Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Resistência Elétrica

Resistência Elétrica

PUBLICIDADE

resistência elétrica é a oposição que um material oferece ao fluxo de corrente elétrica. É representada pela letra maiúscula R. A unidade padrão de resistência é o ohm, às vezes escrito como uma palavra, e às vezes simbolizado pela letra grega maiúscula omega: Ω

Quando uma corrente elétrica passa por um componente através do qual existe uma diferença de potencial (ddp) de um volt, a resistência desse componente é de um ohm.

Para calcular a resistência elétrica é utilizada a seguinte fórmula:

Fórmula para calcular a resistência elétrica

Em geral, quando a tensão aplicada é mantida constante, a corrente em um circuito elétrico de corrente direta (DC) é inversamente proporcional à resistência. Se a resistência for dobrada, a corrente é cortada pela metade; Se a resistência for reduzida pela metade, a corrente é dobrada.

Esta regra também é válida para a maioria dos sistemas de corrente alternada de baixa freqüência (AC), como os circuitos de utilidade doméstica. Em alguns circuitos de CA, especialmente em altas frequências, a situação é mais complexa porque alguns componentes desses sistemas podem armazenar e liberar energia, além de dissipá-la ou convertê-la.


Essa animação mostra o fluxo da corrente elétrica num circuito elétrico

resistência elétrica por unidade de comprimento, área ou volume de uma substância é conhecida como resistividade. As figuras de resistividade são frequentemente especificadas para fio de cobre e alumínio, em ohms por quilômetro.

Oposição à AC, mas não à DC, é uma propriedade conhecida como reatância. Em um circuito alternativo, a resistência e a reatância se combinam vetorialmente para produzir impedância.

A resistência contrasta com a condutância, que é uma medida da facilidade com que a corrente elétrica flui através de uma substância.

A resistência é uma medida da oposição ao fluxo de corrente em um circuito elétrico.

A resistência é medida em ohms, simbolizada pela letra grega omega (O).

Os Ohms são nomeados após Georg Simon Ohm (1784-1854), um físico alemão que estudou a relação entre tensão, corrente e resistência. Ele é creditado pela formulação da Lei de Ohm.

Todos os materiais resistem ao fluxo de corrente em algum grau.

Eles se enquadram em uma das duas grandes categorias:

Condutores: materiais que oferecem pouca resistência onde os elétrons podem se mover facilmente. Exemplos: prata, cobre, ouro e alumínio.

Isolantes: materiais que apresentam alta resistência e restringem o fluxo de elétrons. Exemplos: borracha, papel, vidro, madeira e plástico.

Na Física, o que é Resistência?

Na física, a resistência é uma medida da tendência de um material para resistir ao fluxo de uma corrente elétrica. Depende da natureza do material, da sua espessura e comprimento e da temperatura. A resistência é baixa em substâncias, tais como metais, que são bons condutores e materiais altos, como plástico e borracha, que são isoladores. Quando uma corrente elétrica encontra resistência, parte de sua energia é convertida em calor, e às vezes leve, reduzindo a corrente. Esse fenômeno pode ser um problema, mas também tem muitos usos.

Fatores que afetam a resistência

resistência elétrica pode ser considerada o inverso da condutividade, e o fator mais importante na condutividade é a composição do material.

Uma corrente elétrica consiste em um fluxo de elétrons, e a resistência é encontrada quando estes tocam átomos. Os metais possuem muitos elétrons soltos que permitem que uma corrente flua facilmente, enquanto os não-metais não.

Os líquidos que contêm íons – por exemplo, uma solução de sal ou sal fundido – também são bons condutores, pois esses átomos e moléculas celulares e eletronicamente permitem que uma corrente flua.

Em um fio ou cabo, a espessura e o comprimento também desempenham um papel. A resistência aumenta com o comprimento, pois há mais átomos para entrar, mas diminui com a espessura, como em um fio mais espesso há mais elétrons disponíveis para carregar a corrente. Também aumenta com o aumento da temperatura. Quanto menor a condutividade de um material, maior a tensão ou força eletromotriz necessária para fazer um fluxo de corrente através dele.

Lei de Ohm

A relação entre resistência, corrente e tensão é conhecida como a lei de Ohm, com o nome do físico alemão Georg Ohm (1789-1854), que é creditado com a descoberta do efeito da composição, comprimento e espessura de um material sobre a quantidade de corrente que irá fluir através de uma dada tensão.

A unidade ohm também é nomeada após ele. A lei, na sua forma usual, afirma que a corrente elétrica é igual à tensão dividida pela resistência. As equações de física normalmente usam letras e símbolos para expressar relacionamentos; A lei de Ohm é normalmente escrita como V = R . I.

Usos

O fato de que a resistência elétrica gera calor é explorado para fornecer aquecimento elétrico para casas e para cozinhar. Placas elétricas, fornos, grelhas e torradeiras dependem desse fenômeno. Da mesma forma, a lâmpada de filamento usa um fio muito fino para gerar luz quando uma corrente flui através dela.

Os dispositivos chamados resistores são usados para reduzir os amplificadores dentro de certos circuitos para proteger os componentes delicados de danos e os fusíveis são usados para proteger o equipamento elétrico de surtos de corrente. Estes consistem em um fio cuja composição, espessura e comprimento são ajustados para produzir um nível de resistência que os faz derreter do calor gerado quando a corrente ultrapassa um certo valor. Isso quebra o circuito e evita que a corrente cause danos. Eles são comumente usados em fichas e vêm em vários tipos, como 3-amp, 5-amp e 13-amp.

Os detectores de mentira dependem do fato de que a condutividade da pele humana é amplamente aumentada pelo suor, que contém compostos iónicos, como o sal. O assunto é ligado a um dispositivo que passa uma pequena corrente na pele e mede seu valor. A idéia é que a mentira aumenta a quantidade de transpiração, o que aumenta a condutividade da pele e resulta em uma corrente maior que flui.

Transmissão de energia

Para que a eletricidade seja transmitida de geradores para casas, é necessário que ele percorra longas distâncias através de linhas de energia. Isso tornaria impraticável as tensões nas quais a eletricidade é inicialmente produzida, já que muita energia seria perdida através da resistência dos cabos. Por esta razão, os transformadores são usados para aumentar grandemente a tensão de transmissão, minimizando a perda de energia. A tensão é reduzida novamente por transformadores próximos das casas a serem fornecidas.

Como é medida a resistência elétrica?

resistência elétrica é uma força ou material que impede ou resiste o fluxo livre de corrente elétrica. Desde a sua descoberta por George Ohm no século 19, mediu-se em ohms.

A eletricidade é basicamente um fluxo de elétrons. No caso da corrente elétrica, os átomos na estrutura de um material condutor permitem ou impedem o fluxo de elétrons. A má condutividade significa que os átomos estão dispostos de modo a impedir ou resistir esse fluxo.

Resumo

Um elétron que viaja através dos fios e as cargas do circuito externo encontram resistência. A resistência é o obstáculo ao fluxo de carga. Para um elétron, a viagem de terminal para terminal não é uma rota direta. Em vez disso, é um caminho em ziguezague que resulta de inúmeras colisões com átomos fixos dentro do material condutor. Os elétrons encontram resistência – um obstáculo para o movimento deles. Enquanto a diferença de potencial elétrico estabelecida entre os dois terminais incentiva o movimento de carga, é a resistência que o desencoraja. A taxa em que a carga flui do terminal ao terminal é o resultado do efeito combinado dessas duas quantidades.

Variáveis que afetam a resistência elétrica

O fluxo de carga através dos fios é frequentemente comparado ao fluxo de água através dos tubos. A resistência ao fluxo de carga em um circuito elétrico é análoga aos efeitos de fricção entre a água e as superfícies dos tubos, bem como a resistência oferecida pelos obstáculos que estão presentes no seu caminho.

É essa resistência que dificulta o fluxo de água e reduz tanto o seu caudal como a sua velocidade de deriva. Como a resistência ao fluxo de água, a quantidade total de resistência ao fluxo de carga dentro de um fio de um circuito elétrico é afetada por algumas variáveis claramente identificáveis.

Primeiro, o comprimento total dos fios afetará a quantidade de resistência. Quanto maior o fio, mais resistência haverá. Existe uma relação direta entre a quantidade de resistência encontrada pela carga e o comprimento do fio que deve atravessar. Afinal, se a resistência ocorre como resultado de colisões entre portadores de carga e os átomos do fio, então provavelmente haverá mais colisões em um fio mais longo. Mais colisões significam mais resistência.

Em segundo lugar, a área da seção transversal dos fios afetará a quantidade de resistência. Os fios maiores possuem uma maior área de seção transversal. A água fluirá através de um tubo mais largo a uma taxa maior do que fluirá através de um tubo estreito. Isso pode ser atribuído à menor quantidade de resistência que está presente no tubo mais largo.

Da mesma forma, quanto maior o fio, menor será a resistência ao fluxo de carga elétrica. Quando todas as outras variáveis são as mesmas, a carga irá fluir a taxas mais elevadas através de fios mais amplos com maiores áreas de seção transversal do que através de fios mais finos.

Material Resistividade (ohm • metro)
Prata 1.59 x 10-8
Cobre 1.7 x 10-8
Ouro 2.2 x 10-8
Alumínio 2.8 x 10-8
Tungstênio 5.6 x 10-8
Ferro 10 x 10-8
Platina 11 x 10-8
Chumbo 22 x 10-8
Nicromo 150 x 10-8
Carbono 3.5 x 10-5
Poliestireno 10– 1011
Polietileno 10– 109
Vidro 1010 – 1014
Borracha dura 1013

Fonte: en-us.fluke.com/whatis.techtarget.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.physicsclassroom.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation