Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Nó de Cachorro

Nó de Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE

A planta nó de cachorro tem propriedades benéficas ao ser humano. É energética, estimulante, afrodisíaca e antioxidante.

Heteropterys aphrodisiaca

Nó de Cachorro

Descrição

Ocorre em cerrados em solos distróficos sob cerradão, borda de cerradão, capões e caronal, em solos não alagáveis e arenosos. É tolerante às queimadas e tem ocorrência aumentada com o desmatamento. Ocorrência nos estados de Goiás, Mato Grosso do Sul e Mato Grosso.

A planta apresenta crescimento arbustivo, com altura variando entre 0,5 a 2,0 m. As folhas possuem pecíolo canaliculado, grosso, com margem ciliada, ápice agudo, base arredondada, levemente contraída, provida de duas glândulas; margem inteira, com até 12 cm de comprimento e 6 cm de largura.

A inflorescência é racemosa, reúne flores perfeitas, amarelas, com cerca de 15 mm de diâmetro de corola. Apresentam antese diurna e vida útil aproximada de 6 horas. Oferecem como recurso aos visitantes (abelhas, formigas e pulgões) pólen e óleo acumulado em glândulas presentes no cálice.

Os frutos são do tipo esquizocarpos ou sâmaras (simples, seco, indeiscente, pluricarpelar; cada carpelo, na maturação, separa-se dos demais formando um fruto parcial, provido de uma ou mais alas), com uma única semente posicionada na porção distal. A espécie é mantida pela produção de sementes com origem sexuada, não existindo evidências de propagação vegetativa entre seus indivíduos

Propriedades

Afrodisíaco, depurativa, tônica.

Indicação

É usada para ácido úrico, fortalecimento dos ossos, debilidades nervosas, anti-desintérica, doenças venéreas, males oftálmicos (catarata e conjuntivite), males uterinos, fortalecimento muscular e eczemas na pele.

É considerada uma planta com propriedades rejuvenescedoras. É famosa em Mato Grosso a cachaça com raiz de nó-de-cachorro, tomada diariamente pelos pantaneiros. O vinho com as raízes de nó-de-cachorro é utilizado também pelas mulheres no período da menopausa.

Princípios Ativos: Estão presentes nas raízes polifenóis, taninos condensados e hidrossolúveis, alcaloides, glicosídeos flavônicos e glicosídeos aromáticos simples, glicosídeos cardiotônicos e saponinas.

A atuação do extrato das raízes de H. aphrodisíaca no sistema nervoso de roedores jovens e idosos foi constatada por Galvão (1997) e Galvão et al (2000). Palazzo (2000) verificou o efeito cicatrizante do extrato das raizes em ratos ulcerados e Santos e Carlini(2000) verificaram efeito afrodisíaco e melhoria na memória dos ratos idosos tratados com a dose de 50 mg/kg do extrato de raízes BST0298.

Modo de Usar: As raízes são fixadas em aguardente (afrodisíaca) e vinho (depurativo do sangue). O chá é indicado para agravos como diabetes, diarreia, gripe, infecções: intestinal e renal.

O banho com folhas em decocção é para o fortalecimento muscular de crianças e idosos, aplicado nos membros inferiores, envolvendo-os com faixa durante a noite.

Recomenda-se a dose de 1 cálice pequeno pela manhã tanto da cachaça como do vinho. Tem potencial ornamental e é forrageira casual.

 Nó de Cachorro

Heteropterys aphrodisiaca

AÇÃO E INDICAÇÃO

Estimulante geral e afrodisíaco. Aumenta a concentração e a memorização.

FORMAS UTILIZADAS

Cápsula (pó da planta)
Tintura (líquido)

Nó de Cachorro (Heteropterys aphodisiaca)

Esta é uma planta que vem sendo muito pesquisada por professores da Faculdade de Medicina da UNIFEST (Universidade Federal de São Paulo). Trata-se de uma planta nativa das regiões de cerrado e pântano. O que caracteriza esta planta são partes engrossadas e alguns nós presentes nas raízes, semelhante ao órgão reprodutor do cachorro, o que acabou originando o nome popular da planta. Esta planta apresenta porte arbustivo, podendo atingir até 1,3 metros de altura, com ramos de cor avermelhada, inflorescência com flores de cor amarelada e sem fragrância.

Popularmente é muito empregada em Goiás e principalmente no Mato Grosso, principalmente pelos pântanos. Utilizam as raízes ou a entrecasca da planta, e é muito comum colocarem em uma garrafa de cachaça para o preparo de uma garrafada. Esta fica de cor avermelhada e é empregada para vários fins terapêuticos. É prática comum nestas regiões tomar antes das refeições um gole de pinga onde tem um pedaço da raiz do Nó-de-Cachorro, dizendo que “faz bem para os nervos”. Também empregam esta raiz para facilitar o trabalho de parto, no diabetes, como tônico mental e afrodisíaco, depurativo, na desinteira, como auxiliar na eliminação do ácido úrico, das doenças venéreas e em problemas uterinos e até oftálmicos.

Os estudos desta planta têm mostrado resultados impressionantes. Testes com ratos (para obtenção de registro do fitoterápico no Ministério da Saúde é necessário apresentar uma série de estudos e um deles é o pré-clinico, ou seja, em animais) têm mostrado que é uma planta praticamente atóxica, tanto no uso em altas doses por um período curto (toxicidade aguda), quanto em doses pequenas mas por um período longo (toxidade crônica).

Em outro trabalho, ficou demonstrado que animais velhos que usaram esta planta por um período longo, apresentaram uma capacidade de aprendizado e de melhoria da memória muito superior aos animais que não a ingeriram. Mais uma vez confirmando uma das aplicações desta planta pela sabedoria popular.

Uma comparação dos níveis de aprendizado entre ratos, novos e velhos que usaram e não usaram esta planta, mostrou resultados surpreendentes. Os ratos idosos que fizeram uso desta planta tiveram o mesmo índice de aprendizagem que os ratos novos, confirmando mais uma vez sua capacidade tônica e estimulante mental. Efeitos anti-oxidantes em cérebros de ratos também foram relatados, tanto em estudos in vitro quanto in vivo.

Os resultados foram obtidos com o uso constante e por um período longo, mostrando que provavelmente estamos diante de uma planta adaptógena, como o Ginseng, Fáfia e Ginseng siberiano entre outras.

Seguindo a sequência dos estudos, o próximo passo, uma vez confirmados em animais, é realizar estes testes em seres humanos sadios, e é justamente o que está sendo feito. Até o momento demonstrou-se que também para seres humanos não apresenta efeitos colaterais. Devido ao seu mecanismo de ação, alguns profissionais estão acreditando que esta planta possa até mesmo substituir o Ginkgo biloba no tratamento de várias doenças, já relatadas no artigo publicado no número passado deste jornal.

Este é mais um exemplo da riqueza de nosso patrimônio genético e da capacidade de nossos pesquisadores. Só falta um pouco mais de seriedade por parte de nossos governantes para as causas nacionais. Podemos usar muitas plantas brasileiras para tratar nossos doentes, em substituição à plantas importadas, e com isso ficar livre de flutuações de preços devido a especulação do mercado financeiro.

Ademar Menezes Junior

 Nó de Cachorro

Nó de Cachorro

Nome popular

NÓ-DE-CACHORRO

Nome científico

Heteropterys aphrodisiaca O. Mach.

Família

Malphiguiaceae

Sinonímia popular

Ocinanta-sá-caá (Karajá), nó-de-porco (Borôro), guaco, jasmim-amarelo, quaro, resedá-amarelo, tintureiro, cordão-de-santo-antônio, cordão-de-são-francisco.

Propriedades terapêuticas

Afrodisíaco, depurativa, tônica.

Princípios ativos

Polifenóis, taninos condensados e hidrossolúveis, alcalóides, glicosídeos flavônicos, glicosídeos aromáticos simples, glicosídeos cardiotônicos e saponinas.

Indicações terapêuticas

É usada para ácido úrico, fortalecimento dos ossos, debilidades nervosas, anti-desintérica, doenças venéreas, males oftálmicos (catarata e conjuntivite), males uterinos, fortalecimento muscular e eczemas na pele.

Informações complementares

Ocorrência

Ocorre em cerrados em solos distróficos sob cerradão, borda de cerradão, capões e caronal, em solos não alagáveis e arenosos. É tolerante às queimadas e tem ocorrência aumentada com o desmatamento. Ocorrência nos estados de Goiás, Mato Grosso do Sul e Mato Grosso.

Descrição

A planta apresenta crescimento arbustivo, com altura variando entre 0,5 a 2,0 m. As folhas possuem pecíolo canaliculado, grosso, com margem ciliada, ápice agudo, base arredondada, levemente contraída, provida de duas glândulas; margem inteira, com até 12 cm de comprimento e 6 cm de largura.

A inflorescência é racemosa, reúne flores perfeitas, amarelas, com cerca de 15 mm de diâmetro de corola. Apresentam antese diurna e vida útil aproximada de 6 horas. Oferecem como recurso aos visitantes (abelhas, formigas e pulgões) pólen e óleo acumulado em glândulas presentes no cálice.

Os frutos são do tipo esquizocarpos ou sâmaras (simples, seco, indeiscente, pluricarpelar; cada carpelo, na maturação, separa-se dos demais formando um fruto parcial, provido de uma ou mais alas), com uma única semente posicionada na porção distal. A espécie é mantida pela produção de sementes com origem sexuada, não existindo evidências de propagação vegetativa entre seus indivíduos.

Princípios ativos

Estão presentes nas raízes polifenóis, taninos condensados e hidrossolúveis, alcaloides, glicosídeos flavônicos e glicosídeos aromáticos simples, glicosídeos cardiotônicos e saponinas.
A atuação do extrato das raizes de H. aphrodisíaca no sistema nervoso de roedores jovens e idosos foi constatada por Galvão (1997) e Galvão et al (2000). Palazzo (2000) verificou o efeito cicatrizante do extrato das raízes em ratos ulcerados e Santos e Carlini(2000) verificaram efeito afrodisíaco e melhoria na memória dos ratos idosos tratados com a dose de 50 mg/kg do extrato de raízes BST0298.

Uso medicinal

É considerada uma planta com propriedades rejuvenescedoras. É famosa em Mato Grosso cachaça com raiz de nó-de-cachorro, tomada diariamente pelos pantaneiros. O vinho com as raízes de nó-de-cachorro é utilizado também pelas mulheres no período da menopausa.

Formas de preparo

As raízes são fixadas em aguardente (afrodisíaca) e vinho (depurativo do sangue). O chá é indicado para agravos como diabetes, diarréia, gripe, infecções: intestinal e renal.

O banho com folhas em decocção é para o fortalecimento muscular de crianças e idosos, aplicado nos membros inferiores, envolvendo-os com faixa durante a noite.

Dosagem indicada

Recomenda-se a dose de 1 cálice pequeno pela manhã tanto da cachaça como do vinho.

Outros usos

Tem potencial ornamental e é forrageira casual.

Citação bibliográfica

1. ARRUDA, J. B. ; ALBUQUERQUE, M. C. F.; CAMARGO, I. P. Efeito de substratos sobre a germinação de sementes de nó – de – cachorro. Congresso Brasileiro de Olericultura, 40 v 18, Supl.; 891 – 892 2002
2. GALVÃO, S. M. P. Estudo Farmacológico e Toxicológico de Heteropteris aphrodisiaca O. Machado, “nó-de-cachorro em roedores jovens e idosos. São Paulo (Dissertação de Mestrado) Universidade Federal de São Paulo. São Paulo.1997.
3. GALVAO, S.M; MARQUES, L.C; OLIVEIRA, M.G; CARLINI, E.A. Heteropterys aphrodisiaca (extract BST0298): a Brazilian plant that improves memory in aged rats. Journal of Ethnopharmacology. Mar;79(3):305-11 .2002
4. PALAZZO, F.; PEREIRA, L.C.M.S.; MELLO, E.V.S.L. & MELLO, J.C.P. Cicatrização de feridas cutâneas com aplicação de pomada de Heteropteris aphrodisiaca O. Mach. In: Simpósio de Plantas Medicinais do Brasil., 16, Recife. 2000. Programa e Resumos… Recife, p.183. 2000.
5. POTT A. ; POTT ,V. J. Plantas do Pantanal. Corumbá: EMBRAPA, Centro de Pesquisa Agropecuária do Pantanal, 1994.320p
6. SANTOS, R. e CARLINI, E. A. Efeitos da Heteropteris aphrodisiaca sobre o comportamento sexual de ratos. In: Simpósio de Plantas Medicinais do Brasil., 16, Recife. Programa e Resumos. Recife, p. 260. 2000.
Colaboração
Profa. Maria de Fátima Barbosa Coelho, Faculdade de Agronomia da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso (MT), setembro 2005.

Fonte:  www.plantasquecuram.com.br/www.oficinadeervas.com.br/ci-67.ciagri.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Eletroterapia

PUBLICIDADE A eletroterapia é o uso terapêutico da eletricidade para tratamento médico. Este tipo de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation