Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Som

Som

1.A natureza do som

PUBLICIDADE

Em termos físicos, o som faz parte de um grupo de fenômenos que se constituem em uma sequência recorrente de alterações na pressão atmosférica (*) em um dado ponto no espaço. Abalos sísmicos, agitações oceânicas e ultrasons também fazem parte desse grupo. Em termos psico-acústicos, o som é a sensação auditiva produzida por variações na pressão atmosférica (**), quando a intensidade e a frequência dessas alterações encontram-se dentro de certos limites.

(*) — ou em qualquer outro meio elástico.
(**) — são variações mínimas, e somente o ouvido as sente.

Velocidade de propagação

Em um meio elástico, o som é uma onda que se propaga a uma velocidade (c ) dada por:

Som

em que:

p0 = pressão estática no gás, em dinas por centímetro quadrado
rho = densidade do gás, em gramas por centímetro quadrado
gama = constante ligada ao calor específico do gás; (no ar: =1,4)

Velocidade no ar

Se a temperatura permanecer constante, a velocidade do som não se altera com uma mudança de pressão, justamente porque, se a pressão aumenta, a densidade também aumenta.

No ar, a velocidade do som pode ser obtida pela seguinte equação:

Som

Sendo c a velocidade em metros por segundo e t a temperatura em graus centígrados.

Frequência

Quando existe som, a pressão atmosférica em um dado ponto do espaço varia periodicamente. A pressão altera-se desde um valor mínimo p1 até um valor máximo p2 de tal modo que, ao atingir o valor p2 , a pressão inicia um retorno ao valor p1; e quando atingir o valor p1, retoma a ida até o valor p2 , reiniciando então um novo ciclo, e assim será enquanto perdurar o fenômeno. É a chamada periodicidade do som.

O número de ciclos por segundo denomina-se frequência (f ), e o tempo (T ) decorrido entre o primeiro e o último instantes de um desses ciclos é o período. Desta forma, T = 1/f .

Frente de onda

É uma linha de pontos que estão em fase, e que são equidistantes relativamente à fonte.

Comprimento de onda

É a distância (lambda) que o som percorre para completar um ciclo.

Desta forma, a velocidade de propagação da onda sonora é o produto do comprimento de onda pela frequência:

Som

Pressão

Uma onda sonora consiste de uma sucessão de valores de pressão acima e abaixo da pressão estática do meio (isto é, sem perturbação).

A pressão sonora instantânea em um dado ponto é a pressão instantânea total nesse ponto menos a pressão estática (isto é, a pressão atmosférica normal na ausência de som). A pressão efetiva do som em um dado ponto é o valor médio quadrático da pressão instantânea em um ciclo completo.

Numa onda esférica a pressão do som diminui de modo inversamente proporcional à distância da fonte.

Amplitude e velocidade de partícula

O transcurso de uma onda de som causa nas moléculas do meio uma alteração nas suas posições normais, isto é, nas posições que ocupam na ausência de som. Nas ondas de voz e música, as moléculas oscilam na frequência do som, em deslocamentos da ordem de pequenas frações de milímetro, isto a uma velocidade de acordo com a equação: u = p/(rho.c)

A amplitude ou deslocamento da partícula desde a sua posição de origem na ausência de som é dada por

Som
[f = frequência, em ciclos por segundo]

Intensidade

A intensidade ( I ) de um campo sonoro em um certo ponto e a uma certa direção é a energia sonora transmitida por unidade de tempo a uma área unitária normal a essa direção. Ou seja, a intensidade do som é a potência sonora por unidade de área.

Numa onda de som plana, a intensidade é dada por: (I = p2/??c = pu = ??c u2 ) 

onde k = 4??2? c. Isto é, a intensidade varia com o quadrado da frequência e com o quadrado da amplitude.

[a unidade da intensidade é o erg por segundo por centímetro quadrado.]

Nível de intensidade

A intensidade é um valor obtido por comparação com um som de referência.

O ouvido humano responde a uma faixa de intensidades que se estende desde um valor I0 até cerca de 10.000.000.000 I0 . Devido a essa largura, é conveniente que se adote uma escala logarítmica, isto é:

Som

Em que N é o nível de intensidade, e I0 o valor de referência.

(A resposta dos órgãos sensoriais é proporcional ao logaritmo da magnitude do estímulo; Lei de Weber-Fechner).

Decibéis

O bel expressa numa escala logarítmica a razão de duas potências acústicas. Um decibel é a décima parte de um bel.

Dois sons com potências P e P0 terão

Som

decibéis entre eles.

Efeito Doppler

É o fenômeno evidenciado pela mudança de frequência numa onda sonora que se observa quando a distância entre fonte e observador altera-se com o tempo. Quando fonte e observador aproximam-se um do outro, a frequência observada é maior do que a frequência real da fonte. Quando se afastam, a frequência é menor. No ponto de observação a frequência vale:

Som

c = velocidade do som
vo = velocidade do observador
vs = velocidade da fonte
fs = frequência da fonte

Refração

É uma mudança na direção do som devido a uma mudança de velocidade na transmissão. Em 1: ar quente próximo da superfície terrestre e ar frio mais acima. A velocidade do som no ar quente é maior. A onda sonora é desviada para cima. Em 2: situação de temperatura do ar é oposta, e assim o som é curvado para baixo.

Difração

É o surgimento de uma fonte secundária de som devido à passagem da onda por uma aresta, um orifício ou uma fenda.
Difração também é o surgimento de sombras acústicas devido ao choque da onda com um obstáculo.

Difração caso1

Orifício menor do que o comprimento-de-onda

Som
A maior parte da onda é refletida. A pequena parte que atravessa 
a parede pelo orifício será irradiada em todas as direções, 
justamente como se fosse uma nova fonte de som.

Difração caso 2

Orifício maior do que o comprimento-de-onda

Som
Transmissão sem perda de intensidade.

Difração caso 3

Obstáculo menor do que o comprimento-de-onda

Som

A onda sonora circunda o obstáculo e recupera a sua frente de onda. A sombra acústica é desprezível.

Difração caso 4

Obstáculo maior do que o comprimento-de-onda

Som

Sombra acústica quase perfeita. A frente de onda e a intensidade do som refletido são iguais às que surgiriam se a fonte de som S fosse colocada na posição da sua imagem I.

Reflexão

Quando a onda de som encontra um obstáculo grande, rígido e pesado ela é mandada de volta.

Som
O ângulo de incidência é igual ao ângulo de reflexão.

Absorção

É o processo no qual a onda sonora perde energia ao atravessar um meio ou chocar-se contra uma superfície. Os materiais porosos têm uma grande quantidade de pequenos orifícios. A combinação de material e geometria possibilita a criação de salas anecóicas, isto é, ambientes em que a absorção é total.

Som

Som
Sala de absorção média

Som
Sala anecóica

Transmissão

Em todo ambiente fechado ou delimitado por paredes e tetos ocorrem sempre três mecanismos: reflexão, absorção e transmissão.

Uma vez que a absorção não é total, assim como a reflexão não faz voltar toda a energia incidente, uma parte do som não é nem absorvida nem refletida, mas transmitida.

Projeção acústica

Som

Combinando reflexão, absorção e transmissão

Som
Projeção acústica ortogonal

2. Audição

O sentido da audição é conhecido apenas parcialmente, sobretudo no que que se refere ao processamento neural dos sons.

Som
O aparelho auditivo

Ouvido externo

(orelha + canal auditivo)

coleta o som e o envia pelo canal auditivo, cujas dimensões valem:

L = 3 cm
D = 0,7 cm

Som

Orelha

Por muitos anos pensou-se que a orelha não tinha muita importância. Em 1967, Wayne Batteau descobriu que sem a orelha não se tem como localizar a fonte sonora no espaço 3D.

Localização espacial

Som

Ouvido médio

vai da membrana do tímpano até as membranas ou janelas do ouvido interno.

Os sons vindos do canal auditivo fazem vibrar a membrana do tímpano. A vibração é transmitida aos ossículos.

Som
(a trompa de Eustáquio liga o ouvido médio à parte posterior do nariz para equalizar a pressão.)

Ouvido interno

O som é transmitido do estribo ao ouvido interno através da janela oval. 
As vibrações fazem com que o líquido da cóclea entre em movimento e provoque o movimento vibratório dos cílios.

Som
Quando os cílios vibram, são gerados pulsos que se transmitem ao cérebro pelo nervo auditivo.
(contém mecanismos para a audição e para a sensação de equilíbrio.)

O canal auditivo

L = 3 cm
D = 0,7 cm

f =c/L = 340/0.03
f =11.480 Hz

O tubo amplifica a pressão na frequência correspondente a 1/4 do comprimento de onda, isto é, fm = 2870 Hz.

Som
O tubo acústico tem seção transversal variável

Amplificação acústica na membrana do tímpano

Som

Resposta da membrana do tímpano

Som

Seção transversal da cóclea

Som
onda na membrana basilar
(Órgão de Corti contém 25000 cílios)

Onda de 200 Hz que se propaga na membrana basilar.
Velocidade do som na membrana:
distância percorrida pelo pico negativo: de 27 a 28,5 mm
tempo gasto:1,25 ms
c = 1,5mm/1,2ms = 1,2 m/s
Isto é, um valor 1/275 da velocidade no ar (344m/s)

Som

Banda crítica

No processo de audição, produz-se uma onda que se propaga ao longo da membrana basilar e que terá uma amplitude máxima em um certo ponto cuja posição depende da frequência do som que se ouve. A perturbação produzida pela onda expande-se um pouco para a direita e um pouco para a esquerda deste ponto de movimento máximo da membrana.

Esta região corresponde a uma faixa de frequências denominada banda crítica.

Para um som de 200Hz há uma banda de 90Hz. Já em 5000Hz a banda é da ordem de 900Hz. A banda crítica tem mais ou menos 1,2 mm, cobrindo cerca de 1300 cílios.

Banda crítica e a audição de dois sons simultâneos

Seja um som contendo dois tons (sons puros). Para um pequeno afastamento de frequência, ouvem-se batimentos. Aumentando-se esta separação, o batimento desaparece e se ouve um único tom, ainda que possuidor de uma certa rugosidade. Aumentando-se ainda mais a separação, os dois sons passam a ser ouvidos em separado, com a rugosidade ainda presente. Até aí ainda há uma sobreposição entre as duas regiões na membrana

Separando-se ainda mais os dois tons, a rugosidade desaparece e ambos os tons soam de forma suave. Neste ponto as duas regiões da membrana basilar excitadas pelos dois tons são completamente disjuntas.

Banda crítica

1:1 (480-480) 
9:8 (480-540) (120-135) (60-67.5)
6:5 (480-576)
4:3 (480-640) 
3:2 (480-720)
8:5 (480-768)
9:5 (480-864) 
2 :1 (480-960)

Tons resultantes

Sons que se produzem no sistema auditivo como uma resposta não linear (caso de estímulos de intensidades elevadas).

Mascaramento

Audição binaural

As ondas sonoras que atingem cada um dos ouvidos são em geral diferentes.

Para sons de baixa frequência (comprimento-de-onda grande em comparação com o tamanho da cabeça) haverá uma diferença de fase devido à pequena diferença de tempo que há entre os instantes em que o som atinge os ouvidos. Em frequências altas (comprimento-de-onda pequeno) haverá também uma diferença de intensidade porque um dos ouvidos estará mais perto da fonte e também devido à sombra acústica imposta pela cabeça. A despeito dessas diferenças de tempo e de intensidade, ouve-se um único som, fenômeno conhecido por fusão binaural.
No processamento do som, o cérebro utiliza essas diferenças para deduzir de onde vem o som e qual a sua localização no espaço.

Unidades:

Intensidade: watts/m2
Nível de intensidade: decibéis

Audibilidade: sones
Nível de audibilidade: fones

Som

Área auditiva

Som
fala e música

Faixa de audição

Nos seres humanos, a faixa de audição se estende desde um limite inferior de frequência, nas imediações de 15 Hz, até o limite superior de cerca de 15000 Hz. Desta forma, existe uma razão perto de 1000:1, isto é, aproximadamente 2^10:1 (que vale 1024), entre a frequência do som mais agudo que se pode ouvir e a do som mais grave, de modo que a largura da faixa de audição é de 10 “oitavas” .

Som

Audição e visão

Som

Curvas de mesma audibilidade

3. Tons simples

Som

Comparação superficial dos tons simples com as luzes monocromárica

Som

Fonte: www.cic.unb.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation