Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Sete Sangrias

Sete Sangrias

PUBLICIDADE

AÇÃO E INDICAÇÃO:
Indicada para problemas de pressão alta ou irregular.

FORMAS UTILIZADAS:
– Cápsula (pó da planta);

– Tintura (líquido);

– Extrato Fluido (líquido);

– Chá (rasura).

Sete Sangrias

Nome Científico: Cuphea balsamona / C. spp

Familia: Lythraceae

Histórico e Curiosidades: Também conhecida como guanxuma vermelha. Planta originária da América do Sul, sendo muito encontrada no Brasil. Já encontrei pessoas utilizando para pressão alta no litoral norte de São Paulo na forma de chá, nascendo no meio das pedras do calçamento de Ouro Preto e nos brejos de uma fazenda em São Sebastião do Paraíso, em Minas. Planta pouco estudada, mas muito empregada pelos raizeiros e pela população para problemas do sangue de uma forma geral. Fez parte da listagem da antiga CEME.

Botânica: Planta de pequeno porte, chega a no máximo 60 ou 70cm de altura, e com muita facilidade de dispersão. Suas folhas são pequenas, com cerca de 1 cm de comprimento, de verde claro, áspera ao tato, pilosas. Seu caule chega a ficar bem lenhoso, apesar de seu porte baixo, e pode se tornar uma planta semi-perene. Suporta bem o corte, tendo espécimes com mais de 5 anos de colheita. Suas flores são pequenas e de coloração rosa claro. Produz uma grande quantidade de sementes, que caindo ao solo germinam rapidamente

Cultivo e Colheita: Cultivo muito fácil, pode ser realizado por semeadura, mas temos dificuldade em coletar as sementes. Pode ser realizado por estaquia, mas também não é usual. O que normalmente se faz é arrancar as mudinhas que surgem em grande quantidade ao pé da planta mãe e replantá-las no terreno definitivo. Planta-se espaçadas uma da outra cerca de uns 20 a 25 cm. Pode-se plantar em terreno plano ou de preferência em canteiros. Colhem-se os ramos, com podas não muito drásticas, e coloca-se para secar. Processo de secagem é muito rápido

Parte Utilizada:
Utiliza-se a planta toda. Mas em cultivos o caule vai ficando muito lenhoso, sendo que nestes casos recomendam-se somente as folhas e os ramos mais finos.

Princípios Ativos: Pouco estudada, não sabemos muito a respeito de sua composição química.

Ação Farmacológica e Indicações:
No sistema cardiocirculatório, age como hipotensora nos casos de hipertensão arterial leve a moderada, e sedativa do coração. Já no sistema reprodutor age como anti-sifilítica e outras doenças venéreas, principalmente na fase crônica. Possui ação antiinflamatória e anti-reumática, elimina o excesso de ácido úrico na gota. Pode fazer parte do tratamento de doenças de pele como psoríase. Parece ter uma ação depurativa leve. Ajuda também a controlar estados de diarréia.

Efeitos Colaterais:
Não existem informações na literatura, mas evitar o uso na gravidez, lactação e crianças menores de 7 anos por falta de estudos.

Ademar Menezes Junior

Fonte: www.oficinadeervas.com.br

INDICAÇÕES

Sete Sangrias
Cuphea Balsamona

Descrição

Da família das Litráceas, planta que tem o caule e os ramos revestidos de pelos glandulares, de cor avermelhada. As folhas são opostas, com pecíolo curto, isentas de pibescência na parte superior, e pilosas na parte inferior. As flores, bem graciosas, são intrapecioladas e com cálice giboso. O fruto é uma cápsula pequena com as sementes.

Plantio

Reproduz-se por sementes, preferindo solos arenosos e úmidos. Frequentemente nos campos, terrenos baldios, chácaras, quintais, hortas, jardins e beira de cursos da água. Floresce quase o ano todo, sendo a época de maior florescência os meses de junho e julho. A planta inteira pode ser colhida em qualquer época do ano.

Origem

América Central e do Sul, desde o México até o Uruguai. No Brasil, medra principalmente nos estados de Goiás, Minas Gerais, São Paulo, Paraná e Santa Catarina.

Modo de conservar

A planta inteira pode ser utilizada fresca ou seca ao sol, em local ventilado e sem umidade. Armazenar em sacos de papel, de pano ou em vidros escuros.

Propriedades

Depurativa, digestiva, diurética.

Indicações

Combate a arteriosclerose, hipertensão arterial e palpitações. Limpa o estômago e intestinos. Combate também doenças venéreas e afecções da pele.

Princípios Ativos

Mucilagens e pigmentos dentre outros.

MODO DE USAR

Arteriosclerose; hipertensão arterial; palpitações do coração; diurético

Em 1 xícara de chá, coloque 1 colher de chá da planta fatiada e adicione água fervente. Abafe por 10 minutos e coe. Tome 1 xícara de chá, de 1 a 3 vezes ao dia.

Tosse dos cardíacos; respiração difícil; irritação das vias respiratórias; insônia

Em 1 xícara de chá, coloque 1 colher de sopa da planta fatiada e adicione água fervente. Abafe por 10 minutos, coe e adicione 1 xícara de chá de açúcar. Leve ao fogo brando, até dissolver o açúcar. Tome 1 colher de sopa, de 2 a 3 vezes ao dia.

Ativador da circulação sanguínea e função intestinal; nervosismo; depurativo; diurético

Coloque 2 colheres de sopa da planta fatiada em 1 xícara de chá de álcool de cereais a 70%. Deixe em maceração por 8 dias e coe. Tome de 10 a 15 gotas ou 1 colher de café, diluído em um pouco de água, de 2 a 3 vezes ao dia.

Afecções da pele, psoríase, eczemas, feridas, úlceras,furúnculos, pruridos e dermatite de contato

Coloque 1 colher de sopa da planta fatiada em 1 copo de leite em fervura. Deixe ferver por 3 minutos. Coe e espere esfriar. Aplique nas partes afetadas, com um chumaço de algodão, de manhã e à noite.

Fonte: www.plantasquecuram.com.br

O gênero Cuphea apresenta cerca de 250 espécies que em sua maioria vivem em lugares úmidos, é de origem centro e sul-americana, com bastante representatividade no Brasil. Muitas espécies ocorrem como infestantes, mas são raras as situações em que a intensidade das infestações é grande. Muitas plantas do gênero Cuphea são conhecidas vulgarmente como “sete-sangrias”, numa alusão de que um tratamento com as plantas equivale ao resultado obtido por sete sangrias (tratamento comum no passado). A planta originalmente denominada de “sete sangrias” é Cuphea balsamona, tendo sido indicada para a cura de febres intermitentes e disenterias graves. Atualmente há um grande interesse em estudar a viabilidade de explorar comercialmente plantas do gênero Cuphea melhoradas ou geneticamente alteradas pela capacidade destas plantas em produzir ácidos graxos saturados de cadeias médias e curtas (com 8, 10 e 12 carbonos) que são armazenados nas sementes em combinação com glicerol, com possibilidades de uso em lubrificantes sintéticos e plastificantes.

Cuphea calophylla, uma das plantas do grupo das “sete-sangrias”, é nativa no Brasil e é uma planta perene, reproduzida por semente, preferindo locais úmidos e solo fértil. Floresce durante praticamente todo o ano, com maior intensidade durante o verão. Frequentemente é infestante em gramados, parques e outras áreas pouco cuidadas. A origem do nome vem do grego “kuphos”, giba (por causa da base gibosa do cálice), “kalós”, belo, e “phyllon”, folha. A ssp. calophylla é relativamente rara, mas ocorre na Região Sul do Brasil. A ssp. mesostemon, uma subespécie da Cuphea calophylla, é de ocorrência bastante freqüente no Brasil, ocorrendo também na Bolivia, Paraguai, Argentina e Uruguai. As partes utilizadas são as raízes. A erva é usada medicinalmente, internamente para combater a febre, cólicas durante o ciclo menstrual, disenterias graves e como diurético, usualmente na forma de infusão de cerca de 20 gramas das raízes em um copo de água fervente.

http://www.professorberti.hpg.ig.com.br/plantasmedicinais/plantcdef.htm
http://www.aleph.com.br/pleiades/ervas/sete%20sangrias.htm acesso em julho de 2002

Fonte: www.redetec.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation