Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Calorímetro

Calorímetro

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Calorimetria é a ciência associada a determinação das alterações na energia de um sistema medindo a troca de calor com o ambiente.

O que é

Em seu nível mais básico, calorimetria é a ciência de absorção de calor e perda. Ele mede as mudanças de energia em uma determinada substância e dá observadores e pesquisadores uma idéia de quanta energia é necessária para quebrar essa substância para baixo ou fazer com que ela mude.

Um processo químico pode absorver ou liberar energia, e muitas vezes essa energia está na forma de calor.

A análise nutricional é um dos usos mais comuns para esta informação.

Alimentos se decompõem em energia durante a digestão e isso tem um custo de energia mensurável, mas metais e outras substâncias também podem quebrar, geralmente quando expostos ao calor ambiental.

O conhecimento dessas circunstâncias é importante para as pessoas em engenharia e outros comércios relacionados.

Os cálculos são normalmente feitos usando um dispositivo conhecido como um calorímetro, e dependendo da natureza e especificidade necessária dos testes, estes podem ser muito simples ou bastante complexo. A chave é geralmente a capacidade de medir consistentemente as mudanças de temperatura ao longo do tempo.

Conceito básico

A calorimetria como ciência é um tanto complicada, e a compreensão de seus trabalhos mais profundos geralmente requer uma compreensão firme da física básica e da termodinâmica.

De uma perspectiva mais básica, no entanto, os cálculos podem ser vistos como formas de determinar a energia inerente de uma substância baseada no calor que ela expõe ou absorve. As medições de temperatura são geralmente o foco central.

Observar as mudanças de temperatura em uma substância ao longo do tempo pode dar insights mensuráveis sobre a quantidade de energia que é tomar ou dar.

Por que é importante

A maioria dos compostos, desde metais duros até substâncias alimentares, contém energia bruta, mas geralmente não faz nada, a menos que a substância sofra algum tipo de mudança. Quando as coisas são aquecidas, por exemplo, ou expostas a outros fatores ambientais, a energia latente muitas vezes se converterá em algo mensurável. Compreender como as substâncias se decompõem e as condições em que isso acontece é realmente importante para uma série de aplicações diferentes.

Como funciona

Os cientistas normalmente usam ferramentas conhecidas como calorímetros para medir a quantidade de calor que uma reação absorve ou liberta. Há um par de tipos diferentes. Muitos estudantes de ciências do ensino médio estão familiarizados com uma forma muito básica de calorimetria conduzida em um copo de espuma; O copo funciona como um isolador e os alunos usá-lo para medir mudanças de temperatura da água ao longo do tempo. Os resultados desse tipo de experimento podem dar aos alunos uma compreensão básica das medições de energia, mas geralmente não são precisos o suficiente para empreendimentos mais sérios.

Cálculos mais sérios geralmente precisam de ferramentas mais intensivas. Um dispositivo conhecido como um calorímetro de bomba é um exemplo muito comum.

Esta peça de equipamento é normalmente feita de uma caixa de aço – uma “bomba” – que não vai mudar de volume. Os reagentes são colocados dentro da bomba e a bomba colocada dentro de outro recipiente cheio com água. A temperatura da água é então notada, e a reação, muitas vezes na forma de uma explosão, é deixada ocorrer.

Instrumento

Um calorímetro é um instrumento usado para medir a quantidade de calor absorvido ou libertado pela matéria, quando se sofre uma reação química ou mudança física.

Historicamente, tais medições de precisão ajudaram a abrir uma janela sobre a estrutura molecular e atômica da matéria, porque o movimento de moléculas e átomos na matéria coletivamente carrega uma quantidade de energia térmica distintiva para cada tipo de matéria e suas reações químicas. Com base em tais medidas calorimétricas, os cientistas desenvolveram quadros com as capacidades de calor de substâncias.

Dados produzidos por calorímetros tem sido fundamental para o desenvolvimento de tecnologias tais como caldeiras a vapor, turbinas , motores de foguetes, motores de combustão interna , refinarias de petróleo e fábricas de produtos de plástico.

Um material de referência padrão amplamente aceito utilizado em muitos calorímetros é a água porque tem uma capacidade calorífica elevada e precisamente medida, é fácil de trabalhar e está prontamente disponível.

Um tipo simples de calorímetro consistiria de um recipiente isolado de água com um termômetro fixado na água. Para medir a capacidade de calor do chumbo fundido, por exemplo, um investigador pode colocar uma tigela de chumbo fundido dentro do calorímetro e registrar a queda de temperatura do chumbo de resfriamento eo aumento de temperatura correspondente da água. Conhecendo a massa da água e do chumbo, o investigador teria informações suficientes para calcular a capacidade de calor do chumbo.

Os calorímetros são de diferentes tipos, alguns destinados a medir a capacidade calorífica de novos materiais (calorímetros de varrimento diferencial), enquanto outros medem aspectos tão diversos como o calor gerado por reações novas ou não testadas (microcalorímetros isotérmicos), o calor de combustão e as taxas de combustão (Calorímetros de velocidade acelerada) e a energia de partículas elementares (calorímetros eletromagnéticos e hadrônicos).

A palavra “calorímetro” é derivado do calor palavra latina, que significa calor.

O método ou processo de realização de tais medidas é chamado de calorimetria.

Calorimetria

Como os cientistas desenvolveram e trabalharam com calorímetro, o novo campo da calorimetria desenvolveu em paralelo com a missão de medir a quantidade de calor absorvido ou liberado quando a matéria passa por uma mudança em seu físico, químico ou estado elétrico. Como um campo de estudo em seu próprio direito, calorimetria sobrevistas toda a história e gama de calorímetros e fornece uma maneira útil de olhar para os seus diferentes tipos.

“A calorimetria indireta” calcula o calor gerado pelos organismos vivos quando seus processos metabólicos produzir resíduos de dióxido de carbono e nitrogênio. Lavoisier observou em 1780 que a produção de calor pode ser prevista a partir do consumo de oxigênio por organismos vivos. A teoria do Orçamento Dinâmico de Energia explica por que este procedimento é válido. Naturalmente, o calor gerado pelos organismos vivos pode também ser medido por calorimetria direta, na qual todo o organismo é colocado dentro do calorímetro para a medição.

Calorímetro

Um calorímetro é um dispositivo utilizado para medir o calor de reação. Pode ser sofisticado e caro ou simples e barata.

Por exemplo, um copo de isopor é usado como um calorímetro, porque é um recipiente com boas paredes isoladas para evitar a troca de calor com o ambiente.

Para medir calorias de reações, muitas vezes incluímos reagentes em um calorímetro, iniciar a reação e medir a diferença de temperatura antes e depois da reação. A diferença de temperatura permite avaliar o calor liberado na reação.

Um calorímetro pode ser operado sob pressão constante (atmosfera), ou volume constante. Seja qual for o tipo de uso, primeiro precisamos saber a sua capacidade de calor. A capacidade térmica é a quantidade de calor necessária para elevar a temperatura de toda a calorímetro por um K, e é geralmente determinada experimentalmente antes ou depois das medidas reais de calor de reação.

A capacidade calorífica do calorímetro é determinada transferindo uma quantidade conhecida de calor para ele e medindo o seu aumento de temperatura. Como as diferenças de temperatura são muito pequenas, termômetros sensíveis extremos são necessários para essas medições.

Aparelhos

Calorímetros são aparelhos que nos permitem estudar os processos de troca de calor e as propriedades térmicas dos materiais. Trabalha-se, em particular, com a propriedade de que o calor cedido por um corpo será absorvido pelos demais, até que não haja mais qualquer diferença de temperatura no sistema.

Num calorímetro as perdas de calor para o ambiente devem ser minimizadas. Neste sentido as paredes que revestem o calorímetro devem ser isolantes térmicos (paredes adiabáticas). Por outro lado, paredes que permitem a troca de calor são chamadas de diatérmicas.

Um calorímetro ideal não permite qualquer perda de calor para o ambiente e o seu conteúdo pode ser considerado um sistema isolado.

Fonte: www.physicsclassroom.com/www.wisegeek.com/www.newworldencyclopedia.org/objetoseducacionais2.mec.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation