Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Quinoa

Quinoa

PUBLICIDADE

A quinoa é considerada um alimento completo em nutrientes.

É um cereal que tem uma quantidade significativa de proteína, além de grandes quantidades de vitaminas e minerais.

A quinoa melhora função intestinal, sensação de saciedade, equilibra os níveis de glicose.

Ela protege o coração contra doenças, doenças oculares, melhora a imunidade do organismo, alivia sintomas da TPM, previne a calvície.

Ela pode ser encontrada em forma de grãos, flocos e farinha.

A quinoa em grãos deve ser cozida como um arroz.

A forma de farinha para o preparo de receitas como pães e bolos.

Em flocos pode ser utilizada em frutas, iogurte.

(Por Portal São Francisco)

1. Quinoa é um dos alimentos mais ricos em proteínas que podemos comer. É uma proteína completa contendo todos os nove aminoácidos essenciais.

2. Quinoa contém quase o dobro de fibra que a maioria dos outros grãos. A fibra é mais amplamente conhecida para aliviar a constipação. Também ajuda a prevenir doenças cardíacas, reduzindo a pressão alta e diabetes. Fibra reduz os níveis de colesterol e glicose, pode reduzir o risco de desenvolver hemorroidas e pode ajudar a perder peso, pois leva mais tempo para mastigar do que outros alimentos, porque faz você se sentir mais completa por mais tempo e é menos “energia densa”, o que significa tem menos calorias para o mesmo volume de comida.

3. Quinoa contém ferro. O ferro ajuda a manter os nossos glóbulos vermelhos saudáveis ​​e é a base da formação da hemoglobina. O ferro transporta oxigênio de uma célula para outra e fornece oxigênio aos músculos para ajudar na contração. O ferro também aumenta a função cerebral porque o cérebro absorve cerca de 20% do oxigênio no sangue. Há muitos benefícios do ferro, alguns dos quais incluem a síntese de neurotransmissores, a regulação da temperatura corporal, a atividade enzimática da aids e o metabolismo energético.

4. Quinoa contém lisina. A lisina é essencialmente essencial para o crescimento e reparação de tecidos.

5. Quinoa é rica em magnésio. O magnésio ajuda a relaxar os vasos sanguíneos e, assim, aliviar as enxaquecas. O magnésio também pode reduzir o diabetes tipo 2, promovendo o controle saudável do açúcar no sangue. Outros benefícios para a saúde do magnésio incluem a transmissão de impulsos nervosos, a regulação da temperatura corporal, a desintoxicação , a produção de energia e a formação de ossos e dentes saudáveis.

6. Quinoa é rica em riboflavina (B2). B2 melhora o metabolismo energético dentro das células cerebrais e musculares e é conhecido por ajudar a criar uma produção de energia adequada nas células.

7. Quinoa tem um alto teor de manganês. O manganês é um antioxidante, que ajuda a prevenir o dano das mitocôndrias durante a produção de energia, bem como a proteger os glóbulos vermelhos e outras células das lesões causadas pelos radicais livres.

Quinoa seu uso na culinária e seu poder na nutrição

quinoa

A quinoa foi considerada pela FAO (Organização das Nações Unidas para Agricultura e Alimentação) “O alimento completo” com 16 aminoácidos que não são produzidos pelo nosso organismo de extrema importância para o corpo humano.

Com uma grande concentração de proteínas, ferro, zinco, magnésio, manganês e potássio, vitamina B1, B2, B3, D e E.

Tem propriedade cicatrizante, analgésica e anti-inflamatória com potencial de substituir a carne vermelha. Também possui alto teor de fibras, prolongando o poder de saciedade ajudando emagrecer.

– Não contém glúten é altamente indicado a pessoas com intolerância a glúten (Celíacos) e com sabor neutro.
– Pode ser encontrada em grãos, flocos e farinha.
– In-natura, torrada como amendoim, gergelim, linhaça etc.
– Grãos cozidos substitui-se por lentilha, arroz do risoto, trigo do kibe, sucos processados etc.
– Flocos podem ser utilizados no lugar da aveia, flocos de arroz, cereal matinal (granola), adicionado em salada de frutas, saladas salgadas etc.
– Farinha, no preparo de pães, bolos, biscoitos, empanados etc.
– Ainda muito pouco conhecida dá pra ser adicionada em quase toda culinária.

Quinoa
Sementes de quinoa

Quinoa se originou nas regiões Andinas de Equador , Bolívia , Colômbia e Peru.

A composição de nutrientes é muito boa em comparação com os cereais comuns. Sementes de quinoa contêm aminoácidos essenciais, comolisina e boa quantidade de cálcio, fósforo e ferro.

Após a colheita, as sementes têm que ser processada para remover o revestimento contendo o sabor amargo, saponinas. As sementes de Quinoa são, em geral, preparadas da mesma maneira como o arroz e pode ser utilizado numa vasta gama de pratos. As folhas de Quinoa também são consumidas como uma folha vegetal, bem como o amaranto.

Descrição: Planta da família das Chenopodiaceae. Produz um grão indispensável à alimentação e à vida do homem no altiplano andino. Conservada por quechuas e aymarás, com suas 3.120 variedades, a quinoa pinta o arco-íris nas áreas de cultivo sendo a Bolívia o seu maior produtor mundial. A Bolívia tem também o maior banco de grãos do mundo. Uma fundação custodia este que é o tesouro herdado dos povos indígenas, que conhecem a quinoa há aproximadamente 10 mil anos e asseguram que, sem ela, a vida humana seria impossível no altiplano.

Um dos principais impulsores da revalorização do consumo da quinoa, Humberto Gandarillas *, acreditava que a domesticação da planta na meseta andina tenha de fato uns 10 mil anos.

Seu consumo habitual foi comprovado pelos arqueólogos, ao encontrarem quinoa nas ruínas pré-hispânicas. Após a conquista espanhola, os alimentos autóctones, como a quinoa, o amaranto e a maca, caíram paulatinamente em desuso e foram substituídos pelos grãos consumidos na Europa, como o trigo e a cevada.

Porém, os agricultores andinos conservaram as sementes e continuaram seus cultivos em pequenas parcelas de terra, sabendo da enorme riqueza que encerra a quinoa. Somente no último terço do século XX, os bolivianos redescobriram o valor do grão. A partir de estudos científicos e do melhoramento de algumas variedades – como a quinoa “sajama” – verificou-se uma grande expansão, tanto do seu cultivo como do seu consumo no país.

Partes utilizadas: Sementes.

Origem: Originária nos Andes, Colômbia, Peru e Chile , onde tem sido um importante alimento por mais de 6.000 anos. Seu nome é o espanhol na ortografia quéchua.

Habitat: É nativa do Altiplano boliviano e outras regiões andinas acima dos 3800m de altitude.

História: É usado pela população indígena dessas regiões desde antes da chegada dos colonizadores espanhóis e era um cereal sagrado para os Incas.

Plantio: Quinoa suporta bem as grandes altitudes, é facilmente cultivadas na Cordilheira dos Andes até 4.000 metros de altura. Cresce melhor em solos bem drenados e requer um período relativamente longo de crescimento. No leste da América do Norte, é suscetível a um bicho-mineiro que pode reduzir a safra.

Propriedades Medicinais: cicatrizante, nutritiva.

Indicações: Afecções de catarro, apendicite, catarro, fígado, fortalecer durante gestação, induzir vômitos (devido intoxicação), inflamação, lesão da pele, luxação, mal-estar por movimento (navio, carro etc.) e altitude elevada, pós-parto, tuberculose, vias urinárias.

Uso Pediátrico: Na anemia, desnutrição e verminoses.Também é útil nas bronquites com secreção espessa.

Uso na gestação e na amamentação: Totalmente indicada.

Princípios ativos: Aminoácidos: histidina, isoleucina, leucina, lisina, metionina, fenilalanina, treonina, ácido aspártico, ácido glutâmico, triptofano, valina, cistina, tirosina, arginina, serina, prolina, glicina e alanina; Vitaminas: B1, B2, B3, C e E; Sais minerais: fósforo, potássio, cálcio, magnésio, ferro, cobre, manganês, zinco e sódio; Fibras; Gorduras mono-insaturadas e poli-insaturadas; Albumina; Amaróides (anti-helmíntico e emético).

Posologia: Como alimento nutritivo, encontra-se hoje no mercado brasileiro a quinoa sob a forma de grãos, flocos e farinha, para as mais diversas preparações, ressaltando-se que por não conter glúten esse grão assume hoje importância capital; A quinua in natura tem um sabor muito acre, de paladar desagradável para estranhos à cultura andina; O uso medicinal inclui o consumo como alimento e chás, dos grãos crus ou torrados; Mas no Peru, Chile e Bolívia a quinoa — “arroz pequeno” ou “grão mãe” – é cultivado por seu valor nutricional e é o trigo local, entrando no preparo de pães, sopas, mingaus, cerveja e do carapulque que poderia comparar a um tipo de café, muito apreciado. 5g de grãos crus ou torrados para cada xícara de água, em infuso ou decocto é a dose padrão para uso medicinal interno, em banhos e compressas.

Farmacologia: A Academia de Ciências dos EE.UU. qualifica a quinua como o mais completo alimento vegetal para consumo humano. Seu valor nutritivo – comparável ao do leite materno – é muito superior a qualquer outro alimento, mesmo de origem animal; Após pesquisas, não acessíveis ao público, a Agência Espacial Americana – NASA, passou a utiliza-la na dieta da tripulação de vôos espaciais de longa duração; Outras pesquisas têm sido conduzidas, focando especialmente suas qualidades nutritivas.

Toxicologia: Não há relatos de qualquer toxidade para humanos e animais.

Humberto Gandarillas – (1920-1998). Especialista no uso desse alimento.

Quinoa

Fonte: www.mindbodygreen.com/blog.nutricao.org/en.wikipedia.org/www.plantasquecuram.com.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation