Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Eletroímã

Eletroímã

PUBLICIDADE

A idéia básica por trás de um eletroímã é extremamente simples: ao passar uma corrente elétrica por um fio, é possível criar um campo magnético.

Usando este princípio simples, é possível criar todos os tipos de coisas, incluindo motores, solenóides, cabeçotes de leitura/gravação para discos rígidos e toca-fitas, alto-falantes e outras coisas mais.

Um ímã comum

Antes de falar sobre os eletroímãs, vamos falar sobre os ímãs normais e “permanentes” como os que colocamos na geladeira e com os quais você provavelmente brincava quando criança.

Os ímãs têm 2 lados, normalmente marcados com “norte” e “sul”, e eles atraem coisas feitas de ferro ou aço.

Provavelmente você sabe a lei fundamental de todos os ímãs: os lados opostos se atraem e os iguais se repelem.

Por isso, se tiver 2 barras de ímã com extremidades marcadas “norte” e “sul”, a extremidade norte de um ímã irá atrair a extremidade sul do outro. Por outro lado, a extremidade norte de um ímã irá repelir a extremidade norte do outro (e de maneira semelhante, a sul de um irá repelir a sul do outro).

Um eletroimã é muito semelhante, exceto pelo fato de que é “temporário”, ou seja, o campo magnético só existe quando a corrente elétrica está passando.

Um eletroímã

Um eletroímã começa com uma pilha ou bateria (ou alguma outra fonte de energia) e um fio. O que a pilha produz são os elétrons.

Se você olhar qualquer pilha D (uma pilha de lanterna, por exemplo), dá para ver que há duas extremidades, uma marcada com um sinal de mais (+) e outra marcada com o sinal de menos (-). Os elétrons estão agrupados na extremidade negativa da pilha e, podem fluir para a extremidade positiva, com o auxílio de um fio.

Se você conectar um fio diretamente entre os terminais positivo e negativo de uma pilha, três coisas irão acontecer:

os elétrons irão fluir do lado negativo da pilha até o lado positivo o mais rápido que puderem;

a pilha irá descarregar bem rápido (em questão de minutos). Por esse motivo, não costuma ser uma boa idéia conectar os 2 terminais de uma pilha diretamente um ao outro, normalmente, você conecta algum tipo de carga no meio do fio. Essa carga pode ser um motor, uma lâmpada, um rádio;

um pequeno campo magnético é gerado no fio. É esse pequeno campo magnético que é a base de um eletroímã.

Campo magnético

A idéia de campo magnético pode ter lhe surpreendido, mas ele, definitivamente, existe em todos os fios que transportam eletricidade. Dá para provar isso com um experimento.

Você vai precisar de:

uma pilha AA, C ou D;

um pedaço de fio; se não tiver um fio na sua casa, compre um carretel de fio de cobre fino isolado em uma loja de equipamentos eletrônicos ou de ferragens perto da sua casa. Um fio como o de telefone é perfeito, basta você cortar a capa de plástico e vai encontrar 4 fios lá dentro;

Bússola

Eletroímã

Coloque a bússola sobre a mesa e, com o fio perto da bússola, conecte, por alguns segundos, o fio entre as extremidades positiva e negativa da pilha.

O que você vai perceber é que a agulha da bússola se desloca. Inicialmente, a bússola irá apontar para o pólo norte da Terra, como mostrado na figura à direita (lembre-se que dependendo da sua posição no planeta, a agulha não ficará como a da nossa figura.)

Ao conectar o fio à pilha, a agulha da bússola oscila, visto que essa agulha é um pequeno ímã com um pólo norte e um pólo sul. Considerando que a agulha é pequena, ela é sensível a campos magnéticos pequenos. Então, o campo magnético criado no fio, pelo fluxo de elétrons, afeta a bússola.

Fonte: ciencia.hsw.uol.com.br

Eletroímã

Os eletroímãs são constituídos por uma barra de ferro, ao redor da qual é enrolado um condutor.

Quando passa corrente pelo condutor, ela produz um campo magnético; e a barra de ferro, ficando em um campo magnético, se imanta.

O uso de eletroímãs oferece várias vantagens:

1ª) se quisermos inverter os polos, basta invertermos o sentido da corrente;

2ª) é somente a imantação por corrente elétrica que nos fornece ímãs muito possantes;

3ª) podemos usar uma barra de ferro doce (ferro puro), que tem a propriedade de só se imantar enquanto estiver passando a corrente; e se neutraliza logo que a corrente é desligada. Assim, temos um ímã que só funciona quando queremos. (Nota: o aço, ao contrário, permanece imantado mesmo quando cessa a causa da imantação).

Os eletroímãs, em geral, não têm forma de barra, mas a forma de U, indicada na figura acima. Em uma peça n de ferro doce, se enrolam duas bobinas, B e ; os seus enrolamentos são postos em série e de tal forma que a corrente que passe por elas produza campo no mesmo sentido. Em geral, têm também uma peça de ferro doce que é atraída pelos polos quando o eletroímã funciona. A peça n é chamada núcleo; a peça a é chamada armadura.

Os eletroímãs têm inúmeras aplicações, desde em instalações delicadas, como telégrafos, telefones e campainhas, até em grandes instalações industriais. Veremos, a seguir, exemplos de utilização de eletroímãs.

Podemos saber onde aparece o polo norte aplicando, por exemplo, a regra do saca-rolhas.

 

Eletroímã

Consta de um eletroímã E, cuja armadura A tem uma extremidade presa a uma mola de aço flexível B e a outra extremidade a uma haste C que mantém na ponta uma esfera D. A mola B obriga a armadura a ficar em contato com uma placa metálica F . A corrente é fornecida por uma pilha P , ou pelo circuito que serve à uma residência (fig. 284). Quando se fecha a chave S a corrente segue o seguinte caminho: eletroímã, mola B , armadura A, placa F chave S e volta à pilha.

Mas, logo que a corrente passa, acontece o seguinte:

1º) o eletroímã atrai a armadura; esta leva consigo a haste C, e a esfera D bate no tímpano T ;

2º) quando a armadura é atraída, ela se afasta da placa F e o circuito se abre;

3º) com o circuito aberto, cessa a atração sobre a armadura, e a mola B leva novamente a armadura em contato com F ;

4º) então o circuito se fecha, e tudo se repete. Assim, enquanto a chave S permanecer fechada, a esfera D alternadamente bate no tímpano e recua. Essa chave S é o que vulgarmente chamamos o “botão” da campainha; quando apertamos o botão, estamos fechando o circuito.

Aplicações do eletroímã

Eletroímã

Dissemos que um eletroímã tem um grande número de aplicações práticas, entre as quais já mencionamos o guindaste.Você estará analisando uma outra aplicação: o alarme contra ladrão (instalado em uma residência).

Descreveremos, a seguir, outras aplicações do eletroímã, de uso muito freqüente em nosso cotidiano:

Na figura ao acima está representado o circuito de uma campainha elétrica muito simples: L é uma lâmina de ferro flexível, e C é um contato que abre e fecha o circuito quando a lâmina se afasta dele ou encosta nele.

Quando o circuito é fechado pelo interruptor I, a corrente no eletroímã faz com que L seja atraída, e o martelo M golpeia o tímpano T. Em virtude desse deslocamento de L, o circuito se interrompe em C e. o eletroímã perde imantação.

A lâmina flexível L retorna a sua posição normal, estabelecendo o contato em C. Assim, o processo se repete e M golpeia T repetidas vezes enquanto o interruptor I estiver acionado.

Eletroímã

O alto-falante é um dispositivo que produz som a partir de uma corrente elétrica variável que passa na bobina de um eletroímã.

Esta bobina está presa à base de um cone de papelão e encaixada (com folga) em um ímã permanente. Quando a corrente alternada passa pela bobina do eletroímã, ela é sucessivamente atraída e repelida pelo ímã permanente.

O cone acompanha essas vibrações da bobina, provocando compressões e rarefações no ar, que, como sabemos, constitui uma onda sonora.

Eletroímã

Em um receptor telefônico, o som que escutamos é produzido de maneira semelhante ao que ocorre em um altofalante.

Como podemos ver na figura, a corrente elétrica alternada variável (proveniente do telefone emissor), passando nas espiras de um eletroímã, faz com que uma fina lâmina de ferro seja atraída, por ele, sucessivas vezes.

Como essa lâmina apresenta uma certa elasticidade, ela tende a voltar a sua posição normal sempre que se interrompe a atração do eletroímã. Por isso, a lâmina vibra rapidamente, dando origem às ondas sonoras no ar, que são transmitidas ao ouvido.

Uma aplicação do eletroímã na medicina é usado em hospitais especializados. Um poderoso eletroímã costuma ser usado para retirar pequenos pedaços de ferro ou aço que, acidentalmente, tenham atingido o olho de uma pessoa e ofereçam dificuldades para serem retirados por outro processo.

Curiosidades

Don Ingber desenvolveu uma máquina que usa um eletroímã para sugar bactérias do sangue.Em testes de laboratório, a equipe de Ingber misturou sangue de doador com o fungo Candida albicans, uma causa comum de sepsia, e adicionou peças de óxido de ferro com revestimento de plástico, cada uma com um diâmetro equivalente a um centésimo do de um fio de cabelo e coberta com anticorpos que procuram os fungos e se prendem a eles.

Depois eles passaram a mistura em uma máquina que faz um tipo de diálise usando um eletroímã para puxar as peças e qualquer patogênico preso a elas do sangue para uma solução salina. O dispositivo remove 80% dos invasores – o suficiente para que drogas possam expulsar o resto – em algumas horas.

Ainda é preciso fazer testes em animais para se certificar de que isso não, ahn, causa mortes, mas parece bem promissor. Se funcionar com essa bactéria, Ingber espera usar o processo para sugar células cancerosas do corpo.

Fonte: www2.unicid.br

Eletroímã

O eletroímã consiste em uma bobina enrolada num núcleo de ferro. A corrente elétrica, ao percorrer o fio gera um campo magnético, que atrai os clipes.

Materiais necessários

– 1 prego grande;
– 1 suporte para 2 pilhas;
– 1 m de fio esmaltado de 1 mm com as extremidades descascadas;
– 2 pilhas AA;
– Clipes;

Conectam-se as extremidades do fio esmaltado com as do fio do suporte para pilhas. Aproxima-se o prego dos clipes

Fonte: www.pontociencia.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation