Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Ginkgo Biloba

Ginkgo Biloba

PUBLICIDADE

A ginkgo biloba é uma planta conhecida por inúmeros benefícios que proporciona ao organismo.

É utilizado para memória, hemorroidas, varizes, circulação.

Auxilia pessoas com dificuldade de concentração, zumbidos, combate o envelhecimento prematuro da célula e a formação de radicais livres, controla pressão arterial, ajuda na saúde dos olhos.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Biloba e seus benefícios

Ginkgo Biloba é uma das mais antigas plantas que têm sido utilizadas na medicina herbal e natural. No entanto, esta planta era conhecida a crescer apenas em partes da Ásia e, portanto, era usado na China em Medicina Tradicional e na culinária.

Felizmente benefícios de Ginkgo Biloba estão sendo observados em todo o mundo e as vantagens que o seu consumo pode proporcionar. No entanto, um grande número de benefícios Ginkgo Biloba ainda permanecem desconhecidos.

Aqui estão alguns dos benefícios da Ginkgo Biloba que você deve conhecer.

Tomado por via oral Gingko Biloba é conhecido por ter propriedades que podem ajudar na melhora dos sintomas de obstrução das artérias, como as pernas doloridas. Também conhecida como a claudicação, esta condição tem sido estudada em laboratórios no contexto de Gingko Biloba. Verificou-se que o consumo de 120 mg da erva em um dia (distribuídos por 2 a 3 doses) durante cerca de 6 meses pode causar uma melhoria significativa na condição. Isto é, em conjunto com exercício físico regular e caminhada diária, algo que é bom para todos.

A erva pode ajudar aqueles que foram diagnosticados com demência multi-infarto ou doença de Alzheimer preliminar. Consumo de Gingko todos os dias ajuda no combate sinais como depressão, ansiedade, desempenho, falta de concentração, confusão, tonturas, dores de cabeça, distração e muito mais. Isto é porque uma das principais razões para a capacidade cerebral reduzida foi reduzido fluxo de sangue para o cérebro. E ajudando as artérias a se dilatar e expandir, a erva ajuda a melhorar o fluxo sanguíneo para o cérebro.

Questões regulares como a Síndrome Pré Menstrual (TPM), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD) e Depressão também foram conhecidos para reduzir com o consumo regular de Gingko Biloba.

Entre os benefícios de Gingko Biloba também incluem alguns problemas oculares relacionados, como a degeneração macular, retinopatia e glaucoma. Uma vez que estas doenças relacionadas com a pressão nos vasos que são conhecidos por reduzir a intensidade com o consumo regular de erva.

Auxilia na circulação das extremidades do corpo, mãos e pés. Com os vasos sanguíneos expandidos , a erva ajuda no fornecimento adequado de suprimento sanguíneo para as extremidades.

Alguns relatórios sugerem que Gingko Biloba ajuda no gerenciamento de vertigem.

Os benefícios de Gingko biloba transcendem as especificidades acima referidas e podem ajudar em muito mais. Enquanto os americanos e os europeus começaram a compreender a grandeza desta planta, ainda há muito mais a ser descoberto. Além de que haverá sempre a questão de resultados de laboratório demonstráveis contra informações empíricas que foi atraído ao longo dos anos.

Ginkgo Biloba

Usos

Originária da China, podem viver por um milênio.A planta tem sido usada para fins decorativos durante milhares de anos. Pode florescer em diferentes climas do mundo, no entanto, cresce principalmente na China e na Coréia , no sul e no leste dos Estados Unidos , no sul da França (e Paris também), em algumas cidades da Espanha e em cidades do Uruguai , Argentina e Chile .

Propriedades Farmacológicas

Durante séculos, talvez milênios, tem sido usada para as suas ações terapêuticas, especialmente na tradicional medicina chinesa, e as folhas da árvore são usadas em fitoterapia moderna.

A partir das folhas de ginkgo, o extrato obtido possui flavonóides (ginkgoloides e glicosídeos) que, quando tomado aumentam o fluxo sanguíneo periférico e central , e, consequentemente, maior eficiência de irrigação de tecidos orgânicos.

Isso beneficia as pessoas de meia-idade e senil, porque seus corpos perdem a capacidade de irrigar os tecidos (especialmente o cérebro e que causa a perda de memória, fadiga, confusão, depressão e ansiedade). O consumo de Gingko reduz estes sintomas e a irrigação é mais eficiente no coração e membros.

Investigações adicionais demonstraram que estes flavonóides “função antiplaquetária”, isto é, reduzem a tendência das plaquetas se amontoarem, reduzindo assim a tendência para formar coágulos de sangue nas artérias e veias e, assim, diminuir o risco de trombose. Ajuda em recuperação de acidente vascular cerebral e ataques cardíacos.

Além disso, estes flavonóides também são eficazes na neutralização de radicais livres que estão envolvidos no processo de envelhecimento. Na verdade, eles possuem um oxigenador de nível cerebral porque aumentam a utilização da glucose e à produção de trifosfato de adenosina . Estudos mais recentes também tentam demonstrar a eficácia de ginkgo no tratamento da fibrose pulmonar.

Entretanto, estão sendo realizados estudos sobre a utilização de ginkgo como um adjuvante no tratamento da doença de Alzheimer, a demência senil. Steven DeKosky e colegas publicaram no Journal of American Medical Association (JAMA), os resultados de um estudo com quase 3.100 adultos com mais de 75 anos. Em geral, a taxa de demência entre pessoas que tomam ginkgo foi de 3,3 por 100 pessoas-ano, em comparação com 2,9 por 100 pessoas-ano no grupo do placebo.
As conclusões salientam que, na ausência de medidas eficazes, as pessoas devem ter o cuidado suficiente sobre a tomada de uma droga de qualquer maneira, e aqui nós não vimos qualquer evidência de benefícios potenciais, e há alguma razão para se preocupar com a sua utilização a longo prazo.

 Ginkgo Biloba

A Ginko Biloba é uma planta terapêutica que pode chegar a 40 metros de altura e é considerada sagrada pelos budistas. Seu nome parece ter sido citado há mais de 2.500 anos pela técnicas chinesas de tratamento terapêutico, embora seja duvidoso, uma vez que estas fontes primárias não estão facilmente disponibilizadas.

A Ginkgo Biloba costuma ser indicada para auxiliar na memória e na concentração, tendo efeitos supostamente antifúngicos, antibacterianos, antidepressivos, entre outros. É conhecida pela resistência e pela notoriedade de seus efeitos. Diz-se que foi a primeira forma de vida ocorrida após a explosão das bombas atômicas durante a 2º Guerra Mundial.

Lembre-se que o uso de plantas medicinas pode ser confundido com tratamentos mais sérios, como com os de gripes e/ou viroses. Portanto, realize testes laboratoriais de sangue ou urina em clínicas especializadas para certificar-se se você possui alguma doença. Não tente se tratar sem auxílio médico. No caso de não ser diagnosticada e tratada cedo, a doença pode ser fatal. Não se esqueça de que saúde é um assunto muito sério. Consulte seu médico, avalie suas opções com toda cautela possível e tome sua decisão avaliada em hipóteses realistas.

Há milênios a natureza vem sendo utilizada para tratamento de doenças e também na prevenção delas, um dos primeiros é o ginkgo biloba para memória que é muito utilizado até hoje e tem sua origem no oriente bastante conhecido da China e Japão.

Ginkgo Biloba para memória

O fitoterápico ginkgo biloba é muito utilizado para memória, pois seu efeito principal é aumento da circulação sanguínea na região cerebral e por consequência aumento da oxigenação cerebral e entre outras indicações além da memória está o aumento.

Da concentração e é muito indicados para casos de tontura ou labirintite, e neste caso para zumbidos no ouvido ou seja para males relacionados a má circulação na área da cabeça o ginkgo biloba para memória é sempre indicado e extremamente eficaz no tratamento destas enfermidades que não escolhem idade ou gênero.

 Ginkgo Biloba

A planta possui uma folha muito característica em um formado de leque, pode ser tomada também em forma de chá e também em cápsulas que é mais prático, o ginkgo biloba para memória pode ser encontrado em vários locais para quem pretende usá-lo, pode ser encontrado em ervanários em forma de chá onde deve ter feito em infusão e em lojas de produtos naturais, farmácias ou até farmácias de manipulação em forma de cápsulas o importante é que uma planta que anos trás era essencialmente oriental agora está a disposição dos Brasileiros para aproveitarem seus benefícios terapêuticos.

Fonte: www.ginkgobilobabenefits.org/ es.wikipedia.org/www.sempretops.com/www.dicas10.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation