Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Hibisco – Produto Natural

Hibisco – Produto Natural

PUBLICIDADE

Esta planta tem se destacando nos últimos anos devido suas propriedades medicinais.

Ela possui propriedades diuréticas, digestivas, diminui o colesterol, anti inflamatório, estimulante, antienvelhecimento, emagrecedor.

Tem vitamina c e e, cálcio e magnésio.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Benefícios

Os benefícios para a saúde do chá de hibisco incluem alívio da pressão alta e do colesterol alto, bem como do sistema digestivo, do sistema imunológico e de problemas inflamatórios.

Ajuda a curar doenças do fígado e reduz o risco de câncer. Também pode acelerar o metabolismo e ajudar na perda de peso saudável e gradual.

O chá de hibisco é rico em vitamina C, minerais e vários antioxidantes, além de ajudar no tratamento da hipertensão e ansiedade.

O chá em si é preparado fervendo partes da planta de hibisco, conhecida pelo seu nome científico Hibiscus sabdariffa, particularmente a flor. O chá de hibisco é uma bebida muito popular em todo o mundo e é frequentemente usado como chá medicinal.

Hibiscus sabdariffa tem sido usado na medicina popular para o tratamento de hipertensão e doenças inflamatórias. O extrato da planta é rico em ácidos fenólicos, flavonoides e antocianinas.

Hibiscus é utilizado como um remédio herbal para muitas doenças.

Entre elas estão:

ansiedade
problemas digestivos
febre
câncer
colesterol alto
agente anti-hipertensivo

A planta possui compostos conhecidos como antocianinas, um tipo de antioxidante que possivelmente atribuem efeitos terapêuticos desta erva.

Colesterol

O chá de hibisco melhora os níveis de colesterol em diabéticos, segundo estudos.

Antioxidantes

Os antioxidantes presentes na planta apresentam propriedades que protegem o fígado e os rins.
Também bloqueia a oxidação do colesterol e diminui os níveis de enzimas do fígado.

Pressão arterial

O chá de hibisco auxilia na redução da pressão arterial.

Perda de Peso

Seu extrato possui altos níveis de antioxidantes.

O Chá de hibisco promove a perda de peso, pois inibe que células de gordura se desenvolvam.

Benefícios de Hibiscus sabdarifa

Hibiscus sabdarifa possui muitos benefícios para o organismo. Atua como antioxidante, diminui as taxas de lipídeos e glicose, possui propriedades diuréticas, auxilia na saúde da pele, possui cálcio, ajuda nas constipações intestinais.

Hibisco

Nome popular: HIBISCUS

Nome científico: Hibiscus sabdariffa Lineo

Família: Malvácea

Sinonímia popular: Hibisco, azedinha, vinagreira, quiabo-azedo

Sinonímia científica: Hibiscus acetosus Noronha

Parte usada: Cálices secos, folha

Propriedades terapêuticas

Demulcente,colerética, hipotensora, diurética, colerético, laxante, antiespasmódica, adstringente, expectorante, protetor da mucosa estomacal, digestivo, fluidificante do suco biliar.

Princípios ativos

Mucilagem, antocianinas (hibiscina, cianidina, delfinina), pigmentos flavônicos, ácido tartárico, málico cítrico e hibístico, fitosteróis (sitosterol, campestrol, ergosterol, estigmasterol)

Indicações terapêuticas

Constipações e irritações de vias respiratórias,

Informações complementares

Conhecido popularmente como hibisco, hibiscus, cardadé, té de Jamaica (em espanhol); red sorrel ou jamaica sorrel (inglês); carcade (italiano) ou roselle (francês), é um subarbusto anual das Malváceas com cerca de 2 m de altura, bastante ramificado na base, talos arroxeados, robustos e folhas caulinares trilobadas.

Suas flores são axilares, solitárias, apresentam um cálice carnoso em corola amarelada. É uma planta asiática que hoje existe silvestre no Egipto, México, Jamaica, Sri Lanka. Exige solo drenado.
Usam-se os cálices secos.

Tem mucilagem, antocianinas (hibiscina, cianidina, delfinina), pigmentos flavônicos, ácido tartárico, málico cítrico e hibístico, fitosteróis (sitosterol, campestrol, ergosterol, estigmasterol).

A mucilagem o faz demulcente e útil em constipações e irritações de vias respiratórias. Os flavonóides lhe dão propriedade espasmolítica( intestinal), colerética, hipotensora e diurética. Há trabalho mostrando que a flavona gosipetina inibe a com versão de angiotensina I em II.

Também abaixa a taxa de lipídeos totais no sangue. As antocianinas = efeito vasodilatador.
O povo o usa como diurético, colerético, laxante e antiespasmódico.

Curiosidade

Na Suíça é chamada de kerkade e aromatiza vinhos. Os talos dão o que se chama cânhamo de hibiscus. Há uma variedade, a H. rosa sinensis L, ou rosa china, com corola branca, amarela ou roxo-purpúreo que também aparece no Caribe onde é usada como adstringente e expectorante.

Colaboração

Dr. Luiz Carlos Leme Franco, médico fitoterapeuta e professor de Fitoterapia

Outros sinônimos científicos

Hibiscus acetosella Welw.
Hibiscus cruentus Bertol.
Hibiscus digitatus Cav.
Hibiscus fraternus L.f.
Hibiscus gossypifolius Mill.
Hibiscus rosella Hort.
Hibiscus sanguineus Griff.

Outros nomes populares

Caruru-da-guiné, azeda-da-guiné, quiabo róseo, quiabo-roxo, rosélia, caruru azedo.

Origem

África oriental e tropical

Conservação

As folhas e flores (cálices) são secas ao sol, em local ventilado e sem umidade. Armazenar em sacos de papel ou de pano.

Outros princípios ativos

Folhas: proteínas, fibras, cálcio, ferro, carotenos, vitamina C

Flores: mucilagens, ácidos orgânicos (cítrico,málico e tartárico), flavonóides, derivados antociânicos.

Dosagem indicada

Digestivo estomacal, refrescante intestinal, diurético,protetor da mucosa(bucal,bronquial e pulmonar)

Em uma xícara (chá) coloque 1 colher (sopa) de flores (cálices) picadas e adicione água fervente. Abafe por 10 minutos e coe. Tome 1 xícara (chá) de 1 a 3 vezes ao dia. Podem ser acrescentadas algumas gotas de limão.

Fluidificante do suco biliar, digestivo estomacal, refrescante intestinal

Coloque 3 colheres (sopa) de folhas (cálices) picadas em meio litro de vinho branco seco. Deixe em maceração por 8 dias, agitando de vez em quando e coe. Tome 1 cálice antes das principais refeições.

Protetor da mucosa (estomacal e intestinal) Coloque 1 colher (chá) de flores (cálices) picadas em 1 xícara (chá) de água em fervura. Desligue o fogo, abafe por 10 minutos, espere amornar e coe. Tome 1 xícara (chá) 3 vezes ao dia.

Efeitos colaterais

Não foram encontrados.

Informações complementares

O gênero hibiscus compreende 200 espécies de plantas anuais, perenes, arbustos e árvores que formam parte da flora tropical e subtropical.

O Hibiscus sabdariffa, em geral, é anual e alcança em média uma altura de 2 a 3 m. As folhas inferiores são ovaladas e simples, ao passo que as superiores tomam uma forma lobulada.

Os talos terminam em um ralo ramo de flores de um amarelo pálido, rosa arroxeado ou púrpurea. A espécie típica tem flores amarelas, existindo o cultivar “Albus” de flores brancas e outras com ramagem verde.

Quando terminam a floração estas formam um cálice vermelho e carnoso. O cálice contém uma quantidade de pigmentos vegetais e ácidos e se usa como bebida popular e refrescante.

O conjunto de cálice e corola formam a parte mais importante da planta, que popularmente é chamado de fruto, que é uma cápsula oval, com 5 lóbulos, revestida de pelos finos e picantes, contendo no interior várias sementes.

Colhem-se as folhas e as flores, sendo que para consumo, deve-se extrair somente o cálice das flores.

Usado na forma de chás dão um colorido especial e um sabor muito bom. Um específico efeito medicinal ainda não é comprovado. Mas vale lembrar que este hibisco não é o hibisco ornamental tão comum no Brasil.

Culinária

Para os naturalistas usa-se fazer gelatina natural. Usa-se gelatina incolor com o chá do hibisco adoçado devido ao seu lindo vermelho natural que substitui corantes químicos.

Geléia de flores

Em um pilão, coloque 5 colheres (sopa) de flores (cálices) frescas e amasse bem até adquirir uma consistência pastosa. Em seguida adicione 3 colheres (sopa) de açúcar cristal.

Leve ao fogo brando e deixe em fervura, mexendo sempre com uma colher de pau para não grudar no fundo da panela. Quando adquirir o ponto de geleia, desligue o fogo e ainda quente, acondicione em vidros até a boca e tampe. Espere esfriar e armazene em geladeira.

Bibliografia

Plantas que curam – Sylvio Panizza
Lãs Plantas Medicinales – Willian A.R.Thomson
Plantas ornamentais no Brasil – Harri Lorenzi & Hermes Moreira de Souza

Fonte:  medium.com/herbario.com/ci-67.ciagri.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation