Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Automóveis / Jaguar S-type

Jaguar S-type

PUBLICIDADE

O Jaguar S-Type da fabricante britânica de automóveis Jaguar pertenceu à classe média alta e, em 1963, foi apresentado ao público.

O Jaguar S-Type foi lançado em março de 1999 para a imprensa em geral.

Jaguar S-Type (1963)

O Jaguar S-Type é um automóvel que foi produzido pela Jaguar Cars no Reino Unido de 1963 a 1968.

Foi um desenvolvimento tecnicamente mais sofisticada da Jaguar Mark 2 , oferecendo aos compradores uma alternativa mais luxuoso para o Mark 2, mas sem o tamanho e despesa do Mark X .

O S-Type vendido ao lado do Mark 2, bem como a Jaguar 420 após a sua libertação, em 1966.

A década de 1960 S-Type não deve ser confundido com o estilo retrô Jaguar S-Type vendidos a partir de 1999 a 2008.

O S-Type foi um grande remodelação do Mark 2.

O Jaguar S-Type, primeiramente apresentado no Birmingham Motor Show do ano de 1998, é um carro executivo de luxo de porte médio.

Começou a ser comercializado no ano de 1999.

O nome foi uma espécie de memória de um modelo antigo da marca Jaguar, que havia sido introduzido em 1963.

Este modelo recente foi produzido de 1998 a 2008 e foi substituído pelos modelos XF.

Tecnologia importante

Sob o capot, nos sistemas avançados de segurança e no habitáculo do S-TYPE.

Sistema de Navegação por Satélite com controlo por Ecrã Táctil e Conectividade Bluetooth® para a mais recente tecnologia de comunicações mãos livres.

Controle de Velocidade de Cruzeiro

Adaptativo, ajuda a manter a distância correta ao veículo da frente e Travão de Estacionamento Eletrônico, concebido para ativação automática sempre que a chave é retirada da ignição e desativação automática quando é selecionada uma mudança.

O volante multi-funções de design ergonômico é eletricamente ajustável em altura e profundidade, permitindo colocar as mãos no local ideal para um acionamento instantâneo e sem esforço do controlo da velocidade de cruzeiro sistema de som e outras opções como o sistema JaguarVoice® e Conectividade de Telefone Bluetooth®.

Envolvendo a rígida célula de segurança, encontram-se as zonas de deformação dianteira e traseira. Os sensores ultrasônicos monitorizam a posição dos ocupantes dos bancos dianteiros, ajustando os airbags para proteção adicional.

O sistema ABS incorpora a Distribuição Eletrônica da Pressão de Travagem, que proporciona o maior controlo e estabilidade possíveis.

S-type R

Jaguar S-Type
Jaguat S-Type R

Dia de corrida, noite na ópera. Esportivo combina forte desempenho a toda a classe britânica.

Na linha de produtos Jaguar, o sedã grande S-Type ocupa a posição intermediária, entre o X-Type (que é fabricado sobre a mesma plataforma do Ford Mondeo) e o luxuoso XJ.

Há três versões comercializadas no Brasil: 3.0, equipada com um V6 de 3 litros/235 cv; 4.2, que traz um V8 de 4,2 litros/300 cv e a R, topo-de-linha de 400 cv.

A sigla vem da palavra inglesa Racing – corrida, em português. Para bom entendedor, significa um sedã preparado pela fábrica para se tornar esportivo. É certo que a preparação é sutil, mas dá ao sóbrio Jaguar outra cara. E, melhor, outro comportamento. Receita para agradar ao motorista e, principalmente, atrair público mais jovem. A marca, fundada em 1922 para produzir side cars para motocicletas, caracterizou-se como fabricante de veículos esporte de luxo.

Externamente diferencia-se das duas outras versões pelas rodas de 18 polegadas, com pneus 245/40 ZR 18 à frente e 275/35 ZR 18 na traseira. As ponteiras de escape, pronunciadas no esportivo, também o distinguem da versão “comum”. E costumam raspar em lombadas ou saídas de garagem. Detalhes à parte, a carroceria é idêntica à das outras versões, com o coeficiente aerodinâmico (CX) de 0,31.

Para chegar aos 400 cv a 6.100 rpm, a Jaguar aplicou um compressor Eaton ao V8 (cilindros a 90º, cabeçote e bloco de alumínio). A taxa de compressão foi diminuída de 11:1 no motor naturalmente aspirado para 9,1:1 no “Supercharged”. Essa alteração é necessária em motores sobrealimentados por compressor ou turbina. Permanecem as quatro válvulas por cilindro, duas para admissão (com variação de fase), duas para escape.

Com a mesma cilindrada de 4,2 litros, o motor ganhou 33% em potência (100 cv) e em torque (14,25 kgfm, quase o mesmo produzido pelo motor Ford 1,6 Flex do Fiesta).

Sua eficiência volumétrica é exemplar e demonstra o bom serviço da engenharia britânica: 95 cv/litro.

O torque máximo de 57 kgfm a 3.500 rpm faz aliviar o peso do carro. Por 5,6 segundos, tempo que o S-Type R leva para atingir os 100 km/h partindo do 0, é possível esquecer que se está ao volante de um sedã de 1.830 kg. Idem nas retomadas com aceleração plena, em que o corpo do motorista é pressionado contra o banco. Sua relação peso/potência é de 4,5 kg/cv.

Combine o peso acentuado às dimensões do sed㠖 comprimento de 4,9 metros, 2 m de largura e 1,45 m de altura, com 2,9 metros de entreeixos – e o resultado será um carro que oferece acelerações vigorosas graças ao abundante torque (a ponto de deixar marcas no asfalto, quando se desliga o controle de tração), mas que é pouco ágil em curvas. Para bem da verdade, os largos pneus ajudam bastante, e a suspensão independente nas quatro rodas com braços triangulares sobrepostos na dianteira e na traseira é bem acertada. Está nesse componente estrutural, aliás, uma das melhores características do S-Type R.

Trata-se de um tipo de suspensão ativa, em que sensores computadorizados adaptam o amortecimento ao piso com grande eficiência, indo do macio ao firme em milésimos de segundo. Irregularidades e buracos passam despercebidos, ainda que os pneus tenham perfil tão baixo.

Jaguar S-Type
Jaguar S-Type R

Com velocidade máxima de 250 km/h, limitada eletronicamente, o S-Type R é um carro para viagens longas. Seu motor trabalha tranqüilo em velocidades de cruzeiro. Rodando a 120 km/h o conta-giros marca aproximadamente 1.800 rpm. A 140 km/h, está a apenas 2.150 rpm. O consumo em estrada, rodando nas velocidades acima, fica próximo dos 10 km/l, o que, multiplicado pela capacidade do tanque de combustível de 69,5 l, resulta em quase 700 km de autonomia.

Carro em movimento, aceleração plena, o corte de injeção acontece a 6.500 rpm – regime elevado para um motor dessas características, o que enaltece suas qualidades. Para preservar o motor, a rotação não passa de 4.000 rpm quando se acelera com o veículo parado, estando o câmbio em “N” (neutro) ou “P” (estacionado).

Na hora de parar, entram em ação os freios a disco nas quatro rodas, de 355 mm na frente e 326 mm na traseira. São fabricados em parceria com a italiana Brembo, com pinças de quatro pistões, e auxiliados pelo sistema antitravamento (ABS), com distribuição eletrônica das forças de frenagem (EBD).

O eficiente câmbio automático de 6 marchas é produzido pela alemã ZF. A alavanca percorre o tradicional “J”, como nos demais carros da marca. Possui recursos de adaptação ao estilo de condução e corresponde ao esperado pelo motorista, além da tecla “S”, que passa ao módulo esportivo. Desagrada, no entanto, a falta de acionamento manual num carro como o S-Type R. É possível efetuar as mudanças manualmente, pela alavanca, da 2ª à 5ª marchas, mas não é o adequado. A adoção de um câmbio com acionamento seqüencial permitiria ao motorista sentir-se mais no comando do carro – e, sem dúvida, colaboraria para realçar sua esportividade. Interessante é que o Land Rover Range Rover Sport utiliza o mesmo motor, com algumas modificações, mas acoplado a uma caixa de câmbio ZF de acionamento seqüencial.

Seu freio de estacionamento tem acionamento eletrônico, por meio de tecla no console central, localizada atrás da alavanca de câmbio. Para liberar o freio, pressiona-se a tecla para baixo – libera-se automaticamente quando o câmbio é colocado em “D”.

Os bancos são pouco mais macios do que o esperado para um carro esporte – mas estamos em um Jaguar. Entretanto, acomodam perfeitamente e proporcionam apoio lateral adequado, envolvendo motorista e passageiro e mantendo-os seguros em curvas – mesmo as tomadas agressivamente. Posição de dirigir é perfeita, para o que concorrem os ajustes elétricos do volante e, exclusividade, também dos pedais.

O volante tem aro fino, proporcionando empunhadura inferior à esperada. Tem, ainda, diâmetro grande para um carro esporte. Deveria ser menor. Concentra os comandos remotos do rádio e do controle automático de velocidade.

Sistema de som tem boa fidelidade. Toca-CDs comporta 6 discos, mas não lê arquivos MP3. Há ajuste automático de volume sensível à velocidade, recurso que desagrada a alguns motoristas e que tentamos em vão desligar.

Em acelerações fortes é possível ouvir o característico (embora, neste carro, discreto) assobio do compressor volumétrico. O isolamento acústico do habitáculo é bastante eficiente, colaborando para o conforto a bordo.

Motorista e passageiros contam com seis airbags – quatro laterais e dois frontais. Estes últimos possuem recurso eletrônico que, por meio de sensores, calcula o peso exercido pelas pessoas sobre os assentos dianteiros e, assim, o nível de energia a ser aplicado pelo airbag em caso de colisão.

A despeito da grande distância entre eixos de 2,90 metros, o espaço para o banco traseiro poderia ser maior. Pernas de passageiros altos (1,80 m) raspam nos bancos dianteiros.

O grande e alto túnel central alerta: apenas duas pessoas ali. A terceira, no centro, ficará em posição bastante incômoda. O grande entreeixos associado à altura em relação ao solo de apenas 10,4 cm faz com que o S-Type R raspe o fundo com facilidade.

Seu porta-malas tem 400 litros de capacidade. Além de ser um volume próximo ao encontrado em carros menores (o do X-Type, por exemplo, tem 452 litros), é prejudicado pelos braços da tampa tipo “pescoço de ganso” e por ser muito raso.

Pelo preço, R$ 342.000,00, peca pela não-utilização de LEDs (diodos emissores de luz, em inglês) nas lanternas traseiras. As lâmpadas convencionais, contudo, dão conta do recado. Internamente, o pecado está na iluminação do painel de instrumentos, em verde. Além de não ser a mais confortável para viagens à noite, por cansar a vista, faz lembrar carros mais baratos…

O Jaguar S-Type

Na sua estréia para 2000, o Jaguar S-Type significou a primeira verdadeiro fruto da parceria Ford-Jaguar.

Nascido como o gêmeo classier aparência do Lincoln LS, o S-Type foi o primeiro verdadeiro modelo concorrente da marca no segmento de médio porte luxo moderno.

No entanto, qualquer tipo de excelência dinâmica exibida pela plataforma que desapareceu rapidamente e o S-Type viveu muito além do seu prazo de validade.

Fotos

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type

Jaguar S-Type
Jaguar S-Type

Fonte: www.edmunds.com/www.webmotors.com.br/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cadillac Self-Starter

Cadillac Self-Starter, Construção, Sistema, Motor, Arranque, Partida, Elétrica, Dispositivo, Inovação, História, Cadillac Self-Starter

História da Cadillac

História da Cadillac, Carro, Marca, Modelos, Fabricação, Motor, Empresa, Construção, Logo, Veículos, Automóveis, História da Cadillac

Aero Willys

Aero Willys, Carros, Brasil, Versão, Veículos, Velocidade, Modelo, Características, Linha, História, Fotos, Aero Willys

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation