Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Bússola

Bússola

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Bússola?

Por bússola conhecemos um objeto arredondado, seja de plástico ou metal, onde existe uma agulha que indica os pontos cardeais da Terra (Norte, Sul, Leste e Oeste). Os pontos cardeais são fixos na bússola, assim como na Terra, e o que varia conforme o movimento é a agulha existente. Tal agulha se orienta através do campo magnético terrestre, e nos indica a direção.

Em meados de 1492, Cristóvão Colombo utilizou uma bússola improvisada – hoje chamamos de improvisada, mas na época era algo excelente e funcional – para orientar a sua navegação marítima, conhecida também como Grandes Navegações, e isso ajudou a encontrar as terras da América.

É importante dizer que, mil anos antes, os chineses já usavam bússolas. Antigamente, ao invés da agulha, era utilizada uma pedra chamada magnetita, pois possuía propriedades magnéticas, assim como a agulha utilizada hoje em dia.

Bússola

INSTRUÇÕES BÁSICAS DE UTILIZAÇÃO

A bússola é um instrumento destinado a medir ângulos horizontais (azimutes) necessários à orientação no terreno e na carta (mapa). Suas medidas são determinadas por uma agulha magnetizada que indica, por princípios físicos, uma direção chamada Norte Magnético.

A bússola é um equipamento necessário para quem pratica trekking e conhecer seu uso é condição básica para obter perfeita navegação. Apesar de haver vários tipos de bússola, não há diferenças marcantes entre elas, já que todas seguem o mesmo princípio.

Para fins didáticos usaremos como exemplo a Bússola SILVA, uma das mais famosas, que tem seu limbo graduado em graus (0 a 360).

Quando trabalhamos com a bússola temos normalmente duas questões básicas:

Bússola
A bússola é um equipamento fundamental para os trekkers

Onde se está? (na carta)

Quando não há certeza sobre o ponto exato em que se está na carta, a bússola pode ajudar a determiná-lo. Para isso deve-se escolher dois pontos de referência bem característicos do terreno e que sejam identificáveis na carta (morros altos, antenas, etc.).

A seguir, determina-se o azimute entre esses dois pontos e o local onde se está.Ao se transportar para a carta esses azimutes, sua interseção será o ponto onde o navegador se encontra.

Procedimento para determinar um azimute no terreno:

a) Coloca-se a seta de navegação apontada na direção do ponto de referência escolhido no terreno.
b)
Gira-se o limbo móvel até que a seta de orientação coincida com a agulha que aponta sempre para o Norte.
c)
Quando isso acontecer faça a leitura em graus no limbo móvel no ponto da seta de navegação. O valor encontrado é o ângulo do azimute.

Que direção seguir

Para seguir no terreno uma direção (navegar) é necessário obter, na carta, o azimute dessa direção.

a) Coloca-se a bússola sobre a carta, sobre um local plano, de modo que seu lado maior fique ao longo da direção que se deseja seguir, apontando a seta de navegação para o ponto desejado.
b)
Gira-se o limbo móvel até que as linhas meridionais fiquem paralelas aos meridianos da carta fazendo com que a seta de orientação aponte para o Norte.
c)
Retira-se então a bússola da carta colocando-a horizontalmente à frente do corpo.
d)
Nesta posição gira-se o corpo juntamente com a bússola, até que a agulha coincida com a seta de orientação.
e)
A direção a seguir estará determinada nesse momento pela seta de navegação.

Observação: Na maioria das cartas é necessário introduzir a correção referente à declinação magnética, normalmente indicada na legenda da carta. (Ângulo QM).

Cuidados no emprego da bússola

Evite aproximar-se de campos elétricos ou objetos com massa de ferro pois podem afetar o funcionamento da bússola.

As distâncias mínimas de segurança são:

Alta tensão: 60 metros
Veículos: 20 metros
Linhas telegráficas: 20 metros
Arame farpado: 10 metros
Transformadores: 60 metros

Fonte: www.escolavesper.com.br

Bússola

O que é?

Uma bússola é um objeto com uma agulha magnética que é atraída para o pólo magnético terrestre.

Aparência

Bússola
Bússola Magnétic
a simples

Em sua maioria, as bússolas são feitas para serem vistas de cima.

Algumas tem até o fundo transparente, para serem colocadas sobre mapas, como a imagem inferior à esquerda.

Como toda regra tem excessão, a bússola mostrada à direita dela foi fabricada para ser vista DE LADO.

A marca branca funciona como uma mira, para alinhar a antena, vista por trás dela.

Pólos Magnéticos

Qual é o fenômeno que faz a agulha da bússola apontar consistentemente na direção Norte-Sul?

A resposta está na poderosa mas invisível força chamada Magnetismo. A Terra é um imã gigante. Apesar de o magnetismo ter sido descoberto à muito tempo, a sua utilização como auxiliar de orientação é bastante recente.

Descobriu-se que o minério de ferro magnetizado, quando colocado num pedaço de madeira a flutuar num recipiente com água, girava e adquiria sempre uma posição fixa.

A bússola tinha sido inventada!

Breve História da Bússola

Não se sabe ao certo quem teve primeiro a idéia de deixar uma pedra de minério de ferro ionizado indicar o Norte. Estudiosos acreditam que os Chineses foram os primeiros a explorar o fenômeno. “Si Nan” é considerada como a primeira bússola. “Si Nan” significa “O Governador do Sul” e é simbolizada por uma concha cuja pega aponta para Sul.

Como a concha era bastante imprecisa, os Chineses começaram a magnetizar agulhas de modo a ganhar mais precisão e estabilidade. De acordo com alguns escritos Chineses, as primeiras bússolas foram utilizadas no mar por volta do ano 850. A invenção foi então espalhada pelo mundo por astrônomos e cartógrafos para ocidente até aos Indianos, Muçulmanos e Europeus.

A bússola foi desenvolvida através dos séculos, e um avanço considerável foi conseguido quando se descobriu que uma fina peça de metal podia ser magnetizada, esfregando-a com minério de ferro.

O passo seguinte foi conseguir envolver e encerrar a agulha num invólucro cheio de ar e transparente, o chamado invólucro da bússola. E desta forma a agulha estava protegida.

Inicialmente, as agulhas das bússolas “dançavam” bastante e demoravam muito tempo a estabilizar. As bússolas modernas são instrumentos de precisão, e a sua agulha, geralmente encerrada num invólucro cheio de líquido, rapidamente se posiciona na direção norte-sul.

Declinação Magnética

O norte magnético, para onde a agulha aponta, não se situa exatamente no Pólo Norte definido pelos meridianos. A maioria dos mapas contem meridianos, que são linhas norte-sul. Estas passam pelo Pólo Norte geográfico. Os meridianos são representados por linhas finas geralmente em preto.

A declinação existe porque o pólo norte e o pólo magnético não coincidem. Esta declinação varia consoante o local do mundo. Em certas zonas do Canadá ultrapassa os 40 graus, mas, por exemplo, na Escandinávia ela é desprezível. Os mapas modernos utilizados para fins lúdicos e para a orientação, são impressos com os meridianos corrigidos para a declinação, e para o norte magnético.

Desvio

A agulha da bússola pode ser influenciada por depósitos de minério de ferro, linhas de alta-tensão, vedações e outros objetos de ferro. Todos eles provocam uma leitura errada, a menos que o campo magnético externo esteja exatamente em linha com o eixo de orientação (norte-sul) da bússola e de polaridade oposta, mas as possibilidades de isso acontecer são remotas.

PONTOS CARDEAIS
N NORTE
L LESTE 90º
S SUL 180º
O OESTE 270º

Obs.: O LESTE também é encontrado como ESTE , e o OESTE como WEST

PONTOS COLATERAIS

NE Nordeste 45º
SE Sueste 135º
SO Sudoeste 225º
NO Noroeste 315º

PONTOS SUB-COLATERAIS

NNE Nor-Nordeste 22,5º
ENE Lés-Nordeste 67,5º
ESE Lés-Sueste 112,5º
SSE Su-Sueste 157,5º
SSO Su-Sudoeste 202,5º
OSO Oés-Sudoeste 247,5º
ONO Oés-Noroeste 292,5º
NNO Nor-Noroeste 337,5º

ROSA DOS VENTOS

Bússola
Rosa dos Ventos

Bússola
Rosa dos Ventos

Fonte: www.openskybrasil.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation