Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Energia Térmica

Energia Térmica

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Energia térmica?

Os átomos e moléculas que compõem uma substância estão em constante movimento.

Este movimento é o que dá um material à sua temperatura: quanto mais as moléculas se movem, maior a temperatura. A energia térmica é simplesmente a energia possuída por uma substância devido ao movimento de seus átomos ou moléculas.

É importante não confundir isso com o calor, que é energia que é transferida de um lugar para outro. A energia térmica tem sido explorado por seres humanos para cozinhar, aquecimento, geração de energia para a indústria.

Energia Térmica

Radiação, Condução e Convecção

O calor é definido como energia que é transferida de uma região para outra, sempre fluindo de uma área de temperatura mais alta para uma temperatura mais baixa. Pode ser transferido por radiação infravermelha, uma forma de radiação eletromagnética com uma gama de comprimentos de onda que se situam entre ondas de rádio e luz visível.

Isso interage com a matéria para que as moléculas se movam em velocidades maiores, o que é visto como um aumento de temperatura: o material fica quente ou quente, porque a energia foi transferida da fonte da radiação para o material que a absorve. Por exemplo, se um objeto for mantido perto de uma chama, torna-se quente devido à radiação infravermelha da chama.

A transferência também pode ser realizada por outros dois métodos. Na condução, o movimento de moléculas em uma região quente provoca maior movimento em áreas mais frescas à medida que as moléculas se tocam um com o outro. Por exemplo, se uma colher de metal for mantida em uma chama, a outra extremidade da colher acabará por ficar quente.

A convecção envolve o movimento de uma região de gás ou líquido que é mais quente do que o seu entorno. Por exemplo, o Sol aquece o chão, que, por sua vez, aquece o ar, que então se move para cima, pois o ar quente é menos denso do que o ar mais frio acima. É a convecção que impulsiona os sistemas climáticos do mundo, à medida que o ar quente do trópico aumenta e flui para fora.

Energia e matéria térmica

A energia térmica pode trazer uma mudança no estado da matéria. Se as moléculas em um sólido aumentam o seu movimento, ele irá derreter para se tornar um líquido. Um aumento adicional fará com que o líquido ferva e se torne um gás, embora os líquidos também tendem a evaporar a temperaturas bem abaixo dos seus pontos de ebulição, já que algumas moléculas se moverão rapidamente o suficiente para escapar do líquido. Como as moléculas em um gás estão se movendo mais rapidamente do que aquelas em um líquido, um gás tem mais energia.

É por isso que a transpiração esfria as pessoas para baixo: à medida que o suor se evapora, ele tira calor do corpo.

Explorando Energia Térmica

O uso de energia térmica, diretamente ou para gerar eletricidade, impulsionou a revolução industrial. Permitiu a produção em grande escala de ferro e aço e produziu o vapor para dirigir as turbinas usadas para gerar eletricidade. A humanidade tem sido fortemente dependente da combustão de combustíveis fósseis, como o petróleo, o carvão e o gás natural, como fontes de energia térmica. As preocupações com a poluição, as mudanças climáticas e a não renovabilidade, no entanto, geraram muito interesse em alternativas.

Uma fonte que está sendo explorada é a energia geotérmica. A Terra tem um núcleo fundido, que se pensa ter uma temperatura de 5.432-9.032 ° F (3.000-5.000 ° C). Esta temperatura elevada vem em parte do calor restante da formação da Terra, preso sob camadas isolantes de rocha na crosta, e em parte da decomposição de elementos radioativos.

Entre o núcleo e a crosta encontra-se o manto, uma região quente e semi-líquida que conduz a tectônica de placas e erupções vulcânicas. Existem muitos “pontos quentes” na crosta terrestre onde este calor é próximo da superfície e pode ser aproveitado de várias maneiras.

O calor geotérmico pode ser usado diretamente, para fornecer aquecimento para casas ou para gerar eletricidade. Os geysers são uma fonte pronta de água quente, mas a maioria dos projetos geotérmicos envolvem furos de perfuração e bombeamento de água para eles.

A água é aquecida abaixo da superfície e bombeada novamente para fornecer energia. A energia geotérmica não é, estritamente falando, uma fonte de energia renovável, mas há uma enorme quantidade de calor do núcleo que não vai acabar no futuro previsível.

Embora a energia solar possa ser explorada para produzir eletricidade diretamente através de painéis solares, outra área a ser explorada é a energia solar térmica.

Isso envolve a captura de calor do Sol para fornecer energia ou água quente. Isso pode ser usado para aquecimento central em lares, onde a água, ou outro fluido, é bombeada através de um recipiente que recebe luz solar, aumentando a temperatura.

Alternativamente, o calor do Sol pode ser usado para conduzir dispositivos mecânicos que geram eletricidade ou podem ser focados por espelhos convexos de forma a fornecer calor para cozinhar ou outros fins.

Essa ideia também pode ser adotada em uma escala maior para ferver água que conduz uma turbina ou para construir um “forno solar” que possa atingir as temperaturas extremas necessárias para alguns processos industriais.

Definição

energia térmica é a energia gerada e medida pelo calor.

A energia térmica

A temperatura de um objeto aumenta quando as moléculas que compõem esse objeto se movem mais rapidamente.

energia térmica é energia possuída por um objeto ou sistema devido ao movimento de partículas dentro do objeto ou do sistema. A energia térmica é um dos vários tipos de energia, onde “energia” pode ser definida como “a capacidade de fazer o trabalho”.

O trabalho é o movimento de um objeto devido a uma força aplicada. Um sistema é simplesmente uma coleção de objetos dentro de um limite. Portanto, a energia térmica pode ser descrita como a capacidade de algo para fazer o trabalho devido ao movimento de suas partículas.

Como a energia térmica é devido ao movimento das partículas, é um tipo de energia cinética, que é a energia devida ao movimento. A energia térmica resulta em algo com temperatura interna, e essa temperatura pode ser medida – por exemplo, em graus Celsius ou Fahrenheit em um termômetro. Quanto mais rápidas as partículas se movem dentro de um objeto ou sistema, maior a temperatura que está registrada.

Energia térmica

Energia térmica, energia interna presente em um sistema em estado de equilíbrio termodinâmico em virtude da sua temperatura. A energia térmica não pode ser convertida em trabalho útil tão facilmente quanto a energia de sistemas que não estão em estados de equilíbrio termodinâmico.

Um fluido fluido ou um sólido em movimento, por exemplo, possui energia que pode ser convertida para funcionar em algum dispositivo mecânico, como um moinho de vento ou uma roda hidráulica, mas o mesmo fluido ou sólido em um estado de equilíbrio termodinâmico com a mesma energia (como térmica energia) não pode fazer nenhum trabalho a menos que seja combinado com outra substância a uma temperatura diferente, como em um motor térmico.

Energia térmica e estados de matéria

A matéria existe em três estados: sólido, líquido ou gás. Quando uma determinada peça de matéria sofre uma mudança de estado, a energia térmica é adicionada ou removida, mas a temperatura permanece constante. Quando um sólido é derretido, por exemplo, a energia térmica é o que faz com que as ligações dentro do sólido se separem.

Energia térmica e temperatura

A energia térmica é diretamente proporcional à temperatura dentro de um determinado sistema (lembre-se de que um sistema é objeto de interesse enquanto os arredores estão localizados fora dos sistemas e os dois interagem via troca de energia e matéria).

Como resultado dessa relação entre térmicas energia e temperatura do sistema, o seguinte se aplica: quanto mais moléculas presentes, maior o movimento das moléculas dentro de um determinado sistema, maior a temperatura e maior a energia térmica

+ moléculas = + movimento = + temperatura = + energia térmica

Conforme demonstrado anteriormente, a energia térmica de um sistema depende da temperatura de um sistema que é dependente do movimento das moléculas do sistema. Como resultado, quanto mais moléculas estão presentes, maior a quantidade de movimento dentro de um determinado sistema que aumenta a temperatura e a energia térmica.

Devido a isso, a uma temperatura de 0 ° C, a energia térmica dentro de um determinado sistema também é zero. Isto significa que uma amostra relativamente pequena a uma temperatura um tanto elevada, tal como uma xícara de chá à temperatura de ebulição, poderia ter menos energia térmica do que uma amostra maior, como uma piscina que está a uma temperatura mais baixa. Se a xícara de chá fervendo é colocada ao lado da piscina congelada, a chávena de chá congelará primeiro porque tem menos energia térmica do que a piscina.

Para manter as definições diretas, lembre-se do seguinte:

Tmperatura: a temperatura é a energia cinética média dentro de um determinado objeto e é medida por três escalas de medida (Fahrenheit, Celsius, Kelvin)

Energia térmica: a energia térmica é definida como o total de todas as energias cinéticas dentro de um determinado sistema.

Calor: é importante lembrar que o calor é causado pelo fluxo de energia térmica devido a diferenças de temperatura (o calor flui do objeto a temperatura mais alta para o objeto a uma temperatura mais baixa), transferido através da condução / convecção / radiação. Além disso, a energia térmica flui sempre de áreas mais quentes para áreas mais frescas.

Fonte: ww.wisegeek.org/study.com/www.britannica.com/www.yourdictionary.com/chem.libretexts.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation