Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Automóveis / Gurgel Itaipu

Gurgel Itaipu

PUBLICIDADE

O Gurgel Itaipu é um carro elétrico, produzido por Gurgel.

A Itaipu foi apresentado no Salão do Automóvel em 1974, com um início da produção destina-se, em Dezembro de 1975.

Apenas alguns destes carros foram produzidos, como era de má qualidade e dirigibilidade.

A velocidade máxima era a meros 50 km / h (31 mph).

Foi o primeiro carro elétrico construído na América Latina.

O nome foi uma homenagem a usina hidroelétrica na fronteira do Brasil com o Paraguai.

 

Gurgel Itaipu

Gurgel Itaipu
Gurgel Itaipu

História

Em 1974 a Gurgel apresentava um pioneiro projeto de carro elétrico: O Itaipu, alusão à usina hidrelétrica, era bastante interessante: ótima área envidraçada, quatro faróis quadrados e um limpador sobre o enorme párabrisa, que tinha a mesma inclinação do capô traseiro. Visto de lado, era um trapézio sobre rodas. Era um minicarro de uso exclusivamente urbano para duas pessoas, fácil de dirigir e manobrar, que usava baterias recarregáveis em qualquer tomada de luz, como um eletrodoméstico.

O Itaipu era um carro de dois lugares, com 2,65m de comprimento, 1,40m de largura, 1,45m de altura. Pesava 780kg, sendo que 320kg eram das 10 baterias ligadas em série.

O motor elétrico compound de 3000w e 120v, localizado longitudinalmente entre-eixos, desenvolvia uma potência de cerca 4,2cv.

Fazia-se a aceleração por controle eletrônico de corrente seccionada, fornecendo ao motor uma voltagem efetiva de 2 a 120v. Essas características permitiam ao Itaipu atingir uma velocidade máxima de 50km/h, com autonomia variável de 60 a 80km. Para recarregá-lo, era necessário ligar à uma tomada de 220v. Se as baterias estivessem com 90% de carga, o carro ficaria recarregado em 30 minutos; com 50% de carga, ficaria em 2h30m; sem carga, 10 horas.

A Gurgel Veículos Ltda. solicitou à prefeitura de Rio Claro a criação de pontos especiais de estacionamento, onde seriam instalados postes apropriados à recarga de baterias, com tomadas especiais de quatro pontos: dois para conduzir a eletricidade e dois para ligar a tomada. Uma chave especial dentro do carro estacionado desligaria automaticamente a tomada quando as baterias do veículo estivessem carregadas. Seria um teste tanto do carro quanto do sistema integrado de estacionamento.

A fabricação deveria começar em dezembro de 1975, a um preço equivalente ao de um Fusca 1300 daquela época.

O Itaipu tinha todas as condições básicas exigidas aos veículos urbanos: razoável velocidade, boa autonomia, pequeno, não poluente entre outras característica, porém, essas vantagens não foram suficientes para justificar sua produção. Hoje, o Gurgel Itaipu E-150, possui o mérito de ser considerado o primeiro veículo elétrico da América Latina e um exemplo da indústria automobilística brasileira.

As versões apresentados para montar são as seguintes: modelo que rodou nas ruas de Rio Claro-SP em 1975 e o modelo restaurado pelo Sr. Alexandre Brum em 2006.

O Carro

1974 – 1975

Gurgel Itaipu

Em 1973 a Gurgel apresentava um pioneiro projeto de carro elétrico.

O Itaipu, alusão à usina hidrelétrica, era bastante interessante: ótima área envidraçada, quatro faróis quadrados e um limpador sobre o enorme pára-brisa, que tinha a mesma inclinação do capô traseiro. Visto de lado, era um trapézio sobre rodas.

Era um mini-carro de uso exclusivamente urbano para duas pessoas, fácil de dirigir e manobrar, que usava baterias recarregáveis em qualquer tomada de luz, como um eletrodoméstico.

Ele teria tudo para dar certo se não fosse os problemas com a durabilidade, capacidade e peso das baterias, o que até hoje ainda é um desafio. Um dos modelos elétricos se chamaria CENA, carro elétrico nacional, nome que ressurgiria no projeto do BR-280/800, com o “E” representando “econômico”.

Dados Técnicos:

Motor: Elétrico 120 volts.
Potência: 4,2 cv (3000 watts)
Autonomia: 60 a 80 Km.
Velocidade: 60 Km/h. (max.)
Carroceria: Monovolume.
Fabricante: Gurgel Motores.
Comprimento: 2,65 metros.
Largura: 1,40 metros.
Peso total: 780,00 Kg.

Fonte: www.papelmod.com.br/www.carroantigo.com

Gurgel Itaipu

Procurando uma solução para o problema do carro urbano, o engenheiro da Gurgel projetou vários veículos.

Um deles, o Mocar, chegou a ser construído, mas limitava-se ao transporte de cargas em recintos pequenos.

Com motor de um cilindro (6cv), o Mocar foi experimentado por empresas nacionais de aviação no transporte de bagagens nos aeroportos.

O Gurgel 2, que permaneceu no estágio de projeto, era um carrinho para duas pessoas, com carroceria em fibra de vidro e um pequeno motor de dois cilindros e dois tempos.

A suspensão, totalmente inovadora, permitia às rodas um jogo também no sentido horizontal.

Um sistema de correias variáveis, aproveitando a força total do pequeno motor, possibilitava a escolha de até dezesseis marchas.

Para atender sua crescente produção, a Gurgel mudou-se para uma área de 400 mil m2 em Rio Claro.

Nessa ocasião, a indústria apresentava um projeto para a fabricação de um veículo elétrico, o Itaipu, cujo uso no trânsito urbano seria testado naquela cidade.

A Gurgel Veículos Ltda. solicitou à prefeitura de Rio Claro a criação de pontos especiais de estacionamento, onde seriam instalados postes apropriados à recarga de baterias, com tomadas especiais de quatro pontos: dois para conduzir a eletricidade e dois para ligar a tomada.

Uma chave especial dentro do carro estacionado desligaria automaticamente a tomada quando as baterias do veículo estivessem carregadas.

O Itaipu era um carro de dois lugares, com 2,65m de comprimento, 1,40m de largura, 1,45m de altura.

Pesava 780kg, sendo que 320kg eram das 10 baterias ligadas em série.

O motor elétrico compound de 3000w e 120v, localizado longitudinalmente entre-eixos, desenvolvia uma potência de cerca 4,2cv.

Fazia-se a aceleração por controle eletrônico de corrente seccionada, fornecendo ao motor uma voltagem efetiva de 2 a 120v.

Essas características permitiam ao Itaipu atingir uma velocidade máxima de 50km/h, com autonomia variável de 60 a 80km.

Para recarregá-lo, era necessário ligar à uma tomada de 220v.

Se as baterias estivessem com 90% de carga, o carro ficaria recarregado em 30 minutos; com 50% de carga, ficaria em 2h30m; sem carga, 10 horas.

O Itaipu tinha todas as condições básicas exigidas aos veículos urbanos: razoável velocidade, boa autonomia, pequeno, não poluente… quem sabe as montadoras de hoje não desenvolvem algo similar.

MOTORIZAÇÃO

Motor: Motor elétrico, 120 volts, 3.000 watts, 10 baterias em série
Cilindrada:
Não existente
Potência:
4,2 cv
Potência Específica:
Não existente
Torque:
Não existente

CARROCERIA

Comprimento: 2.650 mm
Largura:
1.400 mm
Altura:
1.450 mm
Peso:
780 kg
Porta-Malas:
Não disponível
Tração:
Não disponível
Freios:
Tambor nas quatro rodas
Câmbio:
Não existente

DESEMPENHO

Velocidade Máxima: 60 km/h

Aceleração: Não disponível

O primeiro carro elétrico brasileiro foi o Itaipu (homenagem a maior usina hidrelétrica do país), testado nas ruas de Rio Claro (SP).

Com 2 lugares, o carro precisava de 10 horas para recarregar completamente seus 320 kg de baterias, dando uma autonomia de 60 a 80 quilômetros.

Fonte: www.primeiramao.com.br/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cadillac Self-Starter

Cadillac Self-Starter, Construção, Sistema, Motor, Arranque, Partida, Elétrica, Dispositivo, Inovação, História, Cadillac Self-Starter

História da Cadillac

História da Cadillac, Carro, Marca, Modelos, Fabricação, Motor, Empresa, Construção, Logo, Veículos, Automóveis, História da Cadillac

Aero Willys

Aero Willys, Carros, Brasil, Versão, Veículos, Velocidade, Modelo, Características, Linha, História, Fotos, Aero Willys

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation