Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Café Verde

Café Verde

PUBLICIDADE

Os grãos de café verde possuem inúmeros benefícios a saúde. O ácido clorogênico presente nos grãos é caracterizado por um tipo de antioxidante.

Os antioxidantes são de extrema importância ao nosso organismo. Eles auxiliam na diminuição dos radicais livres que prejudicam as células do corpo. Esses ácidos auxiliam na diminuição a pressão arterial e a redução do peso.

A cafeína auxilia no desempenho, no humor, na memória.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Benefícios para a saúde

O extrato de café verde tornou-se recentemente um ingrediente importante na perda de peso. Este extrato é retirado dos grãos verdes de plantas de Arábica. Eles têm um natural anti-oxidante que é benéfico para a perda de peso.Para além da perda de peso, grãos de café verde têm vários benefícios de saúde maravilhosos e algumas delas são discutidas a seguir.

Produto Natural - Café Verde

Elevado nível de antioxidantes

O extrato de grãos de café verde é famoso pelo alto nível de anti-oxidantes que contém. Eles são úteis na reparação dos danos causados por radicais livres. Descobriu-se que sem tratamento em bruto e grãos de café verde contém um extrato puro de CGA ou ácido clorogênico. Este é o principal ácido caféico que tem todos os benefícios e propriedades para melhorar a saúde em geral. Eles ajudam a controlar os níveis de açúcar no sangue no corpo.

Acelerador do metabolismo

Grãos de café verde são considerados como um dos melhores produtos para aumentar o metabolismo. A presença de ácido clorogênico nos suplementos dos grãos de café verde aumenta a taxa de metabolismo, aumentando assim a capacidade de queima e contribuindo para a perda de peso. Por outro lado, a presença de algas em grãos de café verde, que é uma fonte rica em vitaminas e minerais ajuda o corpo para manter os nutrientes essenciais. Além disso, como também melhora o metabolismo para queimar o excesso de calorias e gorduras rapidamente.

A queima de gordura armazenada

A presença de ácido clorogênico aumenta a taxa de metabolismo do corpo e impede o fígado para descarregar glicose na corrente sanguínea. Se houver uma falta de glicose na corrente sanguínea, o corpo irá queimar as células de gordura para libertar a sua glucose armazenado para a corrente sanguínea. Isto irá ser convertido em energia para mais tarde no processo metabólico.

Redução da pressão arterial e do colesterol

Café verde ajuda a reduzir o nível de pressão arterial. Como todos sabemos, o colesterol ruim é a principal razão para a parada cardíaca. Além disso, alto nível de colesterol LDL ruim no organismo pode levar a problemas vasculares. Mas com a ajuda de grãos de café verde, você pode manter os níveis de colesterol LDL no lugar. Portanto, os grãos de café verdes são úteis não apenas para perder peso, mas também útil na prevenção de problemas vasculares.

Apetite reduzido

Um dos benefícios principais do grão de café verde é a sua capacidade para reduzir os desejos de comida. Como o foco principal é evitar excessos, o corpo pode trabalhar para eliminar os ácidos graxos armazenados e calorias.

Saúde do coração melhorada

Alguns estudos revelaram que o extrato de café verde tem um ingrediente ativo que é tão poderoso quanto a aspirina na manutenção de sangue. Essa ação vai melhorar a circulação do sangue por todo o corpo e também prevenir o endurecimento das artérias.

Melhor agilidade mental

Beber café verde pode mantê-lo alerta e acordado. Além disso, ajuda a impulsionar o seu poder de concentração; assim, você pode se tornar melhor em recordar coisas muito facilmente. Uma série de estudos têm comprovado que os grãos de café verde ajuda muito na melhoria da capacidade de aprendizagem, bem como o poder de raciocínio. Ela também ajuda a reduzir os erros cognitivos fora do local de trabalho.

Desintoxica o fígado

Limpeza de seu fígado é um dos processos necessários para ser feito, a fim de manter a sua saúde em geral. Café verde ajuda muito na desintoxicação do fígado. Ele também ajuda a manter a função metabólica ideal.

Melhora os níveis de energia

Grãos de café verde contêm cafeína que é útil em manter-se alerta e capaz de reagir todos os desafios que podem aparecer no seu caminho. Ele também estimula o seu nível de energia do corpo em geral para o manter ativo durante todo o dia.

Como você pode ver, há toneladas de benefícios associados com grãos de café verde. Para saborear todos os benefícios de grãos de café verde, você deve se certificar de que você compre somente grãos de café verde de alta qualidade.

Produto Natural - Café Verde

Há muitos efeitos de café verde no ser humano, que são positivas para o bem estar do corpo humano. Café verde contém muitos compostos que afetam a química do corpo humano. Ele contém cafeína, que atua como um agente estimulante do corpo. Além disso, tem também produtos químicos que além da cafeína, que estimula a produção de adrenalina e cortisona.A adrenalina é e hormônio importante em nossos corpos. Café verde é normalmente, um pó marrom escuro, que é higroscópico na natureza. O café verde contém poli-fenóis chamado hidro-xycinnamic em que os ácidos mais populares cafeína e clorogênico residem. Estes ácidos no café verde contem vários benefícios para o corpo humano. Os grãos de café verde atuam como anti-oxidante, evita a obesidade, e efeitos inflamatórios.

Produto Natural - Café Verde

Um dos principais benefícios do café verde é que ele promove a perda de peso. Uma pesquisa realizada por cientistas do Chemical Company gordura e óleo Oryza sobre o grão de café verde descobriu que o café verde contribui muito para a perda de peso. A perda de peso é alcançada tomando café verde porque tem dois compostos químicos principais que teores naturais de café verde. Grãos de café verde não são torrados. Portanto, eles não perdem as substâncias químicas naturais que são essenciais para a perda de peso. No entanto, o feijão de torrefação do café verde irá automaticamente remover esses produtos químicos.

Estes produtos químicos naturais no café verde, que contribuem para a perda de peso, são os ácidos clorogênicos e cafeína. O ácido cafeína do café verde geralmente descargas ácidos graxos das gorduras armazenadas no corpo do ser humano. O ácido clorogénico, também ajuda o fígado no processamento eficaz dos ácidos gordos descarregadas conduzindo assim a perda de peso.

Os investigadores descobriram que, se uma pessoa tomar um quilograma de alimento por dia, a qual contém 10 gramas de grãos de café verde extrair, por um período de 2 semanas, que o indivíduo irá compreender 35 por cento em supressão do aumento do seu peso corporal.

Outro importante benefício do café verde é que ele reduz a pressão arterial. Uma investigação conduzida em ambos seres humanos e animais descobriram que o ácido clorogênico, o qual é um dos produtos químicos naturais presentes no extrato de café verde, desempenha um papel importante na redução dos níveis de pressão sanguínea elevada no corpo. Nos casos em que os pesquisadores conduzidas experiências em seres humanos, por meio do extrato de café verde, o nível de pressão arterial elevada foi grandemente reduzido. O pesquisador descobriu que o extrato de café verde foi a forma mais eficaz de gestão da hipertensão.Isto é possível se for engolido com uma dose de 189 miligramas por dia.

O café verde é também importante na medida em que aumenta o metabolismo do corpo. Em outras palavras, o extrato de café verde muda a maneira pela qual o corpo absorve glicose. O ácido cafeína, que é um dos produtos químicos naturais no café verde funciona como um estimulante. É, portanto, ajuda a impulsionar os níveis de energia do corpo. Uma vez que o extrato de café verde não é fervida, que não contém cafestol como química, o que aumenta o nível de colesterol no nosso corpo e diminui a densidade de lipoproteínas. Até hoje, o extrato de café verde foi provou ser segura para o consumo humano porque não houve reclamações de efeitos colaterais ou reações adversas. Por outro lado, as mulheres grávidas e latantes, pessoas com problemas renais e hepáticas deve ser o extrato de café verde com cautela.

O extrato de café verde também protege o fígado de contrair infecções. Por exemplo, reduz-se a incidência da cirrose hepática. Além disso, o extrato de café verde também ajuda a reduzir o risco de carcinoma hepatocelular, que é um cancro do fígado, que vem geralmente em pacientes com cirrose do fígado pré-existente. No entanto, os meios exatos e a quantidade de extrato de café verde necessário para alcançar estes efeitos benéficos não são ainda claras.

O café verde atua como um agente protetor cardiovascular. Reduz consideravelmente a incidência de um indivíduo morrer de doenças cardiovasculares e relacionadas. Isso é de acordo com o grupo de estudo publicado no ano de 2008. Um estudo prospectivo no Japão no ano de 2009 realizada em 77.000 pessoas com idade entre 40 e 79 revelou que o consumo de café verde, juntamente com a ingestão de cafeína, riscos reduzidos de pessoas morrendo de doenças cardiovasculares. A meta-análise do ano de 2012 conclui que as pessoas que bebiam quantidade considerável de café teve menor taxa de insuficiência cardíaca do que aqueles que não tomam café. A partir da análise, o maior efeito foi sobre as pessoas que bebem mais de quatro xícaras de café por dia.

O café verde também atua como antioxidante. O café verde contém poli-fenóis, tais como flavan-3-óis monómeros e pró-cyanidins, hidro-xycinnamic ácidos, flavonóis e anthocynidins. Estes compostos atuam como agente antioxidante e reduzir a destruição das células oxidativo. O café verde podem também evitar as cáries dentárias. Os taninos, que são substâncias químicas encontradas em café verde pode reduzir o potencial cariogênico de alimentos. Estes compostos poli-fenóis obstruir a atividade glicosiltransferase de estreptococos mutans, o que reduz a formação de placas no sistema dental.

Produto Natural - Café Verde

O café verde também funciona como anti-envelhecimento de reforço. O ácido clorogénico, que é encontrado nos grãos de café verde é um antioxidante. Este ácido desempenha a sua função no corpo, destruindo os radicais livres que se formam no corpo por causa do processo metabólico. Estes radicais livres são muito perigosos. Se forem deixados no corpo, eles serão definitivamente destruir as membranas celulares e apresentar sinais e sintomas de envelhecimento em seu corpo. O extrato de café verde feijão contém produtos químicos que destroem essas substâncias tóxicas radicais e, consequentemente, retarda o processo de envelhecimento.

O café verde é um poderoso estimulante para o peristaltismo. Considera-se também para prevenir a constipação estômago. Contudo, o consumo excessivo de café também pode causar excessiva movimentos intestinais soltos. O efeito estimulante do café no cólon pode ser tanto no café com cafeína ou descafeinado. Ácido cafeína só pode agir como um diurético, quando consumidos em grande quantidade mais de 600 miligrama por dia. O café verde não causa hidratação.

Fonte: greencoffeebeanonline.com/en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation