Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Primeira Lei de Newton

Primeira Lei de Newton

PUBLICIDADE

Um olhar geral da mecânica newtoniana

No estudo da mecânica newtoniana, seja avaliando o movimento de um determinado corpo ou estudando as forças que agem sobre ele, são válidos alguns princípios – ou leis – que podem ser aplicados em qualquer situação e que auxiliam no estudo do movimento deste ou de múltiplos corpos.

Neste sentido, existem três leis básicas de movimento, aprimoradas por Isaac Newton (1642 – 1727) e conhecidas como as Três Leis de Newton que são aplicáveis em qualquer âmbito da mecânica newtoniana. Neste primeiro momento, será estudada somente a Primeira Lei de Newton, ou a Lei da Inércia.

Visão geral da Primeira Lei de Newton

Antes de Newton elaborar suas leis, e em especial a primeira, acreditava-se que um objeto estava em seu “estado natural” apenas quando estivesse em repouso e, principalmente, que para um corpo continuar se movendo com velocidade constante, era preciso que uma força atuasse sobre ele ao longo de todo o movimento.

Tal concepção era considerável, afinal, ao impulsionar um carrinho de brinquedo, por exemplo, ao longo de uma trajetória retilínea de um piso de cimento, o carrinho irá diminuir sua velocidade até parar. Além disso, para mantê-lo em velocidade constante é preciso que seja empurrado ou puxado de forma contínua.

Entretanto, ao analisar o movimento de objetos em superfícies muito escorregadias, como um piso ensaboado ou um ringue de patinação, verifica-se que o corpo ao ser impulsionado irá percorrer uma distância maior antes de parar do que se for movimentado em outra superfície como a madeira, por exemplo.

Isto acontece por conta da existência do atrito, uma força que age contra o sentido do movimento devido a rugosidades presentes na superfície onde ocorre o movimento. Ou seja, em uma superfície sem rugosidades não haverá uma força responsável por se opor ao movimento, pois não haverá atrito.

A partir destas análises, Newton concluiu que se nenhuma força atuar sobre o corpo (seja contrária ou a favor do movimento) a velocidade do móvel não pode mudar, em outras palavras, não irá nem acelerar nem desacelerar. Isto significa que se um corpo está se movimentando, continuará em movimento e se estiver em repouso, continuará em repouso.

Além das forças que desaceleram um determinado objeto, pode haver também forças que o aceleram, neste caso o corpo não manterá sua velocidade constante, pois irá se deslocar cada vez mais rápido. Então como saber se um objeto irá permanecer em repouso ou com velocidade constante? Para responder esta pergunta e entender completamente a primeira lei de Newton, é preciso entender o conceito de Força.

O Conceito de Força

Força é a grandeza capaz de provocar aceleração (seja positiva ou negativa), é medida em Newtons (N) e 1N equivale a 1 Kg.m/s². Quando duas ou mais forças atuam sobre o mesmo corpo fala-se então de força resultante, que pode ser calculada somando vetorialmente as forças (ou seja, levando em consideração suas direções e sentidos). Assim, a força resultante tem o mesmo efeito de todas as forças individuais que atuam sobre determinado corpo.

 O que acontece então quando a força resultante é nula?

Quando a força resultante é nula, pode-se considerar que, na prática, não há nenhuma força atuando sobre o corpo, pois as forças se anulam entre si. Por exemplo, se um garoto empurra uma caixa para sua direita com uma força de 15 N ao mesmo tempo em que outro garoto empurra a mesma caixa para a esquerda com uma força de 15 N, é natural pensar que a caixa não irá se mover. A imagem a seguir representa quatro situações em que há mais de uma força atuando sobre o mesmo objeto.

Primeira Lei de Newton

A figura (a) ilustra uma situação onde existem duas forças de mesma intensidade agindo em sentidos opostos. Neste caso a força resultante será nula e o objeto permanecerá em repouso. As figuras (b) e (c) ilustram situações onde existem duas forças de intensidades diferentes agindo em sentidos opostos. Isto significa que a força resultante será diferente de zero.

FRb = 60 – 58 = 2 N   Figura (b)

FRc = 15 – 13 = 2 N   Figura (b)

Por fim, na figura (d) a força resultante será a soma de duas forças menos uma terceira, ou seja:

FRd = (25 + 20) – 43 = 2 N   Figura (d)

Repare que forças de intensidades diferentes resultaram na mesma força resultante.

Definição da Primeira lei de Newton

Com base nestas análises, é possível atribuir uma explicação mais rigorosa às conclusões iniciais de Newton, em outras palavras, é possível enunciar a Primeira Lei de Newton, ou a Lei da Inércia, da seguinte forma:

Se a força resultante que atua sobre um corpo for nula, a velocidade deste corpo não pode mudar, ou seja, o corpo não irá sofrer nenhuma aceleração.

Com base nisto, é possível concluir também que todo corpo tende a manter seu estado atual: se estiver em repouso continuará em repouso até que alguma força não nula aja sobre ele, e se estiver em movimento, continuará se movendo com velocidade constante até que alguma força não nula provoque aceleração (positiva ou negativa).

A Lei da Inércia no dia-a-dia

Como é possível perceber a validade da primeira lei de Newton no cotidiano?

Um exemplo muito simples e muito conhecido da verificação da primeira lei de Newton é pensar em pessoas de pé em um ônibus. Quando o ônibus está parado e começa a acelerar, as pessoas que estão de pé tem a impressão de estarem sendo empurradas para trás, isto acontece porque, pela lei da inércia, todo corpo tende a manter seu estado atual de movimento, que no caso é o de repouso, então quando o ônibus acelerou, as pessoas foram jogadas para trás porque a tendência destas pessoas que estavam paradas era continuar em repouso.

Ao contrário, se o ônibus freia bruscamente, as pessoas são jogadas para frente, pois estavam se movendo junto com o ônibus e ao frear, a tendência é que continuem seu movimento original e por isso são jogadas para frente. A inércia também é o motivo pelo qual as pessoas devem usar cinto de segurança ao andar em automóveis, pois o cinto evita que sejam jogadas para frente em uma eventual colisão.

A imagem a seguir ilustra a situação descrita sobre o ônibus:

Primeira Lei de Newton Primeira Lei de Newton
Figura 1 – Fonte: Fundamento de Física, Volume 1 – Halliday & Resnick 9ª Edição.

Uma aplicação técnica e científica da lei da inércia se refere a foguetes que viajam pelo espaço: uma vez fora da órbita da Terra e da ação de qualquer força gravitacional, o foguete não precisa manter seu motor ligado para manter sua velocidade, pois não há atrito e nem resistência do ar para desacelerá-lo (pois no espaço só há vácuo), isto significa que o foguete pode viajar uma parte do seu trajeto com o motor desligado e precisará liga-lo somente quando precisar mudar sua trajetória ou desacelerar/acelerar, economizando combustível.

Lucas Cardoso Toniol

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation