Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Lobelia

Lobelia

Nome Botânico: Lobelia inflata.

PUBLICIDADE

Lobelia
Atribuição: Professor Hugh Wilson

Habitat

Lobelia é encontrado em regiões mais secas da América e Canadá.

Descrição

Esta erva é nomeado após Mattias de Lobel, um botânico que viveu no século 17. Esta erva é 30-60cm de altura e folhas com hastes pequenas. Lobelia é uma planta anual. As flores delicadas resultam de um talo central e são azul claro ao violeta na cor com um tom amarelo dentro, fazendo com que esta erva seja uma planta de jardim popular. A explicação parcial por que esta erva está sendo comparada ao tabaco pode ser que quando mastigadas, esta erva tem gosto semelhante ao do tabaco.

Peças Usadas

Peças de flores e sementes

Benefícios, usos terapêuticos e Reivindicações da Lobelia Inflata

Lobelia inflata foi usada no século 19 como uma erva medicinal para induzir o vômito como um meio para eliminar toxinas prejudiciais do corpo, o que explica um de seu nome “erva para vomitar.”

Lobelina é um alcalóide piperidina encontrado na planta e dá origem às reivindicações terapêuticas que as rodeiam.

Com uma dose não tóxica, lobelia é pensada para ser de valor como um remédio de ervas para o tratamento de bronquite e tosse convulsa.

Lobelia inflata é um broncodilatador e antiespasmódico que explica a sua popularidade como uma erva medicinal por asma garupa, espasmódica e pneumonia.

A erva tem sido utilizada para aliviar a ansiedade e ataques de pânico. Também tem sido usado externamente para reduzir inchaços.

A planta tem sido usada tradicionalmente como um remédio herbal para picadas de insetos.

Lobelia é muitas vezes considerada uma erva que é útil para a retirada do tabaco e como um remédio herbal para parar de fumar. Embora não haja nenhuma informação que consolida este ponto de vista, historicamente, lobelia tem sido usada como uma alternativa para o tabaco.

Lobelina também tem uma ação química semelhante à nicotina e isso também poderia dar o raciocínio por trás de seu uso na retirada do tabaco. No entanto, é importante notar que esta erva pode ter riscos que superam seus benefícios e tem sido conhecido por causar vômitos, tonturas, hipotermia, convulsões e até a morte.

Dosagem e Administração

A dosagem recomendada de Lobelia são os seguintes:

Extrato fluido – proporção de 1:1 em álcool a 50% é de 0,2 -0,6 ml três vezes ao dia

Erva seca – 0,2-0,6gr três vezes ao dia. Essas doses devem ser discutidas com o seu médico antes de iniciar o uso.

Efeitos colaterais possíveis e Interações de Lobelia Inflata

É importante ter extremo cuidado ao usarqualquer medicação para controlar a asma e Lobelia inflata não é exceção. É essencial consultar o seu profissional de saúde ao alterar medicamentos e para investigar minuciosamente como medicamentos podem interagir uns com os outros.

Lobelia inflata deve ser seguro para uso em doses muito pequenas, mas tem sido conhecido por ser tóxico mesmo em doses relativamente baixas e, em alguns países, esta erva possui venda restrita.

Doses tóxicas de lobelia dão origem a sintomas como náuseas, vômitos, convulsões e pode ser fatal. Lobelia só deve ser usado sob a orientação de um fitoterapeuta qualificado com experiência no uso desta erva.

Referências de apoio

Rotblatt M, Ziment I.: Medicina Baseada em Evidências Herbal. Filadélfia, PA. . Hanley & Belfus 2002

Karch SB: O Guia do Consumidor para Herbal Medicine. Hauppauge, New York. Advanced Research Press 1999.

Brinker F. Contra Herb e interações medicamentosas. 3rd ed. Sandy, OR. Eclética publicações médicas 2001.

Auerbach, P. Auerbach: Wilderness Medicine, 5 ª ed. Filadélfia, PA. Mosby Elsevier. 2007.

A erva

A erva conhecida como a lobélia – nome botânico, Lobelia inflata – pode chegar a 1-2 metros de altura e é comumente chamado de tabaco indiano.

Os povos nativos do continente americano foram os primeiros a usarem a lobélia. Tradicionalmente fumado – daí o seu nome comum, o tabaco indiano – principalmente para trazer alívio dos sintomas de asma e distúrbios diversos do pulmão.

No século 19, lobelia foi levado a uma posição de destaque na lista de ervas pelo americano Samuel Thomson, que acreditava que a erva era uma cura para tudo.

É aconselhável evitar o uso desta planta para qualquer efeito, uma overdose da erva pode induzir a paralisia, resultando em coma, e até mesmo resultar na morte da pessoa.

PARTES USADAS

Flor, semente raiz.

USO

A lobelia foi amplamente utilizada por povos nativos americanos em suas cerimônias, da mesma forma como eles usaram o tabaco – a crença de que o fumo da erva poderia afastar tempestades, também foi colocada em túmulos, e empregada nas danças da chuva.

Os nativos americanos também usaram a lobelia para preparar poções do amor e empregou a erva como um antídoto aos encantos de tal amor.

A planta foi utilizada no tratamento de doenças por dezenas de povos americanos nativos, estes distúrbios variaram de todos os tipos como febres de diferentes doenças e dores de ouvido.

A erva foi popularizada no mundo ocidental pelo herbalista americano Samuel Thomson, ele gerou polemica por seu uso medicinal da lobelia como um emético. Thomson, muitas vezes prescreveu a erva para induzir vômito em um regime de cura de ervas. A lobelia possui quantidades relativamente altas dos essenciais nutrientes , tais como o manganês, a vitamina A e a vitamina C.
Hoje em dia, médicos usam a planta como remédio de limpeza do sangue, e como um estimulante respiratório para o tratamento de asma e casos crônicos de bronquite.

O constituinte principal em lobelia é chamado a lobelina alcalóide, o composto estimula a respiração mais profunda e aumenta as taxas de respiração no corpo de uma pessoa. A lobelia age como um relaxante sobre os músculos tensos quando é aplicado externamente, é útil no tratamento das doenças crônicas e certos tipos de problemas que afetam a região da coluna vertebral.

Lobelia é um valioso remédio para o tratamento de pacientes com asma, uma vez que é um forte estimulante anti-espasmódico e respiratório. A erva é particularmente benéfica para o tratamento da asma brônquica, bem como no tratamento de bronquite crônica em pacientes afetados. O remédio herbal estimula a respiração e relaxa os músculos trabalhando os tubos bronquiais menores, o que efetivamente abre as vias aéreas e promove a tosse de catarro acumulado.

Como remédio tópico, a lobélia é mais eficaz quando a infusão ou tintura diluída é aplicada sobre apele.

A erva ajuda a relaxar os músculos cansados, músculos lisos, especialmente no corpo. Esta propriedade da erva torna úteis para o tratamento de entorse diversas, bem como problemas nas costas, especialmente quando a tensão muscular é um fator chave no causador da doença.

O tratamento do vício pelo tabaco

Como a lobelina é quimicamente semelhante à nicotina no tabaco, ela é frequentemente utilizada por herbalistas para ajudar seus pacientes desistirem de fumar definitivamente.

Outros usos médicos

Homeopatia
Doença Pulmonar Obstrutiva Crônica (DPOC)

HABITAT E CULTIVO

A planta lobelia pode crescer com sucesso em locais com boa exposição à luz solar, bem como no local com sombra clara.

A planta prefere uma ligeira acidez no solo e cresce melhor em tais tipos de solo.
Lobélia é cultivada comercialmente como uma planta medicinal em alguns lugares.

CONSTITUINTES

Lobelia contém alcalóides (14deles), gengivas , resinas , lipídios , óleo essencial, ácido lobelic.

APLICAÇÕES

Mesmo quando é usada em pequenas doses, a lobelia terá um efeito imediato sobre o corpo, uma vez que é uma planta extremamente potente e concentrada.

Um grande aumento de salivação, por exemplo, pode ser induzida pela mastigação de uma pequena folha, enquanto que este pode nem sempre ocorrer, mastigar uma pequena porção quase sempre leva a incidência de espasmos da garganta e palpitações da pessoa.

O melhor conselho é seguir rigorosamente as dosagens e receitas tradicionais com cuidado.

A erva também tem sido utilizada como um ingrediente em pomadas tópicas utilizadas no tratamento da alergia, incluindo dermatoses e eczemas.

Suas folhas podem ser queimadas e a fumaça é inalada para o tratamento de alguns casos de asma grave.

COLETA E COLHEITA

O tempo ideal para a colheita é entre agosto e setembro, quando a planta inteira, que está acima do solo, pode ser recolhida.

 Lobelia

Lobelia inflata

Descrição

Planta da família das Campanulaceae. Também conhecida como lobélia. Herbacea de raiz fibrosa, haste ereta, pouco ramificada, esparsamente hirsuta, toda a planta produz latex resinoso. Folhas alternas, pubescentes, crenadas-serreadas, agudas, sésseis espatuladas na base e lanceoladas no apice, pecíolos curtos, alados. A inflorescencia forma racemos de flores solitarias, axilares e terminals. A flor tem formato campanular, a corala e penta-lobada, cor branco-azulada. O fruto e uma capsula inflada, com sementes.

Habitat

Nativados EE.UU.

História

Usada tradicionalmente para afecgoes respiratórias e para combater o tabagismo.

Indicações

Asma, bronquite, coqueluche, enfizema crônico, tosse. Depurativa do Sangue e do aparelho respiratório. ( Utilizada pelos naturopatas adventístas). É normalmente usada como substituto da nicotina por pessoas que querem deixar de fumar cigarros.

Modo de usar

A lobelia inflata pode ser usada como chá, usando uma pequena quantidade, um quarto ou meia colher de chá da erva numa chávena de água a ferver durante 10 a 15 minutos.
Princípios ativos : alcalóide piperidina, isolobelanine

Origem

América do Norte.

Efeitos colaterais

A overdose pode causar sufocamento e/ou pressões na garganta ou peito.

Lobelia inflata para parar de fumar.

 Lobelia

Planta anual que aparece espontaneamente nos prados e bosques abertos da zona oriental do continente norte americano, a Lobélia é uma das mais importantes ervas para a escola fisio médica da medicina fitoterapêutica que floresceu na América do Norte no século XIX. Os índios norte-americanos fumavam a Lobélia para curar a asma e problemas respiratórios com ela relacionados.

É descrita na Farmacopéia Brasileira 3ª Edição (1977): “A droga, parcialmente quebrada é constituída pela haste alada, grosseira e irregularmente veludosa, verde-amarelada, ocasionalmente purpurina; folhas alternadas, sésseis ou curtamente pecioladas; estas medem 2 a 9 cm de comprimento, são ovais ou oblongas; o limbo é verde-pálido, pubescente, com as margens obtusamente denteadas ou irregularmente serreado-denticulada. Cada dente possui um ápice glandular, castanho-amarelado; flor azul pálida, em terminações alongadas, livres; cálices gamossépalo, ovóide, com 5 lacínias lineares, subuladas; corola tubular pentapartida com o lábio superior bífido; estames com anteras soldadas em cima num tubo que é atravessado pelo estilete e pelo estigma bífido. O fruto, sempre presente, é uma cápsula membranosa, ovóide ou elipsóide, de 5 a 8 mm de comprimento, castanho-clara; contém numerosas sementes pequenas, castanho-escuras, oblongas e grosseiramente reticuladas.”

A droga seca possui cheiro fraco, herbáceo, e seu sabor fortemente acre, lembrando o do fumo.

Nome Científico

Lobelia inflata L.

Nome Popular

Lobélia e Tabaco Indiano, no Brasil; Lobelia e Tabaco Indio, em língua espanhola; Lobelia Inflata, na Itália; Lobélie Enflée e Tabac Indien, na França; Lobeliakraut e Indischer Tabak, na Alemanha; Lobelia, Indian Tobacco, Pukeweed, Asthma Weed, Gagroot, Vomitwort, Bladderpod, Eyebright, Emetic Herb, Emetic Weed, Wild Tobacco e Vomitroot, em inglês.

Denominação Homeopática

LOBELIA INFLATA.

Família Botânica

Campanulaceae.

Parte Utlizada

Flores e sumidades floridas.

Princípios Ativos

A Lobélia contém componentes de escasso interesse, como gorduras, essência, taninos, etc. Os princípios ativos que despertam interesse na Lobélia são os Alcalóides derivados da piperidina e da metilpiperidina, onde o principal é a lobelina. Destaca-se também a lobelanina, a lobelanidina, a norlobelanina e a isolobinina.

Indicações e Ação Farmacológica

A Lobélia é indicada no tratamento da asma (principalmente em homeopatia), bronquite crônica, enfisema, insuficiência respiratória, (como medicamento de emergência) e como auxiliar no tratamento antitabagista.

Seus princípios ativos promovem uma ação simpatomimética e portanto aumenta a freqüência e a força de contração do coração, atuando como coronariodilatadora, diminuindo o peristaltismo e aumentando o tônus intestinal. Provoca a liberação do glicogênio hepático, inibe a secreção biliar, diminui a diurese, é um vasoconstritor, aumenta a pressão arterial. Ao produzir liberação de epinefrina, estimula o sistema nervoso central ao nível dos centros bulbares, produzindo desta forma uma broncodilatação. A isolobinina tem um efeito balsâmico, expectorante e antiasmático.

Toxicidade/Contra-indicações

È uma planta muito tóxica, onde 4 gramas da droga podem ser fatais. Os sintomas que são frequentemente observados em uma intoxicação por Lobélia são: boca seca, náuseas, vômitos, diarréia, dores abdominais, irritação urinária, ansiedade seguida de estupor, tonturas, dor de cabeça, dificuldades respiratórias, bradicardia, arritmias cardíacas, sonolência, convulsões e morte por paralisia respiratória.

Dosagem e Modo de Usar

Tintura (1:10): 100-300 mg, uma a três vezes ao dia. Dose máximas: 3g/dia;
Pó micronizado: 50 a 300 gramas, uma a três vezes ao dia. Dose máxima: 1,5g/dia.

Referências Bibliográficas

FARMACOPÉIA BRASILEIRA. 3ª edição. 1977.
PR VADEMECUM DE PRECRIPCIÓN DE PLANTAS MEDICINALES. 3ª edição. 1998.
POULIN, M; ROBBINS, C. A Farmácia Natural. 1992.
COIMBRA, R. Manual de Fitoterapia. 2ª edição. 1994.
SOARES, A. D. Dicionário de Medicamentos Homeopáticos. 1ª edição. Santos Livraria Editora. 2000.

Fonte: www.herbal-supplement-resource.com/ www.herbs2000.com/www.plantasquecuram.com.br/ervaseinsumos.blogspot.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation