira geração, a que ficou mais tempo em produção, entre 1971 e 1989. Até hoje, foram produzidas 630 mil unidades do Classe S.

No Brasil, não deve haver mais que cinco amostras deste raríssimo conversível Asa de Gaivota, avaliado em cerca de R$ 1 milhão. O valor deste Mercedes SL 500 1982 é bem mais modesto, próximo dos R$ 80 mil, mas levando-se em conta que está perto dos 30 anos, também é uma raridade a se considerar.

Apesar de aparentar ser um veículo delicado, ele não se intimida quando o pé do motorista pisa mais fundo no acelerador, afinal, o propulsor que o faz mover é um 5.0 V8. O modelo já contava com freios ABS e airbag de série na década de 80. Piloto automático também vinha de fábrica com o conversível.

Outros equipamentos de conforto ainda estão presentes, como vidros e retrovisores com acionamento elétrico e aquecimento dos bancos dianteiros.

Para a capota, há duas opções de cobertura: de lona ou rígida, guardada no compartimento de bagagem. A primeira, com certeza, deixa o carro mais elegante, apesar de ter de ser colocada e retirada pelos próprios passageiros.

Atualmente, a linha SL está na quinta geração e compreende as seguintes versões: SL 280 (233 cv de potência), SL 350 (319 cv), SL 500 (392 cv), SL 600 (522 cv), SL 63 AMG (530 cv) e SL 65 AMG (618 cv). A SL 500 custa hoje US$ 275 mil.

Mercedes-Benz Classe SL

As linhas refinadas do roadster da Mercedes-Benz não sugerem tamanha potência. Para provar a sua esportividade, no entanto, a marca acaba de apresentar a nova versão 63 AMG do modelo, cujos números de desempenho não são nada menos que 525 cv de potência e 64,2 mkgf de torque, gerados por um 6.3 V8.

Achou pouco?

A marca renovou, então, o SL 65 AMG, lançado simultaneamente com o 63 AMG. São 612 cv e 102 mkgf, concentrados em um 6.0 V12.

Para o 63 AMG há disponível uma transmissão automática AMG Speedshift com opção de trocas manuais. Possui sete velocidades e uma nova embreagem que substitui o conversor de torque.

A caixa foi desenvolvida para operar em alta rotação, uma vez que o conta-giros chega a 7.200 rpm e oferece quatro tipos de utilização: Comfort, Sport e Sport Plus, além de Manual.

O controle de estabilidade também permite três modos: ligado, desligado ou esportivo.

O 63 AMG vai da imobilidade aos 100 km/h em 4,6 segundos, enquanto seu irmão mais nervoso faz 0 a 100 km/h em 4,2 segundos (este é equipado com um câmbio Speedshift de cinco velocidades). Os dois atingem máxima de 250 km/h, controlada eletronicamente.

Entre as modificações, a dianteira está mais pronunciada, a grade do radiador vem na cor preta e as entradas de ar estão maiores. No interior, acabamento de couro napa e fibra de carbono, além dos já conhecidos sistemas presentes em carros deste segmento, como viva-voz com bluetooth, DVD, CD player com MP3, entre outros. O aquecedor para o pescoço é opcional.

Para ambos os modelos, o teto solar, que também pode ser de vidro, abre em apenas 16 segundos. Um pacote esportivo pode ser incorporado opcionalmente. E, para diferenciá-los, o 65 AMG traz uma inscrição V12 Biturbo.

Fonte: maxi.terra.com.br/www.icarros.com.br

Mercedes Classe SL

O novo carro é um herdeiro legítimo do 300 SL, modelo clássico que foi escolhido em uma enquete do site Evecars.com como o mais capaz de deixar uma mulher “sexy” (como se elas precisassem de um carro para isso). Do lendário carrão o Classe SL herdou, inclusive, os dois vincos sobre o capô e as saídas de ar laterais.

Apesar de a Mercedes-Benz o chamar de uma nova geração, isso não é bem verdade, considerando que a plataforma do modelo anterior foi mantida. A próxima geração, propriamente dita, chega só em 2013.

O que é realmente novo no modelo, flagrado em março do ano passado é o conjunto óptico, com novo formato e com faróis bixenônio de série em todos os modelos.

Olhe bem para o novo roadster e acostume-se: diz a Mercedes que a nova aparência do modelo inspirará os futuros lançamentos da marca. E não devem ser poucos.

Os faróis não trazem apenas o formato como novidade.

Há também o Intelligent Light System, um opcional que faz o conjunto óptico atuar de acordo com cinco situações: campo, rodovia, neblina, função de iluminação de curvas e função de iluminação ativa. Não é algo que o motorista controle. A iluminação de curvas, por exemplo, funciona a velocidades abaixo de 70 km/h, facilitando a visão em conversões.

Quando se fala de um veículo tão esportivo, uma das maiores expectativas que se cria é com relação aos motores.

O Classe SL tem, por enquanto, quatro opções: um V6 de 231 cv (SL 280), um V6 3,5-litro de 316 cv que gira a 7.200 rpm (SL 350), um V8 de 388 cv (SL 500) e o belo V12 biturbo de 517 cv (SL 600).

Um sistema que já está presente no Classe CLC, e que deve passar a equipar toda a linha Mercedes-Benz, é o Direct-steer, um sistema de relação de direção variável que pretende tornar a direção mais ágil, em altas velocidades, e mais leve, em manobras de estacionamento, por exemplo.

Como o Classe SL sempre foi sinônimo de sofisticação, o sistema Airscarf só não surpreende porque é parte do pacote. Imagine um sistema de aquecimento para a região do pescoço, apenas, que permitisse aos europeus e motoristas de outros lugares frios desfrutar até o último minuto de sol com a capota arriada, mesmo nos dias mais frios. Pois é isso que o tal sistema faz.

Com apresentação marcada para o Salão de Genebra, em março deste ano, o novo Classe SL começa a ser vendido na Europa em abril. Os preços devem ser divulgados no evento suíço. No Brasil, ele deve chegar poucos meses depois. Pelo triplo do preço que os europeus pagam, pelo menos.

Fotos

Mercedes Classe S

Mercedes Classe S

Mercedes Classe S

Mercedes Classe S

Mercedes Classe S

Mercedes Classe S
Mercedes-Benz Classe SL

Fonte: www.webmotors.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cadillac Self-Starter

Cadillac Self-Starter, Construção, Sistema, Motor, Arranque, Partida, Elétrica, Dispositivo, Inovação, História, Cadillac Self-Starter

História da Cadillac

História da Cadillac, Carro, Marca, Modelos, Fabricação, Motor, Empresa, Construção, Logo, Veículos, Automóveis, História da Cadillac

Aero Willys

Aero Willys, Carros, Brasil, Versão, Veículos, Velocidade, Modelo, Características, Linha, História, Fotos, Aero Willys

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation