Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Macela

Macela

PUBLICIDADE

Essa erva tem propriedades anti-inflamatória, calmante, trata diarreia, relaxante muscular, cólicas e azia.

Alivia a ansiedade, auxilia na queda capilar, regula a menstruação, trata disenteria, dores de cabeça, reumatismo, artrite.

Macela melhora o sistema imunológico, pois ela favorece o combate a microorganismos.  Também diminui os radicais livres no corpo.

Macela é ótimo para problemas gástricos, como ulceras e gastrite. A macela é uma planta segura, sem toxidade.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Macela tem sido usada por muito tempo na medicina herbal. Macela é conhecida por possuir comprovadas e surpreendentes propriedades farmacológicas, medicinais e terapêuticas tais como analgésico, anti-inflamatório e propriedades relaxantes. Isto pode explicar porque Macela tem sido utilizada de forma eficaz para muitos tipos de dor, dificuldades gastrointestinais, dores menstruais e asma. Também tem mostrado ser um antioxidante potente, para aumentar o fluxo de bílis da vesícula biliar, ajudando a proteger problemas no fígado.

Também tem sido empregado para disenteria, diarréia e infecções.

Uma pesquisa sobre macela se concentra em seu antitumoral, antiviral e propriedades imunoestimulantes.

Uso cosmético

A planta é uma rica fonte de flavonóides. Muitas das suas propriedades ativas são atribuídas a estes flavonóides, bem como a outros produtos químicos muito importantes, tais como Azulene e colina. – Azulene: É um excelente anti-inflamatório de cura, extraordinário, anti-bacteriano, analgésico e desintoxicante. Extremamente calmante e relaxante para a pele. Benefícios: Em estudos clínicos Azuleno mostrou efeitos anti-inflamatórios e também mostrou a proteção antioxidante significativa. – Colina: é uma substância química semelhante às vitaminas do complexo B, e é muitas vezes considerada em conjunto com eles.

Além do seu papel como um elemento nutritivo, colina é também utilizada no tratamento de doenças do fígado, doença de Alzheimer e depressão bipolar. Em termos práticos, isto significa que a aplicação do óleo Macela com estas substâncias naturais irá ajudar a evitar manchas da pele e irá ajudar no processo anti-envelhecimento, que leva a rugas, linhas finas e pigmentação. Macela é um exemplo perfeito de uma erva com diversos usos terapêuticos.

Preparações de óleo de macela são vastamente utilizados em produtos de cuidados da pele para reduzir a inflamação cutânea e outras doenças dermatológicas.

O óleo acalma a pele, ajuda em processos inflamatórios, estimula a regeneração celular.

Em resumo, os benefícios de macela para pele incluem:

anti-bacteriana
anti-oxidante
analgésica
desintoxicante
calmante

Esta planta tem uma longa história de uso como regulador menstrual e seus efeitos biológicos durante a gravidez não foi estudados.

Nos sistemas de fitoterapia, a planta e óleo são usados como um sedativo. Se ingerido pode potenciar os efeitos de outros sedativos e barbitúricos. Use com cuidado se estiver tomando sedativos prescritos e outros analgésicos.

Em resumo, a planta é utilizada para muitos problemas tais como:

Infecções bacterianas
Resfriados
Cólicas
Diabetes
Diarréia
Distúrbios digestivos
Disenteria
Epilepsia
Gripe
Cálculos biliares
Gastrite
Distúrbios gastrointestinais
Dores de cabeça
Inflamação
Desordens intestinais
Distúrbios hepáticos
Distúrbios menstruais
Dores menstruais
Náuseas
Neuralgia
Dor
Reumatismo

Macela (Achyrocline satureioides)

AÇÃO E INDICAÇÃO

Possui ação antiespasmódica e antiinflamatória do sistema digestivo.

FORMAS UTILIZADAS

Chá (rasura)
Tintura (líquido)

Macela ou Marcela é uma planta nativa da América do Sul, sendo muito encontrada no Brasil, principalmente do estado de Minas até o Rio Grande do Sul. Nos estados do sul a Macela chega a se tornar uma planta invasora, de tão aclimatada àquele ambiente.

Planta arbustiva, de médio porte, pode chegar até a 1,5m de altura. Suas folhas, de colo-ração verde clara, um tanto quanto prateada, são estreitas, lanceoladas, com presença de muitos pelos, o que as deixa com uma sensação gostosa ao tato, lembrando um pouco um veludo. As flores são de coloração amarelo bem claro e aparecem nas pontas dos ramos. Lembram um pouco as flores sempre-vivas, pois possuem pouca água na sua composição e, quando secas, ficam com a mesma aparência das flores frescas.

No sul de Minas e no interior de São Paulo, ela floresce nos meses de abril a julho. Antigamente, neste período, as pessoas saiam ao campo para coletar as flores da macela para a confecção de travesseiros. Diziam os antigos que o sono que um travesseiro de macela produzia era muito sereno e restaurador. Por outro lado, nestas regiões o uso desta planta com ação medicinal não é muito conhecida, sendo mais empregada com esta finalidade nos estados do sul.

Como medicamento é empregada mais na forma de chás, com uma dosagem de 5 g. de flores secas para cada litro de água. Na medicina herbal popular, internamente este chá era empregado para distúrbios nervosos, epilepsia, náuseas e problemas gástricos. Também usavam como anti-inflamatório, antiespasmódico, emenagogo, sedativo, analgésico, para diarréias e disenterias. Já externamente era usada para reumatismo e dores musculares. Em vários países da América do Sul, como Argentina, Paraguai, Uruguai, Bolívia, Colômbia e Venezuela as flores da macela são empregadas já há muito tempo, inclusive para outras indicações, como diabetes do tipo II, desordens menstruais e até mesmo para impotência.

Estudos realizados por vários centros de pesquisas em alguns países americanos têm confirmado várias destas indicações. Experimentos em ratos comprovaram efeitos analgésicos, anti-inflamatório (a população do sul do Brasil costuma fazer gargarejo com flores de macela para inflamação de garganta) e relaxante muscular. Estudos in vitru demonstraram que possui atividade contra alguns moluscos e alguns microorganismos como Salmonella, E. coli, e Staphylococcus, comprovando em parte o motivo de ser empregada para o controle da diarréia, disenteria e outras infecções. Recentemente demonstrou-se que possui ação colerética, auxiliando na diminuição do colesterol e até mesmo da agregação plaquetária.

Mas o que tem mais chamado a atenção de alguns pesquisadores são as propriedades recém-descobertas, como antiviral, antitumoral e imunoestimulante. O extrato das flores inibiu o crescimento de células cancerosas in vitru em até 67%, mostrando um grande potencial para a elaboração de medicamentos para esta finalidade.

Como utilizar esta erva tão delicada e ao mesmo tempo tão potente? Na forma de chá empregam-se 3 a 5 g. de flores secas em 1 litro de água, tomando-se de 3 a 5 copos ao dia. Como tintura empregam-se 30 gotas 3 a 5 vezes ao dia. Como contra-indicação só lembramos que pode levar a uma hipoglecemia as pessoas que fazem uso de insulina ou que possuem qualquer outra desordem. Nestes casos o uso desta planta deve ser monitorado por um profissional de saúde.

Ademar Menezes Junior

Nome popular: MACELA

Nome científico: Achyrocline satureoides DC.

Família: Asteraceae

Sinonímia popular: Macela-do-campo, macelinha, macela-amarela, camomila-nacional, carrapichinho-de-agulha, marcela, losna-do-mato, macela-do-sertão, chá-de-lagoa.

Parte usada: Inflorescências

Propriedades terapêuticas: Antiinflamatória, calmante, bactericida, antidiarréica, colinolítica, mio-relaxante, antiespasmódica, digestiva, estomáquica, emenagoga e antiviral.

Princípios ativos Flavonóides: quercetina (1,3%), luteolina, galangina, isognafalina; ésteres da calerianina com ácido caféico e ácido protocatéquico; óleo essencial, saponinas triterpênicas; pigmentos amarelos (bioflavonóides); taninos.

Indicações terapêuticas: Problemas digestivos, flatulências, má digestão, colecistite, diarréias, cólicas abdominais, azia, contrações musculares bruscas, inflamações, disfunções gástricas, inapetência, disenterias, distúrbios menstruais, dores de cabeça, cistite, nefrite.

Informações complementares

Origem

América do Sul. Vegeta no Brasil nos estados da Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina e Rio Grande do Sul.

Aspectos agronômicos

A reprodução é por sementes, sendo a planta muito resistente e pouco exigente em termos de solo e água.

A conservação in vitro por meio de propagação vegetativa de meristemas foi obtida, por oito anos, sem modificação morfológica visual das plântulas. Reprodução a partir de explantes de raízes e folhas, de sementes germinadas in vitro vem sendo realizados, obtendo-se formação de calos organogênicos com surgimento de folíolos e raízes a partir de folhas.

Aspectos históricos

Achyrocline, do grego “akhyron”, quer dizer palha e “cline” quer dizer cama. Jásatureoides é relativo a “satureira”, nome latino usado por Plínio para uma planta (hoje é também nome de um gênero na família Laminacaea).

Os Egípcios dedicavam a Macela ao Sol e prezavam-na mais do que todas as outras devido às suas propriedades curativas, enquanto os médicos gregos a receitavam para febres e perturbações femininas.

É também muito apreciada pelas suas folhas de cheiro suave, a maçã.

O seu aroma relaxante era também usado em inalações, ou fumado para aliviar a asma e curar as insônias.

É tradição colher as flores da macela na semana santa, especialmente sexta-feira.

Indicações terapêuticas

Tosses espasmódicas, arteriosclerose, hipercolesterolemia.

Uso fitocosmético

Estimulante da circulação capilar, contra queda de cabelos, peles e cabelos delicados. Popularmente utilizada para clarear cabelos. Protetor solar.

Farmacologia

Os flavonóides atuam como estimulantes da circulação, reduzindo a fragilidade dos capilares. Sua pronta absorção através da camada cutânea da pele tem demonstrado aumentar a circulação sanguínea periférica.

Em pesquisas realizadas com o extrato aquoso, foram demonstrados as atividades colinolíticas e mio-relaxante. Além disso, sugerem um efeito sedativo, nas doses de 250 a 500mg / Kg, via oral e intra- peritoneal.

A atividade antiviral desta planta foi relacionada com a presença predominante de compostos flavonóidicos, principalmente 3-0-metilflavonas. As saponinas do grupo oleanano agem em nível da inibição da síntese do DNA do vírus herpético tipo 1.

Contra-indicação

Seu uso é contra indicado às pessoas sensíveis à erva.

Dosagem indicada

Fitoterápico

Uso interno como digestivo (infuso): 10g de flores em 1 litro de água. Tomar 3 a 4 vezes ao dia, preferencialmente após as refeições.

Uso Externo (infuso): 30g de flores em 1 litro de água. Aplicar na forma de compressas, 3 a 4 vezes ao dia.

Fitocosmético

Xampus, sabonetes: 2-5% de extrato glicólico.
Infuso a 5%: como enxágüe para clarear os cabelos.

Bibliografia

1. Bremness, L. Plantas Aromáticas. São Paulo: Civilização, 1993, p. 34.
2. Caribé, J.; Campos, J. M. Plantas que ajudam o Homem. São Paulo: Pensamento, 11ªedição, 1999, p.185.
3. Kissmann, K. G.; Groth, D. Plantas Infestantes e Nocivas. São Paulo: BASF, 1ªedição, 1992, p. 145-147.
4. Martins,E. R.; Castro, D. M.; Castellani, D. C.; Dias, J. E. Plantas Medicinais. Viçosa:UFV, 2000, p.144-145.

Fonte: herbario.com/www.oficinadeervas.com.br/ci-67.ciagri.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Um comentário

  1. NILZA MARIA DOS REIS DE MATOS

    Gostei muito das informações.

    obrigada

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation