Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Jasmim

Jasmim

PUBLICIDADE

Essa planta é conhecida por suas belas flores, porém foi descoberto várias propriedades medicinais ma planta.

Ela é antioxidante, diminui o colesterol, gripes, dores estomacais, entre outros.

( Por Portal São Francisco)

Denominação botânica

Jasminum officinalis

Nativo do Himalaia e cultivado na China, Índia, França e região mediterrânea , o gênero Jasminum abriga cerca de 200 espécies de arbustos e trepadeiras, sendo mais conhecidas no Brasil as variedades J. officinalis, de flores brancas; J. grandiflorum, de flores rosadas; J polyanthum, de flores brancas ou rosadas ; J. nudiflorum e J. mesnyi, ambas de flores amarelas, ambas de flores amarelas. A variedade para fins medicinais.

O jasmim é utilizado há milênios, desde a antiga Arábia, principalmente por suas propriedades afrodisíacas. Seu perfume doce e envolvente inspirava ardentes canções dos poetas árabes e era considerado indispensável pelas mulheres dos haréns dos sultões. Na Índia, representa o amor desde os tempos mais remotos.

Ainda hoje é uma flor muito utilizada nas grinaldas nupciais.

O óleo extraído de suas flores é considerado por alguns como o rei dos óleos. As flores são colhidas a noite quando a fragrância é mais forte.

As espécies difundidas no Brasil são trepadeiras lenhosas, semi-herbaceas, que atingem até 6 m de altura.

Todas elas têm folhas unifoliadas, trifoliadas ou imparipenadas. As inflorescências são normalmente terminais, com flores bissexuais brancas, amarelas ou rosadas.

Aplicação do óleo essencial: excelente antidepressivo, afrodisíaco, é indicado para ansiedade, exaustão, impotência, frigidez, pele seca, pele sensível, dermatite. Facilita o trabalho de parto.

Precauções

Pode ser prejudicial nos estados iniciais de gravidez. O uso em excesso é contra-indicado.

Referência Bibliográfica

CORAZZA, Sônia. Aromacologia uma ciência de muitos cheiros, P.193,194.

Fonte: SENAC

 Jasmim

 Jasmim

Jasminum officinale, conhecido como o jasmim comum ou apenas jasmim, é uma espécie de angiospermas na família Oleaceae, nativa do Cáucaso, Irã Norte, o Afeganistão, o Himalaia e oeste da China. Também é conhecida como jasmim poeta, e é particularmente valorizada pelos jardineiros de todo mundo para a fragrância intensa de suas flores no verão.

Uso Médico

Jasminum officinale também é utilizado como um óleo essencial na aromaterapia. É especificamente utilizado em dermatologia ou como um anti-séptico ou como agente anti-inflamatório.

Jasminum officinale L. var. grandiflorum na medicina popular é usado para o tratamento da hepatite no sul da China. Tem mostrado atividade anti-viral in vitro. O efeito de um extrato aquoso de novos botões florais de Jasminum officinale var. grandiflorum Linn foi estudado sobre a fertilidade em ratos fêmea. O extrato originou uma diminuição significativa nos níveis de progesterona no soro.

Jasmim é conhecido como o “Rei de Óleos”, e seu perfume doce, é amado pela maioria das pessoas. As flores lançam seu perfume ao anoitecer, por isso as flores são colhidas durante a noite e uma pequena quantidade de óleo é obtido por extração com solvente. O resultado é um óleo muito caro, mas podem ser utilizados em concentrações baixas de modo que não é rentável para usá-lo em produtos.

O aroma de jasmim é descrito como calmante e relaxante sem ser soporífero, e é indicado para depressão e estresse, bem como algumas condições respiratórias. É indicado para condições de pele sensíveis. Mas principalmente o jasmim tem uma reputação como um afrodisíaco e utilizado para todos os tipos de problemas sexuais.

Segurança

Este óleo pode causar irritação em algumas pessoas se utilizado com muita frequência, ou em concentrações mais elevadas, assim use com cuidado, de preferência em concentrações baixas. Um componente importante de jasmim é acetato de benzilo (~ 25%) que é conhecido por ser absorvido através da pele e conhecido por ser um agente sensibilizador alérgico. Aqueles que mostram alergia a comida picante, perfumes e cosméticos são mais susceptíveis de reagir.

Simbolismo

É amplamente reconhecido como a flor nacional do Paquistão.

 Jasmim

Jasmim derivou seu nome a partir da Jasmine antiga palavra francesa que está de novo derivado da palavra persa que significa literalmente ‘Yasmin’ “dom de Deus”. Esta planta pertence ao gênero de arbustos e trepadeiras pertencentes à oliveira, família (Oleaceae). Este gênero compreende cerca de 200 espécies que são nativas tropicais, assim como regiões temperadas do mundo.

A maioria das espécies deste gênero crescem como escaladores sobre outras plantas ou são colocados em arame, portões ou cercas nos jardins. Às vezes, as plantas desta espécie também são feitos para escalar através de arbustos. As folhas de jasmim podem ser de natureza perene ou decídua.

As plantas são cultivadas extensivamente para suas flores aromáticas. As flores são delicadas e abertas apenas durante a noite e são colhidas pela manhã, quando as pétalas pequenas estão bem fechadas. As pétalas de jasmim costumam ficar abertas entre seis e oito horas durante a noite, quando a temperatura cai.

Suas flores exalam um aroma divino que transmite a sua presença a todos que ficam nas proximidades. As flores perfumadas altamente doces das espécies têm sido altamente valorizadas por várias culturas em todo o mundo por vários séculos. Na verdade, diz-se que a rainha egípcia foi tão atraída pelo cheiro de jasmim que ela usou regularmente em seu cabelo. Na Indonésia, uma espécie de jasmim – Jasminum sambac – é a flor nacional, que também é muito utilizado pelos moradores em cerimônias de casamento. Da mesma forma, a flor nacional do Paquistão é Jasmine officinale. Flores de jasmim também são usadas em cerimônias religiosas nas Filipinas, as pessoas usam guirlandas feitas de jasmim (localmente chamado ‘sampaguita’) para decorar imagens de deuses e deusas.

Flores de jasmim são pequenas, mas extremamente aromáticas.

Além de ser uma planta aromática, também possui propriedades terapêuticas e, consequentemente, o óleo essencial é amplamente utilizado na aromaterapia. O óleo essencial é obtido a partir de Jasminum grandiflorum (sinônimo officinale). Esta espécie também é conhecida por outros nomes – Jasmin, Jasmine comum e Jessamine.

O aroma profundo, doce e floral do óleo essencial é atribuído às flores brancas com a aparência de uma estrela que cresce de forma robusta. Óleo essencial de jasmim é muito caro e isso pode ser medido pelo fato de que mais de 8.000 flores produzem apenas um grama de óleo. Normalmente, as flores são colhidas no início da manhã, mas se são arrancados durante a noite, possuem aroma mais potente. O óleo essencial é obtido por destilação a vapor das flores, porém para produzir uma pequena quantia é necessário uma enorme quantidade da planta.

Na verdade, o óleo essencial é dito ser entre os óleos essenciais, o mais caro disponível em qualquer lugar.

Este óleo essencial é fora do comum, tem um efeito estético, pode facilmente combinar com qualquer outro óleo essencial, que é eficaz para o tratamento de condições como a depressão, e também possui propriedades sedativas afrodisíacas, bem como anti-séptico. Usando apenas algumas gotas deste óleo tem a aptidão para realizar maravilhas quando ele é misturado com qualquer outro óleo essencial.

As propriedades terapêuticas possuídos pelo óleo essencial de jasmim torná-lo um excelente remédio para o cuidado da pele , especialmente para peles desidratadas irritada ou suscetíveis. Além disso, a aplicação externa de óleo essencial de jasmim também ajuda a aliviar a tosse , espasmos musculares, rouquidão, estresse ou tensão relacionados com as condições e os problemas uterinos. Este óleo também tem vários usos industriais e é amplamente utilizado no fabrico de perfumes,cosméticos , sabões e produtos de higiene pessoal.

Como referido acima, além de possuir um potente aroma doce e floral, o óleo essencial também tem várias propriedades terapêuticas e é amplamente usado como um agente anti-séptico, antiinflamatório e sedativo. Pode ser facilmente misturado com qualquer outro óleo essencial, incluindo óleo de gerânio essencial, óleo essencial de erva-cidreira, óleo essencial de incenso , óleo essencial de bergamota, entre outros.

De fato, durante os tempos antigos, o óleo essencial extraído das flores de jasmim foi altamente valorizado. Isto foi principalmente devido ao fato de que as pessoas consideravam este óleo com propriedades afrodisíacas. Pessoas de várias culturas utilizavam óleo essencial de jasmim em várias cerimônias. Enquanto as pessoas na China usavam óleo essencial de jasmim nos hospitais e salas de doentes, a fim de limpar o ar de poluentes e fazer a atmosfera perfumada, os egípcios antigos usavam esse óleo para fornecer alívio de problemas relacionados aos nervos, dores de cabeça e também insônia. Na Indonésia, as pessoas usam as flores de jasmim para adicionar essência em sua comida.

Para além das propriedades discutidas acima o óleo essencial de jasmim é particularmente útil para as mulheres, uma vez que proporciona alívio de dores menstruais e cãibras , bem como ajuda a manter o equilíbrio hormonal.

Pode-se mencionar aqui que óleo essencial é conhecido por oferecer vários benefícios físicos e emocionais. Na aromaterapia, o óleo essencial é dito ser um tranquilizante potente, bem como um relaxante que induz calor e promove o sono profundo. Este óleo é especialmente útil para aqueles que sofrem de nervoso, ansiedade, depressão e insônia. Este óleo não só incentiva o sentimento de harmonia e esperança, mas seu uso também traz alegria, contentamento, e outros sentimentos semelhantes.

Óleo essencial de jasmim também possui propriedades antidepressivas e, portanto, é muito útil para pessoas que sofrem de síndrome da fadiga crônica e alterações de humor.

PROPRIEDADES GERAIS

antidepressivo
afrodisíaco
calmante
edificante

COMBINA BEM COM

Qualquer óleo essencial, mas em especial com:

bergamota
sálvia
gerânio
rosa
sândalo
ylang ylang

USO GERAL

anorexia e bulimia
apatia
parto
depressão
pele sensível seca
frigidez
impotência
aumenta o leite materno
falta de confiança
menopausa
supersensibilidade

PRECAUÇÃO

Apesar de suas propriedades terapêuticas, deve-se sempre lembrar que o óleo essencial extraído das flores de jasmim nunca deve ser usado internamente ou consumido. Além disso, as mulheres grávidas não devem usá-lo nos primeiros quatro meses de gravidez. No entanto, o uso deste óleo para massagem durante o parto ajuda a aliviar as dores.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.com/www.herbs2000.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation