Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Catuaba – Produto Natural

Catuaba – Produto Natural

PUBLICIDADE

A catuaba é conhecida pelas propriedades afrodisíacas presentes na planta. Muito utilizada para pessoas com problemas de impotência sexual.

Dentre seus benefícios, a catuaba também é utilizada para cansaço, esgotamento mental, nervoso, fadiga e estimulante físico.

(Por Portal São Francisco)

O pó de casca de catuaba tornou-se conhecido pela sua capacidade de aumentar a libido e o desejo sexual. Com inúmeros benefícios à saúde, Catuaba melhora os sistemas imunológico e nervoso do corpo.

A árvore de Catuaba é nativa das florestas do Norte do Brasil. As primeiras pessoas a reconhecer o poder de Catuaba foram os índios Tupi do Brasil que fabricavam um chá como um afrodisíaco para aumentar a libido. No entanto, a tribo indígena logo descobriu que a casca da árvore Catuaba teve múltiplos benefícios de saúde, como alívio da dor, aumento da energia, melhora da memória e combate a depressão. O Tupi achou a Catuaba tão benéfica que cantavam canções sobre os seus poderes e rapidamente se espalhou para as outras tribos do Brasil.

Agora conhecido mundialmente como Viagra do Brasil, este produto é uma alternativa natural aos medicamentos que podem ter efeitos colaterais nocivos. Catuaba pode normalizar a função da próstata e melhorar o sistema reprodutivo masculino. É encontrada em supermercados brasileiros hoje muitas vezes infundidos em vinho.

Catuaba naturalmente aumenta a energia, estimulando o sistema imunológico. Bem conhecido por suas qualidades analgésicas, também é um anti-inflamatório e antiviral que pode fortalecer as artérias e promover a prática saudável com poderosos flavonóides, taninos e fito-químicos.

Catuaba tem qualidades antioxidantes superiores. A casca da árvore contém Erythoxilum, um alcalóide potente antiviral e antibacteriano. Catuaba é um estimulante do sistema nervoso e tem sido benéfico, acalma os nervos, combate a insônia e aumentam a memória e a concentração.

Alguns dos benefícios para a saúde:

-Libido melhorada
-Aumenta a imunidade
-Afrodisíaco
-Energia melhorada e resistência
-Benéfico contra disfunção erétil
-Alivia a dor do nervo
-Insônia
-Acalma os nervos
-Aumento da memória e foco
-Anti-ansiedade
-Próstata
-Antidepressivo
-Alivia exaustão

Catuaba é um produto natural de reforço sexual que pode aumentar a resistência, energia e saúde para o corpo e mente.
Nome Botânico: Trichilia catigua Outros nomes: Tatuaba, Caramuru, Pau de Reposta,
Trompete de Ouro, Piratancara
Origem: Brasil

Anemopaegma arvense

Descrição: Da família das Bignoniáceas. Conhecidíssima, a Catuaba apresenta-se em 3 ou 4 espécies. Seu nome significa “folha boa” ou “árvore boa”.

A primeira espécie: Anemopaigma glaucum, M. É um arbusto ereto, ramoso, glabro, com folhas longo-pecioladas.Seu fruto é uma cápsula elíptica, obtusa, plana, amarela, medindo até l0cm de comprimento e 6cm de largura. É medicinal, sendo eficaz no combate à sífilis. Vegeta em Minas Gerais e na Bahia. Suas sementes são elípticas e medem 5cm de comprimento e 4cm de largura.
A segunda espécie : Phulanthus no bílis, Muell. Arg., da família das Euforbiáceas, é um arbusto ou árvore de 4 até 20m de altura. Suas flores de 4 estames e seu fruto, cápsula de 8mm de diâmetro. Subdivide-se em várias outras espécies como a brasiliensis (Cicca brasiliensis, Baill), guyanensis e Riedelianus, que têm propriedades tónicas, são estimulantes e até afrodisíacas. Existem muitas outras espécies de Catuaba, mas ao que parece não contêm propriedades terapêuticas, especialmente as que vegetam nas Antilhas, na América Central e no México. Conhecida também por pau-de-resposta.

A Terceira espécie: a catuaba-do-mato, Ilex conocarpa reis, da família das Aquifoliáceas, é um arbusto ou árvore, com ramos ligeiramente sul-cado-pubescentes, com folhas pecioladas, até 8cm de comprimento, serradas, com pontos escuros na parte superior. Esta espécie é muito útil quanto ao aspecto terapêutico, pois é melífera, e suas folhas são tônicas, diuréticas e estomáquicas, substituindo até mesmo a erva-mate. Fornece também material para o fabrico de tinta preta. Vegeta nos Estados de Minas Gerais e Rio de Janeiro.

Quarta Espécie: Anemopaegma mirandum, da família das Bignoniáceas. É um arbusto de rizoma lenhoso, branco e duro, medindo até 15mm de diâmetro. É planta ornamental de grande efeito. Suas virtudes medicinais são comprovadas e é usada como estimulante, ótimo peitoral, anti-sifilítica e também afrodisíaca. Seu grande habitat é São Paulo, Minas Gerais, Goiás e Mato Grosso.

Princípios Ativos: Alcalóide (semelhante à atropina e à ioimbina), substâncias amargas (catuabina), matérias aromáticas, taninos, resinas, lipídeos.

Propriedades medicinais: Ansiolítico, afrodisíaco, anti-sifílico, digestiva, diurético muito ativo, estimulante geral, estimulante e tonificante do sistema nervoso, expectorante, peitoral, tônico, vasodilatador.

Indicações: Afecção do sistema nervoso, bronquite crônica, concentração, convalescença de doença grave, doenças nervosas e emocionais, esgotamento, falta de memória, fraqueza, frigidez, hipocondria, impotência sexual, insônia nervosa, insuficiência mental, nervosismo, neurastenia, paralisia parcial, raciocínio.

Parte utilizada: Folhas, raiz, casca.

Contra-indicações/cuidados: Portadores de glaucoma têm que conferir a pressão ocular e evitar o uso contínuo de catuaba pois ela pode aumentar o glaucoma; Paciente com pré-excitação ventricular, como no caso da síndrome de Wolf-Parkinson-Wite, podem desenvolver taquicardia; Pessoas sensíveis podem ter cefaléia por causa do ioimbina; Contra indicado para grávidas, recém-nascidos e crianças pequenas.

Modo de usar:

– 20 g no vinho branco (pode misturar marapuana). Deixar 7 dias e tomar um cálice nas refeições: estimulante geral, afrodisíaco;

-Infusão no álcool, para uso externo: paralisias parciais.

-Pó das folhas: 0,5 g três vezes ao dia: afrodisíaco e tonificante do sistema nervoso, doenças nervosas e emocionais, período de convalescença de doenças graves, dificuldade de raciocínio e concentração, impotência sexual;

– Extrato fluído das folhas: duas colheres das de sobremesa ao dia três vezes ao dia.

– Infusão das folhas. Tomar 2 colheres de sobremesas ao dia: afrodisíaco, tonificante do sistema nervoso, doenças nervosas e emocionais, período de convalescença de doenças graves, dificuldade de raciocínio, concentração, impotência sexual;

– Decocção da casca: afecções do sistema nervoso, falta de memória, nervosismo, anti-sifílico, convalescença, digestão, esgotamento, estimulante, expectorante, frigidez, fraqueza, hipocondria, insônia (de origem nervosa), impotência sexual, insuficiência mental, neurastenia, neurastenia, peitoral, tônico e estimulante do sistema nervoso.

Farmacologia: A catuaba modifica as funções neuro-vegetativas, a nível dos centres nervosos e dos impulses nervosos dos nervos motores. Os alcalóides atropinicos causam midriase por paralisação das fibras musculares da pupila. Verificou-se que a Catuaba dilata a artéria peniana e aumenta o tempo de ereção.

Posologia: Adultos: 10 a 20ml de tintura divididos em 2 ou 3 doses diarias, diluidos em água; 2g de erva seca (1 colher de sopa para cada xícara de água) de rizomas em decocção até 3 vezes ao dia.

Catuaba

Fonte: www.riceplex.com/www.plantasquecuram.com.br

Conteúdo Relacionado

 

Veja também

Veganismo

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

eletroterapia

Eletroterapia

PUBLICIDADE A eletroterapia é o uso terapêutico da eletricidade para tratamento médico. Este tipo de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

300-209 exam 70-461 exam hp0-s41 dumps 640-916 exam 200-125 dumps 200-105 dumps 100-105 dumps 210-260 dumps 300-101 dumps 300-206 dumps 400-201 dumps Professor Messer's CompTIA N10-006 exam Network+